Results for European Junior Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Results Event 15 (Heats) - Official |
Competition name | European Junior Swimming Champ | Print Date | 15 July 2010 | |||
Competition place | Helsinki, Finland | Print Time | 10:17 | |||
Organizer | LEN | |||||
Pool | 50m | |||||
Competition date | 14 July 2010 |
Event 15, 200m Breaststroke Women, Heats |
CR: Olga DETENYUK 2:24.70 2009-07-09 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Sofya Zhigunova | 1995 | Russia | 34.61 | 1:13.35 | 1:52.75 | 2:32.51Q | |||
2 | Carlotta Toni | 1995 | Italy | 35.51 | 1:15.11 | 1:53.97 | 2:32.89Q | |||
3 | Marina Garcia Urzainqui | 1994 | Spain | 34.47 | 1:13.70 | 1:53.19 | 2:33.22Q | |||
4 | Stefania Recchia | 1995 | Italy | 35.60 | 1:14.87 | 1:53.70 | 2:33.33Q | |||
5 | Neza Marcun | 1995 | Slovenia | 35.52 | 1:14.04 | 1:53.65 | 2:33.42Q | |||
6 | Jolien Vermeylen | 1994 | Belgium | 35.77 | 1:14.54 | 1:54.69 | 2:33.73Q | |||
7 | Jenna Laukkanen | 1995 | Finland | 35.62 | 1:15.11 | 1:54.35 | 2:33.92Q | |||
8 | Fanny Deberghes | 1994 | France | 35.71 | 1:15.04 | 1:54.60 | 2:34.47Q | |||
9 | Kinga Cichowska | 1994 | Poland | 35.42 | 1:14.98 | 1:54.81 | 2:35.50Q | |||
10 | Shani Stallard | 1994 | Ireland | 35.38 | 1:14.13 | 1:54.99 | 2:35.99Q | |||
11 | Vita Rehberger | 1995 | Slovenia | 36.19 | 1:15.61 | 1:55.56 | 2:36.18Q | |||
12 | Anastasia Sineva | 1995 | Russia | 35.65 | 1:15.47 | 1:56.41 | 2:36.26Q | |||
13 | Beatriz Gomez Cortes | 1994 | Spain | 36.01 | 1:15.93 | 1:57.01 | 2:36.89Q | |||
14 | Camille Amardeilh | 1995 | France | 36.43 | 1:16.30 | 1:56.37 | 2:36.98Q | |||
15 | Malin Westman | 1995 | Sweden | 35.45 | 1:14.76 | 1:56.17 | 2:39.22Q | |||
16 | Lina Rathsack | 1994 | Germany | 35.05 | 1:15.79 | 1:57.92 | 2:39.34Q | |||
17 | Sophie Pyatt | 1995 | Great Britain | 37.11 | 1:17.10 | 1:58.06 | 2:39.64Q | |||
18 | Ana Radic | 1994 | Croatia | 35.92 | 1:15.84 | 1:56.90 | 2:39.83Q | |||
19 | Sycerika Mc Mahon | 1995 | Ireland | 36.67 | 1:18.12 | 1:59.07 | 2:39.91Q | |||
20 | Pamela Gabrieli | 1994 | Italy | 35.98 | 1:16.03 | 1:57.05 | 2:40.29 | |||
21 | Sara Ottosson-Bixo | 1995 | Sweden | 36.84 | 1:18.37 | 1:59.25 | 2:41.06Q | |||
22 | Veera Kivirinta | 1995 | Finland | 36.24 | 1:17.33 | 2:00.09 | 2:41.22R | |||
23 | Eva Garrigues | 1994 | France | 35.72 | 1:15.94 | 1:58.36 | 2:41.52 | |||
24 | Tjasa Vozel | 1994 | Slovenia | 35.90 | 1:17.77 | 1:59.95 | 2:42.27 | |||
25 | Lina Westerlund | 1995 | Sweden | 36.46 | 1:17.31 | 1:59.89 | 2:42.32 | |||
26 | Nicole Pichler | 1995 | Austria | 36.46 | 1:18.16 | 2:00.07 | 2:42.40R | |||
27 | Stefanija Draganov C | 1994 | Serbia | 37.02 | 1:17.25 | 1:59.68 | 2:42.89 | |||
28 | Josephina Bartela | 1994 | Denmark | 37.26 | 1:17.34 | 1:58.82 | 2:42.90 | |||
29 | Luna Elisabeth Soegaard | 1994 | Norway | 37.38 | 1:19.32 | 2:01.15 | 2:43.80 | |||
30 | Monika Puchla | 1994 | Slovakia | 36.73 | 1:17.90 | 2:00.52 | 2:43.84 | |||
31 | Michaela Altova | 1994 | Czech Republic | 36.99 | 1:18.54 | 2:00.76 | 2:44.84 | |||
32 | Diana Sarichev | 1994 | Israel | 37.43 | 1:20.60 | 2:03.03 | 2:47.42 | |||
33 | Kati Vesala | 1995 | Finland | 37.61 | 1:20.38 | 2:03.78 | 2:49.42 | |||
- | Laura Simon | 1994 | Germany | DNS | ||||||
- | Katja Pyoeraelae | 1994 | Finland | DSQ |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.16 | Print Date | 15 July 2010 |
Licensed to: Tampereen Seurat | Print Time | 10:17 |