2019-11-13   14:40:18
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Swimming Championship

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Saturday - Heats

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships 2018
Organizer:
Place: Oulun uimahalli (Raksila)
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Dec 7, 2018 to Dec 9, 2018
Event 36, 400m Medley Men Juniors - Heat
WR 3:55.50 Ryan Lochte 1984 United States USA Dubai UAE 16.12.2010
NR 4:05.06 Simon SJÖDIN 1986 SWE SWE Netanya, ISR 3.12.2015
ER 3:57.27 Laszlo Cseh 1985 Hungary HUN Istanbul TUR 11.12.2009
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Arthur Dalén Ellegaard 2001 Denmark 743 4:19.91 Q
50m: 28.05
100m: 59.46
(31.41)
150m: 1:32.47
(33.01)
200m: 2:05.27
(32.80)
250m: 2:43.25
(37.98)
300m: 3:20.70
(37.45)
350m: 3:51.07
(30.37)
400m: 4:19.91
(28.84)
2 Lucas Bruun Strøbek 2001 Denmark 734 4:21.00 +1.09 Q
50m: 28.11
100m: 1:00.72
(32.61)
150m: 1:33.73
(33.01)
200m: 2:06.50
(32.77)
250m: 2:43.51
(37.01)
300m: 3:21.38
(37.87)
350m: 3:51.96
(30.58)
400m: 4:21.00
(29.04)
3 Jakob Strunge Nissen 2002 Denmark 722 4:22.48 +2.57 -
50m: 28.03
100m: 59.56
(31.53)
150m: 1:30.97
(31.41)
200m: 2:02.98
(32.01)
250m: 2:41.52
(38.54)
300m: 3:21.09
(39.57)
350m: 3:51.26
(30.17)
400m: 4:22.48
(31.22)
4 Linus Kahl 2001 Sweden 705 4:24.55 +4.64 Q
50m: 28.22
100m: 1:00.47
(32.25)
150m: 1:35.38
(34.91)
200m: 2:09.81
(34.43)
250m: 2:46.38
(36.57)
300m: 3:23.06
(36.68)
350m: 3:54.32
(31.26)
400m: 4:24.55
(30.23)
5 Jon Jøntvedt 2003 Norway 683 4:27.37 +7.46 Q
50m: 29.18
100m: 1:02.69
(33.51)
150m: 1:37.93
(35.24)
200m: 2:12.60
(34.67)
250m: 2:49.75
(37.15)
300m: 3:26.94
(37.19)
350m: 3:57.62
(30.68)
400m: 4:27.37
(29.75)
6 Jesper Lietzén 2002 Finland 678 4:27.98 +8.07 Q
50m: 28.81
100m: 1:01.21
(32.40)
150m: 1:35.15
(33.94)
200m: 2:09.25
(34.10)
250m: 2:47.51
(38.26)
300m: 3:25.40
(37.89)
350m: 3:56.69
(31.29)
400m: 4:27.98
(31.29)
7 Nikita Pisarenko 2002 Estonia 644 4:32.67 +12.76 Q
50m: 29.65
100m: 1:02.41
(32.76)
150m: 1:37.01
(34.60)
200m: 2:11.93
(34.92)
250m: 2:50.70
(38.77)
300m: 3:30.23
(39.53)
350m: 4:02.96
(32.73)
400m: 4:32.67
(29.71)
8 Patrik Viggó Vilbergsson 2002 Iceland 639 4:33.33 +13.42 Q
50m: 29.16
100m: 1:02.05
(32.89)
150m: 1:35.68
(33.63)
200m: 2:09.46
(33.78)
250m: 2:51.22
(41.76)
300m: 3:31.27
(40.05)
350m: 4:03.13
(31.86)
400m: 4:33.33
(30.20)
9 Tobias Moen Olsen 2002 Norway 638 4:33.43 +13.52 Q
50m: 29.43
100m: 1:01.51
(32.08)
150m: 1:36.25
(34.74)
200m: 2:11.53
(35.28)
250m: 2:51.92
(40.39)
300m: 3:34.17
(42.25)
350m: 4:04.03
(29.86)
400m: 4:33.43
(29.40)
10 Ole Marius Rist Jensen 2001 Norway 631 4:34.49 +14.58
50m: 28.56
100m: 1:02.20
(33.64)
150m: 1:37.71
(35.51)
200m: 2:12.72
(35.01)
250m: 2:50.50
(37.78)
300m: 3:29.03
(38.53)
350m: 4:02.32
(33.29)
400m: 4:34.49
(32.17)
11 Tiitus Taskila 2001 Finland 588 4:40.95 +21.04
50m: 29.56
100m: 1:02.83
(33.27)
150m: 1:37.90
(35.07)
200m: 2:13.09
(35.19)
250m: 2:53.36
(40.27)
300m: 3:35.54
(42.18)
350m: 4:08.18
(32.64)
400m: 4:40.95
(32.77)
12 Markus Arm 2001 Estonia 558 4:46.04 +26.13
50m: 32.00
100m: 1:09.58
(37.58)
150m: 1:45.67
(36.09)
200m: 2:22.21
(36.54)
250m: 3:01.96
(39.75)
300m: 3:41.86
(39.90)
350m: 4:15.57
(33.71)
400m: 4:46.04
(30.47)
13 Robin Tatar 2002 Estonia 556 4:46.25 +26.34
50m: 30.09
100m: 1:05.55
(35.46)
150m: 1:42.19
(36.64)
200m: 2:20.17
(37.98)
250m: 3:01.51
(41.34)
300m: 3:42.03
(40.52)
350m: 4:15.24
(33.21)
400m: 4:46.25
(31.01)
14 Aron Þór Jónsson 2002 Iceland 553 4:46.77 +26.86
50m: 31.24
100m: 1:07.44
(36.20)
150m: 1:45.69
(38.25)
200m: 2:24.57
(38.88)
250m: 3:02.16
(37.59)
300m: 3:40.78
(38.62)
350m: 4:14.55
(33.77)
400m: 4:46.77
(32.22)
- Simon Fröde 2003 Sweden DSQ
Event official at: 8.12.2018 10:13:50
Event 36, 400m Medley Men Seniors - Heat
WR 3:55.50 Ryan Lochte 1984 United States USA Dubai UAE 16.12.2010
NR 4:05.06 Simon SJÖDIN 1986 SWE SWE Netanya, ISR 3.12.2015
ER 3:57.27 Laszlo Cseh 1985 Hungary HUN Istanbul TUR 11.12.2009
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Mikkel Gadgaard 1999 Denmark 729 4:21.56 Q
50m: 27.67
100m: 58.47
(30.80)
150m: 1:32.73
(34.26)
200m: 2:05.50
(32.77)
250m: 2:42.70
(37.20)
300m: 3:18.97
(36.27)
350m: 3:51.59
(32.62)
400m: 4:21.56
(29.97)
2 Erik Årsland Gidskehaug 1997 Norway 727 4:21.87 +0.31 Q
50m: 28.96
100m: 1:00.96
(32.00)
150m: 1:35.06
(34.10)
200m: 2:09.16
(34.10)
250m: 2:47.11
(37.95)
300m: 3:25.01
(37.90)
350m: 3:53.51
(28.50)
400m: 4:21.87
(28.36)
3 Alvi Hjelm 1996 Faroe Islands 688 4:26.66 +5.10 Q
50m: 28.90
100m: 1:00.11
(31.21)
150m: 1:34.70
(34.59)
200m: 2:08.22
(33.52)
250m: 2:46.85
(38.63)
300m: 3:25.50
(38.65)
350m: 3:56.40
(30.90)
400m: 4:26.66
(30.26)
4 Tapio Junninen 1995 Finland 655 4:31.11 +9.55 Q
50m: 29.00
100m: 1:02.11
(33.11)
150m: 1:37.62
(35.51)
200m: 2:13.46
(35.84)
250m: 2:50.24
(36.78)
300m: 3:24.76
(34.52)
350m: 3:59.09
(34.33)
400m: 4:31.11
(32.02)
5 Alexander Aslak Nørgaard 2000 Denmark 643 4:32.76 +11.20 Q
50m: 27.97
100m: 58.90
(30.93)
150m: 1:32.46
(33.56)
200m: 2:06.27
(33.81)
250m: 2:46.79
(40.52)
300m: 3:29.61
(42.82)
350m: 4:01.61
(32.00)
400m: 4:32.76
(31.15)
6 Emil Hassling 2000 Sweden 627 4:35.12 +13.56 Q
50m: 28.43
100m: 59.69
(31.26)
150m: 1:34.23
(34.54)
200m: 2:08.52
(34.29)
250m: 2:49.20
(40.68)
300m: 3:28.49
(39.29)
350m: 4:01.33
(32.84)
400m: 4:35.12
(33.79)
Event official at: 8.12.2018 10:13:50
2018-12-08 10:15:22 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner