2019-08-20   06:01:00
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Document
Heat results
Event 5, 200m Backstroke Men - A Final
WR: Aaron Peirsol (1983) USA 1:51.92 2009-07-31
ER: Evgeny Rylov (1996) RUS 1:53.61 2017-07-28
WJ: Kliment Kolesnikov (2000) RUS 1:55.14 2017-07-28
EJ:  Kliment Kolesnikov (2000) RUS 1:55.14 2017-07-28
NR: Örn Arnarson (1981) ISL 1:58.37 2001-07-27
SR: Mattias Carlsson (1990) 1:59.29 2014-04-10
SJ: Axel Pettersson (1995) 2:00.41 2014-04-27
Kvaltider: EM 2:01.28 YOG 2:02.05 EJM 2:02.69/2:05.05
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Danas Rapsys 1995 Lithuania +0.71 878 1:56.84
50m: 27.45
100m: 57.44
(29.99)
150m: 1:27.27
(29.83)
200m: 1:56.84
(29.57)
2 Grigory Tarasevich 1995 Russia +0.57 842 1:58.52 +1.68
50m: 27.79
100m: 58.18
(30.39)
150m: 1:28.43
(30.25)
200m: 1:58.52
(30.09)
3 Geoffroy Mathieu 1997 Stade Clermontois Swimming +0.63 815 1:59.80 +2.96
50m: 28.46
100m: 59.33
(30.87)
150m: 1:30.40
(31.07)
200m: 1:59.80
(29.40)
4 Gustav Hökfelt 1994 Simklubben Neptun +0.66 786 2:01.23 +4.39
50m: 28.15
100m: 59.17
(31.02)
150m: 1:30.83
(31.66)
200m: 2:01.23
(30.40)
5 James Mcfadzen 1999 Loughborough University +0.66 786 2:01.25 +4.41
50m: 28.27
100m: 59.14
(30.87)
150m: 1:30.01
(30.87)
200m: 2:01.25
(31.24)
6 Gytis Stankevicius 1994 Lithuania +0.84 786 2:01.26 +4.42
50m: 28.64
100m: 59.65
(31.01)
150m: 1:30.67
(31.02)
200m: 2:01.26
(30.59)
7 Callum Barrett 1994 Loughborough University +0.60 785 2:01.31 +4.47
50m: 28.25
100m: 58.48
(30.23)
150m: 1:29.39
(30.91)
200m: 2:01.31
(31.92)
8 Radoslaw Kawecki 1991 Poland +0.63 733 2:04.12 +7.28
50m: 28.16
100m: 58.59
(30.43)
150m: 1:30.49
(31.90)
200m: 2:04.12
(33.63)
Event 5, 200m Backstroke Men - B Final
WR: Aaron Peirsol (1983) USA 1:51.92 2009-07-31
ER: Evgeny Rylov (1996) RUS 1:53.61 2017-07-28
WJ: Kliment Kolesnikov (2000) RUS 1:55.14 2017-07-28
EJ:  Kliment Kolesnikov (2000) RUS 1:55.14 2017-07-28
NR: Örn Arnarson (1981) ISL 1:58.37 2001-07-27
SR: Mattias Carlsson (1990) 1:59.29 2014-04-10
SJ: Axel Pettersson (1995) 2:00.41 2014-04-27
Kvaltider: EM 2:01.28 YOG 2:02.05 EJM 2:02.69/2:05.05
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Daniel Cross 1997 Loughborough University +0.58 806 2:00.23
50m: 27.75
100m: 57.72
(29.97)
150m: 1:28.74
(31.02)
200m: 2:00.23
(31.49)
2 Mattias Carlsson 1990 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb +0.60 760 2:02.61 +2.38
50m: 28.77
100m: 1:00.11
(31.34)
150m: 1:31.84
(31.73)
200m: 2:02.61
(30.77)
3 Rokas Juozelskis 1999 Lithuania +0.67 755 2:02.91 +2.68
50m: 28.73
100m: 59.95
(31.22)
150m: 1:31.15
(31.20)
200m: 2:02.91
(31.76)
4 Kristian Kron 1992 Simklubben Neptun +0.80 750 2:03.17 +2.94
50m: 28.94
100m: 1:00.34
(31.40)
150m: 1:31.92
(31.58)
200m: 2:03.17
(31.25)
5 Girts Feldbergs 1993 Latvia +0.67 716 2:05.05 +4.82
50m: 28.80
100m: 1:01.01
(32.21)
150m: 1:33.52
(32.51)
200m: 2:05.05
(31.53)
6 Axel Pettersson 1995 Jönköpings Simsällskap +0.62 711 2:05.35 +5.12
50m: 29.04
100m: 1:00.74
(31.70)
150m: 1:33.15
(32.41)
200m: 2:05.35
(32.20)
7 William Lulek 1998 Simklubben Neptun +0.74 695 2:06.34 +6.11
50m: 29.57
100m: 1:01.76
(32.19)
150m: 1:34.24
(32.48)
200m: 2:06.34
(32.10)
8 Andre Gregussen 2001 Oslo Idrettslag +0.63 694 2:06.39 +6.16
50m: 29.61
100m: 1:01.74
(32.13)
150m: 1:34.13
(32.39)
200m: 2:06.39
(32.26)
Event 5, 200m Backstroke Men - C Final
WR: Aaron Peirsol (1983) USA 1:51.92 2009-07-31
ER: Evgeny Rylov (1996) RUS 1:53.61 2017-07-28
WJ: Kliment Kolesnikov (2000) RUS 1:55.14 2017-07-28
EJ:  Kliment Kolesnikov (2000) RUS 1:55.14 2017-07-28
NR: Örn Arnarson (1981) ISL 1:58.37 2001-07-27
SR: Mattias Carlsson (1990) 1:59.29 2014-04-10
SJ: Axel Pettersson (1995) 2:00.41 2014-04-27
Kvaltider: EM 2:01.28 YOG 2:02.05 EJM 2:02.69/2:05.05
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Dennis Aateigen 2001 SK Team Sør +0.75 666 2:08.11
50m: 30.11
100m: 1:02.11
(32.00)
150m: 1:35.01
(32.90)
200m: 2:08.11
(33.10)
2 Pontus Palmqvist 1991 Linköpings Allmänna SS +0.77 654 2:08.89 +0.78
50m: 30.34
100m: 1:03.55
(33.21)
150m: 1:36.39
(32.84)
200m: 2:08.89
(32.50)
3 Olle Sköld 1999 Tyresö Simsällskap +0.60 649 2:09.21 +1.10
50m: 30.51
100m: 1:02.89
(32.38)
150m: 1:36.32
(33.43)
200m: 2:09.21
(32.89)
4 Andreas März 2002 SG Stadtwerke München +0.66 634 2:10.22 +2.11
50m: 29.71
100m: 1:02.98
(33.27)
150m: 1:37.15
(34.17)
200m: 2:10.22
(33.07)
5 Baptiste Colomas 2000 Stade Clermontois Swimming +0.66 633 2:10.29 +2.18
50m: 30.57
100m: 1:03.46
(32.89)
150m: 1:37.06
(33.60)
200m: 2:10.29
(33.23)
6 Gustav Henriksen 2002 Spårvägen Simförening +0.66 627 2:10.70 +2.59
50m: 30.32
100m: 1:04.02
(33.70)
150m: 1:37.78
(33.76)
200m: 2:10.70
(32.92)
7 Eetu Alitalo 1999 Cetus Espoo +0.59 624 2:10.93 +2.82
50m: 30.99
100m: 1:04.36
(33.37)
150m: 1:37.63
(33.27)
200m: 2:10.93
(33.30)
8 Roni Kallström 2001 Finland Juniors +0.60 615 2:11.56 +3.45
50m: 31.97
100m: 1:06.07
(34.10)
150m: 1:39.58
(33.51)
200m: 2:11.56
(31.98)
2018-04-05 18:43:40 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner