2022-01-22   00:44:03
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for XIII FINA WMC 2010 Valhalla venue

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  XIII Fina World Masters Champi    Print Date  07 August 2010   
  Competition place  Gothenburg Valhalla    Print Time  16:38   
  Organizer  Fina/SSF         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  2010-07-31         
 
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 95 years and older 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Mieko Nagaoka  1914  KSG KIRARA YANAI SC  JPN  3:35.21  7:27.49  11:19.04  15:16.95  31:37.24  WR 
          19:14.71  23:21.75  27:26.57       
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 85 - 89 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Kascha Kloos  1925  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  2:47.65  5:59.42  9:10.38  12:17.30  24:34.07   
          15:23.46  18:30.16  21:35.81       
Alba Caffarena  1925  Rapallo Nuoto Master  ITA  3:11.06  6:19.90  8:05.72  15:34.33  28:04.11   
          18:38.89  21:42.00  24:40.17       
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 80 - 84 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Dorothy Dickey  1930  Doncaster Dolphins  AUS  1:47.38  3:50.84  5:56.56  8:02.99  16:15.77  CR 
          10:06.42  12:10.85  14:15.52       
Britt Grilli  1928  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:57.53  4:02.51  6:09.16  8:14.03  16:29.95   
          10:21.23  12:27.55  14:31.66       
Toshiko Amano  1926  SUIEIKAI  JPN  2:30.65  5:16.82  8:05.78  10:57.87  22:30.70   
          13:50.42  16:42.88  19:36.82       
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 75 - 79 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Denise Robertson  1935  Miami Masters  AUS  1:37.61  3:22.86  5:09.24  6:57.21  14:07.06   
          8:45.58  10:34.87  12:23.23       
Ursula Froehlich  1935  Rheingauer Schwimm Club  GER  1:43.13  3:32.87  5:22.25  7:11.90  14:22.19   
          9:01.05  10:51.07  12:38.50       
Lottie Geurts  1935  PSV  NED  1:42.24  3:35.70  5:29.79  7:26.03  14:59.75   
          9:22.65  11:17.48  13:12.69       
Gerda Grasse  1935  VFV Hildesheim  GER  1:50.82  3:49.92  5:49.16  7:48.56  15:39.81   
          9:47.81  11:46.42  13:44.89       
Franca Parodi  1933  AMATORI NUOTO SAVONA  ITA  1:50.38  3:53.30  5:59.79  8:08.57  16:33.01   
          10:16.46  12:23.60  14:29.19       
Toshiko Suzuki  1935  AQLUB CHOFU  JPN  1:54.15  4:02.39  6:13.49  8:24.95  17:07.76   
          10:34.58  12:44.87  14:57.32       
Annie de Vos  1934  Old Dutch  NED  2:04.45  4:18.69  6:34.81  8:50.17  17:48.66   
          11:05.76  13:21.33  15:37.31       
Michiko Tokano  1934  Tokyo DC Komazawa  JPN  2:07.44  4:22.23  6:35.86  8:52.30  17:49.73   
          11:06.96  13:21.16  15:37.52       
Katayama Reiko  1935  TAKAIDO SC  JPN  2:03.68  4:21.25  6:41.00  9:00.17  18:14.66   
          11:19.63  13:38.75  15:57.68       
10  Maren Piskora  1934  SSG Neptun Germering  GER  2:14.97  4:38.17  7:01.90  9:24.52  18:48.25   
          11:47.16  14:09.45  16:30.59       
11  Pags Remedios  1933  Club Nagi  ESP  2:16.85  4:44.74  7:15.06  9:46.14  19:45.65   
          12:14.99  14:44.59  17:15.60       
Ruth Hertzberg  1932  Colorado Masters Swimming  USA          NT   
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 70 - 74 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Helga Reich  1936  SC Wiking Herne 1921  GER  1:35.68  3:18.21  5:01.57  6:45.70  13:46.38   
          8:31.00  10:16.92  12:03.23       
Marga Schulze  1938  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  1:37.59  3:23.13  5:10.66  6:59.41  14:17.66   
          8:50.38  10:40.23  12:30.90       
Eszter Graffjody  1940  Egri Senior szklub  HUN  1:40.16  3:29.33  5:19.13  7:08.12  14:17.67   
          8:57.84  10:45.23  12:33.25       
Kazu Koyama  1939  TOKYO MARINE  JPN  1:40.50  3:31.06  5:22.13  7:12.03  14:25.20   
          9:02.11  10:51.24  12:41.83       
Jane Birkhead  1940  Masters of South Texas  USA  1:43.95  3:39.08  5:34.43  7:28.21  14:49.05   
          9:20.71  11:12.45  13:04.34       
Pauline Wingate  1940  Mandurah  AUS  1:43.59  3:36.84  5:30.94  7:26.23  15:03.94   
          9:21.54  11:18.08  13:13.35       
Mitsuko Endo  1937  SC RENASSANCE WASEDA  JPN  1:48.47  3:48.26  5:48.22  7:49.52  15:43.78   
          9:50.56  11:50.73  13:49.14       
Patricia Tullman  1937  usms-Florida Mavericks  USA  1:42.80  3:41.44  5:40.32  9:13.73  15:59.04   
          10:18.76  11:46.71  13:47.34       
Atsuko Takeuchi  1936  KYOEI SC  JPN  1:53.43  3:55.75  5:57.25  7:58.46  15:59.41   
          10:00.10  12:01.62  14:03.61       
10  Nobue Yoneya  1940  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN  1:57.51  4:02.15  6:06.31  8:09.97  16:22.76   
          10:14.01  12:17.81  14:20.88       
11  Taeko Watanabe  1939  ITOMAN TAMA  JPN  1:54.30  4:04.53  6:12.93  8:21.72  16:51.90   
          10:30.69  12:39.40  14:48.01       
12  Barbara Wachter  1940  TG Kitzingen  GER  1:59.16  4:06.99  6:15.52  8:24.19  16:52.76   
          10:31.92  12:40.03  14:47.83       
13  Sumire Ishihara  1936  YOUR ABIKO  JPN  1:55.37  3:58.39  6:06.27  8:13.53  16:59.90   
          10:20.26  12:31.38  14:44.65       
14  Rusty Haley  1936  UOP Masters  USA  1:55.70  4:04.35  6:15.34  8:26.29  17:05.80   
          10:38.37  12:48.89  14:59.40       
15  Anna Maria Pagnan  1939  Rari Nantes Arenzano  ITA  1:56.60  4:06.21  6:16.68  8:28.05  17:07.15   
          10:39.22  12:49.76  15:00.13       
16  Fusae Maruyama  1938  Saginuma  JPN  2:00.83  4:09.97  6:20.97  8:33.19  17:27.39   
          10:46.45  12:59.68  15:14.32       
17  Toshiko Tsuchiya  1938  NAGUMOSUIEIDO  JPN  2:05.13  4:20.11  6:35.17  8:48.97  17:42.21   
          11:03.83  13:18.94  15:33.88       
18  Irene Keel  1940  Brisbane Southside Masters  AUS  2:02.80  4:14.93  6:28.12  8:42.59  17:47.23   
          10:58.20  13:14.52  15:31.88       
19  Irma Aenlle  1937  Viguetti  ARG  2:04.40  4:22.48  6:39.90  8:58.89  18:07.23   
          11:17.58  13:37.25  15:55.16       
20  Patricia Owens-Bohme  1939  Northland Masters  NZL  1:57.87  4:08.76  6:23.06  8:36.80  18:15.85   
          10:56.78  13:20.43  15:47.08       
21  Shirley Dacey  1936  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  2:05.44  4:26.24  6:48.61  9:10.97  18:38.64   
          11:32.10  13:55.65  16:18.24       
22  Hiroko Sasaki  1936  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN  2:06.88  4:28.55  6:52.41  9:16.90  18:58.11   
          11:42.68  14:08.75  16:33.84       
23  Fernanda Manfrin  1938  A.S.D. Gorizia Nuoto  ITA  2:13.43  4:41.88  7:11.74  9:39.17  19:27.79   
          12:05.71  14:32.93  17:01.63       
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 65 - 69 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Elaine Blower  1945  Barnet Copthall Swimming Club  GBR  1:31.60  3:11.52  4:52.13  6:32.15  12:58.16   
          8:11.29  9:49.00  11:25.99       
Elisabeth Ketelsen  1943  Lyngby Svmmeklub  DEN  1:31.40  3:10.15  4:50.23  6:30.42  13:06.10   
          8:10.18  9:50.57  11:30.88       
Mary Pohlmann  1945  St Louis Area Masters (SLAM)  USA  1:33.98  3:17.82  5:01.68  6:45.45  13:45.18   
          8:28.54  10:13.80  11:59.99       
Anne Kreisel  1941  SG Neuss  GER  1:36.84  3:22.31  5:08.47  6:55.76  14:02.84   
          8:44.50  10:32.93  12:20.86       
Jane Katz  1943  AGUA Masters  USA  1:43.64  3:33.29  5:22.55  7:11.18  14:14.71   
          8:57.38  10:43.75  12:29.96       
Laura Losito  1942  A.S.D. Genova Nuoto  ITA  1:41.48  3:29.44  5:17.36  7:05.87  14:16.89   
          8:53.99  10:43.53  12:32.65       
Katsue Nomura  1942  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN  1:44.89  3:35.64  5:25.51  7:13.12  14:21.48   
          9:01.18  10:49.63  12:37.07       
Ute Hole  1944  ESV Blau-Rot Bonn  GER  1:41.66  3:33.88  5:25.47  7:18.49  14:52.18   
          9:14.04  11:08.57  13:03.65       
Mary Stephens  1942  004-GAJA  USA  1:49.00  3:45.47  5:37.76  7:31.22  15:05.08   
          9:25.52  11:18.68  13:12.78       
10  Christel Schreiber  1941  SV Langenfeld 1912  GER  1:44.62  3:38.49  5:34.07  7:30.90  15:18.25   
          9:28.76  11:26.69  13:24.59       
11  Stephanie Lymburner  1945  Duck Creek Mountain  AUS  1:45.10  3:38.26  5:33.22  7:29.94  15:24.16   
          9:28.76  11:27.21  13:26.89       
12  Ryoko Uchida  1945  Amigos Club  JPN  1:51.48  3:54.48  5:58.13  8:02.99  16:16.01   
          10:08.80  12:14.71  14:19.71       
13  Akiko Sakurai  1944  SC RENASSANCE WASEDA  JPN  1:58.11  4:00.99  6:07.26  8:11.91  16:20.43   
          10:15.92  12:21.24  14:24.95       
14  Akiko Ninomiya  1941  KYOEI SC  JPN  1:53.40  3:54.28  5:59.29  8:04.55  16:25.73   
          10:11.46  12:17.74  14:23.55       
15  Wendy Smith  1943  Fremantle Masters  AUS  1:53.88  4:00.80  6:08.77  8:15.55  16:36.01   
          10:21.59  12:28.28  14:34.52       
16  Rosalie Lutvey  1944  Toowoomba Tadpoles  AUS  1:56.12  4:00.84  6:04.82  8:09.15  16:38.71   
          10:14.72  12:22.27  14:30.88       
17  Fumika Harano  1941  Ogori SS Fukuoka  JPN  2:03.55  4:12.40  6:21.33  8:29.41  16:50.91   
          10:37.58  12:44.16  14:50.22       
Claire Gregg  1941  Masters of South Texas  USA          NT   
                     
Christine Hornby  1944  Southport Swimming Club  GBR          DSQ  GK 
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 60 - 64 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Conny Boer-Buijs  1950  ZV Vlaardingen Schiedam  NED  1:20.70  2:48.95  4:17.89  5:46.15  11:35.18  CR 
          7:14.51  8:43.30  10:12.04       
Margareta Rainer  1949  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:24.06  2:53.43  4:23.16  5:53.81  11:54.06   
          7:24.40  8:55.68  10:26.89       
Tracy Clarkson  1949  Brisbane Northside  AUS  1:24.57  2:58.58  4:35.28  6:12.22  12:37.30   
          7:49.70  9:26.00  11:03.11       
Sohair El Attar  1949  Egypt Masters  EGY  1:32.47  3:10.76  4:47.50  6:25.13  12:54.53   
          8:02.74  9:41.10  11:20.69       
Denise Feltz  1947  AS Gien Natation  FRA  1:30.65  3:08.52  4:46.97  6:26.07  12:58.60   
          8:04.96  9:44.61  11:22.94       
Ana Maria Ferreira  1950  SAD-Algs  POR  1:30.57  3:10.23  4:50.93  6:30.77  13:05.96   
          8:09.70  9:50.82  11:30.61       
June Carson  1948  Garden State Masters  USA  1:33.45  3:17.90  5:02.01  6:46.44  13:39.14   
          8:31.57  10:17.22  12:01.54       
M Leigh Johnson  1949  PNA  USA  1:37.61  3:22.41  5:06.89  6:51.66  13:43.97   
          8:36.19  10:20.13  12:04.06       
Elza Marina MazzeiAdolpho  1946  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA  1:39.96  3:25.70  5:13.26  7:01.00  14:03.79   
          8:49.02  10:36.33  12:22.07       
10  Michele Mouquet  1946  RACING CLUB ARRAS  FRA  1:40.71  3:29.67  5:19.57  7:10.35  14:23.90   
          9:01.14  10:50.57  12:40.26       
11  Erika Kejda  1947  Schwimmverein Ottobrunn  GER  1:40.20  3:27.24  5:16.56  7:05.84  14:24.39   
          8:55.67  10:46.58  12:37.08       
12  Kathrine J Casey  1948  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  USA  1:43.23  3:35.88  5:26.36  7:15.53  14:24.48   
          9:04.67  10:54.31  12:42.38       
13  Barbro Grufman  1948  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:42.82  3:36.45  5:28.69  7:22.14  14:49.65   
          9:14.96  11:07.07  12:59.66       
14  Catherine Watmough  1949  Surrey Park Seahorses  AUS  1:42.31  3:37.40  5:33.83  7:29.90  15:10.77   
          9:26.20  11:22.33  13:18.26       
15  Masako Kodama  1950  TOKOROZAWA YMCA  JPN  1:45.43  3:43.71  5:43.69  7:42.92  15:30.52   
          9:39.56  11:37.44  13:36.52       
16  Michiko Hashimoto  1950  Uminchu Club  JPN  1:50.12  3:50.69  5:52.91  7:55.08  15:45.71   
          9:55.52  11:55.99  13:54.53       
17  Chizuko Okamura  1948  Amigos Club  JPN  1:51.16  4:00.04  6:08.98  8:18.12  16:52.70   
          10:25.54  12:34.12  14:44.95       
18  Keiko Inagaki  1949  Kappa Ladies Club  JPN  1:55.42  4:05.63  6:19.79  8:36.90  17:24.54   
          10:53.49  13:08.73  15:20.47       
Liliane Cardinal  1949  Team Quebec  CAN          NT   
                     
Masako Saito  1947  Amigos Club  JPN          NT   
                     
Roberta Phillips  1948  Nelson Bay Dolphins  AUS          NT   
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 55 - 59 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Cristina Tarantino  1955  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  1:15.49  2:34.90  3:54.17  5:13.84  10:29.49  CR 
          6:33.56  7:53.44  9:12.45       
Diane Coetzee  1955  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  1:14.84  2:36.76  3:59.07  5:22.12  10:48.54  CR 
          6:44.42  8:07.26  9:29.84       
Anne Bourne  1954  Camp Hill Edwardians  GBR  1:17.50  2:41.80  4:05.38  5:29.11  11:01.28  CR 
          6:52.21  8:16.13  9:39.54       
Laura Vaca  1953  ANV Mexico  MEX  1:16.88  2:39.63  4:04.30  5:29.06  11:03.64  CR 
          6:53.56  8:17.46  11:03.64       
Susan Skiff  1954  Kings Kormats  UAE  1:18.43  2:42.33  4:06.48  5:30.45  11:07.63  CR 
          6:54.28  8:18.73  9:43.91       
Junko Sato  1954  Ryogoku Kingyo  JPN  1:17.18  2:41.42  4:05.29  5:30.45  11:12.49   
          6:55.03  8:20.56  9:46.70       
Ineke Weekers  1953  PSV  NED  1:21.62  2:47.33  4:12.93  5:38.74  11:23.89   
          7:04.72  8:31.76  9:59.44       
Jill Vanderfleet-Scott  1954  North Carolina Masters  USA  1:20.83  2:47.96  4:15.85  5:44.32  11:40.69   
          7:13.67  8:44.26  10:13.09       
Sueli Rego  1954  LIMIT ACADEMIA  BRA  1:25.05  2:59.81  4:35.22  6:10.28  12:24.09   
          7:44.35  9:18.82  10:53.18       
10  Valerie Thorp  1953  City of Derby Swimming Club  GBR  1:23.49  2:57.66  4:33.07  6:08.46  12:24.71   
          7:43.60  9:18.53  10:53.46       
11  Diane Ragalie  1952  Illinois Masters  USA  1:29.95  3:11.31  4:50.04  6:28.21  12:57.08   
          8:06.74  9:44.58  11:22.37       
12  Kathy Boyer  1954  Masters of South Texas  USA  1:31.44  3:11.04  4:50.76  6:31.03  13:01.51   
          8:10.25  9:48.40  11:26.38       
13  Christine Brooks  1952  Eastbourne Swimming Club  GBR  1:30.05  3:07.41  4:46.08  6:24.94  13:03.64   
          8:04.45  9:44.54  11:24.83       
14  Marianne Low  1955  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:37.64  3:20.19  5:01.25  6:41.63  13:12.55   
          8:21.00  9:59.77  11:37.47       
15  Elke Ortloff  1953  SSV Ostring 93 e.V.  GER  1:33.68  3:15.07  4:57.29  6:38.96  13:22.56   
          8:20.76  10:02.36  11:44.33       
16  Adrian Yveline  1952  CN MORLAIX  FRA  1:32.63  3:13.66  4:55.79  6:38.24  13:22.83   
          8:20.75  10:03.03  11:44.38       
17  Genevieve Langlois Lordez  1953  Lagardre Paris Racing  FRA  1:34.44  3:16.62  4:58.66  6:41.52  13:33.58   
          8:25.63  10:10.36  11:54.60       
18  Elaine Fraser  1955  REN 96  GBR  1:33.85  3:13.86  4:55.48  6:37.97  13:37.75   
          8:21.42  10:06.27  11:52.50       
19  Linda Callaway  1953  Masters of South Texas  USA  1:40.49  3:27.51  5:14.40  7:01.95  14:12.86   
          8:50.14  10:38.71  12:26.81       
20  Day Campbell  1951  Silver City Blues Masters  GBR  1:36.02  3:20.12  5:06.49  6:53.90  14:13.27   
          8:43.09  10:32.92  12:24.14       
21  Jutta Meier  1955  SG Essen  GER  1:44.45  3:37.29  5:30.58  7:24.23  14:57.37   
          9:16.11  11:11.09  13:05.38       
22  Enriqueta Nuez Rios  1951  Casablanca Mxico  MEX  1:44.54  3:35.65  5:27.20  7:22.83  15:01.63   
          9:17.78  11:12.59  13:08.20       
23  Christine Schreiner  1955  Salzburger Turnverein  AUT  1:46.14  3:41.44  5:39.39  7:35.60  15:24.62   
          9:32.34  11:31.07  13:28.94       
24  Aura Molina  1951  Guatemaster  GUA  1:50.14  3:52.14  5:56.36  7:59.48  16:12.52   
          10:02.48  12:06.01  14:08.85       
25  Linda Burkhead  1953  004-GAJA  USA  1:54.17  3:57.75  6:02.05  8:06.37  16:14.96   
          10:10.15  12:14.87  14:18.02       
Helane Q. de Magalhes  1951  Brasilia Masters  BRA          NT   
                     
Liliana Garro  1954  Delfines Humboldt  CRC          NT   
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 50 - 54 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Denise Brown  1959  Michigan Masters  USA  1:14.48  2:32.43  3:51.02  5:09.85  10:23.19   
          6:28.82  7:47.93  9:06.60       
Tanja Engels  1960  SV Bietigheim  GER  1:12.30  2:30.29  3:48.98  5:08.87  10:29.73   
          6:29.84  7:50.74  9:11.85       
Susanna Sordelli  1956  Forum Sport Center  ITA  1:16.59  2:36.81  3:57.48  5:18.40  10:44.37   
          6:39.37  8:01.37  9:23.99       
Patricia Verhagen vd Helm  1959  AquAmigos  NED  1:17.87  2:40.43  4:03.54  5:27.15  11:00.71   
          6:50.72  8:14.78  9:38.95       
Mary Lippold  1956  PNA  USA  1:17.12  2:40.45  4:04.66  5:28.31  11:07.09   
          6:52.73  8:17.37  9:42.88       
Salima Bouayad Agha  1959  Neptune Club de France  FRA  1:20.59  2:46.28  4:11.95  5:37.51  11:14.95   
          7:02.27  8:28.23  9:52.93       
Sue Jensen  1960  New England Masters  USA  1:19.15  2:44.59  4:11.17  5:38.93  11:29.30   
          7:06.89  8:34.29  10:02.44       
Karin Eddelbuettel  1958  SV Poseidon Hamburg  GER  1:18.96  2:45.12  4:13.02  5:40.72  11:30.94   
          7:09.08  8:37.99  10:06.81       
Helle Rasmussen  1960  Vordingborg Svmme Klub  DEN  1:22.79  2:51.08  4:19.79  5:49.41  11:45.36   
          7:18.43  8:48.30  10:18.64       
10  Verity Dobbie  1959  Gateshead and Whickham ASC  GBR  1:21.53  2:50.37  4:19.53  5:49.65  11:46.67   
          7:20.24  8:51.03  10:21.77       
11  Catherine Hartle  1958  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  1:22.07  2:50.21  4:18.78  5:48.89  11:56.17   
          7:19.85  8:51.10  10:23.22       
12  Eszter Lazar  1959  Egri Senior szklub  HUN  1:26.22  2:57.67  4:29.30  6:00.38  12:03.59   
          7:31.37  9:02.80  10:34.15       
13  Hella Dietze  1958  Chemnitzer SG Helbersdorf  GER  1:25.68  2:59.56  4:33.28  6:08.34  12:19.75   
          7:42.73  9:16.86  10:49.87       
14  Aranzazu Arnega  1957  Tenerife Masters  ESP  1:30.06  3:04.44  4:38.73  6:12.56  12:21.45   
          7:45.81  9:18.59  10:51.31       
15  Helen Morley  1958  Calgary Winter Club  CAN  1:26.07  2:58.65  4:32.29  6:07.30  12:22.16   
          7:41.55  9:15.99  10:50.82       
16  Elisabeth Gabriel  1958  Dsseldorf SC 1898  GER  1:26.97  2:59.33  4:33.07  6:07.19  12:25.02   
          7:41.68  9:16.22  10:50.97       
17  Janette Brown  1958  Calgary Winter Club  CAN  1:26.57  3:03.65  4:41.44  6:20.79  12:47.24   
          7:59.74  9:37.68  11:14.99       
18  Antje Thoms  1960  Berliner TSC  GER  1:27.40  3:04.78  4:43.46  6:21.72  12:51.56   
          7:59.92  9:37.89  11:16.07       
19  Cynthia Clutter  1960  Hydropower Masters Swim Club  USA  1:30.69  3:08.42  4:46.05  6:23.77  12:51.83   
          8:01.87  9:40.01  11:17.55       
20  Lib Rust  1959  PNA  USA  1:32.09  3:10.72  4:49.25  6:27.93  12:54.20   
          8:05.63  9:43.61  11:20.85       
21  Amy Rust  1959  PNA  USA  1:32.25  3:10.69  4:49.04  6:27.66  12:54.39   
          8:05.59  9:42.81  11:20.29       
22  Yuko Funaba  1959  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN  1:34.80  3:16.66  4:58.35  6:40.61  13:24.03   
          8:22.64  10:04.42  11:45.66       
23  Linda Brell  1960  Seaside Pirates  AUS  1:41.17  3:27.95  5:14.92  7:02.67  13:56.71   
          8:48.97  10:34.52  12:19.16       
24  Fulvia Di Bernardo  1959  MASTER MELZO NUOTO  ITA  1:37.25  3:20.40  5:06.53  6:54.10  14:00.31   
          8:41.52  10:29.78  12:17.26       
25  Silvia Hagel  1960  SC Magdeburg  GER  1:37.06  3:26.36  5:15.97  7:03.35  14:09.26   
          8:51.00  10:38.60  12:26.55       
26  Rosmary Lamprecht  1958  Rari Nantes Venezia  ITA  1:37.08  3:25.17  5:15.47  7:06.73  14:24.81   
          8:56.32  10:46.18  12:36.56       
27  Else Annette Mller  1958  GI-40 Hermes  DEN  1:40.78  3:27.57  5:15.84  7:06.43  14:27.84   
          8:55.68  10:47.22  12:39.03       
28  Mariko Ukai  1956  CFC MORIOKA  JPN  1:45.78  3:38.78  5:32.02  7:25.28  14:36.78   
          9:16.53  11:07.07  12:55.97       
29  Carmen Foz Baldiz  1960  CLUB NATACION COVIBAR RIVAS  ESP  1:43.81  3:36.18  5:29.38  7:21.91  14:52.52   
          9:14.79  11:08.23  13:02.09       
30  Renata Stephan  1960  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  1:43.66  3:38.94  5:34.89  7:33.23  15:15.87   
          9:31.64  11:28.45  13:23.25       
Gutierrez Enid  1958  El Milenio  CRC          NT   
                     
Mara ngela Gmez Doval  1956  Club Fluvial de Lugo  ESP          NT   
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 45 - 49 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Maria Teresa GarciaColomo  1965  Club Deportivo Fortuna  ESP  1:08.16  2:20.71  3:34.62  4:49.80  9:52.94   
          6:05.40  7:21.42  8:38.43       
Dymphna Morris  1961  Aer Lingus Masters  IRL  1:11.13  2:27.45  3:44.98  5:02.84  10:18.36   
          6:21.10  7:40.09  8:59.50       
Ellen Garne  1965  Gentofte Svmme Klub  DEN  1:14.45  2:32.56  3:51.94  5:11.93  10:33.72   
          7:52.65  9:54.53         
Michele Schneider  1964  villeurbanne natation  FRA  1:13.07  2:32.90  3:53.43  5:14.77  10:38.39   
          6:36.34  7:58.36  9:20.48       
Julie Astley  1965  Adelaide Masters  AUS  1:16.16  2:38.75  4:01.26  5:23.78  10:47.29   
          6:45.48  8:07.41  9:28.86       
Anne-Mari Krjmies  1964  Nummelan Kisaajat  FIN  1:12.99  2:33.74  3:55.11  5:18.11  10:48.15   
          6:41.63  8:05.24  9:28.31       
Maria Haglund  1963  Simklubben Nautilus  SWE  1:16.86  2:40.28  4:04.29  5:28.61  11:01.80   
          6:53.09  8:17.11  9:41.52       
Ann-Louise Arktoft  1964  Stockholmspolisens Sim IF  SWE  1:15.91  2:37.81  4:00.36  5:23.30  11:03.79   
          6:47.58  8:12.76  9:39.37       
Rita Lzr  1962  Egri Senior szklub  HUN  1:20.29  2:44.96  4:09.82  5:34.72  11:04.01   
          6:58.78  8:22.39  9:45.13       
10  Louise Price  1962  Seaside Pirates  AUS  1:19.04  2:42.43  4:07.50  5:31.78  11:08.65   
          6:56.15  8:21.25  9:45.99       
11  Camacho Martha  1965  El Milenio  CRC  1:25.88  2:55.57  4:25.12  5:53.63  11:40.92   
          7:21.54  8:49.18  10:17.93       
12  Maryna Poliakova  1963  Gavrily4 Masters  UKR  1:21.51  2:49.49  4:18.61  5:48.13  11:43.45   
          7:14.38  8:44.72  10:15.33       
13  Ingrid Kuhlmann  1963  SG Glems  GER  1:23.31  2:52.37  4:22.29  5:52.45  11:52.04   
          7:22.63  8:53.47  10:24.00       
14  Tiziana Renon  1961  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA  1:22.97  2:53.13  4:23.33  5:54.38  11:57.56   
          7:26.29  8:57.87  10:29.13       
15  Mara Regina Matheu  1964  Guatemaster  GUA  1:26.63  2:57.25  4:28.38  5:58.72  11:59.58   
          7:29.49  8:59.63  10:30.28       
16  Cordula Ruh  1961  Bad Homburger SC  GER  1:23.04  2:53.89  4:26.02  5:57.73  12:06.75   
          7:31.17  9:02.82  10:35.90       
17  Simona Rusconi  1965  ASA Cinisello ASD  ITA  1:25.52  2:58.25  4:32.20  6:06.87  12:21.96   
          7:41.76  9:16.36  10:50.56       
18  Kathleen Anne Raymond  1963  Sevenoaks Tri Swim Club  GBR  1:24.24  2:57.99  4:34.69  6:11.88  12:38.06   
          7:48.84  9:26.12  11:03.81       
19  Sandra Lawson  1965  CAPS  CAN  1:26.65  3:02.53  4:39.81  6:17.61  12:45.50   
          7:54.65  9:32.64  11:10.31       
20  Mercedes Martin Crespo  1962  CLUB NATACION COVIBAR RIVAS  ESP  1:27.61  3:02.68  4:39.10  6:16.16  12:46.01   
          7:53.91  9:31.60  11:09.23       
21  Kamm Patricia  1963  CN Plan-les-Ouates  SUI  1:24.83  3:01.79  4:40.26  6:19.63  12:49.90   
          7:58.79  9:37.23  11:15.58       
22  Francesca Romana Dresda  1964  C.S.I. Roma Flaminio  ITA  1:27.82  3:05.24  4:44.06  6:23.64  12:57.17   
          8:03.34  9:43.06  11:22.28       
23  Junko Kuroda  1961  AINOSENSHI  JPN  1:31.86  3:09.86  4:50.65  6:32.82  13:18.24   
          8:14.23  9:56.99  11:40.14       
24  Gonzalez Ana Lucia  1962  El Milenio  CRC  1:30.70  3:10.89  4:52.78  6:35.49  13:20.02   
          8:17.61  10:00.16  11:43.06       
25  Martine Korban  1965  MSBC  CAN  1:30.73  3:11.94  4:55.54  6:39.52  13:28.63   
          8:22.94  10:05.47  11:47.17       
26  Shizuka Yasuda  1964  Renaissance Sangenjaya  JPN  1:39.85  3:26.57  5:12.20  6:55.71  13:39.11   
          8:36.24  10:19.03  11:59.45       
27  Cintia Larrossa  1965  Clube Brilhante  BRA  1:36.86  3:19.32  5:02.78  6:47.06  13:39.97   
          8:31.30  10:16.49  12:00.88       
28  Fiammetta Bindi  1965  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA  1:36.10  3:21.15  5:07.95  6:53.97  13:44.20   
          8:38.09  10:21.63  12:03.86       
29  Graziana Morini  1962  Nuoto Club 91 Parma  ITA  1:32.53  3:17.13  5:04.54  6:53.20  13:56.47   
          8:41.09  10:28.24  12:17.01       
30  Katrin Moberg-Nilsson  1964  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:33.73  3:21.88  5:12.55  7:03.90  14:21.06   
          8:54.93  10:45.15  12:35.43       
Irmela De Haas  1961  US GRIGNY  FRA          NT   
                     
Sonia Patricia QuirsLen  1965  Delfines Humboldt  CRC          NT   
                     
Marie El Hage  1965  Egypt Masters  EGY          DSQ  GA 
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 40 - 44 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Merete Lvberg  1967  Lambertseter Svmmeklubb  NOR  1:10.26  2:24.34  3:38.26  4:52.15  9:49.56   
          6:06.21  7:20.57  8:35.53       
Amanda Picard  1968  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  1:07.80  2:21.78  3:36.50  4:51.75  9:55.35   
          6:07.05  7:23.04  8:39.47       
Helga Linnenbaum  1967  TV Emsdetten  GER  1:08.41  2:23.80  3:40.89  4:58.33  10:02.97   
          6:15.14  7:32.59  8:49.36       
Irene Edard  1968  stade clermontois natation  FRA  1:12.85  2:30.39  3:47.61  5:04.42  10:09.55   
          6:21.40  7:38.63  8:55.37       
Laura Palasciano  1970  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  1:12.15  2:29.56  3:47.74  5:06.46  10:16.76   
          6:24.16  7:42.15  9:00.72       
Ina Ziegler  1966  Berliner TSC  GER  1:11.84  2:29.12  3:47.06  5:05.46  10:23.69   
          6:25.31  7:45.21  9:05.37       
Sarah Brandrick  1968  City of Derby Swimming Club  GBR  1:11.84  2:30.12  3:49.41  5:09.26  10:28.77   
          6:29.79  7:50.18  9:11.12       
Irina Boytsova  1969  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  1:13.44  2:32.30  3:52.10  5:12.55  10:31.78   
          6:33.85  7:54.58  9:14.77       
Beate Scholtyssek  1968  SSG Bremen/Bremerhaven  GER  1:12.37  2:30.82  3:51.27  5:11.87  10:35.16   
          6:33.11  7:54.44  9:16.21       
10  Barbara Lavett  1968  Highway Masters  RSA  1:12.95  2:32.93  3:54.01  5:16.10  10:42.71   
          6:38.08  8:00.13  9:22.19       
11  Yulia Boeva  1969  Olymp  RUS  1:13.49  2:32.53  3:52.94  5:14.05  10:42.79   
          6:35.96  7:58.54  9:21.67       
12  Petra Katzensteiner  1970  ASV Vienna  AUT  1:15.26  2:36.92  3:59.55  5:22.41  10:48.68   
          6:44.89  8:07.06  9:29.10       
13  Malgorzata Serbin  1966  MKP SZCZECIN  POL  1:13.94  2:33.73  3:55.13  5:17.57  10:51.01   
          6:40.55  8:03.96  9:27.91       
14  Katharina Ashauer  1970  SG Essen  GER  1:17.64  2:42.50  4:07.70  5:32.55  11:03.89   
          6:56.79  8:20.52  9:44.79       
15  Birgitta Olofsson  1967  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:15.92  2:39.41  4:03.38  5:27.76  11:05.23   
          6:51.80  8:17.24  9:42.62       
16  Gundi Brger  1969  WSC Lindlar 1997 e.V.  GER  1:15.13  2:36.50  4:00.24  5:24.83  11:10.54   
          6:50.69  8:17.02  9:44.47       
17  Karen Kennedy  1966  Phoenix Masters  RSA  1:17.49  2:41.33  4:08.23  5:34.56  11:13.97   
          7:01.20  8:27.86  9:52.94       
18  Marie Holmberg  1969  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  1:17.48  2:41.41  4:06.27  5:32.88  11:20.21   
          6:59.62  8:27.06  9:54.98       
19  Maria Elena Marani  1966  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  1:21.84  2:46.72  4:11.53  5:35.68  11:26.85   
          7:02.88  8:31.32  10:00.35       
20  Adeline De Wilde  1970  CN Orlans la Source  FRA  1:19.30  2:45.90  4:13.87  5:43.01  11:26.92   
          7:11.97  8:38.37  10:04.07       
21  Maria Gustafsson  1967  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin  SWE  1:13.96  2:36.31  4:02.19  5:29.86  11:37.86   
          6:59.27  8:30.26  10:03.54       
22  Hernandez Rebeca  1968  El Milenio  CRC  1:21.50  2:51.66  4:22.12  5:52.29  11:46.63   
          7:22.50  8:52.87  10:22.89       
23  Antje-Marie Horn  1966  PSV Delphin 1889  GER  1:20.63  2:48.89  4:18.57  5:48.97  11:47.44   
          7:19.45  8:50.29  10:20.77       
24  Teodora Knig  1966  TSV Vorhalle  GER  1:19.91  2:49.40  4:19.36  5:50.24  11:54.94   
          7:21.28  8:53.88  10:25.36       
25  Hisako Tanaka  1967  Sony Suieidokokai  JPN  1:21.35  2:50.36  4:20.72  5:52.46  11:59.92   
          7:24.50  8:57.64  10:31.15       
26  Jennifer Parker  1968  Rocky Mountain Masters  CAN  1:21.04  2:49.20  4:21.15  5:54.44  12:09.46   
          7:28.51  9:03.51  10:38.25       
27  Elisabeth Klotz-Bair  1968  SU citynet@Hall  AUT  1:21.51  2:51.83  4:23.01  5:56.09  12:11.93   
          7:29.75  9:03.80  10:39.37       
28  Jennifer Jantsch  1970  FC Voran Ohe  GER  1:23.91  2:57.42  4:31.75  6:05.91  12:18.18   
          7:40.88  9:15.61  10:49.08       
29  Sonja Haglund  1966  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  1:25.67  3:00.66  4:37.17  6:13.15  12:29.59   
          7:48.12  9:23.71  10:58.59       
30  Ruth Brown  1970  City of Cambridge  GBR  1:24.21  2:58.07  4:33.70  6:09.81  12:32.10   
          7:45.85  9:22.26  10:58.74       
31  Katarina Van Mulders  1968  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE  1:30.08  3:10.19  4:50.57  6:31.46  13:04.37   
          8:11.18  9:50.48  11:30.57       
32  Elisa Biagini  1969  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA  1:29.93  3:08.95  4:49.51  6:30.24  13:11.89   
          8:11.81  9:52.24  11:33.08       
33  Celia Palencia  1966  UCV  VEN  1:30.21  3:09.27  4:49.15  6:31.09  13:12.33   
          8:12.13  9:54.10  11:35.00       
34  Kristien van de Moortel  1969  ShaRK  BEL  1:34.20  3:14.17  4:55.18  6:37.00  13:15.81   
          8:17.62  9:58.98  11:38.85       
Doris Belmar Zuiga  1966  El tani loaza  CHI          NT   
                     
Karin Eriksson  1968  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE          NT   
                     
Mejia Guiselle  1967  El Milenio  CRC          NT   
                     
Sophie Chauveau  1969  Ems Bron  FRA          NT   
                     
Emilie Cottain  1969  CS CHAMONIX  FRA          DSQ  GK 
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 35 - 39 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Kirsten Cameron  1973  Shear Magic Masterton Masters  NZL  1:04.92  2:13.51  3:22.25  4:31.71  9:09.12  WR 
          5:41.44  6:51.05  8:00.73       
sa Neij  1972  Jnkpings Simsllskap  SWE  1:05.57  2:16.77  3:29.24  4:41.58  9:31.56   
          5:54.11  7:07.34  8:20.15       
Valeria Vergani  1971  Pratogrande Sport  ITA  1:07.91  2:19.96  3:32.25  4:45.42  9:37.65   
          5:58.71  7:12.08  8:25.62       
Cecy Cohen  1974  Sport City Mexico  MEX  1:09.49  2:21.87  3:35.84  4:49.97  9:44.93   
          6:03.47  7:17.51  8:31.58       
Anja Hanz  1975  SG Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER  1:07.72  2:19.62  3:32.99  4:46.76  9:48.82   
          6:01.81  7:17.44  8:33.96       
Jane Kelsey  1975  Red Tide of NY  USA  1:09.33  2:24.65  3:41.55  4:58.91  10:03.66   
          6:16.60  7:34.38  8:51.04       
Karen Driver  1971  Colne ASC  GBR  1:11.31  2:27.09  3:44.53  5:02.26  10:10.79   
          6:19.95  7:37.53  8:54.90       
Jane Solomon  1975  Miami Masters  AUS  1:11.64  2:28.26  3:45.08  5:01.77  10:11.50   
          6:19.00  7:36.68  8:54.85       
Andrea Streichan  1971  BSC Robben  GER  1:12.05  2:29.00  3:45.99  5:02.97  10:14.31   
          6:20.63  7:38.63  8:57.10       
10  Sandra Albrecht  1971  TSV 1850 Lindau  GER  1:10.51  2:26.15  3:44.44  5:03.93  10:26.82   
          6:25.03  7:46.00  9:07.16       
11  Karin Stein  1971  ZV Vlaardingen Schiedam  NED  1:11.70  2:30.78  3:49.39  5:08.32  10:29.58   
          6:29.11  7:49.63  9:10.34       
12  Daliah Kiefer-Grzan  1973  SC Villingen  GER  1:13.59  2:32.33  3:52.46  5:13.40  10:43.77   
          6:35.42  7:58.59  9:21.33       
13  Maylis Viel  1974  LPR  FRA  1:16.95  2:39.64  4:02.00  5:24.13  10:46.00   
          6:46.41  8:08.54  9:29.07       
14  Sarah Knapman  1972  Eastbourne Swimming Club  GBR  1:14.79  2:36.80  3:59.25  5:21.12  10:46.45   
          6:43.51  8:06.36  9:28.21       
15  Maria Elena Hankins  1973  GAJA  USA  1:14.64  2:34.76  3:56.05  5:18.72  10:48.91   
          6:41.09  8:04.04  9:27.65       
16  Annette de Visser  1971  Oceanus Aalsmeer  NED  1:16.26  2:38.74  4:02.07  5:25.58  10:51.25   
          6:47.87  8:10.02  9:31.96       
17  Katja Hechel  1971  SG Glems  GER  1:14.31  2:35.97  3:58.79  5:21.66  10:51.42   
          6:44.76  8:08.05  9:30.74       
18  Olga Veryukina  1973  Pregel  RUS  1:17.24  2:40.80  4:04.12  5:27.65  10:56.70   
          6:51.16  8:13.76  9:35.81       
19  Claire Amner  1974  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  1:17.01  2:40.27  4:04.91  5:29.73  11:00.43   
          6:53.92  8:17.73  9:40.89       
20  Beatriz Perez Garcia  1972  Club Natacion Jerez  ESP  1:17.70  2:41.59  4:06.00  5:30.52  11:03.17   
          6:54.84  8:19.15  9:42.59       
21  Liselotte Joling  1975  PSV  NED  1:15.72  2:38.95  4:02.14  5:28.09  11:09.64   
          6:52.35  8:19.63  9:47.26       
22  Stefanie Marka  1972  Schwimm Aktiv Club  AUT  1:18.69  2:42.46  4:07.94  5:33.28  11:17.24   
          7:00.57  8:27.21  9:53.97       
23  Giada Pucci  1975  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA  1:18.50  2:41.98  4:07.11  5:32.80  11:18.02   
          6:59.15  8:26.37  9:52.69       
24  Danielle Wegge Keller  1975  Odense Svmme Klub  DEN  1:21.80  2:47.75  4:13.70  5:39.95  11:34.53   
          7:08.55  8:38.03  10:07.24       
25  Maya Schlesinger  1975  Israeli Masters Swimming Club  ISR  1:23.71  2:52.59  4:21.46  5:50.73  11:41.55   
          7:19.69  8:47.89  10:16.00       
26  Sarah Chamberlain  1971  City of Cambridge  GBR  1:20.16  2:48.64  4:19.92  5:53.57  11:52.16   
          7:27.40  8:57.59  10:28.71       
27  Miriam Gomez Gomez  1975  Club Natacion Jerez  ESP  1:19.87  2:50.23  4:20.85  5:51.17  11:55.28   
          7:22.33  8:53.34  10:24.76       
28  Antra Roga  1973  Kipsala Swimming Club  LAT  1:17.64  2:45.31  4:15.32  5:46.88  11:56.45   
          7:18.78  8:51.19  10:24.89       
29  Celia Mantovani  1975  Marcq Natation  FRA  1:22.45  2:52.57  4:24.51  5:56.73  12:00.14   
          7:28.72  9:00.27  10:31.66       
30  Barbara Ferrarini  1973  C.N. Uisp Bologna  ITA  1:22.10  2:53.04  4:25.09  5:57.12  12:03.79   
          7:30.27  9:02.62  10:34.80       
31  Eldris Hernndez  1975  UCV  VEN  1:22.45  2:53.83  4:26.94  6:02.05  12:17.88   
          7:36.51  9:11.76  10:46.21       
32  Christine Simon  1974  Stade Franais O Courbevoie  FRA  1:28.65  3:01.44  4:35.28  6:09.23  12:23.24   
          7:43.46  9:17.50  10:52.24       
33  Ana Paula Sousa  1973  Academia Competition  BRA  1:26.42  2:59.39  4:33.55  6:08.37  12:32.89   
          7:44.95  9:24.23  11:01.51       
Kaija Dehnkamp  1973  Hamburger Schwimmclub  GER          NT   
                     
Sylvia Colombo  1972  Academia Competition  BRA          NT   
                     
Valentina Biscarini  1973  C.S.I. Roma Flaminio  ITA          NT   
                     
Yamileth Orozco  1972  Delfines Humboldt  CRC          NT   
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 30 - 34 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Lisa Broadfield  1978  Neptune Club de France  FRA  1:04.15  2:14.44  3:26.15  4:40.36  9:35.33   
          5:54.75  7:10.15  8:24.66       
Velez Anne  1979  SO Millau natation  FRA  1:07.86  2:19.99  3:33.32  4:46.71  9:38.41   
          5:59.94  7:13.58  8:26.74       
Daniela Lange  1976  SC Hellas Einbeck  GER  1:07.67  2:21.44  3:36.59  4:52.10  9:53.52   
          6:07.75  7:24.52  8:41.22       
Carla Barbosa de Arruda  1976  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  1:08.09  2:22.61  3:37.92  4:53.95  9:54.82   
          6:09.94  7:25.84  8:41.77       
Valeria Corbino  1979  T.C.Match Ball Siracusa  ITA  1:07.96  2:22.59  3:38.62  4:54.09  9:58.57   
          6:09.89  7:25.94  8:41.72       
Katharine Nimmo  1976  Gloucester Masters  GBR  1:09.88  2:25.51  3:41.22  4:57.09  9:59.97   
          6:13.23  7:30.15  8:46.81       
Aurelie Goffin  1979  Barvaux  BEL  1:05.79  2:17.87  3:32.39  4:48.27  10:08.79   
          6:05.79  7:25.88  8:46.85       
Sharun Tetiana  1977  Gavrily4 Masters  UKR  1:12.37  2:31.06  3:50.92  5:10.50  10:26.23   
          6:29.22  7:49.09  9:09.09       
Claudia Konrad  1976  TV Bad Mergentheim  GER  1:13.44  2:32.60  3:52.69  5:13.38  10:31.62   
          6:33.92  7:54.02  9:14.45       
10  Valentina Lugano  1980  Derthona Nuoto  ITA  1:13.14  2:31.17  3:49.97  5:09.37  10:33.19   
          6:29.74  7:50.73  9:12.22       
11  Johanna Johansson  1978  Tby Sim  SWE  1:11.45  2:31.10  3:51.81  5:12.74  10:34.46   
          6:34.12  7:55.32  9:16.30       
12  Sophie Zabala  1980  BIARRITZ OLYMPIQUE TRIATHLON  FRA  1:11.37  2:29.51  3:49.16  5:09.93  10:35.74   
          6:31.24  7:53.55  9:15.61       
13  Fernanda Scavon-Schiesari  1978  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA  1:14.32  2:33.33  3:54.37  5:16.63  10:44.17   
          6:39.60  8:01.85  9:24.76       
14  Carol Cashell  1978  Dolphin Masters  IRL  1:11.45  2:30.49  3:51.52  5:13.96  10:49.43   
          6:38.13  8:02.29  9:26.87       
15  Angela Fox  1977  Simklubben Ran  SWE  1:13.04  2:32.80  3:55.39  5:19.21  10:53.78   
          6:43.11  8:07.09  9:31.30       
16  Alana Miles  1980  KZPC Kerkrade  NED  1:16.60  2:40.27  4:05.70  5:31.11  11:10.11   
          6:58.00  8:24.84  9:48.90       
17  Tina Jeromen  1977  Riba  SLO  1:19.90  2:44.82  4:11.64  5:37.85  11:21.90   
          7:05.13  8:32.48  9:59.32       
18  Iwona Wlodarska  1980  Portsmouth Northsea SC  GBR  1:19.27  2:44.85  4:10.56  5:37.15  11:25.11   
          7:04.39  8:32.08  9:59.59       
19  Meri Viljanen  1980  Nummelan Kisaajat  FIN  1:18.02  2:44.03  4:12.01  5:40.87  11:29.75   
          7:09.62  8:37.73  10:05.17       
20  Michaela Bruns  1979  Bremischer Schwimmverein  GER  1:21.65  2:50.31  4:18.67  5:46.97  11:35.05   
          7:15.11  8:43.57  10:11.25       
21  Marion Hummel  1979  AMTV-FTV Hamburg  GER  1:20.33  2:50.05  4:20.87  5:52.28  11:55.00   
          7:23.24  8:54.96  10:26.26       
22  Simona Branchi  1976  Fiorentina Nuoto Master  ITA  1:28.01  3:00.95  4:33.62  6:06.83  12:14.13   
          7:40.48  9:13.48  10:47.19       
Gabriela Couto  1978  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA          NT   
                     
Kozue Sano  1978  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN          NT   
                     
Linn L. Aker  1978  Lier Svmmeklubb  NOR          NT   
                     
Maria Clementz  1976  Linkpings Allmnna SS  SWE          NT   
                     
Roco Polo Muoz  1978  Club Natacin Benidorm  ESP          NT   
                     
Sabine Khler  1979  Sanitts-Schwimmverein Hamburg  GER          NT   
                     
                     
 
Event 1, 800m Free Women, Finals 25 - 29 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Marit Blmer  1984  SG Ruhr  GER  1:05.74  2:15.64  3:26.61  4:38.60  9:29.67   
          5:50.71  7:03.81  8:16.96       
Laura Hiesinger  1984  SC Regensburg  GER  1:07.18  2:19.09  3:32.22  4:46.33  9:47.72   
          6:01.65  7:17.29  8:33.76       
Ann Van Beylen  1984  RSCM  BEL  1:08.35  2:24.00  3:40.97  4:57.93  10:01.55   
          6:15.06  7:31.62  8:48.04       
Ana Elisa Rodal Rosas  1982  Casablanca Mxico  MEX  1:12.23  2:29.31  3:46.96  5:04.09  10:11.18   
          6:19.71  7:37.64  8:56.23       
Carla Beckmann  1984  Gtersloher SV  GER  1:11.63  2:27.40  3:42.82  4:59.57  10:12.90   
          6:18.32  7:37.04  8:57.38       
Kate Smith  1982  City of Newcastle  GBR  1:11.04  2:28.81  3:47.18  5:06.42  10:18.35   
          6:24.65  7:43.55  9:01.92       
Rebecca Nilsen  1984  Lrenskog-Rlingen KK  NOR  1:12.24  2:29.36  3:47.54  5:05.90  10:19.43   
          6:24.79  7:43.33  9:02.05       
Tina Matt  1984  SC Villingen  GER  1:13.43  2:30.88  3:49.32  5:08.88  10:28.12   
          6:29.19  7:49.14  9:09.33       
Linda Hoogendam  1983  dELFT  NED  1:13.26  2:32.89  3:53.54  5:14.61  10:32.51   
          6:35.91  7:56.91  9:17.90       
10  Helen Wallace  1983  Seaside Pirates  AUS  1:14.46  2:33.95  3:54.75  5:15.97  10:35.51   
          6:36.46  7:57.47  9:17.72       
11  Aletta Kuhn  1985  Spok  GER  1:12.83  2:31.58  3:51.91  5:11.84  10:38.64   
          6:33.10  7:55.67  9:17.95       
12  Myriam Desroches  1983  Team Quebec  CAN  1:15.86  2:36.17  3:57.20  5:19.58  10:53.22   
          6:42.51  8:06.03  9:30.10       
13  Sabine Molkenthin  1982  SG Wasserratten Norderstedt  GER  1:14.69  2:37.00  4:00.75  5:24.75  10:55.71   
          6:47.59  8:11.63  9:35.64       
14  Erica Skl  1985  Kunglvs Simsllskap  SWE  1:13.20  2:34.62  3:58.24  5:23.13  10:58.08   
          6:47.55  8:12.84  9:37.11       
15  Jennifer Bohling  1985  SGS Hannover  GER  1:12.78  2:33.63  3:56.15  5:20.49  10:59.68   
          6:45.82  8:10.87  9:36.17       
16  Maria Rosana Campos Diaz  1981  UCV  VEN  1:15.16  2:36.51  3:59.21  5:22.07  10:59.95   
          6:45.75  8:10.87  9:36.78       
17  Tanja Garling  1981  SG Glems  GER  1:14.92  2:36.21  3:59.13  5:22.85  11:01.60   
          6:47.20  8:12.44  9:37.72       
18  Vanessa Wollny  1983  WaSpo Herringen  GER  1:14.99  2:36.65  4:00.87  5:25.68  11:04.02   
          6:51.17  8:15.97  9:40.98       
19  Laura Gerlach  1984  Schwimmverein Marsberg 1961  GER  1:16.73  2:40.55  4:05.42  5:30.61  11:05.26   
          6:55.56  8:20.78  9:45.58       
20  Begoa Vazquez  1983  Canal de Isabel II  ESP  1:17.19  2:40.70  4:04.96  5:30.01  11:10.23   
          6:56.03  8:22.24  9:48.00       
21  Laura Nichols  1982  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:16.88  2:42.97  4:10.37  5:37.60  11:24.77   
          7:05.02  8:32.26  9:59.60       
22  Katarzyna Walenta  1985  MKP Torunczyk Torun  POL  1:14.90  2:38.07  4:04.16  5:31.28  11:25.96   
          6:59.39  8:28.52  9:57.56       
23  Katja Buntins  1985  SC Humboldt  GER  1:18.45  2:44.98  4:13.96  5:43.90  11:41.23   
          7:13.64  8:44.12  10:12.96       
24  Annika Langer  1982  SC Hakoah Wien  AUT  1:20.07  2:46.13  4:14.61  5:43.60  11:44.70   
          7:14.49  8:45.21  10:15.95       
25  Anna Camenzind  1983  WSSV  GER  1:18.56  2:45.11  4:12.76  5:41.95  11:50.89   
          7:13.64  8:45.93  10:18.88       
26  Saskia Bossy  1985  CN Plan-les-Ouates  SUI  1:17.04  2:43.45  4:14.83  5:47.56  11:53.07   
          7:21.27  8:53.63  10:25.52       
Cristel Lara  1983  Indoor Club - Costa Rica  CRC          NT   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.00  Print Date  07 August 2010 
Licensed to: Vstsvenska Simfrbundet  Print Time  16:38 
 
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  XIII Fina World Masters Champi    Print Date  07 August 2010   
  Competition place  Gothenburg Valhalla    Print Time  16:38   
  Organizer  Fina/SSF         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  2010-08-01         
 
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 90 - 94 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Bela Banki H.  1920  UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest  HUN  1:02.22  2:14.52  3:28.66    4:33.77  CR 
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 85 - 89 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Jan Ziegler  1925  PVK Brno  CZE  54.46  1:57.68  3:03.17    4:04.99   
Hermann Reitemeyer  1921  SG Essen  GER  1:06.08  2:18.43  3:33.50    4:41.92   
Alberto Sioni  1925  UISP NUOTO CORDENONS  ITA  1:08.10  2:27.26  3:48.52    5:09.01   
Yoshiki Yasui  1925  TOKYO YMCA ROUEIKAI  JPN  1:18.71  2:36.29  3:55.97    5:11.68   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 80 - 84 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Przado Lucjan  1930  Miejski Klub Sportowy  POL  1:04.02  2:09.46  3:17.56    4:19.47   
Mike Torsney  1930  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:05.74  2:16.05  3:28.34    4:33.07   
Bob Danielson  1930  University of San Francisco  USA  1:02.61  2:14.66  3:28.22    4:35.25   
Baz Owen  1930  Arfon Masters  GBR  1:04.54  2:15.31  3:30.20    4:40.74   
Daniel Duran  1930  Liga Nacional Natacin Master  URU  1:05.40  2:21.44  3:35.58    4:42.07   
Belloc Jean  1928  C.N.Castelnaudary  FRA  1:08.38  2:28.12  3:53.90    5:16.30   
Bartolome Vera  1930  ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS  ESP          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 75 - 79 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Burwell Jones  1933  013-SYSM  USA  41.17  1:26.32  2:14.18    3:00.50  CR 
Gerhard Dr. Hole  1935  ESV Blau-Rot Bonn  GER  45.37  1:34.29  2:25.21    3:13.69  CR 
Thomas Walker  1935  Southport Swimming Club  GBR  48.40  1:39.59  2:32.75    3:22.17   
Fritz Ilgen  1933  TSV 1850 Lindau  GER  47.00  1:40.40  2:37.16    3:30.77   
Michele Maresca  1935  Penisola Sorrentina  ITA  49.18  1:43.24  2:38.62    3:34.87   
Henrique Flanzer  1935  FLUMINENSE F.C.  BRA  49.79  1:44.55  2:43.79    3:39.40   
Yuri Vlasov  1934  Gavrily4 Masters  UKR  53.61  1:47.69  2:46.27    3:42.21   
Fritz Bohme  1932  Northland Masters  NZL  51.22  1:49.46  2:47.13    3:44.43   
Kazuyoshi Kawashima  1932  KONAMI KAWANISHI  JPN  50.72  1:48.69  2:48.61    3:45.65   
10  Vincent Miller  1935  Mastbal  ESP  50.56  1:48.35  2:47.52    3:46.56   
11  Valentin Meshcheriakov  1933  Moscow Masters  RUS  53.34  1:52.12  2:52.70    3:51.05   
12  Werner Hensel  1935  DSC Dresden  GER  54.07  1:59.97  3:06.91    4:09.74   
13  Hans Schulz  1934  VW Mannheim  GER  55.65  1:59.89  3:07.09    4:19.29   
14  Peter Senftleben  1934  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  59.93  2:07.99  3:16.33    4:19.75   
15  Stephen Mullins  1932  Illinois Masters  USA  1:03.96  2:11.58  3:21.19    4:25.14   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 70 - 74 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Miklos Kovats  1940  UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest  HUN  42.27  2:17.26  2:59.52    2:59.52   
Karl Donoghue  1940  MSBC  CAN  41.49  2:16.45  3:01.03    3:01.03   
Frans Enst van  1940  W.S. Twente  NED  42.91  2:18.31  3:02.74    3:02.74   
Adu Hewelcke  1940  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  43.92  2:15.36  3:15.79    3:15.79   
Peter Piskoty  1940  UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest  HUN  46.14  2:19.47  3:19.19    3:19.19   
Robert Norris  1938  Davis Aquatic Masters  USA  48.13  1:41.06  2:34.78    3:25.71   
Alexander Starkov  1938  Pregel  RUS  47.60  1:40.38  2:34.87    3:26.05   
Nigel Salsbury  1940  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  47.33  2:12.79  3:26.60    3:26.60   
Jose Casanovas Gilabert  1939  club natacio reus ploms  ESP  47.33  1:39.74  2:35.85    3:28.12   
10  Adolf Skotarenko  1940  Neptun Moscow  RUS  48.13  2:20.78  3:34.34    3:34.34   
11  Frank Cody  1940  Michigan Masters  USA  48.55  1:44.44  2:39.63    3:34.67   
12  Manfred Busch  1938  Berliner TSC  GER  51.94  1:49.27  2:48.59    3:42.86   
13  Nishino Takao  1936  CENTER COURSE  JPN  52.29  1:51.64  2:52.29    3:54.24   
14  Dietrich Nels  1940  SSV Blau-Weiss Gersdorf  GER  56.02  1:53.95  2:58.09    3:58.98   
15  Daniel Roca  1937  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  55.81  1:58.53  3:00.99    4:00.92   
16  Freddy Vergara Coob  1940  Master Monardes  CHI  54.86  1:54.44  3:00.75    4:05.68   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 65 - 69 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Jozsef Csikany  1943  UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest  HUN  39.86  1:21.90  2:05.34    2:48.66   
Michael McColly  1945  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  USA  40.82  1:24.01  2:09.02    2:52.34   
Bernd Horstmann  1942  Waspo Nordhorn e.V.  GER  39.07  1:21.22  2:07.03    2:53.46   
Don McIntosh  1942  New England Masters  USA  42.34  1:26.63  2:12.22    2:56.41   
Edward Reed  1943  Crimson Tide Masters  USA  45.45  1:33.38  2:19.97    3:03.69   
Eckhart Haensel  1944  SG Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER  44.13  1:30.71  2:19.29    3:06.23   
Erik Lokensgard  1942  Michigan Masters  USA  43.03  1:29.79  2:17.94    3:06.73   
Grard Lonne  1945  BEC - BORDEAUX  FRA  43.37  1:30.39  2:40.77    3:07.86   
Alberto Murillo  1944  BAHIA ALMERIA  ESP  44.77  1:33.06  2:21.70    3:10.37   
10  Laszlo Eger  1945  New England Masters  USA  43.79  1:33.62  2:25.71    3:17.12   
11  Eric Anderson  1944  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  USA  45.19  1:35.68  2:28.75    3:18.22   
12  Satoshi Sugiyama  1944  Iwata Culture  JPN  46.84  1:38.52  2:32.98    3:23.58   
13  Joel Marty  1944  CA Cholet  FRA  47.29  1:39.78  2:33.67    3:26.00   
14  Bo Torester  1944  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE  44.06  1:35.33  3:26.72    3:26.72   
15  Michael Nordby  1941  PNA  USA  51.14  1:43.25  2:37.64    3:28.43   
16  Kenzo Umehara  1941  IWAP  JPN  49.15  1:44.41  2:40.63    3:35.69   
17  Josef Hillstrom  1944  Amakhosi Masters Swimming  RSA  53.84  1:49.76  2:45.96    3:39.15   
18  Kenneth Hickey  1945  022-orlm  USA  50.41  1:46.07  2:45.08    3:42.10   
19  Jim Stewart  1941  Mission Viejo Nadadores  USA  51.01  1:46.73  2:46.72    3:46.95   
20  Gotthard Seifert  1941  SG Oelde  GER  51.49  1:51.56  2:52.12    3:50.01   
21  Gerd Fritsches  1942  TSV 1860 Ansbach  GER  54.41  1:54.17  2:55.63    3:52.62   
22  Philippe Marchat  1941  Aqua Lons Barracudas  FRA  51.00  1:48.65  2:52.04    3:53.94   
Kenneth Heuck, Jr.  1944  Southwest Ohio Masters  USA          NT   
Steven Kovary  1941  LONG BEACH GRUNIONS  USA          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 60 - 64 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Claudio Tomasi  1950  ASD Europa Sporting Assoc.  ITA  39.21  1:20.96  2:04.23    2:44.65   
Ghareeb Attia  1948  Egypt Masters  EGY  38.68  1:20.22  2:04.46    2:48.04   
Dieter Seifert  1948  SV Poseidon Hamburg  GER  38.58  1:20.49  2:05.03    2:49.24   
Ebbe Rasmussen  1949  U.S.G  DEN  40.08  1:23.28  2:07.94    2:50.33   
Chirkov Yury  1949  Olymp  RUS  40.20  1:23.66  2:07.98    2:55.62   
Kurt Frei  1946  Schwimmverein beider Basel  SUI  41.66  1:26.65  2:13.33    2:57.98   
Janos Koczian  1950  Budapesti Delfinek SE  HUN  41.82  1:27.25  2:16.30    3:03.12   
Geoff Edge  1949  Dolphins  GBR  41.99  1:29.27  2:18.14    3:05.38   
Robert Morse  1949  Noosa Aussi Masters  AUS  43.31  1:30.04  2:18.44    3:05.47   
10  Neil Jackson  1946  Basingstoke Bluefins SC  GBR  44.55  1:32.76  2:21.86    3:09.95   
11  Selwyn Sundelowitz  1950  Coelacanth Masters  RSA  47.48  1:35.49  2:24.71    3:14.15   
12  Helmut Hertelendy  1950  SV Hof 1911 e. V.  GER  43.75  1:34.42  2:26.40    3:16.70   
13  Klaus Mahn  1950  STV Limbach  GER  44.15  1:33.61  2:27.64    3:17.69   
14  Roberto Alvarado Balleza  1946  ANV Mexico  MEX  46.85  1:36.78  2:28.72    3:21.68   
15  Tuncay Senyz  1946  Ankara University Sport Club  TUR  48.35  1:38.80  2:31.55    3:22.44   
16  Salvador Huerta  1950  MSBC  CAN  47.52  1:38.65  2:33.43    3:33.00   
17  Vladimir Ivanchev  1946  Neptun Moscow  RUS  48.87  1:43.93  2:46.56    3:46.57   
18  Joo Luiz Leite Filho  1950  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  50.27  1:46.01  2:46.73    3:47.23   
19  Bernard Poloczek  1947  TP Weteran Zabrze  POL  51.91  1:49.69  2:50.61    3:48.98   
Yukikazu Watanabe  1946  Psc Yokkaichi  JPN          NT   
Joe Tanko  1946  PK Olimpija  SLO          DSQ  GN 
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 55 - 59 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Ettore Boschetti  1954  Andrea Doria  ITA  37.23  1:16.36  1:56.01    2:35.88   
Alain Vanacker  1952  Neptune Club de France  FRA  37.68  1:18.98  1:59.25    2:38.85   
Franck Mage  1955  Ems Bron  FRA  38.68  1:20.41  2:02.18    2:42.24   
Larry Krauser  1953  Hydropower Masters Swim Club  USA  39.85  1:21.97  2:03.84    2:43.68   
Miroslaw Warchol  1953  WMT Warsaw  POL  38.21  1:18.65  2:00.74    2:43.90   
Eric van Boer  1954  Rolling Hills Mud Sharks  USA  37.88  1:20.13  2:03.52    2:45.86   
Mark Anderson  1953  Illinois Masters  USA  40.87  1:23.79  2:07.52    2:50.25   
Kiriy Anatoly  1954  Kirkenes Svmmeklubb  NOR  38.96  1:20.96  2:05.20    2:50.46   
Martti Laajus  1952  Simmis Wanda  FIN  39.48  1:23.99  2:08.78    2:54.10   
10  Francois Renaudie  1952  BEC - BORDEAUX  FRA  42.43  1:28.15  2:15.09    2:59.57   
11  Steven Miller  1954  WM  USA  42.43  1:28.14  2:15.97    3:02.03   
12  Mark Keil  1953  New England Masters  USA  40.51  1:25.66  2:14.56    3:05.78   
13  Wolfgang Ploszynski  1954  Schwimmverein Gppingen 04  GER  44.74  1:33.49  2:23.87    3:13.15   
14  Bernd Peters  1954  SV Ganderkesse 69 e.V.  GER  42.28  1:29.80  2:20.95    3:15.73   
15  Thomas Beyer  1953  Aqua Berlin e.V.  GER  41.98  1:31.58  2:24.89    3:17.17   
16  Guillermo CaballeroMadera  1955  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  44.79  1:34.47  2:28.93    3:18.98   
17  Roberto Gatti  1954  la wellness  ITA  43.80  1:32.31  2:23.58    3:25.11   
Eric Turan  1954  NANTES NATATION  FRA          NT   
Francisco Roman Cabra  1951  Aquatic center  COL          NT   
Jacques Blondel  1954  SNL  FRA          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 50 - 54 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Djan Madruga  1958  DJAN MADRUGA NATAO  BRA  34.35  1:10.68  1:47.32    2:21.85  CR 
Dariusz Wolny  1960  Redeco Wroclaw  POL  33.91  1:10.56  1:47.60    2:25.15   
Wieslaw Musial  1957  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  34.37  1:11.49  1:48.62    2:25.15   
Eric Andrew Johnson  1960  LRC Hong Kong  CHN  33.56  1:10.03  1:47.74    2:25.95   
Rastislav Pavlik  1960  PSK Zilina  SVK  34.73  1:12.43  1:51.78    2:30.37   
Lyle Nalli  1960  PNA  USA  37.08  1:15.56  1:54.76    2:32.85   
Lutz Wiese  1960  SSG Bremen/Bremerhaven  GER  35.78  1:14.32  1:54.92    2:34.01   
Stephen Allen  1960  Hull Masters  GBR  35.77  1:14.53  1:55.23    2:35.98   
Rod Sikora  1960  018-DAMM  USA  38.20  1:19.00  1:59.72    2:39.02   
10  Franco Olivetti  1960  Butterfly Brescia  ITA  37.17  1:17.47  1:59.67    2:41.31   
11  Dieter Hack  1957  SSG Saar Max Ritter  GER  37.97  1:19.97  2:03.07    2:44.77   
12  Jan Nordanger  1959  Malm Kappsimningsklubb  SWE  37.71  1:19.45  2:04.43    2:49.09   
13  Vaclav Valtr  1956  SK Spolchemie Usti nad Labem  CZE  39.43  1:21.33  2:04.83    2:49.54   
14  Dariusz Gorbaczow  1958  SOPOT MASTERS  POL  39.75  1:23.19  2:08.82    2:50.89   
15  Michael Doyle  1959  ASV Vienna  AUT  40.92  1:23.60  2:08.72    2:52.18   
16  Konstantin Skoba  1956  Troyka  RUS  40.34  1:23.58  2:08.57    2:53.57   
17  Jrg Werner  1960  TB Wlfrath  GER  40.10  1:23.97  2:09.33    2:54.22   
18  Lapshenkov Sergey  1957  All Stars  RUS  39.63  1:23.69  2:09.42    2:54.48   
19  Sergey Yanochkin  1956  Pregel  RUS  40.56  1:23.99  2:09.57    2:54.71   
20  Alfonso Corts  1960  Acutica Cariari  CRC  38.27  1:24.65  2:12.74    2:59.55   
21  John Barrett  1958  Rats of Tobruk Townsville  AUS  43.42  1:28.20  2:14.98    3:00.01   
22  Erkan Tokyurekli  1960  CINARLI SPOR ADANA  TUR  43.41  1:28.80  2:15.98    3:01.42   
23  Daniel Mario Lebensohn  1957  Agrupacin Mar Natacion  ARG  44.32  1:33.70  2:24.04    3:13.62   
24  Sergio Attilio Jesi  1958  Forum Sport Center  ITA  45.60  1:33.42  2:24.55    3:13.77   
Gordon Dickinson  1959  Ashington ASC  GBR          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 45 - 49 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Michael Soderlund  1962  Stingrays  USA  31.73  1:05.67  1:40.97    2:17.40  CR 
Taihei Saka  1964  Kyoueijuku suio  JPN  32.65  1:07.92  1:45.18    2:20.21   
Glenn Dixon  1964  NEM  USA  34.34  1:10.09  1:47.42    2:24.95   
Edwin Norden van  1963  AZPC Amersfoort  NED  33.69  1:10.11  1:48.14    2:26.38   
Torsten Ahrens  1965  SV Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover  GER  34.09  1:11.06  1:48.50    2:27.08   
Danilo Vicioso  1963  Dominicana Masters  DOM  34.61  1:12.89  1:51.95    2:28.67   
Jorge Faria  1964  Algs  POR  34.13  1:11.21  1:50.30    2:28.76   
Birger Schubert  1965  SC Poseidon Koblenz  GER  33.94  1:10.49  1:49.63    2:29.56   
Sven Leopold  1965  SSF Bonn  GER  34.69  1:13.65  1:53.33    2:30.12   
10  Alexander Mruzek  1965  Univerzita Brno  CZE  35.28  1:13.13  1:52.31    2:30.27   
11  Andreas Peikert  1962  ESV Frankfurt/Oder  GER  34.66  1:12.56  1:52.18    2:30.91   
12  Thomas Luiz Kinugawa  1965  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA  35.82  1:14.83  1:54.69    2:33.15   
13  Sergey Zhurkovich  1962  Sibmasters  RUS  36.25  1:14.93  1:55.20    2:35.05   
14  Mike Brett  1963  Belper Marlin SC  GBR  36.48  1:15.84  1:56.45    2:35.59   
15  Dr. Ulrich Hermfisse  1965  SV Hof 1911 e. V.  GER  35.32  1:13.81  1:54.88    2:35.61   
16  Ron Korzelius  1965  AZPC Amersfoort  NED  36.99  1:16.30  1:56.46    2:35.63   
17  Vladimir Denisov  1965  Olymp  RUS  35.60  1:15.11  1:55.71    2:37.39   
18  Roberto Salas  1964  Venezuela Masters  VEN  36.15  1:16.06  1:56.80    2:38.43   
19  Luis Duarte  1963  Masters Parana  BRA  36.41  1:16.35  1:57.81    2:39.30   
20  Lars Sandberg  1965  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  36.69  1:17.79  2:00.57    2:41.93   
21  Giuliano Bonadei  1963  ASD Nuoto Giunone  ITA  38.77  1:19.35  2:00.57    2:42.87   
22  Hugo Goossen  1963  Doha Dolphines  QAT  36.96  1:17.05  2:01.11    2:43.72   
23  Alexandr Goncharov  1962  Butterfly Plus  RUS  37.24  1:18.49  2:00.86    2:44.02   
24  Michel Wendel  1964  USTHayange  FRA  37.01  1:17.68  2:01.04    2:44.06   
25  Ralf Dillig  1965  Duisburger ST  GER  37.65  1:19.66  2:02.29    2:44.15   
26  Alain Flipo  1964  Rueil Athletic Club  FRA  37.39  1:18.23  2:01.77    2:44.37   
27  Jan Ola Ohlsson  1962  ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS  ESP  38.24  1:18.32  2:02.28    2:44.55   
28  Tomas Carlsson  1965  Anderstorps Simsllskap  SWE  36.30  1:17.18  2:01.50    2:45.39   
29  Knut Mly  1961  Hamar IL  NOR  38.04  1:19.13  2:02.05    2:45.79   
30  Luciano Castagno  1963  ABMN  BRA  36.86  1:17.96  2:02.58    2:46.65   
31  Marc Lora-runco  1963  Etoile Sportive Seynod Nat.  FRA  38.44  1:20.69  2:04.30    2:47.24   
32  Hiroshi Nakamura  1965  NSPSS  JPN  36.05  1:17.30  2:02.60    2:47.41   
33  Andrew Gristwood  1964  Cleethorpes and District SC  GBR  41.49  1:24.05  2:07.26    2:48.80   
34  Steffen Heinze  1963  SSV Senftenberg  GER  38.33  1:20.50  2:05.47    2:50.65   
35  Juergen Peters  1964  BSV Friesen 1895 e.V.  GER  39.02  1:21.36  2:06.92    2:51.56   
36  Chris Weeds  1963  Belper Marlin SC  GBR  40.57  1:25.64  2:12.79    2:59.05   
37  Gregory Knapman  1961  Eastbourne Swimming Club  GBR  41.65  1:27.14  2:14.24    3:00.31   
38  Dmytro Smorzh  1964  Gavrily4 Masters  UKR  38.89  1:23.12  2:12.05    3:01.49   
39  Arlandas Juodeska  1961  TAKAS  LTU  38.64  1:21.39  2:11.20    3:02.80   
40  Marco Foelske  1964  Bremischer Schwimmverein  GER  41.56  1:28.49  2:17.00    3:03.49   
41  Chris Wall  1961  Linkpings Allmnna SS  SWE  41.74  1:27.46  2:16.06    3:05.33   
42  Jack Barends  1962  W.S. Twente  NED  42.59  1:29.42  2:18.35    3:08.16   
Gintautas Kanapickas  1965  ILGAPLAUKIAI  LTU          NT   
Juan van Peborgh  1963  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG          NT   
Sebastian Barros  1963  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 40 - 44 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Mark Vogel  1970  Gentofte Svmme Klub  DEN  31.28  1:04.90  1:38.70    2:12.77  WR 
Eduardo Marocco  1968  Grmio Nutico Unio  BRA  31.44  1:05.42  1:39.93    2:15.09   
Patrick Baldelli  1970  MARTIGUES NATATION  FRA  31.91  1:06.17  1:42.72    2:20.16   
Marek Roter  1968  TP Weteran Zabrze  POL  33.65  1:10.30  1:47.65    2:23.07   
Mats Nygren  1966  Fagersta Simklubb  SWE  34.63  1:11.61  1:49.62    2:26.67   
Ravil Nogumanov  1968  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  33.05  1:09.32  1:48.28    2:27.66   
Tadeusz Stuchlik  1969  TP Weteran Zabrze  POL  34.08  1:12.22  1:50.79    2:27.84   
Iain Teaz  1969  Glasgow Nomads  GBR  32.98  1:10.03  1:49.00    2:29.34   
Edilson Silva Junior  1970  Clube do Remo  BRA  33.46  1:12.86  1:55.38    2:31.81   
10  Antonio Cavazza  1968  swimming club alessandria  ITA  35.63  1:14.31  1:54.30    2:32.15   
11  Rene Beetsma  1969  H.Z.P.C. Heerenveen  NED  35.81  1:14.53  1:54.49    2:32.83   
12  Gian Luca Sondali  1966  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  36.56  1:15.06  1:54.61    2:33.34   
13  Janne Soininen  1966  Cetus  FIN  37.44  1:16.10  1:56.26    2:35.03   
14  Tilo Niedermanner  1969  SV Lok Eilenburg  GER  35.52  1:14.73  1:55.38    2:35.23   
15  Jrme Aug  1967  Ems Bron  FRA  36.33  1:16.13  1:56.65    2:35.47   
16  Keith Dunnett  1970  Silver City Blues Masters  GBR  38.71  1:19.33  2:00.70    2:38.80   
17  Corrado Luci  1966  Sporting Club Mondadori ASD  ITA  37.89  1:17.42  1:58.31    2:39.18   
18  Josey Joseph  1968  Kerala  IND  35.83  1:14.47  1:55.84    2:39.53   
19  Richard Gimsr  1968  Ystads Simsllskap  SWE  35.99  1:15.33  1:57.69    2:40.39   
20  Thiemo Voigt  1970  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04  SWE  37.31  1:17.29  1:59.71    2:41.90   
21  Louis Deragon  1968  Team Quebec  CAN  37.84  1:19.38  2:02.92    2:46.27   
22  Oleksiy Yesypenko  1970  Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev  UKR  38.33  1:21.08  2:06.25    2:51.52   
23  Sergey Korotkov  1967  Butterfly Plus  RUS  40.33  1:23.77  2:08.49    2:53.01   
24  Vladislav Mityagin  1967  43 REGION  RUS  39.78  1:22.60  2:07.91    2:53.72   
25  Steffen Guenther  1966  STV Limbach  GER  39.41  1:22.89  2:08.48    2:53.79   
Alessandro Padovan  1967  UISP NUOTO CORDENONS  ITA          NT   
Jess Brink  1966  Glostrup Svmme Klub  DEN          NT   
Oleg Bukin  1968  Black Sepia Swimming Club  RUS          NT   
Rodolfo Bennewitz  1967  Estadio Espaol de Las Condes  CHI          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 35 - 39 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Gustavo Melo  1975  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  31.96  1:06.94  1:41.92    2:17.30   
Raffaele Lococciolo  1972  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA  32.63  1:06.85  1:41.77    2:17.93   
Adrian OConnor  1972  Cork Masters  IRL  31.16  1:06.09  1:41.50    2:18.06   
Romain Marty  1974  CA Cholet  FRA  31.95  1:06.46  1:42.83    2:19.29   
Bruno Nopponen  1974  Viimsi Veeklubi  EST  32.28  1:07.77  1:45.25    2:21.46   
Abel Gil Galdon  1975  Club Natacion Jerez  ESP  33.50  1:09.05  1:46.38    2:24.56   
Burkhard Hole  1973  SV Friedrichshafen 2025  GER  33.77  1:09.46  1:46.68    2:25.07   
Roman Titinshnider  1972  Israeli Masters Swimming Club  ISR  35.54  1:12.66  1:49.67    2:26.00   
Janis Plotnieks  1971  Kipsala Swimming Club  LAT  34.66  1:12.58  1:51.73    2:27.86   
10  Steffen Auhl  1974  SG Frankfurt  GER  34.31  1:12.26  1:51.30    2:29.15   
11  Jiri Lelek  1975  SCPA Pardubice  CZE  32.86  1:08.86  1:48.49    2:29.68   
12  Sergiy Babkin  1971  Krystal  UKR  32.91  1:10.41  1:50.19    2:30.70   
13  Uwe Steinkoetter  1975  Sportvg Feuerbach  GER  34.26  1:11.97  1:51.67    2:30.90   
14  Andrew Allum  1974  Wycombe District SC  GBR  35.47  1:13.49  1:52.81    2:31.76   
15  Shamil Zakirov  1973  Kasatka  RUS  35.79  1:13.69  1:52.73    2:32.24   
16  Mindaugas Sakys  1973  ILGAPLAUKIAI  LTU  35.33  1:13.77  1:54.16    2:34.51   
17  Rodolfo Rivas-garro  1971  LEO LAGRANGE S. B.  FRA  34.85  1:13.50  1:54.31    2:34.63   
18  Andres Collazos  1971  Arrayanes  COL  37.13  1:15.66  1:55.57    2:34.88   
19  Lars Kellermann  1974  SG Badenweiler-Neuenburg  GER  36.11  1:15.52  1:56.40    2:35.12   
20  Daniel Lovince  1973  CLUB DES NAGEURS CACHAN  FRA  36.65  1:17.06  2:00.94    2:45.74   
21  Volker Heyn  1971  SG Neckar -Enz  GER  39.75  1:21.55  2:04.62    2:47.42   
22  Oscar Cerezo  1971  CLUB NATACION VILLALBA  ESP  40.19  1:22.49  2:05.92    2:48.11   
23  Sren Jensen  1975  U.S.G  DEN  36.85  1:18.48  2:04.26    2:49.34   
Andreas Herty  1975  Geneve Natation 1885  SUI          NT   
Daniele Turchet  1975  UISP NUOTO CORDENONS  ITA          NT   
Dirk Grenz  1973  SG Oberhausen  GER          NT   
Germn Bilbao  1973  CN Las Palmas  ESP          NT   
Hildeberto Tavares Junior  1974  Academia Competition  BRA          NT   
Marcel Gresnigt  1972  Watervlo  NED          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 30 - 34 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Razvan Ionut Florea  1980  Clubul Sportiv de Inot Resita  ROM  28.91  1:00.38  1:32.91    2:04.43  CR 
Ralf Hildebrandt  1978  1.Dresdner Schwimmgemeinschaft  GER  31.96  1:07.26  1:43.44    2:18.61   
Nikolajus Bagdanavicius  1978  Aalesunds SLK  NOR  32.35  1:06.71  1:42.57    2:19.65   
Thomas Ehrhardt  1977  SSKC Poseidon Aschaffenburg  GER  32.57  1:07.99  1:44.31    2:20.43   
Antonio Rus Aguilar  1977  Club Natacion Jerez  ESP  32.55  1:07.39  1:44.26    2:22.27   
Jerome Besson  1980  ASPTT NANCY  FRA  33.05  1:08.21  1:45.36    2:22.90   
James Donn  1977  Glasgow Nomads  GBR  31.18  1:05.94  1:43.05    2:23.75   
Thomas Szadel  1980  Coulommiers Natation  FRA  33.02  1:08.54  1:45.95    2:23.92   
Janne Haapaniemi  1979  Keravan Uimarit  FIN  33.14  1:05.94  2:19.78    2:25.53   
10  Sascha Sauer  1979  WSSV  GER  35.18  1:12.31  1:50.72    2:27.93   
11  Laurent Sibiril  1976  Stade Franais O Courbevoie  FRA  35.55  1:12.92  1:51.61    2:29.20   
12  Frederic Dperthal  1979  SV Rheinhausen 1913 e.V.  GER  34.81  1:11.98  1:51.03    2:30.35   
13  Henrik Frandsen  1980  Gentofte Svmme Klub  DEN  34.44  1:03.71  2:16.30    2:32.42   
14  Carlos Andrs FonsecaElze  1976  Nautilius  COL  1:07.80        2:32.46   
15  Jose Albarracin  1976  Venezuela Masters  VEN  35.01  1:07.21  2:20.67    2:33.92   
16  Cesar Gomez  1980  AQAMASTER  COL  35.48  1:13.30  1:53.29    2:33.93   
17  Matteo Geri  1977  Nuoto Club Firenze  ITA  35.62  1:14.22  1:54.63    2:35.50   
18  Alan Wallace  1976  City of Cambridge  GBR  36.05  1:05.14  2:17.88    2:36.22   
19  Roberto Tonelli  1978  FANUM FORTUNAE NUOTO  ITA  36.95  1:15.98  1:57.30    2:38.98   
20  Thorben Sangkuhl  1977  SV Neptun Kiel  GER  36.12  1:16.34  1:58.09    2:40.07   
21  Eric Stoffel  1980  CN OSTWALD  FRA  36.48  1:16.23  1:58.12    2:41.85   
22  Boris Garfias  1977  Sport City Mexico  MEX  36.78  1:16.53  2:00.22    2:44.72   
Daniel Persson  1980  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE          NT   
Emmanuel Garreau  1976  Club Nautique Havrais  FRA          NT   
Giancarlo Mott  1977  C.S.I. Roma Flaminio  ITA          NT   
Jean Gabriel Pannoli  1976  Gteborg Sim  SWE          NT   
Luca Pinzauti  1980  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA          NT   
Matteo Disep  1978  ONDABLU s.c.s.d.  ITA          NT   
Negrotti Andrew  1980  ASD BERGAMO NUOTO  ITA          NT   
Piotr Suwara  1979  SOPOT MASTERS  POL          NT   
                     
 
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 25 - 29 years 
Start time 09:00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Kamil Kasprowicz  1984  W 98 Hannover  GER  29.31  1:00.65  1:33.11    2:03.80  WR 
Vincent Gabalda  1985  nautique entente chalonnaise  FRA  31.13  1:04.56  1:39.80    2:16.24   
Ralf Pfefferkorn  1985  SC Magdeburg  GER  31.76  1:05.71  1:41.63    2:16.57   
Bastian Drees  1981  SSG Reutlingen Tbingen  GER  32.70  1:07.87  1:43.43    2:19.09   
Eliseo Ibanez Mieles  1983  RANCHO SAN FRANCISCO  ECU  32.52  1:08.64  1:45.05    2:20.68   
Alexandre Le Roux  1985  AO Trappes Natation  FRA  32.03  1:07.09  1:44.17    2:21.11   
Mauro Archetti  1982  Tuatha De  ITA  32.68  1:07.33  1:44.40    2:21.71   
Marco Colombo  1981  Busto Nuoto ASD  ITA  33.58  1:08.95  1:45.64    2:21.72   
Markus Tasche  1984  SGS Hannover  GER  32.77  1:08.86  1:46.46    2:23.51   
10  Thorben Hamann  1983  MTV Segeberg  GER  33.09  1:09.27  1:47.41    2:25.59   
11  Florian Kuhnt  1985  BSV Medizin Marzahn 1990 e.V.  GER  34.21  1:11.36  1:49.23    2:25.97   
12  Martijn Giezen  1985  Montferland  NED  31.61  1:07.58  1:47.01    2:26.28   
13  Mauri Jonathan  1984  El Milenio  CRC  35.48  1:12.74  1:49.59    2:26.91   
14  Nicola Fiorucci  1982  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA  34.49  1:11.49  1:51.97    2:31.88   
15  Gruarin Andrea  1985  UISP NUOTO CORDENONS  ITA  34.93  1:13.30  1:53.38    2:32.11   
16  Marcus Augusto Ferreira  1984  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  34.07  1:13.96  1:56.49    2:37.80   
17  Josep Vicent Aguilar Puig  1982  CN AQUAMASTERS  ESP  36.19  1:15.29  1:56.66    2:39.63   
Ajith Srinivas  1982  Basavanagudi Aquatic Center  IND          NT   
Marco Sfriso  1984  Acquambiente  ITA          NT   
Mika Silvennoinen  1984  Friitalan Yritys  FIN          NT   
Per-Magnus Grnlund  1982  Bl Sim&Hoppklubb  SWE          NT   
Samuel Dos Santos  1982  UCV  VEN          NT   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.00  Print Date  07 August 2010 
Licensed to: Vstsvenska Simfrbundet  Print Time  16:38 
 
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  XIII Fina World Masters Champi    Print Date  07 August 2010   
  Competition place  Gothenburg Valhalla    Print Time  16:39   
  Organizer  Fina/SSF         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  2010-08-01         
 
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 95 years and older 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Jean-Jacques Storz  1914  Alliance Dijon Natation  FRA  2:04.18        4:27.45   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 90 - 94 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
George Corones  1918  Twin Towns Services  AUS  50.39        1:49.04   
Nils Ferm  1917  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  58.30        2:54.69   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 85 - 89 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Jiro Kobayashi  1925  FC TOKYO DOME  JPN  41.83        1:32.05   
Werner Fritzsche  1924  1.Dresdner Schwimmgemeinschaft  GER  49.86        1:50.16   
Minoru Fukui  1923  KISAKI FC ASK  JPN  53.70        1:54.59   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 80 - 84 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Max van Gelder  1930  Warringah Masters Swimming  AUS  38.80        1:25.25   
Ferenc Latin  1928  UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest  HUN  44.57        1:33.49   
Robert Beach  1930  St. Pete Masters  USA  48.26        1:38.68   
Gerhard Grosser  1928  DJK-SF. Langwasser, Nuernberg  GER  47.14        1:41.75   
Erich Liesner  1930  SG Essen  GER  47.24        1:45.75   
Harry Goldsmith  1929  Alameda Aquatic Masters  USA  50.63        1:47.96   
Friedrich-Wilhelm Huebner  1927  VFV Hildesheim  GER  55.75        1:54.77   
Villalonga Gabriel  1927  C.N. VIRY CHATILLON  FRA  53.33        1:59.56   
Antonio Pol  1927  ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS  ESP          NT   
Bartolome Vera  1930  ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS  ESP          NT   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 75 - 79 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Arthur Lowe  1935  Birmingham Masters  GBR  37.06        1:16.50   
Anders Sderqvist  1933  Gteborg Sim  SWE  36.61        1:18.57   
Siegfried Vogel  1934  S.V. Sachsen 90 Werdau  GER  40.11        1:22.84   
Brian Evans  1935  City of Derby Swimming Club  GBR  41.63        1:26.82   
Henrique Flanzer  1935  FLUMINENSE F.C.  BRA  40.16        1:27.62   
Albo Jacques  1933  CLUB NAUTIQUE CARCASSONNAIS  FRA  40.90        1:28.04   
Frank Taylor  1931  Hart SC  GBR  42.06        1:32.85   
Rocco Bellino  1931  Goyo Tavio  VEN  41.53        1:33.54   
Jack Fleming  1935  065-USF  USA  45.01        1:34.30   
10  Alain Kandel  1931  BEC - BORDEAUX  FRA  47.47        1:42.96   
11  John Davey  1932  Silver Sharks  AUS  48.26        1:46.60   
Masafumi Akiyama  1935  Tokyo Bay Swim Club  JPN          NT   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 70 - 74 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
William Letch  1940  Exmouth S & LSS  GBR  33.01        1:08.62   
Gyorgy Ferenc Pavetits  1940  FLUMINENSE F.C.  BRA  34.53        1:10.94   
Rolf Bernd Helbig  1940  SG Chemie Zeitz e.V.  GER  34.50        1:12.88   
Ahmed Hamada  1939  Egypt Masters  EGY  33.25        1:13.19   
Nic Geers  1938  ZenPC De Gouwe  NED  36.09        1:16.04   
Igarashi Genichi  1936  S-WIN AZAMI SS  JPN  35.48        1:16.07   
Geoff Stokes  1939  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  38.01        1:16.24   
Fred H de Bruijn  1938  Club Natacion Terrassa  ESP  37.13        1:17.59   
Derek Gore  1940  Chelmsford Swimming Club  GBR  37.93        1:17.87   
10  Takei Kazuo  1940  CWC TOKIWADAI  JPN  35.76        1:19.53   
11  Hans Klosz  1938  SC Chemnitz 1892 e.V.  GER  36.98        1:19.61   
12  Osmar Baptista Silva  1939  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA  38.40        1:20.09   
13  Bob Bannerman  1940  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  38.39        1:20.25   
14  Arnost Navratil  1940  Neptun Masters Swim Club  CZE  38.14        1:20.51   
15  Giora Silberberg  1939  Israeli Masters Swimming Club  ISR  37.24        1:20.71   
16  Georg Tlle  1940  N/A  GER  39.07        1:20.95   
17  Hasse Lindstrm  1937  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  38.15        1:21.26   
18  Hilrich Lpkes  1940  SV Neptun Edelen  GER  39.27        1:21.70   
19  Takemura Koichi  1939  TAC  JPN  39.19        1:21.76   
20  Michael Stollmeyer  1937  Acuacol  COL  39.41        1:21.92   
21  Eduard Terentyev  1938  Gavrily4 Masters  UKR  36.67        1:22.30   
22  Norbert Krber  1938  Neuwieder SV 09  GER  37.97        1:22.95   
23  Heimo Auer  1937  Tby Sim  SWE  39.89        1:24.24   
24  Jan Alsonius  1940  Skene Sim- och Idrottssllskap  SWE  41.83        1:25.72   
25  Bernd Rehbein  1938  SG Schneberg, Berlin e.V.  GER  39.90        1:25.90   
26  Guillermo Gomar  1937  Guatemaster  GUA  42.08        1:28.46   
27  Kenneth Williams  1940  Charlottetown  CAN  41.99        1:28.72   
28  Koro Furuhata  1936  HOTAKA SC  JPN  42.23        1:31.57   
29  Klaus Rohde  1940  Berliner TSC  GER  40.78        1:31.95   
30  Gnter Peck  1939  Schwimmsportfreunde Marl-Hls  GER  42.28        1:32.45   
31  Enrico Criscitiello  1937  Societ Nuoto Piombino  ITA  42.67        1:32.97   
32  Masakazu Mitsuhashi  1938  ATHENA AMC  JPN  41.83        1:33.36   
33  Bontzolakis Michel  1938  albi natation  FRA  46.51        1:33.38   
34  Don Nelson  1938  Tulsa Masters  USA  43.10        1:35.01   
35  Maurice James McDonald  1938  Liverpool ASC.  GBR  45.77        1:37.05   
Bahig Mikhail  1940  Egypt Masters  EGY          NT   
Francisco Rivas Crdenas  1937  GEiEG  ESP          NT   
Giorgio Amato  1936  AQUATICA TORINO S.S. DILETT.  ITA          NT   
Sami Gemicioglu  1938  Galatasaray  TUR          NT   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 65 - 69 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Rudolf Smerda  1943  PVK Brno  CZE  31.81        1:05.97   
Hans Eriksson  1945  Gteborg Sim  SWE  31.54        1:06.41   
Jindrich Vagner  1943  Bohemians Praha  CZE  31.02        1:06.95   
Bernd Schroeder  1943  Humboldt-Uni Berlin  GER  32.04        1:07.13   
Robert Olson  1944  Walnut Creek Masters  USA  32.58        1:08.05   
Jose Ferraz  1945  FLUMINENSE F.C.  BRA  32.02        1:08.14   
Antonio Doppido  1944  ASD Europa Sporting Assoc.  ITA  32.92        1:08.27   
Mc Creadie Duncan  1945  ACBB  FRA  32.61        1:08.33   
Daniel Willert  1942  Walnut Creek Masters  USA  33.32        1:09.90   
10  Eckhart Haensel  1944  SG Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER  34.80        1:11.53   
11  John Whitley  1943  La Jolla Swim Masters  USA  34.03        1:11.68   
12  Michael Heath-Eves  1942  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  33.85        1:12.12   
12  Richard Hibbert  1945  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  34.31        1:12.12   
14  Joseph Amundsen  1945  1776  USA  33.84        1:12.25   
15  Tony Cherrington  1942  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  33.74        1:12.98   
16  Jzef Rzalski  1945  MOSIR Ostrowiec  POL  34.61        1:13.75   
17  Peter Straka  1943  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  34.48        1:14.04   
18  Paull Leamen  1943  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  34.09        1:15.16   
19  Bo Hansson  1942  Karlstads Simsllskap  SWE  34.19        1:15.63   
20  Shinoda Tsutomu  1944  SHIMONOSEKIYUEI  JPN  34.18        1:15.73   
21  Bill Dudley  1944  Georgia Masters  USA  35.19        1:16.92   
22  Svetozar Zivkovic  1945  SSG Saar Max Ritter  GER  35.86        1:17.18   
23  Jean-paul Guerrier  1945  UJS LA MULATIERE  FRA  36.28        1:17.32   
24  Tadashi Tenaka  1942  Ryogoku Kingyo  JPN  36.88        1:17.87   
25  Alex Brown  1944  Blyth ASC  GBR  36.26        1:17.99   
26  Piero Oliva  1943  AMATORI NUOTO SAVONA  ITA  36.94        1:18.32   
27  Lennart Gustavson  1942  Karlstads Simsllskap  SWE  37.30        1:19.50   
28  Hiroshi Noda  1942  CFC Higashitotsuka  JPN  38.47        1:19.74   
29  Olof Burebo  1944  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  37.25        1:20.78   
30  Roger Boutillier  1943  AS Herblay Natation  FRA  37.43        1:21.45   
31  Anthony Pearce  1945  St Pauls Barnes Swimming Club  GBR  41.04        1:22.79   
32  Alejandro Villoria  1945  Vikingos Chacao  VEN  37.98        1:23.87   
33  Hasso-Ruediger Tretow  1945  TG Schoetmar  GER  38.53        1:24.91   
34  Jim Stewart  1941  Mission Viejo Nadadores  USA  40.11        1:26.73   
35  Mahmoud Elhakim  1944  Egypt Masters  EGY  40.58        1:26.84   
36  Gerd Fritsches  1942  TSV 1860 Ansbach  GER  40.29        1:27.13   
37  John Coles  1944  Myall Masters  AUS  37.84        1:28.07   
38  Philippe Feltz  1942  AS Gien Natation  FRA  41.01        1:28.22   
Adolfo Garcia De Viana  1941  BAHIA ALMERIA  ESP          NT   
Javier Lecaros  1944  Peru Masters  PER          NT   
Kennerth Persson  1945  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE          NT   
Kenneth Hickey  1945  022-orlm  USA          NT   
Riccardo Gianni  1944  Eschilo Fitness  ITA          NT   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 60 - 64 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Gerhard Schiller  1949  SV Cannstatt 1898 e.V.  GER  29.50        1:01.67   
Graham Croft  1948  Claremont Western Australia  AUS  30.29        1:03.36   
Ben van Dyke  1950  Tasman Gold  NZL  30.65        1:03.42   
Tyrone Tozer  1950  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  29.93        1:03.55   
Glen Bengtsson  1949  Stockholmspolisens Sim IF  SWE  31.03        1:04.48   
Dieter Seifert  1948  SV Poseidon Hamburg  GER  30.85        1:04.54   
Glenn Gruber  1949  Ventura County Masters  USA  30.62        1:05.51   
Frank Hesbacher  1948  Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER  31.58        1:05.71   
Luiz Antonio L. Fagundes  1950  clube de campo Piracicaba  BRA  30.47        1:05.76   
10  Alan Bernard  1949  MPM  USA  31.56        1:05.82   
11  Akmed Anarbaev  1948  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  33.44        1:06.08   
12  Bo Hyllested  1949  GI-40 Hermes  DEN  32.09        1:06.25   
13  Ulf Gabrielsson  1948  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04  SWE  30.59        1:07.10   
14  Alexsander Bashmakov  1946  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  32.27        1:07.18   
15  Bruce Rollins  1949  005-GSM  USA  30.94        1:07.54   
16  Bruno Venza  1950  Butterfly Brescia  ITA  33.39        1:08.91   
17  Andrzej Rubaszkiewicz  1949  UCSiR WARSZAWA  POL  30.18        1:09.01   
18  Lars Backlund  1949  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  32.18        1:10.21   
19  Oscar Jose Michelino  1950  ASOC. ROSARINA DE NADADORES  ARG  33.56        1:10.28   
20  Georges Michel  1949  Lagardre Paris Racing  FRA  33.78        1:11.00   
21  Peter Tkachenko  1949  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  34.24        1:11.05   
22  Eric Brandelius  1949  Vsters Simsllskap  SWE  34.34        1:11.72   
23  Marc Polledri  1950  ESLPB Natation  FRA  34.70        1:12.05   
24  Lawrence Seidman  1947  Garden State Masters  USA  33.67        1:12.09   
25  Klaus Merten  1950  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  34.21        1:12.73   
26  Anton Wagner  1950  Helsingborgs Simsllskap  SWE  32.40        1:12.76   
27  Markku Makkonen  1948  Savonlinnan Uimaseura  FIN  34.14        1:12.97   
28  RoketRod Clarke  1946  Doncaster Dolphins  AUS  33.75        1:13.60   
29  Steven Peterson  1946  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  USA  36.14        1:14.59   
30  Art Luetke  1946  Wisconsin (WMAC)  USA  35.77        1:14.97   
31  Peter Lord  1947  Surrey Park Seahorses  AUS  35.29        1:15.08   
32  Harry Henderson  1950  Hornsby  AUS  33.95        1:15.57   
33  Phil Rogers  1950  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  33.03        1:16.36   
34  Klaus Mahn  1950  STV Limbach  GER  36.40        1:16.52   
35  Bernardo Donnelly  1950  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG  36.91        1:18.03   
36  Otello Natale  1947  CAM 000087  ITA  35.96        1:20.14   
37  Michael Metz  1948  SSV Senftenberg  GER  37.25        1:20.30   
38  Bruno Forni  1948  RN Saronno  ITA  36.55        1:21.50   
39  John Anderson  1950  Illinois Masters  USA  38.95        1:22.31   
40  Peter Wolf  1946  Aqua Berlin e.V.  GER  37.25        1:22.83   
Alexander Rossinskiy  1946  43 REGION  RUS          NT   
Alexandr Skvortsov  1946  Kasatka  RUS          NT   
Anders Backlund  1946  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE          NT   
Flavio Vanni Pereira  1949  Clube Brilhante  BRA          NT   
Gary Fine  1950  Minnesota Masters  USA          NT   
Giovanni Castracani  1950  AS Sogeis  ITA          NT   
Patrick Mooney  1946  Noosa Aussi Masters  AUS          NT   
Pedro Fabiani  1946  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG          NT   
Rabany Gabriel  1949  CN MORLAIX  FRA          NT   
Wlodzimierz Bosowski  1948  TP Weteran Zabrze  POL          NT   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 55 - 59 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Tom Hickcox  1953  Arizona Masters  USA  28.90        59.71   
Larry Krauser  1953  Hydropower Masters Swim Club  USA  29.94        1:00.56   
Leonard Bielicz  1951  Gteborg Sim  SWE  28.41        1:01.11   
James Montgomery  1955  Dallas Aquatic Masters  USA  29.87        1:01.61   
Alexander Mills  1951  Hamar IL  NOR  29.55        1:02.09   
Eric van Boer  1954  Rolling Hills Mud Sharks  USA  29.64        1:02.19   
Bengt Jnsson  1955  Sollefte Allmnna Simsllskap  SWE  30.75        1:02.69   
Claudio Berrini  1954  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA  30.28        1:03.27   
Bob White  1954  001-WMAC  USA  29.90        1:03.33   
10  Bernt Zarnowiecki  1954  Gteborg Sim  SWE  30.26        1:03.51   
11  Hans Wijsman  1955  Brabo  BEL  30.03        1:03.73   
12  Percival Knowles  1955  Swift Swimming  BAH  30.04        1:03.90   
13  Craig Ottersen  1952  Sacramento Masters  USA  30.47        1:04.26   
14  Carlos D. Morgan  1953  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG  30.27        1:05.25   
15  Joel Kriger  1953  Masters Parana  BRA  31.90        1:05.32   
16  Mats Orth  1955  Helsingborgs Simsllskap  SWE  31.14        1:05.83   
17  Gustavo Gonzalez  1953  Agrupacin Mar Natacion  ARG  31.70        1:06.72   
18  William Chisholm  1955  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  32.14        1:06.78   
19  Paul Viney  1955  Bermuda Masters Swimming  BER  32.66        1:07.15   
20  Per Lindqvist  1955  Bl Sim&Hoppklubb  SWE  33.29        1:07.61   
21  Kent Hamberg  1951  Freningen Sim Team Engelholm  SWE  32.66        1:08.27   
22  Simon Horrell  1954  Bermuda Masters Swimming  BER  32.20        1:08.29   
23  Gordon Whyte  1952  Warringah Masters Swimming  AUS  31.30        1:08.67   
24  Mick Swift  1954  Caradon Cobras  GBR  32.62        1:08.71   
25  Joseph Frizzo  1954  USTHayange  FRA  31.76        1:08.77   
26  Peter Pontes  1952  Kupele Piestany  SVK  32.67        1:09.04   
27  Eugen Kominek  1954  SG Essen  GER  32.99        1:09.37   
28  Mark Anderson  1953  Illinois Masters  USA  33.44        1:09.82   
29  Nils Peder Eriksen  1952  Karasjok Svmmeklubb  NOR  34.87        1:10.37   
30  Hugo Staudt  1953  W.S. Twente  NED  33.26        1:10.52   
31  Serafino Crivella  1954  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA  34.11        1:11.11   
32  Rainer Kloos  1955  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  34.04        1:11.57   
33  Jim Altmann  1955  Canejo Valley Masters Sc  USA  35.23        1:11.59   
34  Ian Woollard  1954  Barnet Copthall Swimming Club  GBR  33.80        1:12.16   
35  Frank Reinemann  1955  SC Magdeburg  GER  32.76        1:12.18   
36  Lennart Sjholm  1954  Helsingborgs Simsllskap  SWE  33.38        1:12.29   
37  Giampaolo Carucci  1951  Sporting NUoto Lib. Cagliari  ITA  34.75        1:12.55   
38  Timo Teponoja  1955  Cetus  FIN  34.37        1:12.57   
39  Roberto Gatti  1954  la wellness  ITA  34.09        1:12.83   
40  Juan M Camara  1954  Fundacio Claror  ESP  36.22        1:12.84   
41  Carlos Serra  1955  Clube de Campismo Luz e Vida  POR  34.52        1:12.93   
42  Bernd Peters  1954  SV Ganderkesse 69 e.V.  GER  35.05        1:13.24   
43  Prunin Didier  1955  BEC - BORDEAUX  FRA  35.97        1:13.28   
44  Terrell Brown  1953  Minnesota Masters  USA  35.91        1:13.45   
45  Jan Kragerup  1952  GI-40 Hermes  DEN  34.46        1:13.56   
46  Signol Frederic  1955  US JOIGNY  FRA  36.90        1:13.70   
47  Noel Le Floch  1955  Club Nautique les orques  FRA  36.26        1:14.23   
48  Tapani Frantsi  1954  Heinolan Isku  FIN  34.26        1:14.35   
49  Bernt Dittrich  1951  SSF Bonn  GER  34.32        1:14.53   
50  Roger Williams  1951  Monterey Bay Masters  USA  34.10        1:14.87   
51  Patrick Quirin  1955  AMICALE CREILLOISE NATATION  FRA  34.33        1:15.03   
52  Dominique Goupil  1955  132-LAMV  USA  36.20        1:15.85   
53  Lars Ekdahl  1954  Vsters Simsllskap  SWE  35.97        1:15.94   
54  Maurizio Massoni  1951  RN Saronno  ITA  36.24        1:16.04   
55  Linas Jocius  1954  TAKAS  LTU  33.83        1:16.13   
56  Marco Zoppi  1954  Eschilo Fitness  ITA  37.68        1:17.32   
Angelo Angiolini  1953  Reggiana Nuoto  ITA          NT   
Bojan Korsika  1955  PK Olimpija  SLO          NT   
Josef Gokl  1955  USC Traun  AUT          NT   
Karl-Heinz Stver  1954  VFL Lueneburg  GER          NT   
Keith Drummond  1951  North shore masters  NZL          NT   
Markus Rimensberger  1955  SCR Bremgarten  SUI          NT   
Mauro Morino  1954  Circolo Canottieri Napoli  ITA          NT   
Nikolay Cherkasskiy  1951  Moscow Masters  RUS          NT   
Nikolay Dronov  1952  Troyka  RUS          NT   
Paolo Nesi  1954  Nuotatori Pistoiesi  ITA          NT   
Renato Zanuso  1955  Sport Management SSD  ITA          NT   
Rolf Peltzer  1952  SG Erkelenz-Hckelhoven  GER          NT   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 50 - 54 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Edgars Ozolins  1959  Kipsala Swimming Club  LAT  28.50        57.57   
Tom Greenwood  1960  Hart SC  GBR  27.88        58.79   
Michael Urra  1959  Triathlon Equipe Elz  GER  28.60        59.96   
yvind Thorsen  1960  Lambertseter Svmmeklubb  NOR  28.47        1:00.00   
Amro Hassan  1959  Medina masters swim club  USA  28.96        1:00.04   
Konstantin Bublikov  1959  Neva Stars  RUS  29.13        1:00.18   
Colin Stephenson  1958  Gloucester Masters  GBR  29.46        1:00.26   
Lionel Pailliez  1957  ESN Nanterre  FRA  29.15        1:00.41   
Klaus Spranz  1960  SV Cannstatt 1898 e.V.  GER  28.68        1:00.44   
10  Anders Rutqvist  1958  Gteborg Sim  SWE  29.02        1:01.17   
11  Mark Johnston  1960  Colorado Masters Swimming  USA  28.71        1:01.24   
12  Roberto Merega  1960  Agrupacin Mar Natacion  ARG  29.78        1:01.42   
13  Steve Nelsen  1960  Plano Wet Cats  USA  29.47        1:01.76   
14  Rolf Gustafsson  1960  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  29.03        1:02.35   
15  Anders Olofsson  1959  Ume Simsllskap  SWE  29.13        1:02.75   
16  Mohamed Halimi  1958  AS Herblay Natation  FRA  31.09        1:02.89   
17  Dariusz Gorbaczow  1958  SOPOT MASTERS  POL  30.85        1:03.00   
18  Rune Sjblom  1957  Kongstensvmmerne  NOR  29.52        1:03.32   
19  Henrik Bodn  1959  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin  SWE  30.35        1:03.38   
20  Simo-Pekka Torsti  1960  Cetus  FIN  30.32        1:03.48   
21  Rod Sikora  1960  018-DAMM  USA  30.83        1:03.68   
22  Peter Lundin  1959  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  29.52        1:04.02   
23  Stefan Witte  1958  Eintracht Hildesheim  GER  30.54        1:04.27   
24  Gunnar Holmberg  1958  S77 Stenungsund  SWE  30.24        1:05.01   
25  Cliff Garrun  1956  Phoenix Masters  RSA  31.15        1:05.42   
26  Lars Lyden  1959  Anderstorps Simsllskap  SWE  31.42        1:05.44   
27  Bruno M. Bernasconi  1959  LIMM  SUI  31.97        1:05.49   
28  Ralph Rieper  1959  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  31.41        1:05.68   
29  Algimantas Vilkevicius  1958  TAKAS  LTU  30.16        1:05.71   
30  Alexander Danilov  1957  Tsunami  RUS  30.07        1:06.30   
31  Felip Sanchez Maso  1958  CN AQUAMASTERS  ESP  31.56        1:06.31   
32  Drugeon Charles  1960  CN BRUNOY ESSONNE  FRA  32.51        1:06.60   
33  Antonio Pasciuto  1959  A.S.D. Serapo Sport  ITA  31.71        1:06.91   
34  Mikael Magnusson  1958  Simklubben gir  SWE  31.72        1:06.98   
35  Philippe Mattelaer  1960  ARENDONKSE ZWEMVERENIGING  BEL  32.58        1:07.29   
36  Klaus Ruthenberg  1959  SV Rotation Halle  GER  31.93        1:07.33   
37  Uwe Seeberger  1960  SC Poseidon Berlin e.V.  GER  31.43        1:07.47   
38  Peter Polak  1960  Wiener Sport Club  AUT  32.20        1:07.53   
39  Jose Carlos SanchezAcosta  1959  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  32.19        1:07.87   
40  David Pirrie  1957  Hemel Hempstead  GBR  32.59        1:08.24   
41  Jorge Antonio Jorge  1958  Amaral Masters  BRA  32.42        1:08.31   
42  Robert (Mark) Straw  1958  Basingstoke Bluefins SC  GBR  32.56        1:08.38   
43  Boris Bityutskikh  1960  V.Belyaevs All stars  RUS  33.62        1:08.39   
44  Uwe Hennig  1960  BSV Medizin Marzahn 1990 e.V.  GER  30.91        1:08.48   
45  Peter French  1958  City of Newcastle  GBR  32.02        1:08.82   
46  Sixto Henriquez Correa  1959  CN Las Palmas  ESP  33.14        1:08.97   
47  Viktor Hochhalter  1959  SG Bamberg  GER  32.48        1:09.14   
48  Sren Toft  1956  Glostrup Svmme Klub  DEN  31.55        1:09.15   
49  Ravil Ibatullin  1958  Kasatka  RUS  32.56        1:09.17   
50  Jeff Price  1959  Seaside Pirates  AUS  32.54        1:09.47   
51  Filip Rosenstein  1960  A HEBRAICA  BRA  32.98        1:09.52   
52  Marcelo Romano  1956  Agrupacin Mar Natacion  ARG  31.78        1:09.80   
53  Carlos G-Espresati  1956  C.N.TARRACO  ESP  34.14        1:10.42   
54  Bo Fogelberg  1957  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  33.28        1:10.45   
55  Rainer Pawlaczyk  1960  SV Mnster 91  GER  34.14        1:10.49   
56  Anatolii Pidoprygora  1958  Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev  UKR  33.72        1:10.64   
57  Markku Ahonp  1956  Vaasan Uimaseura-Vasa Simslls  FIN  32.16        1:10.72   
58  Vladimir Khapkin  1956  Moscow Masters  RUS  32.10        1:10.76   
59  Jerry Needham  1956  Unattached  USA  33.94        1:10.79   
60  Marc Vaes  1960  ZD  BEL  33.51        1:10.93   
61  Peter Domaschke  1956  SSV Senftenberg  GER  33.39        1:11.70   
62  Andrea Tistarelli  1959  DLF Livorno  ITA  34.35        1:11.74   
63  Thomas-Michael Dr. Winkel  1960  SV Boeblingen  GER  33.70        1:12.02   
64  Shawn Lambeth  1960  026-KNIG  USA  33.38        1:12.05   
65  Jose Rodriguez Rodriguez  1956  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  35.28        1:12.06   
66  Johan Kvken  1959  Hamar IL  NOR  35.18        1:12.32   
67  Vladimir Alexandrov  1960  Aquasib  RUS  33.87        1:12.33   
68  Tiziano Zennaro  1960  Rari Nantes Venezia  ITA  35.10        1:12.93   
69  Alexander Lozhkin  1957  Aquasib  RUS  35.34        1:13.03   
70  Mohamed Sedky  1957  Egypt Masters  EGY  33.43        1:14.02   
71  Enrique Caballero Madera  1957  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  33.54        1:14.41   
72  Aldo Pontrandolfo  1956  DLF Livorno  ITA  34.38        1:14.68   
73  Sergio Attilio Jesi  1958  Forum Sport Center  ITA  35.65        1:14.88   
74  Thomas Saupe  1957  SG Gotha-Arnstadt  GER  33.14        1:14.92   
75  Giacomo Chiofalo  1960  Canottieri Arno Pisa  ITA  33.80        1:15.09   
76  Andrs Carlos Espina  1957  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG  35.16        1:15.13   
Bohdan Yatsura  1956  Lviv Euro  UKR          NT   
Fabio Groppo  1959  ONDABLU s.c.s.d.  ITA          NT   
Franco de Giuli  1957  la wellness  ITA          NT   
Gopala Panickar Senakumar  1959  Kerala  IND          NT   
Gunter Schwarz  1958  Tvg Drochtersen  GER          NT   
Gran Ingelhammar  1956  Mlndals Allmnna Simsllskap  SWE          NT   
Marco Bochicchio  1959  zero9  ITA          NT   
Maurizio Amato  1959  RN Saronno  ITA          NT   
Roberto Ambrosanio  1960  Polisportiva San Giuliano ASD  ITA          NT   
Rocco Meo  1960  RN Saronno  ITA          NT   
Serge Natchoo  1956  CN SALON  FRA          NT   
Steve Cattles  1959  BeeGees  USA          NT   
Valentino Bucovaz  1959  Societ Nuotatori Padovani  ITA          NT   
Hector Leon Trueba  1960  Casablanca Mxico  MEX          DSQ  GA 
Mohamed Warda  1956  Egypt Masters  EGY          DSQ  GA 
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Free Men, Finals 45 - 49 years 
Est. start time 11:30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Michael Soderlund  1962  Stingrays  USA  27.20        55.39   
Blanc Pierre  1965  ACBB  FRA  26.42        55.40   
Zoran Tansek  1964  NOVI ZAGREB  CRO  25.78        55.63   
Neuville Laurent  1965  ACBB  FRA  27.02        56.60   
Janne Virtanen  1964  Kaleva  FIN  27.20        56.84   
Johan van der Merwe  1965  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  27.27        57.21   
Claudio Lutotovich  1963  Agrupacin Mar Natacion  ARG  27.58        57.48   
Calum Mckinlay  1964  Barnet Copthall Swimming Club  GBR  28.18        57.67   
Vitaliy Krasavin  1965  Sibmasters  RUS  27.84        57.76   
10  Jorge Faria  1964  Algs  POR  27.68        57.88   
11  Francesc Coll Riera  1962  CN AQUAMASTERS  ESP  27.57        57.95   
12  Marco Mattia Conti  1964  Malaspina Sporting Club  ITA  27.75        57.98   
13  Volodymyr Tkachenko  1965  Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev  UKR  27.61        58.49   
14  Gianluca Giglietti  1961  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA  27.76        58.60   
15  Mauro Rodella  1963  Torino Nuoto  ITA  28.39        59.03   
16  Anders Haglund  1961  Turebergs Simklubb  SWE  27.74        59.19   
17  Henry Bustamante Ramirez  1965  Master Anzotegui  VEN  27.79        59.24   
18  Gnter Pressl  1963  Schwimm Aktiv Club  AUT  28.08        59.41   
19  Henrik Pedersen  1965  U.S.G  DEN  27.83        59.63   
20  Vladimir Rozhinov  1965  RADUGA-TVER  RUS  28.28        59.65   
21  Carl Barkley  1965  Etwall Eagles  GBR  28.51        59.71   
22  Spyros Georgallides  1965  St.George Masters Swim Club  AUS  28.45        59.90   
23  Frank Martin  1965  SV Zwickau von 1904 e.V.  GER  28.36        1:00.05   
24  Stefano Bertatti  1965  ASA Cinisello ASD  ITA  28.09        1:00.29   
25  Eduardo Gardiasz  1963  Asoc. Jose Hernandez  ARG  29.73        1:00.76   
26  Hugo Goossen  1963  Doha Dolphines  QAT  29.35        1:01.76   
27  Andreas Walter  1962  Stader SV  GER  29.04        1:01.77   
28  Fabio Ricciardi  1965  Rapallo Nuoto Master  ITA  30.26        1:01.80   
29  Aivaras Ratkevicius  1964  Vandenynas  LTU  30.65        1:02.46   
30  Ingo Benneweg  1963  SG Elbe  GER  28.90        1:02.51   
31  Julian Plumley  1965  Geneve Natation 1885  SUI  29.74        1:02.66   
32  Andrew Desmond  1965  Trojan Swimming Club  IRL  29.78        1:02.74   
33  Hkan Falk  1963  Anderstorps Simsllskap  SWE  29.59        1:02.91   
34  Konstantin Lyagin  1962  Yamal Club  RUS  28.75        1:03.18   
35  Jaime Garcia Carranza  1964  Indoor Club - Costa Rica  CRC  30.64        1:03.25   
36  Javier Alfaro  1965  Acutica Cariari  CRC  30.98        1:03.40   
37  Alain Flipo  1964  Rueil Athletic Club  FRA  30.75        1:03.47   
38  Per Gustafsson  1964  Tby Sim  SWE  30.61        1:03.54   
38  Valeriu Buzatu  1961  Clubul Sportiv de Inot Resita  ROM  30.80        1:03.54   
40  Philip Trethewie  1965  Old Dutch  NED  29.07        1:03.95   
41  Paul Brosch  1962  ASV Vienna  AUT  30.13        1:04.36   
42  Amadeo Quiroga  1962  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG  30.78        1:04.38   
43  Per-Ola Quist  1961  Sdertlje Simsllskap  SWE  29.50        1:04.39   
44  Luca Pasquali  1962  Butterfly Brescia  ITA  30.59        1:04.62   
45  Andrea Zanza  1962  Nuoto Club 91 Parma  ITA  30.74        1:04.75   
46  Ralf Dillig  1965  Duisburger ST  GER  31.21        1:04.81   
47  Mats J Larsson  1965  Skuru Idrottsklubb  SWE  30.51        1:04.87   
48  Douglas McPherson  1965  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  30.48        1:05.01   
49  Massimo Cassaghi  1965  ASA Cinisello ASD  ITA  30.19        1:05.11   
50  Francisco Monroy  1964  Club Terrazas  PER  30.53        1:05.13   
51  Marcelo Abreu  1962  ABMN  BRA  30.72        1:05.20   
52  Juerg Amman  1965  SC Aarefisch  SUI  31.20        1:05.29   
53  Ulf-Gran Borgstrm  1963  Markaryds Simsllskap  SWE  31.43        1:05.30   
54  Jrg Oertel  1964  SC Magdeburg  GER  30.32        1:05.33   
55  Lorenzo Piccardi  1964  Malaspina Sporting Club  ITA  31.54        1:05.70   
55  Ralf Haury  1961  SSG Filder Neckar Teck  GER  30.80        1:05.70   
57  Werner Ludick  1963  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  29.91        1:06.03   
58  Peter Buchholz  1963  SG Gotha-Arnstadt  GER  30.42        1:06.36   
59  Jrgen Tisell  1961  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04  SWE  31.23        1:06.41   
60  Marco Dallatana  1965  Nuoto Club 91 Parma  ITA  31.57        1:06.43   
61  Juergen Peters  1964  BSV Friesen 1895 e.V.  GER  31.35        1:06.50   
62  Sergey Frolov  1964  Neva Stars  RUS  31.01        1:06.53   
63  Eduardo Ferrari  1962  ASTEL  BRA  30.87        1:06.55   
64  Tomas Hgg  1964  Skuru Idrottsklubb  SWE  30.84        1:06.62   
65  Denis Combaud  1964  SAINT SEBASTIEN NATATION  FRA  31.80        1:06.70   
66  Serhiy Zhykh  1962  Lviv Euro  UKR  31.54        1:06.76   
67  Jan Eversen  1965  Stader SV  GER  31.92        1:06.84   
68  Ulric Greenwood  1965  Indoor Club - Costa Rica  CRC  32.29        1:06.94   
69  Stefan Aminoff  1962  Simklubben Hajen  SWE  33.01        1:07.03   
70  Sergio Chiesa  1964  Clube Curitibano  BRA  31.65        1:07.19   
71  Dominic Tsui  1962  LRC Hong Kong  CHN  32.52        1:07.22   
72  Luca Mencarelli  1963  Team Marche Master  ITA  30.70        1:07.23   
73  Jens Henning  1965  STV Limbach  GER  31.89        1:07.41   
74  Juha Lahtinen  1962  Riihimen Uimaseura  FIN  31.70        1:07.43   
75  Lucian Tintea  1964  TRIBEACH  USA  31.14        1:07.64   
76  Marko Lysma  1965  Cetus  FIN  32.59        1:07.74   
77  Rolf Martin Breisnes  1965  Sogndal IL  NOR  33.39        1:07.98   
78  Thomas Strand  1964  Tby Sim  SWE  31.84        1:08.43   
79  Michael Stigson  1961  Bl Sim&Hoppklubb  SWE  32.99        1:08.56   
80  Erik Dorfeld  1964  Blau Gelb Dieburg  GER  31.54        1:08.75   
81  Drago Daniele  1965  ASD BERGAMO NUOTO  ITA  31.97        1:08.84   
82  Marco Preatoni  1963  Caronno Pertusella Nuoto  ITA  32.47        1:08.96   
83  Erik Bodn  1965  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin  SWE  33.06        1:08.97   
84  Stepan Delyatynskyy  1965  Lviv Euro  UKR  31.55        1:09.03   
85  Jack Barends  1962  W.S. Twente  NED  32.67        1:09.29   
86  Alejandro Freeland  1965  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG  31.77        1:09.59   
87  Damien Besse  1964  USSA  USA  32.05        1:09.63   
88  Jrg Mennigke  1963  PSV Stralsund e.V.  GER  32.26        1:09.81   
89  Thomas Leiding  1962  SV Rheinhausen 1913 e.V.  GER  33.23        1:10.17   
90  Henning Hanschmann  1963  SSV Senftenberg  GER  32.66        1:10.26   
91  Henrik Alsterberg  1963  Kanaans Simsllskap  SWE  32.58        1:10.64   
92  Genadiy Sizikov  1963  Neva Stars  RUS  35.21        1:10.74   
93  Chris Weeds  1963  Belper Marlin SC  GBR  33.28        1:10.85   
93  Lars Sundermeyer  1965  Skuru Idrottsklubb  SWE  33.54        1:10.85   
95  Leif Nyman  1963  Skuru Idrottsklubb  SWE  33.84        1:10.89   
96  Michael Nugent  1965  El Milenio  CRC  32.78        1:10.92   
97  James Hanson  1962  Colorado Masters Swimming  USA  33.83        1:11.01   
98  Chris Wall  1961  Linkpings Allmnna SS  SWE  32.75        1:11.03   
99  Farit Mukhamedyarov  1963  Kasatka  RUS  33.20        1:11.09   
100  Luis Mesalles  1962  Delfines Humboldt  CRC  35.25        1:11.38   
Alessandro Tomasella  1965  Nottoli Nuoto  ITA          NT   
Antonio Santoro  1965  Caronno Pertusella Nuoto  ITA          NT   
Audrius Kiauke  1962  TAKAS  LTU          NT   
Dan Borgman  1964  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE          NT   
David Svezia  1965  A.S.D. Flaminio sporting club  ITA          NT   
Juan van Peborgh  1963  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG          NT   
Kaspars Pone  1965  Kipsala Swimming Club  LAT          NT   
Komarov Vladimir  1961  Butterfly Plus  RUS          NT   
Lars Hllgren  1964  Skuru Idrottsklubb  SWE          NT   
Leif Eriksson  1963  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE          NT   
Marco Luigi Fravega  1963  Rapallo Nuoto Master  ITA          NT   
Mats-Erik Hdn  1965  Njurunda Simsllskap  SWE          NT   
Navneetkumar Sailor  1964  GUJARAT STATE AQUATIC ASSOC.  IND          NT   
Pedro Milito Fernandes  1961  A.N.ESTORIS  POR          NT   
Raimondas Garbatavicius  1961  TAKAS  LTU          NT   
Robert Slapar  1961  PK Olimpija  SLO          NT   
Stefano Lodi  1963  Deakker Nuoto Club  ITA          NT   
Terence Erasito  1965  Tritons  FIJ          NT   
Thomas Przybilla  1965  SG Altenessen 19/26  GER          NT   
Victor Martinez Brotons  1961  C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta  ESP          NT   
William Rodgers  1961  Colorado Masters Swimming  USA          NT   
Viorel Stroie  1965  TRIBEACH  USA          NT   
Vishwanath.b Raja Rao  1963  Basavanagudi Aquatic Center  IND          NT