2019-10-16   05:19:58
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Swim Open Stockholm

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Results Event 34 (Finals) - Official
Results Event 34 (Finals) - Official 
 
  Competition name  Swim Open Stockholm    Print Date  02 April 2016   
  Competition place  Stockholm    Print Time  18:57   
  Organizer  Swedish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  30 March 2016         
 
 
Event 34, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 
WR: Katie Ledecky (1997) 8:06.68 2016-01-17 
ER: Rebecca Adlington (1989) 8:14.10 2008-08-16 
NR: Gabriella Fagundez (1985) 8:39.06 2008-08-14 
OS: 8:27.17 EM: 8:55.25 EJM: 9:02.45/9:21.08 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club  Code  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Chiara Masini Luccetti  1993  Gruppo Sportivo Forestale  ITA  1:03.89  2:11.08  3:18.19  4:25.41  8:46.33   
          5:32.12  6:37.96  7:43.33       
Margherita Panziera  1995  Italy  ITA  1:04.60  2:11.58  3:18.95  4:26.11  8:46.93   
          5:32.59  6:39.43  7:44.86       
Milena Karpisz  1997  Poland  POL  1:04.55  2:11.34  3:18.48  4:25.77  8:48.35   
          5:32.51  6:38.81  7:44.72       
Paulina Piechota  1999  Poland  POL  1:04.97  2:11.82  3:19.13  4:26.17  8:50.55   
          5:32.98  6:39.44  7:45.78       
Christine Ekman  1994  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  1:04.72  2:13.52  3:22.56  4:31.82  9:05.44   
          5:41.08  6:50.44  7:59.26       
Majken Smith  1997  Bærumsvømmerne  NOR  1:06.83  2:16.92  3:26.37  4:35.47  9:07.26   
          5:43.96  6:52.77  8:01.11       
Emma Sundstedt  1998  Spårvägen Simförening  SWE  1:05.71  2:15.13  3:24.06  4:33.83  9:10.30   
          5:43.48  6:53.03  8:02.27       
Ida Schütt  1996  Svømmeklubben Kvik, Kastrup  DEN  1:07.14  2:16.97  3:26.46  4:36.58  9:11.61   
          5:45.10  6:54.59  8:03.81       
Laura Lajunen  1992  Simklubben Neptun  FIN  1:04.52  2:14.34  3:24.63  4:34.91  9:14.53   
          5:45.51  6:56.71  8:07.37       
10  Gabriela Wójtowicz  1995  KS AZS-AWFiS Gdansk  POL  1:05.86  2:16.01  3:26.65  4:37.21  9:16.57   
          5:47.73  6:58.61  8:08.94       
11  Sara Sylvest  2000  Svømmeklubben Kvik, Kastrup  DEN  1:07.29  2:17.85  3:27.74  4:37.99  9:17.12   
          5:48.28  6:58.42  8:08.20       
12  Isabelle Hanson  1998  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:07.11  2:17.50  3:28.12  4:38.41  9:17.56   
          5:48.24  6:58.63  8:08.72       
13  Hanna Eriksson  1999  Jönköpings Simsällskap  SWE  1:04.47  2:14.09  3:24.88  4:35.66  9:19.45   
          5:47.09  6:58.05  8:09.44       
14  Lina Sjöholm  2000  Sjöbo Simsällskap  SWE  1:05.45  2:15.88  3:26.38  4:37.13  9:20.24   
          5:47.99  6:58.90  8:10.20       
15  Erica Dahlgren  1997  Simklubben S 02  SWE  1:05.11  2:13.86  3:23.46  4:33.80  9:23.45   
          5:45.71  6:57.76  8:10.60       
16  Emma Rotstam  1998  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:06.91  2:18.32  3:30.38  4:42.97  9:27.22   
          5:52.94  7:04.73  8:17.04       
17  Ebba Hallbäck  2000  Helsingborgs Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.10  2:20.05  3:32.20  4:43.09  9:27.72   
          5:55.18  7:06.63  8:18.02       
18  Yael Danieli  1997  Plymouth Leander  ISR  1:07.15  2:18.40  3:30.06  4:41.63  9:28.19   
          5:53.32  7:05.53  8:17.62       
19  Josephine Mikkelsen  2002  Malmö Kappsimningsklubb  SWE  1:06.48  2:16.17  3:26.98  4:38.22  9:28.53   
          5:50.01  7:05.60  8:16.39       
20  Emma Roloff  2002  Södertörns Simsällskap  SWE  1:05.63  2:15.98  3:26.98  4:38.93  9:29.02   
          5:52.18  7:05.64  8:18.41       
21  Erica Sjöholm  1997  Sjöbo Simsällskap  SWE  1:07.79  2:19.51  3:30.60  4:42.32  9:29.97   
          5:54.15  7:06.52  8:18.61       
22  Silje Mari Bjørlykke  2000  Aalesunds SLK  NOR  1:07.41  2:19.03  3:30.76  4:42.64  9:30.34   
          5:54.81  7:06.95  8:19.48       
23  Olivia Ülger  2000  Eslövs Simsällskap  SWE  1:06.67  2:17.44  3:28.46  4:39.86  9:30.41   
          5:52.34  7:05.54  8:18.55       
24  Rebecka Ehn  2000  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  1:07.77  2:18.43  3:29.24  4:40.64  9:31.82   
          5:52.67  7:15.49  8:19.39       
25  Erica Staflund  1999  Skövde Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.22  2:20.41  3:32.57  4:45.04  9:31.96   
          5:57.55  7:19.22  8:22.77       
26  Ida Swegmark  2000  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.16  2:20.32  3:32.58  4:45.80  9:33.49   
          5:58.85  7:15.91  8:24.18       
27  Louise Hjalmarsson  1997  Skövde Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.28  2:20.73  3:33.34  4:46.02  9:33.66   
          5:58.49  7:11.48  8:23.95       
28  Louise Halldén  1998  Väsby Simsällskap  SWE  1:06.68  2:18.04  3:30.17  4:43.37  9:34.54   
          5:56.50  7:09.74  8:22.60       
29  Filippa Sundström  2001  Ängelholms Simsällskap  SWE  1:07.14  2:17.80  3:29.50  4:42.35  9:37.51   
          5:55.77  7:10.16  8:24.29       
30  Ida Eriksen  1997  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:06.74  2:18.29  3:30.32  4:42.56  9:37.60   
          5:55.87  7:10.07  8:25.08       
31  Clara Wiman  1996  Västerås Simsällskap  SWE  1:07.94  2:20.03  3:32.45  4:45.56  9:39.67   
          5:59.16  7:13.31  8:27.01       
32  Linda Lidström  1997  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.93  2:21.01  3:32.71  4:46.05  9:40.11   
          6:00.82  7:19.86  8:28.98       
33  Elin Gunnarsson  2002  Linköpings Allmänna SS  SWE  1:08.72  2:23.36  3:37.00  4:50.45  9:40.84   
          6:03.39  7:16.47  8:30.42       
34  Elin Thörner  1998  Säffle Simsällskap  SWE  1:09.64  2:22.80  3:35.85  4:49.60  9:41.11   
          6:02.29  7:02.63  8:29.32       
35  Malin Eklund  2001  Västerås Simsällskap  SWE  1:09.40  2:23.48  3:38.02  4:52.41  9:42.62   
          6:05.66  7:56.45  9:08.33       
36  Alexandra Vartiainen  2001  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  1:09.31  2:22.42  3:36.22  4:50.69  9:42.85   
          6:04.83  7:17.56  8:32.71       
37  Andrea Reinhold  2001  Göteborg Sim  SWE  1:08.35  2:21.80  3:35.32  4:49.46  9:43.10   
          6:03.38  7:11.79  8:31.34       
38  Elin Johannesson  1999  Landskrona Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.61  2:22.79  3:36.57  4:50.61  9:47.39   
          6:04.55  7:19.63  8:34.84       
39  Wilma Roloff  2000  Södertörns Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.34  2:23.05  3:37.26  4:52.11  9:48.89   
          6:06.65  7:21.65  8:36.60       
40  Moa Karlsson  2002  S71  SWE  1:10.74  2:25.69  3:40.84  4:55.29  9:49.93   
          6:09.79  7:24.09  8:38.20       
41  Frida Lannhard  2000  Ludvika Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.73  2:22.07  3:36.54  4:51.18  9:52.91   
          6:06.24  7:10.22  8:00.80       
42  Josefin Wensmark  2001  Järfälla Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.90  2:23.18  3:38.21  4:54.74  10:02.58   
          6:11.69  7:29.12  8:46.31       
43  Emma Sundstrand  2001  Södertälje Simsällskap  SWE  1:08.61  2:24.12  3:39.54  4:55.94  10:06.61   
          6:12.13  7:30.20  8:48.30       
44  Nina Bring  1999  Spårvägen Simförening  SWE  1:10.47  2:25.41  3:40.94  4:57.08  10:08.71   
          6:13.70  7:31.85  8:51.00       
45  Selma Avdic  2003  Simklubben S 02  SWE  1:10.45  2:27.27  3:44.99  5:03.20  10:17.69   
          6:21.62  7:41.58  9:00.22       
46  Filippa Sterling  2002  Västerås Simsällskap  SWE  1:09.60  2:26.85  3:43.90  5:03.22  10:19.23   
          6:23.03  7:43.40  9:03.22       
47  Isabelle Rydahl  2003  Karlstads Simsällskap  SWE  1:10.97  2:29.74  3:51.52  5:15.65  10:53.26   
          6:40.49  8:06.33  9:29.60       
Elvira Eklund-Ramböl  1997  Karlstads Simsällskap  SWE          DNS   
                     
Tone Sandsjö  2003  Wisby Simsällskap  SWE          DNS   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.01  Print Date  02 April 2016 
Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport  Print Time  18:57 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner