2020-07-14   03:32:05
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Finals - Saturday 30/11-2019 17:30

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships
Place: Svimjihøllin í Gundadali Organizer: Faroe Islands Swimming Association
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Nov 29, 2019 to Dec 1, 2019
Event 14, 1500m Freestyle Men Junior - Final
NJR 14:39.99 Pál Joensen 1990 FAR Rijeka CRO 13/12/2008
NR 14:19.39 Henrik Christiansen 1996 NOR Hangzhou CHN 16/12/2018
ER 14:08.06 Gregorio Paltrinieri 1994 Italy ITA Netanya ISR 04/12/2015
EJR 14:46.09 Franko Grgic 2003 Croatia CRO Budapest HUN 25/08/2019
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Christoffer H. Andersen 2002 Denmark +0.76 765 15:26.88
50m: 28.61
100m: 59.38
(30.77)
150m: 1:30.37
(30.99)
200m: 2:01.54
(31.17)
250m: 2:32.85
(31.31)
300m: 3:04.12
(31.27)
350m: 3:35.48
(31.36)
400m: 4:06.54
(31.06)
450m: 4:37.85
(31.31)
500m: 5:08.69
(30.84)
550m: 5:39.34
(30.65)
600m: 6:10.34
(31.00)
650m: 6:41.34
(31.00)
700m: 7:12.27
(30.93)
750m: 7:43.10
(30.83)
800m: 8:13.77
(30.67)
850m: 8:44.70
(30.93)
900m: 9:15.46
(30.76)
950m: 9:46.58
(31.12)
1000m: 10:17.81
(31.23)
1050m: 10:48.86
(31.05)
1100m: 11:19.84
(30.98)
1150m: 11:50.90
(31.06)
1200m: 12:22.21
(31.31)
1250m: 12:53.65
(31.44)
1300m: 13:25.20
(31.55)
1350m: 13:56.64
(31.44)
1400m: 14:27.83
(31.19)
1450m: 14:58.81
(30.98)
1500m: 15:26.88
(28.07)
2 Tobias Moen Olsen 2002 Norge +0.82 759 15:29.35 +2.47
50m: 29.03
100m: 1:00.19
(31.16)
150m: 1:31.40
(31.21)
200m: 2:02.60
(31.20)
250m: 2:34.11
(31.51)
300m: 3:05.35
(31.24)
350m: 3:36.34
(30.99)
400m: 4:07.66
(31.32)
450m: 4:38.30
(30.64)
500m: 5:09.06
(30.76)
550m: 5:40.08
(31.02)
600m: 6:11.23
(31.15)
650m: 6:42.25
(31.02)
700m: 7:13.56
(31.31)
750m: 7:44.66
(31.10)
800m: 8:15.78
(31.12)
850m: 8:47.04
(31.26)
900m: 9:18.15
(31.11)
950m: 9:49.33
(31.18)
1000m: 10:20.51
(31.18)
1050m: 10:51.48
(30.97)
1100m: 11:22.63
(31.15)
1150m: 11:54.02
(31.39)
1200m: 12:25.08
(31.06)
1250m: 12:56.34
(31.26)
1300m: 13:27.61
(31.27)
1350m: 13:58.39
(30.78)
1400m: 14:29.43
(31.04)
1450m: 15:00.27
(30.84)
1500m: 15:29.35
(29.08)
3 Birk Lee Johansen 2002 Norge +0.66 741 15:37.13 +10.25
50m: 28.46
100m: 59.77
(31.31)
150m: 1:31.57
(31.80)
200m: 2:03.05
(31.48)
250m: 2:34.39
(31.34)
300m: 3:05.82
(31.43)
350m: 3:37.07
(31.25)
400m: 4:08.49
(31.42)
450m: 4:39.58
(31.09)
500m: 5:11.15
(31.57)
550m: 5:42.43
(31.28)
600m: 6:14.09
(31.66)
650m: 6:45.43
(31.34)
700m: 7:17.20
(31.77)
750m: 7:48.74
(31.54)
800m: 8:20.39
(31.65)
850m: 8:52.06
(31.67)
900m: 9:23.89
(31.83)
950m: 9:55.51
(31.62)
1000m: 10:27.34
(31.83)
1050m: 10:59.09
(31.75)
1100m: 11:30.69
(31.60)
1150m: 12:02.19
(31.50)
1200m: 12:33.62
(31.43)
1250m: 13:04.58
(30.96)
1300m: 13:35.32
(30.74)
1350m: 14:06.45
(31.13)
1400m: 14:37.38
(30.93)
1450m: 15:08.22
(30.84)
1500m: 15:37.13
(28.91)
4 Patrik Viggó Vilbergsson 2002 Iceland +0.68 740 15:37.19 +10.31
50m: 28.51
100m: 59.71
(31.20)
150m: 1:31.53
(31.82)
200m: 2:03.04
(31.51)
250m: 2:34.44
(31.40)
300m: 3:05.90
(31.46)
350m: 3:37.16
(31.26)
400m: 4:08.52
(31.36)
450m: 4:39.63
(31.11)
500m: 5:11.15
(31.52)
550m: 5:42.64
(31.49)
600m: 6:14.11
(31.47)
650m: 6:45.49
(31.38)
700m: 7:17.15
(31.66)
750m: 7:48.80
(31.65)
800m: 8:20.26
(31.46)
850m: 8:52.03
(31.77)
900m: 9:23.81
(31.78)
950m: 9:55.46
(31.65)
1000m: 10:27.19
(31.73)
1050m: 10:58.93
(31.74)
1100m: 11:30.61
(31.68)
1150m: 12:02.15
(31.54)
1200m: 12:33.70
(31.55)
1250m: 13:04.83
(31.13)
1300m: 13:36.14
(31.31)
1350m: 14:07.29
(31.15)
1400m: 14:37.95
(30.66)
1450m: 15:09.41
(31.46)
1500m: 15:37.19
(27.78)
5 Mikael Söderberg 2003 Sweden +0.60 722 15:45.32 +18.44
50m: 28.73
100m: 1:00.03
(31.30)
150m: 1:31.63
(31.60)
200m: 2:03.04
(31.41)
250m: 2:34.61
(31.57)
300m: 3:06.14
(31.53)
350m: 3:37.72
(31.58)
400m: 4:09.49
(31.77)
450m: 4:41.21
(31.72)
500m: 5:12.86
(31.65)
550m: 5:44.79
(31.93)
600m: 6:16.71
(31.92)
650m: 6:48.66
(31.95)
700m: 7:20.56
(31.90)
750m: 7:52.50
(31.94)
800m: 8:24.26
(31.76)
850m: 8:55.62
(31.36)
900m: 9:27.36
(31.74)
950m: 9:59.00
(31.64)
1000m: 10:30.78
(31.78)
1050m: 11:02.15
(31.37)
1100m: 11:33.57
(31.42)
1150m: 12:05.37
(31.80)
1200m: 12:37.14
(31.77)
1250m: 13:08.70
(31.56)
1300m: 13:40.48
(31.78)
1350m: 14:11.59
(31.11)
1400m: 14:43.37
(31.78)
1450m: 15:14.66
(31.29)
1500m: 15:45.32
(30.66)
6 Andreas Håbesland Klausen 2002 Norge +0.75 695 15:57.33 +30.45
50m: 28.61
100m: 1:00.31
(31.70)
150m: 1:32.51
(32.20)
200m: 2:04.80
(32.29)
250m: 2:36.83
(32.03)
300m: 3:08.90
(32.07)
350m: 3:40.67
(31.77)
400m: 4:12.53
(31.86)
450m: 4:44.36
(31.83)
500m: 5:15.80
(31.44)
550m: 5:47.32
(31.52)
600m: 6:19.02
(31.70)
650m: 6:50.60
(31.58)
700m: 7:22.28
(31.68)
750m: 7:54.23
(31.95)
800m: 8:26.39
(32.16)
850m: 8:58.38
(31.99)
900m: 9:30.31
(31.93)
950m: 10:02.13
(31.82)
1000m: 10:33.83
(31.70)
1050m: 11:05.80
(31.97)
1100m: 11:37.72
(31.92)
1150m: 12:09.94
(32.22)
1200m: 12:41.96
(32.02)
1250m: 13:14.37
(32.41)
1300m: 13:46.52
(32.15)
1350m: 14:18.84
(32.32)
1400m: 14:51.50
(32.66)
1450m: 15:24.42
(32.92)
1500m: 15:57.33
(32.91)
7 Lassi Haimi 2003 Finland +0.69 687 16:00.90 +34.02
50m: 29.45
100m: 1:01.18
(31.73)
150m: 1:33.52
(32.34)
200m: 2:05.98
(32.46)
250m: 2:38.49
(32.51)
300m: 3:10.96
(32.47)
350m: 3:43.07
(32.11)
400m: 4:15.12
(32.05)
450m: 4:47.37
(32.25)
500m: 5:19.30
(31.93)
550m: 5:51.22
(31.92)
600m: 6:23.49
(32.27)
650m: 6:55.65
(32.16)
700m: 7:27.73
(32.08)
750m: 7:59.63
(31.90)
800m: 8:31.60
(31.97)
850m: 9:03.34
(31.74)
900m: 9:35.30
(31.96)
950m: 10:07.64
(32.34)
1000m: 10:40.08
(32.44)
1050m: 11:12.55
(32.47)
1100m: 11:44.72
(32.17)
1150m: 12:17.40
(32.68)
1200m: 12:49.91
(32.51)
1250m: 13:22.47
(32.56)
1300m: 13:54.52
(32.05)
1350m: 14:26.87
(32.35)
1400m: 14:59.18
(32.31)
1450m: 15:31.03
(31.85)
1500m: 16:00.90
(29.87)
8 Johan N. Dam 2002 Faroe Islands +0.68 672 16:07.76 +40.88
50m: 28.76
100m: 1:00.33
(31.57)
150m: 1:32.38
(32.05)
200m: 2:04.56
(32.18)
250m: 2:36.80
(32.24)
300m: 3:09.03
(32.23)
350m: 3:41.21
(32.18)
400m: 4:13.24
(32.03)
450m: 4:45.32
(32.08)
500m: 5:17.91
(32.59)
550m: 5:49.86
(31.95)
600m: 6:22.04
(32.18)
650m: 6:54.25
(32.21)
700m: 7:26.79
(32.54)
750m: 7:59.47
(32.68)
800m: 8:31.95
(32.48)
850m: 9:04.51
(32.56)
900m: 9:37.21
(32.70)
950m: 10:09.82
(32.61)
1000m: 10:42.30
(32.48)
1050m: 11:14.89
(32.59)
1100m: 11:47.72
(32.83)
1150m: 12:20.59
(32.87)
1200m: 12:53.11
(32.52)
1250m: 13:25.99
(32.88)
1300m: 13:58.69
(32.70)
1350m: 14:31.57
(32.88)
1400m: 15:04.36
(32.79)
1450m: 15:36.89
(32.53)
1500m: 16:07.76
(30.87)
9 Kristófer Atli Andersen 2002 Iceland +0.73 574 16:59.90 +1:33.02
50m: 28.91
100m: 1:01.11
(32.20)
150m: 1:34.38
(33.27)
200m: 2:07.45
(33.07)
250m: 2:40.79
(33.34)
300m: 3:14.61
(33.82)
350m: 3:48.45
(33.84)
400m: 4:22.63
(34.18)
450m: 4:57.20
(34.57)
500m: 5:31.58
(34.38)
550m: 6:05.61
(34.03)
600m: 6:40.57
(34.96)
650m: 7:14.86
(34.29)
700m: 7:49.48
(34.62)
750m: 8:24.54
(35.06)
800m: 8:59.23
(34.69)
850m: 9:34.15
(34.92)
900m: 10:08.06
(33.91)
950m: 10:42.50
(34.44)
1000m: 11:16.42
(33.92)
1050m: 11:50.92
(34.50)
1100m: 12:26.12
(35.20)
1150m: 13:00.65
(34.53)
1200m: 13:35.48
(34.83)
1250m: 14:10.33
(34.85)
1300m: 14:45.35
(35.02)
1350m: 15:19.86
(34.51)
1400m: 15:53.81
(33.95)
1450m: 16:27.85
(34.04)
1500m: 16:59.90
(32.05)
Event official at: 30/11/2019 18:33:31
Event 14, 1500m Freestyle Men Senior - Final
NJR 14:39.99 Pál Joensen 1990 FAR Rijeka CRO 13/12/2008
NR 14:19.39 Henrik Christiansen 1996 NOR Hangzhou CHN 16/12/2018
ER 14:08.06 Gregorio Paltrinieri 1994 Italy ITA Netanya ISR 04/12/2015
EJR 14:46.09 Franko Grgic 2003 Croatia CRO Budapest HUN 25/08/2019
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Mattias Glenesk 1994 Sweden +0.73 765 15:26.92
50m: 28.02
100m: 58.39
(30.37)
150m: 1:28.99
(30.60)
200m: 1:59.53
(30.54)
250m: 2:30.01
(30.48)
300m: 3:00.47
(30.46)
350m: 3:30.89
(30.42)
400m: 4:01.47
(30.58)
450m: 4:32.32
(30.85)
500m: 5:02.98
(30.66)
550m: 5:34.00
(31.02)
600m: 6:04.88
(30.88)
650m: 6:35.90
(31.02)
700m: 7:07.28
(31.38)
750m: 7:38.86
(31.58)
800m: 8:10.27
(31.41)
850m: 8:41.64
(31.37)
900m: 9:13.05
(31.41)
950m: 9:44.36
(31.31)
1000m: 10:15.81
(31.45)
1050m: 10:47.34
(31.53)
1100m: 11:18.82
(31.48)
1150m: 11:50.24
(31.42)
1200m: 12:21.99
(31.75)
1250m: 12:53.78
(31.79)
1300m: 13:25.61
(31.83)
1350m: 13:57.21
(31.60)
1400m: 14:28.90
(31.69)
1450m: 14:59.27
(30.37)
1500m: 15:26.92
(27.65)
2 Sander Paavo 1998 Estonia +0.67 601 16:44.81 +1:17.89
50m: 28.70
100m: 1:00.95
(32.25)
150m: 1:33.61
(32.66)
200m: 2:06.37
(32.76)
250m: 2:39.04
(32.67)
300m: 3:11.89
(32.85)
350m: 3:44.83
(32.94)
400m: 4:18.15
(33.32)
450m: 4:51.55
(33.40)
500m: 5:25.60
(34.05)
550m: 5:59.52
(33.92)
600m: 6:33.43
(33.91)
650m: 7:07.99
(34.56)
700m: 7:42.04
(34.05)
750m: 8:16.10
(34.06)
800m: 8:50.23
(34.13)
850m: 9:24.48
(34.25)
900m: 9:58.45
(33.97)
950m: 10:33.01
(34.56)
1000m: 11:06.84
(33.83)
1050m: 11:40.26
(33.42)
1100m: 12:14.36
(34.10)
1150m: 12:49.07
(34.71)
1200m: 13:23.52
(34.45)
1250m: 13:57.42
(33.90)
1300m: 14:31.50
(34.08)
1350m: 15:05.26
(33.76)
1400m: 15:39.13
(33.87)
1450m: 16:12.45
(33.32)
1500m: 16:44.81
(32.36)
Event official at: 30/11/2019 18:33:31
2019-11-30 18:34:16 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.4 Licensed to: Svimjisamband Foroya

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner