2019-11-21   10:39:50
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Swimming Championship

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Sunday - Heats

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships 2018
Organizer:
Place: Oulun uimahalli (Raksila)
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Dec 7, 2018 to Dec 9, 2018
Event 55, 400m Freestyle Men Juniors - Heat
WR 3:32.25 Yannick Agnel 1992 France FRA Angers FRA 15.11.2012
NR 3:36.82 Mads GLAESNER 1988 DEN DEN Istanbul, TUR 10.12.2009
ER 3:32.25 Yannick Agnel 1992 France FRA Angers FRA 15.11.2012
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Jon Jøntvedt 2003 Norway 742 3:54.37 Q
50m: 27.32
100m: 56.87
(29.55)
150m: 1:26.72
(29.85)
200m: 1:56.51
(29.79)
250m: 2:26.09
(29.58)
300m: 2:55.98
(29.89)
350m: 3:26.01
(30.03)
400m: 3:54.37
(28.36)
2 Oskar Lindholm 2001 Denmark 720 3:56.78 +2.41 Q
50m: 26.96
100m: 56.15
(29.19)
150m: 1:26.18
(30.03)
200m: 1:56.56
(30.38)
250m: 2:26.75
(30.19)
300m: 2:57.13
(30.38)
350m: 3:27.39
(30.26)
400m: 3:56.78
(29.39)
3 Christoffer H. Andersen 2002 Denmark 711 3:57.73 +3.36 Q
50m: 26.72
100m: 55.59
(28.87)
150m: 1:25.13
(29.54)
200m: 1:55.47
(30.34)
250m: 2:26.01
(30.54)
300m: 2:57.15
(31.14)
350m: 3:27.50
(30.35)
400m: 3:57.73
(30.23)
4 Robin Hanson 2001 Sweden 695 3:59.55 +5.18 Q
50m: 27.52
100m: 56.92
(29.40)
150m: 1:26.72
(29.80)
200m: 1:56.62
(29.90)
250m: 2:27.05
(30.43)
300m: 2:57.15
(30.10)
350m: 3:27.50
(30.35)
400m: 3:59.55
(32.05)
5 Christer Alexander Melberg 2001 Norway 689 4:00.31 +5.94 Q
50m: 27.47
100m: 57.98
(30.51)
150m: 1:28.87
(30.89)
200m: 2:00.10
(31.23)
250m: 2:31.44
(31.34)
300m: 3:02.14
(30.70)
350m: 3:31.20
(29.06)
400m: 4:00.31
(29.11)
6 Johan N. Dam 2002 Faroe Islands 661 4:03.60 +9.23 Q
50m: 28.16
100m: 59.07
(30.91)
150m: 1:29.85
(30.78)
200m: 2:00.93
(31.08)
250m: 2:31.99
(31.06)
300m: 3:03.13
(31.14)
350m: 3:34.13
(31.00)
400m: 4:03.60
(29.47)
7 Tobias Moen Olsen 2002 Norway 657 4:04.10 +9.73 -
50m: 28.86
100m: 59.70
(30.84)
150m: 1:30.51
(30.81)
200m: 2:01.68
(31.17)
250m: 2:32.31
(30.63)
300m: 3:03.42
(31.11)
350m: 3:34.67
(31.25)
400m: 4:04.10
(29.43)
8 Mikael Söderberg 2003 Sweden 655 4:04.35 +9.98 Q
50m: 27.28
100m: 57.88
(30.60)
150m: 1:28.88
(31.00)
200m: 1:59.98
(31.10)
250m: 2:31.04
(31.06)
300m: 3:02.24
(31.20)
350m: 3:33.67
(31.43)
400m: 4:04.35
(30.68)
9 Patrik Viggó Vilbergsson 2002 Iceland 641 4:06.05 +11.68 Q
50m: 26.91
100m: 56.86
(29.95)
150m: 1:27.95
(31.09)
200m: 1:59.59
(31.64)
250m: 2:31.48
(31.89)
300m: 3:03.61
(32.13)
350m: 3:35.76
(32.15)
400m: 4:06.05
(30.29)
10 Taneli Lantta 2001 Finland 639 4:06.41 +12.04
50m: 28.64
100m: 59.11
(30.47)
150m: 1:30.03
(30.92)
200m: 2:01.04
(31.01)
250m: 2:32.33
(31.29)
300m: 3:04.36
(32.03)
350m: 3:36.23
(31.87)
400m: 4:06.41
(30.18)
11 Viktor Forafonov 2002 Iceland 604 4:11.06 +16.69
50m: 28.46
100m: 59.93
(31.47)
150m: 1:31.87
(31.94)
200m: 2:03.99
(32.12)
250m: 2:35.30
(31.31)
300m: 3:07.10
(31.80)
350m: 3:39.29
(32.19)
400m: 4:11.06
(31.77)
12 Robin Tatar 2002 Estonia 560 4:17.44 +23.07
50m: 28.11
100m: 59.61
(31.50)
150m: 1:32.17
(32.56)
200m: 2:05.14
(32.97)
250m: 2:38.28
(33.14)
300m: 3:11.61
(33.33)
350m: 3:44.67
(33.06)
400m: 4:17.44
(32.77)
Event official at: 9.12.2018 10:39:37
Event 55, 400m Freestyle Men Seniors - Heat
WR 3:32.25 Yannick Agnel 1992 France FRA Angers FRA 15.11.2012
NR 3:36.82 Mads GLAESNER 1988 DEN DEN Istanbul, TUR 10.12.2009
ER 3:32.25 Yannick Agnel 1992 France FRA Angers FRA 15.11.2012
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Erik Årsland Gidskehaug 1997 Norway 776 3:50.95 Q
50m: 26.43
100m: 54.76
(28.33)
150m: 1:23.23
(28.47)
200m: 1:51.93
(28.70)
250m: 2:20.67
(28.74)
300m: 2:50.85
(30.18)
350m: 3:21.42
(30.57)
400m: 3:50.95
(29.53)
2 Alexander Aslak Nørgaard 2000 Denmark 743 3:54.24 +3.29 Q
50m: 26.98
100m: 56.21
(29.23)
150m: 1:25.31
(29.10)
200m: 1:55.05
(29.74)
250m: 2:24.84
(29.79)
300m: 2:55.37
(30.53)
350m: 3:24.47
(29.10)
400m: 3:54.24
(29.77)
3 Mikkel Gadgaard 1999 Denmark 739 3:54.74 +3.79 Q
50m: 26.70
100m: 55.25
(28.55)
150m: 1:24.40
(29.15)
200m: 1:53.80
(29.40)
250m: 2:23.97
(30.17)
300m: 2:54.46
(30.49)
350m: 3:24.76
(30.30)
400m: 3:54.74
(29.98)
4 Andreas Hansen 2000 Denmark 720 3:56.78 +5.83 -
50m: 26.62
100m: 55.75
(29.13)
150m: 1:25.20
(29.45)
200m: 1:55.01
(29.81)
250m: 2:25.19
(30.18)
300m: 2:56.16
(30.97)
350m: 3:26.80
(30.64)
400m: 3:56.78
(29.98)
5 Melker Olsson 2000 Sweden 695 3:59.60 +8.65 Q
50m: 27.35
100m: 56.57
(29.22)
150m: 1:26.37
(29.80)
200m: 1:56.64
(30.27)
250m: 2:26.93
(30.29)
300m: 2:57.73
(30.80)
350m: 3:28.70
(30.97)
400m: 3:59.60
(30.90)
6 Sander Paavo 1998 Estonia 665 4:03.14 +12.19 Q
50m: 27.18
100m: 57.18
(30.00)
150m: 1:27.71
(30.53)
200m: 1:58.37
(30.66)
250m: 2:29.39
(31.02)
300m: 3:00.91
(31.52)
350m: 3:32.42
(31.51)
400m: 4:03.14
(30.72)
7 Hafþór Jón Sigurðsson 1997 Iceland 613 4:09.84 +18.89 Q
50m: 27.49
100m: 58.31
(30.82)
150m: 1:29.59
(31.28)
200m: 2:01.65
(32.06)
250m: 2:33.04
(31.39)
300m: 3:05.20
(32.16)
350m: 3:37.83
(32.63)
400m: 4:09.84
(32.01)
Event official at: 9.12.2018 10:39:37
2018-12-09 10:49:12 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner