2019-11-12   18:23:11
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Document
Heat results
Event 18, 400m Freestyle Women - A Final
WR: Katie Ledecky (1997) USA 3:56.46 2016-08-07
ER: Federica Pellegrini (1988) ITA 3:59.15 2009-07-26
WJ: Katie Ledecky (1997) USA 3:58.37 2014-08-23
EJ: Ajna Kesely (2001) HUN 4:05.75 2017-07-23
NR: Lotte Friis (1988) DEN 4:03.98 2012-07-29
SR: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 4:06.04 2014-03-16
SJ: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 4:12.24 2013-03-10
Kvaltider: EM 4:15.56 YOG 4:15.54 EJM 4:18.54/4:23.20
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Sarah Köhler 1994 SG Frankfurt +0.70 874 4:07.26
50m: 28.86
100m: 59.78
(30.92)
150m: 1:31.24
(31.46)
200m: 2:02.59
(31.35)
250m: 2:33.86
(31.27)
300m: 3:05.44
(31.58)
350m: 3:37.05
(31.61)
400m: 4:07.26
(30.21)
2 Julia Hassler 1993 Liechtenstein +0.83 829 4:11.68 +4.42
50m: 29.32
100m: 1:00.35
(31.03)
150m: 1:32.16
(31.81)
200m: 2:03.84
(31.68)
250m: 2:35.78
(31.94)
300m: 3:07.74
(31.96)
350m: 3:40.05
(32.31)
400m: 4:11.68
(31.63)
3 Alice Dearing 1997 Loughborough University +0.72 811 4:13.54 +6.28
50m: 29.66
100m: 1:01.36
(31.70)
150m: 1:33.52
(32.16)
200m: 2:05.71
(32.19)
250m: 2:38.05
(32.34)
300m: 3:10.46
(32.41)
350m: 3:42.45
(31.99)
400m: 4:13.54
(31.09)
4 Hanna Eriksson 1999 Jönköpings Simsällskap +0.84 794 4:15.32 +8.06
50m: 29.57
100m: 1:00.94
(31.37)
150m: 1:33.62
(32.68)
200m: 2:06.45
(32.83)
250m: 2:38.87
(32.42)
300m: 3:11.46
(32.59)
350m: 3:44.01
(32.55)
400m: 4:15.32
(31.31)
5 Emily Clarke 1997 Loughborough University +0.79 773 4:17.54 +10.28
50m: 29.67
100m: 1:01.49
(31.82)
150m: 1:34.16
(32.67)
200m: 2:07.05
(32.89)
250m: 2:39.84
(32.79)
300m: 3:12.88
(33.04)
350m: 3:45.52
(32.64)
400m: 4:17.54
(32.02)
6 Celine Rieder 2001 Neckarsulmer Sport-Union +0.73 772 4:17.74 +10.48
50m: 29.60
100m: 1:01.43
(31.83)
150m: 1:33.78
(32.35)
200m: 2:06.55
(32.77)
250m: 2:39.59
(33.04)
300m: 3:12.58
(32.99)
350m: 3:45.52
(32.94)
400m: 4:17.74
(32.22)
7 Aino Otava 1999 Cetus Espoo +0.72 769 4:18.02 +10.76
50m: 30.17
100m: 1:02.70
(32.53)
150m: 1:35.54
(32.84)
200m: 2:08.68
(33.14)
250m: 2:41.57
(32.89)
300m: 3:14.32
(32.75)
350m: 3:46.51
(32.19)
400m: 4:18.02
(31.51)
8 Stine Lise Stenseth 1994 Bærumsvømmerne +0.71 706 4:25.47 +18.21
50m: 29.80
100m: 1:02.02
(32.22)
150m: 1:35.22
(33.20)
200m: 2:09.04
(33.82)
250m: 2:43.10
(34.06)
300m: 3:17.21
(34.11)
350m: 3:51.76
(34.55)
400m: 4:25.47
(33.71)
Event 18, 400m Freestyle Women - B Final
WR: Katie Ledecky (1997) USA 3:56.46 2016-08-07
ER: Federica Pellegrini (1988) ITA 3:59.15 2009-07-26
WJ: Katie Ledecky (1997) USA 3:58.37 2014-08-23
EJ: Ajna Kesely (2001) HUN 4:05.75 2017-07-23
NR: Lotte Friis (1988) DEN 4:03.98 2012-07-29
SR: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 4:06.04 2014-03-16
SJ: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 4:12.24 2013-03-10
Kvaltider: EM 4:15.56 YOG 4:15.54 EJM 4:18.54/4:23.20
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Maria Grandt 1998 Hovedstadens Svømmeklub +0.67 752 4:19.97
50m: 30.26
100m: 1:03.25
(32.99)
150m: 1:36.29
(33.04)
200m: 2:09.24
(32.95)
250m: 2:41.98
(32.74)
300m: 3:15.06
(33.08)
350m: 3:48.24
(33.18)
400m: 4:19.97
(31.73)
2 Majken Smith 1997 Bærumsvømmerne +0.79 706 4:25.53 +5.56
50m: 30.63
100m: 1:04.25
(33.62)
150m: 1:38.34
(34.09)
200m: 2:12.21
(33.87)
250m: 2:45.65
(33.44)
300m: 3:19.26
(33.61)
350m: 3:53.11
(33.85)
400m: 4:25.53
(32.42)
3 Louise Halldén 1998 Väsby Simsällskap +0.73 691 4:27.34 +7.37
50m: 31.13
100m: 1:04.49
(33.36)
150m: 1:38.04
(33.55)
200m: 2:11.51
(33.47)
250m: 2:45.09
(33.58)
300m: 3:19.15
(34.06)
350m: 3:53.42
(34.27)
400m: 4:27.34
(33.92)
4 Laura Benková 2000 Slovakia +0.64 682 4:28.51 +8.54
50m: 30.56
100m: 1:04.44
(33.88)
150m: 1:38.94
(34.50)
200m: 2:13.69
(34.75)
250m: 2:48.34
(34.65)
300m: 3:22.91
(34.57)
350m: 3:56.99
(34.08)
400m: 4:28.51
(31.52)
5 Zora Ripková 2002 Slovakia +0.78 681 4:28.74 +8.77
50m: 30.65
100m: 1:04.32
(33.67)
150m: 1:38.73
(34.41)
200m: 2:12.95
(34.22)
250m: 2:47.34
(34.39)
300m: 3:21.82
(34.48)
350m: 3:55.78
(33.96)
400m: 4:28.74
(32.96)
6 Franciska Soares Martins 2003 Portugal +0.84 674 4:29.59 +9.62
50m: 30.85
100m: 1:04.85
(34.00)
150m: 1:39.05
(34.20)
200m: 2:13.65
(34.60)
250m: 2:48.33
(34.68)
300m: 3:23.04
(34.71)
350m: 3:57.23
(34.19)
400m: 4:29.59
(32.36)
7 Tiffani Segerbrand 1999 Simklubben Neptun +0.79 672 4:29.95 +9.98
50m: 30.55
100m: 1:04.05
(33.50)
150m: 1:38.10
(34.05)
200m: 2:12.61
(34.51)
250m: 2:47.16
(34.55)
300m: 3:21.94
(34.78)
350m: 3:56.66
(34.72)
400m: 4:29.95
(33.29)
8 Nea Rinne 1995 Cetus Espoo +0.68 671 4:30.08 +10.11
50m: 31.00
100m: 1:04.49
(33.49)
150m: 1:39.06
(34.57)
200m: 2:14.00
(34.94)
250m: 2:48.62
(34.62)
300m: 3:22.99
(34.37)
350m: 3:57.14
(34.15)
400m: 4:30.08
(32.94)
2018-04-07 18:12:27 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner