2019-10-21   16:02:26
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Swim Open Stockholm

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Results Event 11 (Finals) - Official
Results Event 11 (Finals) - Official 
 
  Competition name  Swim Open Stockholm    Print Date  31 March 2016   
  Competition place  Stockholm    Print Time  18:15   
  Organizer  Swedish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  30 March 2016         
 
 
Event 11, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 
WR: Adam Peaty (1994) 57.92 2015-04-17 
ER: Adam Peaty (1994) 57.92 2015-04-17 
NR: Johannes Skagius (1995) 1:00.85 2013-04-21 
OS: 59.81 EM: 1:02.10 EJM: 1:03.56/1:04.55 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club  Code  50m        Finish  Status 











 
Cameron van der Burgh  1988  Tuks Pretoria  RSA  27.59        59.61   
Erik Persson  1994  Kungsbacka Simsällskap  SWE  29.05        1:01.06   
Marco Koch  1990  DSW 1912 Darmstadt  GER  28.88        1:01.09   
Edgar Crespo  1989  La Salle 2000  PAN  28.23        1:01.29   
Giedrius Titenis  1989  Lithuania  LTU  27.80        1:01.38   
Johannes Skagius  1995  Sundsvalls Simsällskap  SWE  28.66        1:01.70   
Laurent Carnol  1989  Luxembuorg  LUX  29.53        1:02.69   
Ronald Tsui  1992  Hong Kong  HKG  29.42        1:02.82   
Sverre Næss  1992  Bergensvømmerne  NOR  29.42        1:02.30   
10  Jørgen Scheie Bråthen  1995  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb  NOR  28.81        1:02.50   
11  Daniils Bobrovs  1997  BJSS Ridzene-Ziepniekkalns  LAT  29.66        1:02.58   
12  Michael Jamieson  1988  Edingburgh University  GBR  29.48        1:03.21   
13  Teemu Vuorela  1994  Swimming Jyväskylä  FIN  29.76        1:03.35   
14  Maciej Holub  1995  Poland  POL  29.33        1:03.59   
15  Ossi Oksa  1988  Åbo Simklubb  FIN  29.49        1:03.83   
16  Nikola Obrovac  1998  Medvascak Zagreb  CRO  29.66        1:04.79   
17  Marcin Stolarski  1996  Poland  POL  29.63        1:03.27   
18  Lassi Ohtonen  1992  Cetus Espoo  FIN  29.81        1:03.49   
19  Deniss Komars  1997  Jelgavas SPS  LAT  29.54        1:03.88   
20  Patric Ridell  1993  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  30.33        1:04.04   
21  Daniel Räisänen  1999  Täby Sim  SWE  30.36        1:04.24   
22  Bartlomiej Roguski  1993  Poland  POL  30.08        1:04.52   
23  Irakli Bolkvadze  1994  Georgia  GEO  30.12        1:04.53   
24  Edoardo Giorgetti  1989  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  30.39        1:04.81   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.01  Print Date  31 March 2016 
Licensed to: IC Control  Print Time  18:15 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner