Results for Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm 2019
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Sunday 14 April 2019 18:00
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm 2019
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Organizer: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Eriksdalsbadet |
Swedish Swimming Federation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 15, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Women - A Final |
|
|
Sponsor: |
Malmsten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WR |
2:04.06 |
|
|
|
Melissa Franklin |
1995 |
USA |
USA |
London |
GBR |
2012-08-03 |
|
|
|
|
|
ER |
2:04.94 |
|
|
|
Anastasia Zueva |
1990 |
Russia |
RUS |
Rome |
ITA |
2009-08-01 |
|
|
|
|
|
NR |
2:08.84 |
|
|
|
Eyglo Osk Gustafsdottir |
1995 |
Iceland |
ISL |
Rio de Janeiro |
BRA |
2016-08-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
SR |
2:10.56 |
|
|
|
Michelle Coleman |
1993 |
Spårvägen SF |
SWE |
Eindhoven |
NED |
2014-04-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
SJ |
2:12.64 |
|
|
|
Henriette Stenkvist |
1994 |
|
SWE |
Austin |
USA |
2010-03-06 |
|
|
|
|
|
MR |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
Daria K. Ustinova |
1998 |
Russia |
RUS |
Stockholm |
SWE |
2018-04-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
LW |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
Daria K. Ustinova |
1998 |
Russia |
RUS |
Stockholm |
SWE |
2018-04-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
VM |
2:11.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UG |
2:14.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:14.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:15.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM16 |
2:18.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EYOF |
2:21.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Club |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Katinka Hosszu |
1989 |
Iron Swim Budapest |
+0.60 |
876 |
2:09.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Nadine Laemmler |
1994 |
Neckarsulmer Sport Union |
+0.55 |
825 |
2:12.26 |
+2.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Vera Koprivova |
1995 |
Rutger University |
+0.66 |
824 |
2:12.30 |
+2.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Laura Riedemann |
1998 |
Germany |
+0.67 |
803 |
2:13.43 |
+3.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Ingeborg Vassbakk Løyning |
2000 |
Bærumsvømmerne |
+0.54 |
800 |
2:13.63 |
+4.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Hanna Rosvall |
2000 |
Ängelholms Simsällskap |
+0.65 |
763 |
2:15.74 |
+6.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Victoria Bierre |
2000 |
Denmark |
+0.53 |
748 |
2:16.62 |
+6.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Weronika Górecka |
2000 |
Poland |
+0.65 |
743 |
2:16.96 |
+7.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2019-04-14 18:23:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Women - B Final |
|
|
Sponsor: |
Malmsten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WR |
2:04.06 |
|
|
|
Melissa Franklin |
1995 |
USA |
USA |
London |
GBR |
2012-08-03 |
|
|
|
|
|
ER |
2:04.94 |
|
|
|
Anastasia Zueva |
1990 |
Russia |
RUS |
Rome |
ITA |
2009-08-01 |
|
|
|
|
|
NR |
2:08.84 |
|
|
|
Eyglo Osk Gustafsdottir |
1995 |
Iceland |
ISL |
Rio de Janeiro |
BRA |
2016-08-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
SR |
2:10.56 |
|
|
|
Michelle Coleman |
1993 |
Spårvägen SF |
SWE |
Eindhoven |
NED |
2014-04-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
SJ |
2:12.64 |
|
|
|
Henriette Stenkvist |
1994 |
|
SWE |
Austin |
USA |
2010-03-06 |
|
|
|
|
|
MR |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
Daria K. Ustinova |
1998 |
Russia |
RUS |
Stockholm |
SWE |
2018-04-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
LW |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
Daria K. Ustinova |
1998 |
Russia |
RUS |
Stockholm |
SWE |
2018-04-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
VM |
2:11.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UG |
2:14.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:14.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:15.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM16 |
2:18.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EYOF |
2:21.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Club |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Agata Naskret |
1998 |
Poland |
+0.68 |
763 |
2:15.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Giulia Goerigk |
2002 |
Germany |
+0.66 |
752 |
2:16.42 |
+0.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Tereza Grusova |
1998 |
Rutger University |
+0.66 |
734 |
2:17.51 |
+1.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Miranda Arvidsson |
1998 |
Kalmar Simsällskap |
+0.59 |
713 |
2:18.85 |
+3.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Vilma Oura |
2001 |
Finland |
+0.64 |
707 |
2:19.22 |
+3.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Elise Öberg |
2002 |
Njurunda Simsällskap |
+0.60 |
672 |
2:21.59 |
+5.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Astrid Julie Halvorsen |
2001 |
Lambertseter Svømmeklubb |
+0.60 |
655 |
2:22.81 |
+7.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Simone Lusby |
1999 |
Rutger University |
+0.83 |
630 |
2:24.69 |
+8.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2019-04-14 18:23:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Women - C Final |
|
|
Sponsor: |
Malmsten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WR |
2:04.06 |
|
|
|
Melissa Franklin |
1995 |
USA |
USA |
London |
GBR |
2012-08-03 |
|
|
|
|
|
ER |
2:04.94 |
|
|
|
Anastasia Zueva |
1990 |
Russia |
RUS |
Rome |
ITA |
2009-08-01 |
|
|
|
|
|
NR |
2:08.84 |
|
|
|
Eyglo Osk Gustafsdottir |
1995 |
Iceland |
ISL |
Rio de Janeiro |
BRA |
2016-08-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
SR |
2:10.56 |
|
|
|
Michelle Coleman |
1993 |
Spårvägen SF |
SWE |
Eindhoven |
NED |
2014-04-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
SJ |
2:12.64 |
|
|
|
Henriette Stenkvist |
1994 |
|
SWE |
Austin |
USA |
2010-03-06 |
|
|
|
|
|
MR |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
Daria K. Ustinova |
1998 |
Russia |
RUS |
Stockholm |
SWE |
2018-04-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
LW |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
Daria K. Ustinova |
1998 |
Russia |
RUS |
Stockholm |
SWE |
2018-04-07 |
|
|
|
|
|
VM |
2:11.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UG |
2:14.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:14.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:15.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM16 |
2:18.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EYOF |
2:21.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Club |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Linnea Gipperth |
2003 |
Järfälla Simsällskap |
+0.58 |
684 |
2:20.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lisa Nystrand |
2006 |
Sala Simsällskap |
+0.80 |
658 |
2:22.61 |
+1.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Tea Winblad |
2004 |
Malmö Kappsimningsklubb |
+0.71 |
629 |
2:24.72 |
+3.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Vera Karlsson |
2003 |
Linköpings Allmänna SS |
+0.70 |
629 |
2:24.74 |
+3.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Peppi Siirtola |
2002 |
Cetus Espoo |
+0.59 |
628 |
2:24.87 |
+4.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Gwen Bergum |
2004 |
Skjetten Svømming |
+0.65 |
621 |
2:25.34 |
+4.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Magdalena Hagsten Skarda |
2003 |
Örebro Simallians |
+0.68 |
615 |
2:25.87 |
+5.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Alice Persson |
2003 |
Helsingborgs Simsällskap |
+0.64 |
592 |
2:27.68 |
+6.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2019-04-14 18:23:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019-04-14 18:23:15 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.3 |
Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport AB |
|
|
|
|