2019-10-23   06:01:40
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Swim Open Stockholm

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Results Event 33 (Finals) - Official
Results Event 33 (Finals) - Official 
 
  Competition name  Swim Open Stockholm    Print Date  02 April 2016   
  Competition place  Stockholm    Print Time  18:22   
  Organizer  Swedish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  30 March 2016         
 
 
Event 33, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 
WR: Lin Zhang (1987) 7:32.12 2009-07-29 
ER: Gregorio Paltrinieri (1994) 7:40.81 2015-08-05 
NR: Anders Holmertz (1968) 8:02.78 1988-03-22 
EM: 8:05.53 EJM: 8:14.48/8:24.75 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club  Code  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Henrik Christiansen  1996  SSK Skjetten Svømming  NOR  56.09  1:54.80  2:53.89  3:53.12  7:48.26   
          4:52.53  5:51.58  6:50.82       
Filip Zaborowski  1994  Poland  POL  57.98  1:58.63  2:59.36  4:00.55  8:02.75   
          5:01.83  6:03.10  7:03.65       
Victor Johansson  1998  Jönköpings Simsällskap  SWE  57.77  1:59.09  3:00.64  4:02.22  8:05.29  NR Junior 
          5:03.80  6:05.40  7:06.52       
Kacper Klich  1994  Poland  POL  59.35  2:04.13  3:08.44  4:04.71  8:09.07   
          5:06.05  6:07.64  7:09.53       
Truls Wigdel  1999  Madla Svømmeklubb  NOR  56.22  1:56.40  2:57.95  4:00.39  8:11.79   
          5:03.11  6:06.44  7:09.71       
Eetu Piiroinen  1995  Helsingfors Simsällskap  FIN  58.90  2:01.52  3:04.55  4:06.65  8:15.10   
          5:09.62  6:12.58  7:14.75       
Kristian Kron  1992  Helsingborgs Simsällskap  SWE  58.55  2:00.26  3:01.90  4:03.71  8:15.83   
          5:06.29  6:09.55  7:12.91       
Erik Årsland Gidskehaug  1997  Madla Svømmeklubb  NOR  59.52  2:02.51  3:06.41  4:09.63  8:20.89   
          5:13.17  6:16.11  7:19.71       
Adam Paulsson  1995  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE  57.55  1:58.78  3:01.01  4:03.57  8:22.10   
          5:07.53  6:12.37  7:18.31       
10  Eivind Bjelland  1998  Madla Svømmeklubb  NOR  59.81  2:03.65  3:07.06  4:10.50  8:23.46   
          5:14.58  6:18.53  7:22.57       
11  Christopher Jedel  1995  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap  SWE  1:00.28  2:01.50  3:03.34  4:10.97  8:23.50   
          5:14.04  6:18.47  7:22.87       
12  Markus Malm  1997  Jönköpings Simsällskap  SWE  1:00.87  2:04.60  3:08.99  4:13.19  8:31.82   
          5:17.37  6:22.24  7:28.09       
13  Oskar Nordstrand  1991  Helsingborgs Simsällskap  SWE  1:00.39  2:09.12  3:40.86  4:46.22  8:32.61   
          5:51.84  6:57.12  8:01.70       
14  Viktor Holm  1996  Svømmeklubben Kvik, Kastrup  DEN  1:01.21  2:02.72  3:06.56  3:43.05  8:35.08   
          4:48.53  5:53.83  6:59.51       
15  Lukas Steiner  1998  Västerås Simsällskap  SWE  1:00.41  2:08.12  3:09.59  4:14.75  8:36.72   
          5:19.89  6:25.88  7:32.05       
16  Mads Midtbøll  1998  Svømmeklubben Kvik, Kastrup  DEN  1:00.42  2:05.32  3:10.50  4:16.16  8:36.85   
          5:22.03  6:27.06  7:32.83       
17  Anton Björck-Teuscher  1993  Simklubben S 02  SWE  1:00.94  2:04.77  3:11.43  4:17.62  8:40.47   
          5:21.83  6:28.34  7:35.55       
18  Tim Samuelsen  1997  Madla Svømmeklubb  NOR  1:02.55  2:05.48  3:13.84  4:19.49  8:41.58   
          5:25.10  6:30.78  7:36.92       
19  Robin Hanson  2001  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:00.89  2:05.81  3:11.24  4:16.81  8:43.22   
          5:23.31  6:30.39  7:37.82       
20  Tim Lärkfeldt  2000  Jönköpings Simsällskap  SWE  1:01.04  2:06.08  3:11.13  4:17.46  8:44.45   
          5:24.67  6:33.00  7:42.47       
21  Karl Gustav Gérnyi  1999  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  1:01.56  2:07.75  3:14.75  4:21.32  8:44.55   
          5:27.42  6:33.98  7:40.87       
22  Karol Olender  1996  KS AZS-AWFiS Gdansk  POL  1:03.38  2:08.22  3:15.47  4:21.47  8:45.11   
          5:26.85  6:32.47  7:39.49       
23  Melker Olsson  2000  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE  1:02.75  2:08.74  3:14.57  4:20.15  8:48.11   
          5:26.86  6:33.47  7:41.87       
24  Viktor Aanesen  1999  SSK Skjetten Svømming  NOR  1:03.23  2:09.71  3:16.01  4:23.17  8:49.07   
          5:30.28  6:37.35  7:44.69       
25  Tor Leander  1999  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap  SWE  1:01.66  2:07.28  3:13.85  4:20.75  8:49.84   
          5:28.01  6:35.37  7:43.69       
26  Marcus Holmquist  2000  Jönköpings Simsällskap  SWE  1:03.51  2:11.36  3:18.69  4:26.41  8:53.43   
          5:34.07  6:41.40  7:48.37       
27  Viktor Fridsjö  1998  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:00.78  2:06.02  3:13.05  4:21.27  8:54.55   
          5:31.17  6:41.15  7:49.44       
28  Anton Andersson  1997  Malmö Kappsimningsklubb  SWE  1:03.19  2:10.82  3:19.24  4:27.47  8:55.31   
          5:35.21  6:42.56  7:49.59       
29  Anton Johansson  1996  Kungsbacka Simsällskap  SWE  1:01.11  2:06.86  3:13.66  4:22.74  8:55.67   
          5:33.05  6:41.85  7:50.20       
30  Sigurd Anfinset  1998  Bergens Svømme Club  NOR  1:04.80  2:12.41  3:20.38  4:28.88  8:56.06   
          5:37.01  6:45.13  7:52.00       
31  Johan Björklund  1999  Njurunda Simsällskap  SWE  1:03.45  2:11.95  3:18.58  4:26.19  8:56.20   
          5:34.04  6:42.50  7:50.90       
32  Max Sundberg  1999  Väsby Simsällskap  SWE  1:01.83  2:09.64  3:18.12  4:26.74  8:57.72   
          5:35.38  6:43.58  7:52.22       
33  Marcus Kindberg  1993  Malmö Kappsimningsklubb  SWE  1:01.83  2:05.63  3:15.90  4:24.30  9:00.93   
          5:33.37  6:43.29  7:53.27       
34  Johan Rydahl  2001  Karlstads Simsällskap  SWE  1:00.50  2:07.42  3:17.24  4:26.97  9:01.12   
          5:37.08  6:46.41  7:56.51       
35  William Brand  1998  Eskilstuna Simklubb  SWE  1:00.21  2:05.95  3:14.36  4:24.53  9:01.62   
          5:35.58  6:46.21  7:56.53       
36  Niclas Eriksson  1998  Stockholmspolisens IF SF  SWE  1:02.77  2:09.29  3:16.23  4:24.56  9:02.69   
          5:33.51  6:43.85  7:53.89       
37  Anton Sandberg  1999  Täby Sim  SWE  1:03.74  2:11.73  3:20.00  4:28.68  9:02.79   
          5:38.09  6:47.99  7:56.91       
38  Emil Östrand  1998  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:03.84  2:11.77  3:21.18  4:30.78  9:08.29   
          5:40.39  6:50.11  8:00.08       
39  Alexander Trudov  1999  S71  SWE  1:01.47  2:08.70  3:17.28  4:27.58  9:08.45   
          5:38.18  6:49.49  8:00.81       
40  Joel Westerlind  1996  Härnösands Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.78  2:13.25  3:22.44  4:32.51  9:10.13   
          5:42.52  6:52.82  8:02.83       
41  Viktor Svan  2000  Jönköpings Simsällskap  SWE  1:03.46  2:12.02  3:21.39  4:31.63  9:11.30   
          5:41.18  6:51.92  8:02.12       
42  William Westerlund Holappa  1999  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE  1:03.62  2:11.73  3:20.24  4:29.81  9:11.33   
          5:39.79  6:50.52  8:01.26       
43  Petter Hellzén  2000  Ängelholms Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.28  2:12.38  3:20.13  4:29.05  9:13.74   
          5:39.25  6:51.00  8:02.91       
44  Gustav Frödeberg  1997  Väsby Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.04  2:13.13  3:23.16  4:33.37  9:17.05   
          5:43.61  6:54.59  8:05.90       
45  William Josefsson-Rudberg  1998  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.64  2:14.84  3:24.95  4:35.34  9:17.22   
          5:45.21  6:56.49  8:08.08       
46  Johannes Sköld  1996  Simklubben S 02  SWE  1:00.78  2:08.34  3:18.39  4:29.01  9:20.43   
          5:40.36  6:53.84  8:08.50       
47  Daniel Coleman  2000  Täby Sim  SWE  1:04.21  2:15.73  3:27.15  4:38.73  9:22.04   
          5:50.92  7:03.14  8:15.01       
48  Alfred Persson  2000  Sjöbo Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.85  2:15.19  3:25.84  4:38.15  9:24.02   
          5:49.99  7:02.12  8:13.78       
49  Rasmus Rantanen  1997  Södertälje Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.08  2:14.75  3:25.80  4:38.02  9:24.44   
          5:50.87  7:03.38  8:15.39       
50  Linus Kahl  2001  Wisby Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.78  2:14.64  3:27.11  4:39.49  9:26.95   
          5:52.35  7:04.49  8:16.72       
51  Jesper Olsson  1998  Simklubben Poseidon  SWE  1:04.91  2:13.46  3:23.72  4:35.38  9:28.99   
          5:48.52  7:02.94  8:16.36       
52  Alexander Nylén  2000  Karlskoga Simförening  SWE  1:06.85  2:19.45  3:34.09  4:48.82  9:45.22   
          6:05.06  7:19.77  8:34.16       
53  Linus Andersson  2001  Karlstads Simsällskap  SWE  1:05.48  2:19.19  3:34.27  4:49.18  9:45.26   
          6:04.15  7:18.87  8:33.29       
54  Mattias Rydqvist  2000  Trelleborg Sim  SWE  1:04.18  2:15.92  3:29.05  4:43.97  9:45.36   
          5:59.58  7:16.36  8:32.14       
55  August Mathisen  2001  Karlstads Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.21  2:24.05  3:41.10  4:59.25  10:10.72   
          6:17.88  7:36.67  8:54.72       
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.01  Print Date  02 April 2016 
Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport  Print Time  18:22 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner