2019-11-18   00:54:23
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Swimming Championship

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Saturday - Heats

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships 2018
Organizer:
Place: Oulun uimahalli (Raksila)
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Dec 7, 2018 to Dec 9, 2018
Event 31, 100m Butterfly Women Juniors - Heat
WR 54.61 Sarah Sjoestroem 1993 Sweden SWE Doha QAT 7.12.2014
NR 54.61 Sarah SJÖSTRÖM 1993 SWE SWE Doha, QAT 7.12.2014
ER 54.61 Sarah Sjoestroem 1993 Sweden SWE Doha QAT 7.12.2014
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Laura Lahtinen 2003 Finland 776 59.42 Q
50m: 28.32
100m: 59.42
(31.10)
2 Anne Føyn 2002 Denmark 741 1:00.34 +0.92 Q
50m: 28.51
100m: 1:00.34
(31.83)
3 Edith Jernstedt 2002 Sweden 738 1:00.41 +0.99 Q
50m: 29.01
100m: 1:00.41
(31.40)
4 Karoline Barrett 2002 Denmark 718 1:00.98 +1.56 Q
50m: 28.23
100m: 1:00.98
(32.75)
5 Marthe Cecilie Willumsen 2002 Norway 637 1:03.45 +4.03 Q
50m: 29.23
100m: 1:03.45
(34.22)
6 Anniina Kallio 2002 Finland 628 1:03.77 +4.35 Q
50m: 29.10
100m: 1:03.77
(34.67)
7 Laura-Liis Valdmaa 2004 Estonia 625 1:03.85 +4.43 Q
50m: 28.99
100m: 1:03.85
(34.86)
8 Brita Rannamets 2004 Estonia 571 1:05.82 +6.40 Q
50m: 29.99
100m: 1:05.82
(35.83)
9 Kristina Í Skála 2005 Faroe Islands 441 1:11.70 +12.28
50m: 31.80
100m: 1:11.70
(39.90)
Event official at: 8.12.2018 9:31:07
Event 31, 100m Butterfly Women Seniors - Heat
WR 54.61 Sarah Sjoestroem 1993 Sweden SWE Doha QAT 7.12.2014
NR 54.61 Sarah SJÖSTRÖM 1993 SWE SWE Doha, QAT 7.12.2014
ER 54.61 Sarah Sjoestroem 1993 Sweden SWE Doha QAT 7.12.2014
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Regitze Gaard 2001 Denmark 756 59.94 Q
50m: 28.71
100m: 59.94
(31.23)
2 Katariina Mäll 2000 Estonia 655 1:02.87 +2.93 Q
50m: 28.93
100m: 1:02.87
(33.94)
3 Agne Seleikaite 2000 Lithuania 647 1:03.12 +3.18 Q
50m: 29.69
100m: 1:03.12
(33.43)
4 Katarína Róbertsdóttir 2000 Iceland 641 1:03.32 +3.38 Q
50m: 29.11
100m: 1:03.32
(34.21)
5 Alina Vedehhova 1999 Estonia 640 1:03.35 +3.41 Q
50m: 28.90
100m: 1:03.35
(34.45)
6 Jóhanna Elín Guðmundsdóttir 2001 Iceland 612 1:04.31 +4.37 Q
50m: 29.80
100m: 1:04.31
(34.51)
7 Veera Kivirinta 1995 Finland 588 1:05.15 +5.21 Q
50m: 30.29
100m: 1:05.15
(34.86)
8 Elín Kata Sigurgeirsdóttir 1999 Iceland 561 1:06.21 +6.27 -
50m: 30.61
100m: 1:06.21
(35.60)
- Ida Liljeqvist 1999 Sweden DSQ
Event official at: 8.12.2018 9:31:07
2018-12-08 09:48:30 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner