2019-11-18   00:49:51
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Swim Open Stockholm 2017

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Document
Results
Event 11, 100m Breaststroke Men - Final
WR
57.13
WR: Adam Peaty (1994) 57.13 2016-08-07
ER: Adam Peaty (1994) 57.13 2016-08-07
NR: Alexander Dale Oen (1985) 58.71 2011-07-25
SR: Johannes Skagius (1995) 1:00.85 2013-04-21
SJ: Johannes Skagius (1995) 1:00.85 2013-04-21
Kvaltider: VM 1:00.31 Universiaden 1:01.76 JVM 1:02.63 EJM 1:03.13/1:04.34 EYOF 1:05.81
Rank Name Born Team Nat R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Giedrius Titenis 1989 Lithuania LTU +0.71 856 1:00.15
50m: 28.23
100m: 1:00.15
(31.92)
2 Erik Persson 1994 Kungsbacka Simsällskap SWE +0.99 846 1:00.39 +0.24 SR
50m: 28.81
100m: 1:00.39
(31.58)
3 Ilya Shymanovich 1994 Belarus BLR +0.84 831 1:00.76 +0.61
50m: 27.90
100m: 1:00.76
(32.86)
4 Andrius Sidlauskas 1997 Lithuania LTU +0.73 820 1:01.03 +0.88
50m: 28.80
100m: 1:01.03
(32.23)
5 Johannes Skagius 1995 Sundsvalls Simsällskap SWE +0.82 806 1:01.38 +1.23
50m: 28.48
100m: 1:01.38
(32.90)
6 Edgar Crespo 1989 SD Atletico National PAN +0.66 777 1:02.14 +1.99
50m: 28.47
100m: 1:02.14
(33.67)
7 Nikola Obrovac 1998 Swim Club Medveseak CRO +0.84 771 1:02.29 +2.14
50m: 28.89
100m: 1:02.29
(33.40)
8 Andrei Tuomola 1989 Finland FIN +0.69 759 1:02.63 +2.48
50m: 28.80
100m: 1:02.63
(33.83)
9 Jørgen Scheie Bråthen 1995 Lambertseter Svømmeklubb NOR +0.73 758 1:02.64 +2.49
50m: 29.13
100m: 1:02.64
(33.51)
10 Teemu Vuorela 1994 Finland FIN +0.91 753 1:02.78 +2.63
50m: 29.72
100m: 1:02.78
(33.06)
11 Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker 1993 Bergensvømmerne NOR +0.84 744 1:03.03 +2.88
50m: 29.31
100m: 1:03.03
(33.72)
12 Erik Kähr 1995 Helsingborgs Simsällskap SWE +0.71 713 1:03.93 +3.78
50m: 29.62
100m: 1:03.93
(34.31)
12 Patric Ridell 1993 Simklubben Neptun SWE +0.63 713 1:03.93 +3.78
50m: 30.41
100m: 1:03.93
(33.52)
14 Tom Andersson 1998 Linköpings Allmänna SS SWE +0.56 694 1:04.51 +4.36
50m: 30.06
100m: 1:04.51
(34.45)
15 Daniel Räisänen 1999 Täby Sim SWE +0.58 676 1:05.07 +4.92
50m: 30.31
100m: 1:05.07
(34.76)
16 Matti Mattsson 1993 Finland FIN +0.71 663 1:05.51 +5.36
50m: 30.98
100m: 1:05.51
(34.53)
17 Peter Bernek 1992 BVSC Zuglo HUN +0.80 671 1:05.25 +5.10
50m: 30.76
100m: 1:05.25
(34.49)
18 Werneri Koskinen 1998 Uinti Tampere FIN +0.55 663 1:05.49 +5.34
50m: 30.74
100m: 1:05.49
(34.75)
19 Thomas Fardal 1997 Bærumsvømmerne NOR +0.66 662 1:05.54 +5.39
50m: 29.89
100m: 1:05.54
(35.65)
20 Petter Cyrén 1996 Linköpings Allmänna SS SWE +0.64 659 1:05.64 +5.49
50m: 30.95
100m: 1:05.64
(34.69)
21 Andre Klippenberg Grindhe 2000 Lambertseter Svømmeklubb NOR +0.77 650 1:05.93 +5.78
50m: 31.17
100m: 1:05.93
(34.76)
22 Emil Hassling 2000 Landskrona Simsällskap SWE +0.72 638 1:06.34 +6.19
50m: 30.93
100m: 1:06.34
(35.41)
23 Elias Hyvönen 2000 Simklubben Elfsborg SWE +0.69 627 1:06.73 +6.58
50m: 30.93
100m: 1:06.73
(35.80)
24 Hugo Rydberg 1998 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb SWE +0.69 621 1:06.95 +6.80
50m: 30.96
100m: 1:06.95
(35.99)
2017-04-09 18:29:20
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: IC Control Media Sport

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner