2021-12-05   02:45:12
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for XIII FINA WMC 2010 Lundby venue

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  XIII Fina World Masters Champi    Print Date  07 August 2010   
  Competition place  Gothenburg Lundby    Print Time  16:46   
  Organizer  Fina/SSF         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  2010-07-31         
 
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 85 - 89 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Karl Hauter  1925  1. SV. BW Pirmasens  GER  1:40.88  3:36.02  5:33.00  7:32.00  15:53.00  CR 
          9:35.59  11:39.95  13:47.19       
Jiro Kobayashi  1925  FC TOKYO DOME  JPN  1:50.51  3:53.02  5:54.07  7:57.59  16:19.70  CR 
          10:03.84  12:10.29  14:18.93       
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 80 - 84 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Guiho Gabriel  1930  Rouen Masters Club  FRA  1:45.16  3:36.81  5:26.69  7:18.25  14:49.36   
          9:08.59  11:01.21  12:54.44       
Robert Beach  1930  St. Pete Masters  USA  1:50.95  3:46.98  5:40.93  7:35.54  15:06.10   
          9:28.52  11:21.36  13:15.65       
Rado Hocevar  1927  Riba  SLO  1:49.62  3:49.53  5:49.09  7:49.49  15:46.56   
          9:50.30  11:51.10  13:51.25       
Sidney Salek  1930  Kati Kati  NZL  1:54.69  4:01.68  6:12.54  8:22.59  16:42.26   
          10:32.85  12:42.56  14:47.49       
Daniel Duran  1930  Liga Nacional Natacin Master  URU  2:14.73  4:42.40  7:11.03  9:39.60  19:21.48   
          12:07.03  14:35.54  17:03.64       
Villalonga Gabriel  1927  C.N. VIRY CHATILLON  FRA  2:16.94  4:42.24  7:08.49  9:36.25  19:21.83   
          12:03.52  14:33.37  17:01.39       
Ken Kimball  1930  San Diego Swim Masters  USA  2:11.09  4:36.14  6:53.72  11:29.53  19:33.33   
          17:16.51  19:33.33         
Alfio Finy Fichera  1928  SAT FINY TAORMINA  ITA          DNS   
                     
Erkki Kuukka  1930  Mikkelin Uimaseura  FIN          DNS   
                     
Espir Aguad  1930  HACIENDA SANTA MARTINA  CHI          DNS   
                     
Horst Fritsche  1926  Berliner TSC  GER          DNS   
                     
Willi Pucksmucks  1928  SG Gladbeck  GER          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 75 - 79 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Gerhard Dr. Hole  1935  ESV Blau-Rot Bonn  GER  1:29.74  3:06.86  4:42.28  6:17.64  12:29.76   
          7:52.47  9:27.56  11:02.28       
Giulio Divano  1931  AMATORI NUOTO SAVONA  ITA  1:28.87  3:03.65  4:39.46  6:15.30  12:36.14   
          7:51.71  9:28.12  11:04.20       
Igor Brovin  1932  Neptun Moscow  RUS  1:30.21  3:05.86  4:41.91  6:20.01  12:49.43   
          7:56.66  9:35.67  11:13.92       
Josef Krejci  1933  Schwimmklubb Luzern  SUI  1:31.32  3:12.91  4:55.33  6:37.99  13:23.76   
          8:21.91  10:04.80  11:46.33       
Masatsugu Imai  1935  TOKYO YMCA ROUEIKAI  JPN  1:35.76  3:20.68  5:04.30  6:48.46  13:54.12   
          8:34.29  10:20.86  12:08.20       
William Lauer  1934  Greater Knoxville Masters Swim  USA  1:38.59  3:27.01  5:17.34  7:03.72  13:54.27   
          8:48.42  10:33.46  12:16.60       
Arthur Lowe  1935  Birmingham Masters  GBR  1:35.00  3:22.79  5:13.37  7:04.04  14:12.16   
          8:54.49  10:44.94  12:33.61       
Christopher Smith  1932  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:44.05  3:34.32  5:26.32  7:20.24  14:48.52   
          9:15.20  11:09.30  13:03.31       
Fritz Bohme  1932  Northland Masters  NZL  1:47.45  3:42.42  5:38.76  7:36.46  15:17.73   
          9:32.66  11:28.67  13:24.52       
10  Stephen Mullins  1932  Illinois Masters  USA  1:54.71  3:58.41  6:00.72  8:01.98  15:58.51   
          10:04.59  12:05.90  14:05.10       
11  Bill King  1933  Tualatin Barracudas  USA  1:44.51  3:42.02  5:46.21  7:50.68  16:04.58   
          9:55.27  11:59.89  14:05.19       
12  Yoshihisa Kashima  1933  URAWA SC ECUR  JPN  1:51.77  3:57.19  6:04.71  8:13.51  16:51.00   
          10:24.58  12:34.95  14:45.02       
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 70 - 74 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Hilrich Lpkes  1940  SV Neptun Edelen  GER  1:25.67  2:59.32  4:33.48  6:08.54  12:23.87   
          7:43.28  9:18.28  10:53.25       
Robert Coale  1940  San Diego Swim Masters  USA  1:27.01  3:00.07  4:35.10  6:11.25  12:26.45   
          7:46.47  9:21.27  10:55.58       
Geoff Stokes  1939  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  1:24.95  2:58.86  4:31.37  6:06.52  12:32.55   
          7:43.18  9:20.48  11:00.22       
Nic Geers  1938  ZenPC De Gouwe  NED  1:25.99  2:59.99  4:35.89  6:12.52  12:33.06   
          7:49.95  9:27.60  11:03.01       
Mick Marshall  1939  Birmingham Masters  GBR  1:29.48  3:05.47  4:43.29  6:21.37  12:42.17   
          7:58.94  9:36.28  11:11.69       
Lauri Malk  1937  Cetus  FIN  1:25.00  3:00.32  4:35.72  6:12.09  12:42.94   
          7:49.37  9:27.82  11:07.56       
Fred H de Bruijn  1938  Club Natacion Terrassa  ESP  1:28.56  3:06.39  4:46.28  6:26.99  13:07.54   
          8:07.71  9:49.43  11:31.13       
Michael Stollmeyer  1937  Acuacol  COL  1:35.81  3:19.78  5:03.53  6:46.76  13:26.48   
          8:29.42  10:11.93  11:53.01       
Bernd Rehbein  1938  SG Schneberg, Berlin e.V.  GER  1:35.96  3:19.81  5:04.21  6:49.76  13:41.46   
          8:34.63  10:19.73  12:04.04       
10  John Pugh  1938  Malvern Marlins  AUS  1:36.44  3:22.80  5:08.99  6:54.52  13:58.73   
          8:40.41  10:26.54  12:14.10       
11  Adolf Skotarenko  1940  Neptun Moscow  RUS  1:31.19  3:16.14  5:02.62  6:50.97  13:59.75   
          8:39.72  10:28.18  12:16.18       
12  Nigel Salsbury  1940  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  1:39.77  3:29.50  5:16.83  7:03.48  14:03.26   
          8:50.16  10:37.77  12:23.56       
13  Hasse Lindstrm  1937  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  1:41.24  3:26.45  5:10.46  6:57.25  14:08.20   
          8:43.16  10:31.31  12:19.74       
14  Robert Norris  1938  Davis Aquatic Masters  USA  1:39.36  3:28.26  5:17.94  7:08.35  14:20.22   
          8:57.05  10:45.93  12:34.90       
15  Giora Silberberg  1939  Israeli Masters Swimming Club  ISR  1:35.36  3:23.87  5:14.00  7:05.28  14:20.95   
          8:56.54  10:47.38  12:36.73       
16  Jan Alsonius  1940  Skene Sim- och Idrottssllskap  SWE  1:38.17  5:22.41  9:09.67  11:00.76  14:38.79   
          12:52.79  14:38.79         
17  Eduard Terentyev  1938  Gavrily4 Masters  UKR  1:29.93  3:21.67  5:17.94  7:15.97  15:04.49   
          9:14.13  11:13.76  13:14.05       
18  Koro Furuhata  1936  HOTAKA SC  JPN  1:42.56  3:39.88  5:37.30  7:34.74  15:20.22   
          9:33.66  11:31.86  13:28.31       
19  Mahmoud Soliman  1937  Egypt Masters  EGY  1:50.17  3:50.47  5:50.53  7:51.82  15:41.97   
          9:50.51  11:47.87  14:44.30       
20  Milivoj Velickovic Perat  1937  Pk Zvezda Kranj  SLO  1:42.16  3:37.99  5:36.09  7:35.74  15:43.83   
          9:39.71  11:42.10  13:45.11       
21  Don Nelson  1938  Tulsa Masters  USA  1:45.28  3:45.45  5:48.64  9:57.81  16:05.08   
          13:05.19  15:07.47         
22  Francisco Rivas Crdenas  1937  GEiEG  ESP  1:49.13  3:50.97  5:53.55  7:55.89  16:05.98   
          9:59.04  12:04.42  14:07.55       
23  Enrico Criscitiello  1937  Societ Nuoto Piombino  ITA  1:47.78  3:53.76  6:00.45  8:07.56  16:25.40   
          10:14.13  12:20.63  14:24.45       
Alberto E. Salassa  1939  Mendoza de Regatas  ARG          NT   
                     
Kenneth Williams  1940  Charlottetown  CAN          NT   
                     
Akira Hoshino  1938  TIPNESS TOBUNERIMA  JPN          DNS   
                     
Giorgio Amato  1936  AQUATICA TORINO S.S. DILETT.  ITA          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 65 - 69 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Mc Creadie Duncan  1945  ACBB  FRA  1:16.54  2:39.53  4:02.40  5:25.37  10:56.58   
          6:48.00  8:11.60  9:35.21       
Michael McColly  1945  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  USA  1:18.05  2:43.42  4:08.92  5:34.52  11:15.97   
          7:43.66  10:35.08         
Don McIntosh  1942  New England Masters  USA  1:21.26  2:47.62  4:14.65  5:41.41  11:28.67   
          7:08.58  8:35.92  10:03.33       
Vadym Kutsenko  1945  Dynamo SC  UKR  1:19.84  2:44.32  4:07.86  5:31.74  11:35.81   
          6:56.91  8:24.31  9:56.89       
Joachim Hintze  1942  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  1:23.09  2:52.76  4:23.19  5:52.67  11:43.57   
          7:20.89  8:49.12  10:17.73       
Daniel Willert  1942  Walnut Creek Masters  USA  1:19.89  2:48.70  4:18.99  5:50.15  11:56.82   
          7:22.95  8:55.42  10:27.48       
Ivan Pivovarov  1943  Unattached Masters(UN-MAB)  CAN  1:22.87  2:51.67  4:23.69  5:54.78  11:59.23   
          7:26.75  8:58.54  10:31.21       
Alberto Murillo  1944  BAHIA ALMERIA  ESP  1:24.07  2:56.37  4:28.85  6:00.41  11:59.51   
          7:31.06  9:02.07  10:31.86       
Derek Parr  1944  Otter S.C.  GBR  1:24.95  2:57.04  4:29.89  6:03.04  12:10.92   
          7:35.58  9:08.54  10:41.18       
10  Eric Anderson  1944  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  USA  1:22.86  2:56.54  4:29.74  6:03.29  12:11.65   
          7:36.94  9:09.68  10:42.37       
11  Rob Hanou  1943  PSV  NED  1:26.26  3:00.78  4:35.39  6:10.27  12:23.14   
          7:45.59  9:21.01  10:54.98       
12  Shinoda Tsutomu  1944  SHIMONOSEKIYUEI  JPN  1:23.71  2:55.69  4:29.60  6:03.59  12:24.41   
          7:38.10  9:12.35  10:48.11       
13  Bo Ljungberg  1945  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:25.41  2:58.87  4:32.57  6:08.82  12:29.62   
          7:45.41  9:22.58  10:59.51       
14  Novitskiy Yaroslav  1945  All Stars  RUS  1:26.91  3:00.41  4:33.60  6:10.75  12:31.20   
          7:47.43  9:25.07  11:01.29       
15  Laszlo Eger  1945  New England Masters  USA  1:25.07  2:58.18  4:32.38  6:09.30  12:38.10   
          7:45.87  9:23.80  11:02.15       
16  Michael Heath-Eves  1942  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:28.72  3:04.59  4:41.38  6:17.87  12:42.87   
          7:53.65  9:31.30  11:09.06       
17  Richard Hibbert  1945  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:27.53  3:03.05  4:40.91  6:19.41  12:49.58   
          7:57.82  9:36.77  11:15.34       
18  Tadashi Tenaka  1942  Ryogoku Kingyo  JPN  42.30  3:07.15  4:46.13  6:23.58  12:53.35   
          8:00.90  9:39.61  11:18.15       
19  Paull Leamen  1943  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:25.74  3:04.62  4:44.45  6:24.40  13:08.69   
          8:05.44  9:47.25  11:29.01       
20  Piero Oliva  1943  AMATORI NUOTO SAVONA  ITA  1:30.44  3:08.58  4:49.22  6:30.16  13:08.82   
          8:11.98  9:53.24  11:34.00       
21  Kazimierz D-Wiercinski  1943  MTP Lublinianka  POL  1:32.26  3:13.11  4:55.02  6:37.39  13:12.50   
          8:16.48  9:55.19  11:35.39       
22  Anthony Pearce  1945  St Pauls Barnes Swimming Club  GBR  1:36.20  3:18.64  5:01.61  6:42.06  13:13.97   
          8:20.51  10:00.90  11:39.74       
23  Michael Nordby  1941  PNA  USA  1:39.11  3:20.87  5:03.69  6:46.38  13:34.78   
          8:29.67  10:13.68  11:57.23       
24  Mauricio OShanahan  1942  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  1:35.78  3:20.74  5:05.31  6:50.10  13:45.68   
          8:34.77  10:20.11  12:04.58       
25  Joel Marty  1944  CA Cholet  FRA  1:32.57  3:19.04  5:08.05  6:58.34  14:10.93   
          8:47.65  10:37.02  12:25.40       
26  Manfred Bottin  1941  SV Langenfeld 1912  GER  1:34.76  3:21.53  5:10.84  7:00.91  14:14.07   
          8:49.66  10:37.55  12:26.13       
27  Steven Kovary  1941  LONG BEACH GRUNIONS  USA  1:48.47  3:43.16  5:37.85  7:32.74  15:07.04   
          9:27.00  11:22.02  13:15.92       
Diethelm Bauer  1942  Nunawading Orcas  GER          NT   
                     
Gerd Fritsches  1942  TSV 1860 Ansbach  GER          NT   
                     
Julian Lymburner  1944  Duck Creek Mountain  AUS          NT   
                     
Daniel Drown  1942  Kaos Water Polo Club  USA          DNS   
                     
Eduardo Abe  1944  Formula Academia  BRA          DNS   
                     
Hanns Pekarek  1944  Donau-Wien  AUT          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 60 - 64 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Ben van Dyke  1950  Tasman Gold  NZL  1:10.06  2:26.12  3:44.03  5:02.59  10:12.12   
          6:20.78  7:39.07  8:57.55       
Graham Croft  1948  Claremont Western Australia  AUS          10:45.88   
                     
Donald Uijtenbogaart  1947  Het Y - Amsterdam  NED  1:20.50  2:45.01  4:08.50  5:31.49  10:52.87   
          6:53.34  8:15.14  9:35.39       
Glenn Gruber  1949  Ventura County Masters  USA  1:19.16  2:43.05  4:03.99  5:26.28  10:53.01   
          6:47.88  8:10.74  9:33.45       
Griva Sergey  1949  All Stars  RUS  1:19.36  2:44.89  4:11.02  5:37.17  11:16.38   
          7:02.41  8:27.39  9:53.36       
Gonzalo-Juan SuarezPomeda  1949  C.N. CAMARGO  ESP  1:19.09  2:45.86  4:12.04  5:39.46  11:26.85   
          7:07.31  8:35.14  10:03.99       
Joachim Boldt  1950  Kaltenkirchen TS  GER  1:15.58  2:40.10  4:06.02  5:33.35  11:34.80   
          7:03.08  8:33.79  10:04.78       
Pedro Martins  1950  CIR-INTERNACIONAL REGATAS  BRA  1:21.93  2:50.51  4:18.84  5:48.29  11:40.73   
          7:16.57  8:46.98  10:17.09       
Selwyn Sundelowitz  1950  Coelacanth Masters  RSA  1:23.21  2:50.56  4:19.49  5:49.29  11:41.32   
          7:18.57  8:48.10  10:17.71       
10  Markku Makkonen  1948  Savonlinnan Uimaseura  FIN  1:21.69  2:49.92  4:19.39  5:49.03  11:44.97   
          7:19.12  8:48.36  10:19.15       
11  Helmut Hertelendy  1950  SV Hof 1911 e. V.  GER  1:21.44  2:49.25  4:18.48  5:48.44  11:46.31   
          7:18.45  8:48.37  10:18.68       
12  Georges Michel  1949  Lagardre Paris Racing  FRA  1:18.42  2:42.61  4:07.87  5:35.13  11:48.23   
          7:04.39  8:38.28  10:14.32       
13  Ulf Gabrielsson  1948  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04  SWE  1:17.59  2:45.69  4:15.35  5:46.04  11:48.88   
          7:18.06  8:50.45  10:23.17       
14  Peter Larcombe  1947  East Coast Masters  RSA  1:25.07  2:55.59  4:27.18  5:59.58  12:13.75   
          7:32.82  9:07.45  10:42.19       
15  Lennart Larsson  1949  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:28.47  3:04.00  4:38.28  6:14.29  12:32.41   
          7:49.70  9:25.02  11:01.21       
16  Henrik Kreuger  1947  Itamirim Clube de Campo  BRA  1:29.94  3:04.32  4:40.37  6:16.95  12:37.01   
          7:53.09  9:28.81  11:05.71       
17  Peter Lord  1947  Surrey Park Seahorses  AUS  1:29.43  3:08.04  4:46.62  6:23.17  12:43.80   
          7:59.56  9:36.66  11:13.12       
18  Michael Metz  1948  SSV Senftenberg  GER  1:28.72  3:06.71  4:45.32  6:24.09  13:00.91   
          8:03.50  9:44.45  11:26.35       
19  Joe Tanko  1946  PK Olimpija  SLO  1:36.03  3:14.36  4:52.43  6:31.97  13:05.67   
          8:11.66  9:50.98  11:28.90       
20  Valeriy Beregovskiy  1946  Neptun Moscow  RUS  1:30.78  3:08.84  4:49.15  6:30.61  13:08.54   
          8:12.77  9:54.59  11:35.70       
21  Michel Guillemin  1949  CS CHAMONIX  FRA  1:31.08  3:10.79  4:51.87  6:32.26  13:11.57   
          8:11.76  9:52.03  11:32.48       
22  Bernardo Donnelly  1950  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG  1:31.14  3:12.75  4:54.43  6:36.33  13:32.86   
          8:19.89  10:04.32  11:50.61       
23  Kamal Mandour  1947  Egypt Masters  EGY  1:37.33  3:22.87  5:09.50  6:54.73  13:57.57   
          8:39.52  10:26.46  12:12.76       
24  Wolfgang Kunkel  1948  PSV Delphin 1889  GER  1:32.41  3:17.76  5:03.91  6:50.02  14:00.71   
          8:36.88  10:24.50  12:13.12       
25  John McLeod  1947  Victorian Masters  BOT  1:28.53  3:11.33  4:56.71  6:45.79  14:02.10   
          8:35.06  10:24.27  12:13.63       
John Anderson  1950  Illinois Masters  USA          NT   
                     
Zaytsev Vyacheslav  1948  Pregel  RUS          NT   
                     
Brian Carlton  1950  PNA  USA          DNS   
                     
Emilio Sovero  1948  USMS SCA  USA          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 55 - 59 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Larry Krauser  1953  Hydropower Masters Swim Club  USA          10:02.79   
                     
Giannantonio Scaramel  1952  Derthona Nuoto  ITA  1:14.30  2:31.46  3:48.60  5:05.99  10:14.10   
          6:23.11  7:40.59  8:58.80       
Joel Kriger  1953  Masters Parana  BRA  1:12.96  2:28.93  3:45.75  5:03.60  10:16.84   
          6:21.90  7:40.41  8:59.06       
Bob White  1954  001-WMAC  USA  1:14.84  2:33.28  3:52.42  5:12.06  10:25.87   
          6:31.67  7:51.42  9:09.89       
Maciej Slugocki  1952  Hobart Aquatic Masters SC  AUS  1:16.59  2:35.73  3:54.88  5:14.18  10:29.30   
          6:32.55  7:51.86  9:11.92       
Rainer Fritsche  1954  Berliner TSC  GER  1:12.19  2:30.73  3:49.84  5:10.14  10:30.13   
          6:31.19  7:52.06  9:12.18       
Anthony Morris  1955  Aer Lingus Masters  IRL  1:10.44  2:28.61  3:47.86  5:08.28  10:30.28   
          6:29.03  7:50.60  9:11.31       
Evgeny Zeleniy  1954  Poseidon Moscow  RUS          10:30.33   
                     
James Roderick Carmichael  1951  Victoria Masters SC  CAN  1:15.24  2:37.00  3:58.92  5:20.31  10:44.46   
          6:41.48  8:02.86  9:24.47       
10  Percival Knowles  1955  Swift Swimming  BAH  1:17.66  2:40.93  4:03.56  5:25.57  10:45.56   
          6:46.32  8:08.60  9:30.38       
11  Steffen Pritz  1955  Schwimmclub Delphin Grnstadt  GER  1:15.44  2:36.45  3:58.58  5:20.04  10:46.49   
          6:41.69  8:03.78  9:26.39       
12  Dave Davenport  1953  Basingstoke Bluefins SC  GBR  1:16.62  2:39.64  4:02.85  5:26.23  10:57.84   
          6:49.49  8:12.84  9:36.37       
13  Vincenzo Dalessandro  1955  CO.GE.SE.  ITA  1:17.44  2:41.80  4:05.75  5:29.29  11:03.60   
          6:53.14  8:18.01  9:42.36       
14  Kevin Jackson  1953  Rats of Tobruk Townsville  AUS          11:19.96   
                     
15  Mark Anderson  1953  Illinois Masters  USA  1:21.49  2:49.20  4:16.74  5:44.00  11:26.26   
          7:11.20  8:37.86  10:03.97       
16  Henk Slomp  1955  De Pinquin  NED  1:15.74  2:42.36  4:11.57  5:41.83  11:45.97   
          7:14.02  8:48.43  10:19.58       
17  Kent Hamberg  1951  Freningen Sim Team Engelholm  SWE  1:21.44  2:50.22  4:21.00  5:51.93  11:54.11   
          7:22.78  8:54.52  10:26.49       
18  Hugo Staudt  1953  W.S. Twente  NED  1:21.18  2:52.84  4:26.02  5:57.68  11:59.63   
          7:28.98  9:00.90  10:32.01       
19  Joao Wallig  1953  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA  1:22.53  2:52.11  4:25.17  5:59.92  12:15.82   
          7:34.29  9:09.56  10:44.95       
20  Jan Kragerup  1952  GI-40 Hermes  DEN  1:27.14  3:01.16  4:35.87  6:09.96  12:20.18   
          7:42.17  9:15.36  10:48.50       
21  Daniel Biot  1952  villeurbanne natation  FRA  1:24.81  2:56.76  4:30.15  6:04.25  12:22.67   
          7:39.89  9:14.89  10:50.60       
22  Lutz Wollny  1951  WaSpo Herringen  GER  1:24.38  2:59.91  4:35.86  6:10.80  12:31.62   
          7:45.85  9:21.33  10:57.67       
23  Paulo R Schulte da Silva  1955  Itamirim Clube de Campo  BRA  1:26.45  3:03.16  4:40.65  6:17.27  12:35.86   
          7:54.46  9:30.99  11:06.24       
24  James Brent  1955  Eastbourne Swimming Club  GBR  1:22.90  2:56.81  4:33.47  6:09.46  12:36.40   
          7:46.05  9:24.05  11:01.62       
25  Vladimir Karakulko  1955  Moscow Masters  RUS  1:31.57  3:08.09  4:46.00  6:23.02  12:45.65   
          7:58.74  9:35.30  11:12.23       
Francisco Roman Cabra  1951  Aquatic center  COL          NT   
                     
Jacques Blondel  1954  SNL  FRA          NT   
                     
Per Wengstrm  1952  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE          NT   
                     
Giuseppe Innamorati  1952  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA          DNS   
                     
Grzegorz Figielski  1953  SPORT-Figielski WOPR Warszawa  POL          DNS   
                     
Kevin Miller  1953  Leicester Masters  GBR          DNS   
                     
Luis Pineyro  1952  Sport City Mexico  MEX          DNS   
                     
Perry Brown  1952  Nortlanders 011-NORT  USA          DNS   
                     
Juan Carlos Rojas  1955  San Jose  CRC          DSQ  FrA 
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 50 - 54 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Marcus Mattioli  1960  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  1:01.81  2:06.89  3:13.39  4:20.27  8:55.05  WR 
          5:28.15  6:36.58  7:46.12       
Pascal Mercuri  1960  CN Orlans la Source  FRA  1:11.32  2:25.87  3:40.95  4:56.08  9:57.18   
          6:11.55  7:28.11  8:44.14       
Frank Wuest  1960  NEM  USA  1:11.91  2:27.25  3:43.50  4:59.78  9:59.20   
          6:15.55  7:31.64  8:46.44       
Vladlen Nesvetaev  1960  Tsunami  RUS  1:10.70  2:26.68  3:42.72  4:59.15  10:02.70   
          6:15.40  7:32.06  8:48.37       
Lyle Nalli  1960  PNA  USA  1:12.73  2:27.50  3:41.78  4:56.56  10:03.00   
          6:11.86  7:27.75  8:45.00       
Gilyazov Rinat  1959  All Stars  RUS  1:12.11  2:27.59  3:42.71  4:58.61  10:10.23   
          6:16.19  7:34.60  8:53.13       
Stefano Marzullo  1959  A.N. Lucca Capannori  ITA  1:14.78  2:33.15  3:51.48  5:09.77  10:21.01   
          6:28.39  7:46.43  9:04.93       
Frdric Chevallot  1960  aix en provence  FRA  1:11.81  2:29.62  3:47.91  5:06.64  10:26.44   
          6:25.59  7:45.56  9:07.10       
Steve Nelsen  1960  Plano Wet Cats  USA  1:12.46  2:30.12  3:49.34  5:08.30  10:29.14   
          6:29.02  7:49.65  9:10.63       
10  John Barrett  1958  Rats of Tobruk Townsville  AUS          10:30.58   
                     
11  Roderick Holshausen  1958  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  1:11.33  2:29.39  3:48.84  5:09.77  10:31.52   
          6:30.69  7:51.79  9:12.92       
12  Ievgen Pronin  1957  Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev  UKR  1:16.73  2:36.66  3:57.23  5:17.57  10:32.55   
          6:36.32  7:55.38  9:15.41       
13  Jorge Villegas  1956  Casablanca Mxico  MEX  1:12.52  2:32.58  3:54.41  5:15.89  10:38.79   
          6:36.54  7:57.24  9:19.00       
14  Michael Doyle  1959  ASV Vienna  AUT  1:17.12  2:38.56  4:00.20  5:21.61  10:42.09   
          6:42.92  8:03.77  9:23.95       
15  Jukka Laikari  1959  Helsingfors Simsllskap  FIN  1:14.86  2:36.85  3:58.42  5:20.33  10:51.31   
          6:42.73  8:06.59  9:30.41       
16  Dmitry Malin  1959  Neptun Moscow  RUS  1:16.23  2:37.30  3:59.55  5:22.36  10:51.43   
          6:45.66  8:09.34  9:31.99       
17  Paolo Palazzo  1958  Andrea Doria  ITA  1:15.51  2:34.97  3:53.86  5:12.96  10:52.87   
          6:34.38  7:59.38  9:26.69       
18  Rune Sjblom  1957  Kongstensvmmerne  NOR  1:14.26  2:37.17  4:00.75  5:25.05  11:00.47   
          6:49.58  8:15.21  9:40.36       
19  Klaus Ruthenberg  1959  SV Rotation Halle  GER  1:15.14  2:39.27  4:04.88  5:30.37  11:13.04   
          6:56.35  8:22.72  9:49.33       
20  Marc Vaes  1960  ZD  BEL  1:16.57  2:43.16  4:11.46  5:39.15  11:21.77   
          7:06.58  8:33.09  9:59.39       
21  Jorge Antonio Jorge  1958  Amaral Masters  BRA  1:19.48  2:44.57  4:10.60  5:37.48  11:21.83   
          7:04.69  8:30.77  9:56.91       
22  Marco Ghiglione  1958  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA  1:17.25  2:43.23  4:09.98  5:37.07  11:23.15   
          7:04.17  8:31.60  9:58.45       
23  Peter French  1958  City of Newcastle  GBR  1:21.08  2:49.53  4:17.72  5:44.73  11:25.64   
          7:11.20  8:37.17  10:03.43       
24  Jrg Werner  1960  TB Wlfrath  GER  1:18.50  2:45.38  4:13.36  5:41.08  11:32.12   
          7:09.63  8:37.41  10:06.24       
25  Jerry Needham  1956  Unattached  USA  1:21.45  2:48.96  4:17.45  5:45.08  11:33.94   
          7:12.78  8:40.65  10:08.09       
26  Robert (Mark) Straw  1958  Basingstoke Bluefins SC  GBR  1:15.57  2:39.27  4:04.13  5:30.22  11:36.62   
          6:59.42  8:30.73  10:06.35       
27  Andy Manahan  1958  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:23.68  2:50.56  4:18.41  5:47.06  11:42.38   
          7:15.84  8:45.48  10:15.50       
28  Enrique Caballero Madera  1957  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  1:17.03  2:42.81  4:10.12  5:40.33  11:42.42   
          7:12.42  8:44.88  10:16.37       
29  Tim Floyd  1960  Edmonton Master Swim Club  CAN  1:14.94  2:40.92  4:09.16  5:38.08  11:42.45   
          7:07.84  8:37.81  10:11.17       
30  Ralph Rieper  1959  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:16.16  2:41.83  4:12.87  5:44.23  11:42.80   
          7:15.95  8:46.98  10:17.07       
31  Cliff Garrun  1956  Phoenix Masters  RSA  1:22.67  2:54.47  4:24.40  5:54.18  11:46.61   
          7:23.89  8:52.62  10:21.46       
32  Lothar Ahlemann  1956  Humboldt-Uni Berlin  GER  1:20.86  2:50.90  4:22.31  5:55.11  12:06.67   
          7:28.92  9:02.65  10:36.82       
33  Carlos Rigual Heredia  1957  Club Natacion Jerez  ESP  1:21.61  2:52.10  4:25.21  5:58.93  12:07.31   
          7:33.12  9:06.11  10:38.83       
34  Tiziano Zennaro  1960  Rari Nantes Venezia  ITA  1:21.18  2:50.09  4:21.36  5:54.18  12:07.88   
          7:27.78  9:00.75  10:35.40       
35  Daniel Mario Lebensohn  1957  Agrupacin Mar Natacion  ARG  1:25.88  2:58.18  4:31.39  6:03.74  12:16.81   
          7:36.34  9:09.97  10:42.76       
Jan Willem Heuten  1960  W.S. Twente  NED          NT   
                     
Jan-ke Hammarlund  1960  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE          NT   
                     
Skrzypek Stefan  1956  Redeco Wroclaw  POL          NT   
                     
Subhash Barge  1958  Veer Savarkar Swimming Club  IND          NT   
                     
Andrey Korneev  1959  Arsenal  RUS          DNS   
                     
Jeff Moxie  1958  CVMM  USA          DNS   
                     
Michal Bares  1959  Bohemians Praha  CZE          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 45 - 49 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Michael Kleiber  1963  Sparta Konstanz  GER  1:04.76  2:11.52  3:19.31  4:27.87  9:06.35   
          5:36.75  6:46.55  7:56.70       
Michael Pruefert  1964  SG Dortmund  GER  1:05.20  2:12.69  3:21.28  4:31.37  9:13.43   
          5:42.27  6:53.36  8:04.85       
Jose Freitas  1963  CFP  POR  1:08.34  2:19.26  3:30.25  4:40.00  9:15.01   
          5:49.41  6:58.25  8:07.23       
Calum Mckinlay  1964  Barnet Copthall Swimming Club  GBR  1:06.25  2:16.70  3:27.91  4:39.58  9:17.60   
          5:49.92  7:00.44  8:10.07       
Igor Vazhenin  1964  Chayka  RUS  1:07.25  2:19.11  3:31.52  4:44.61  9:41.98   
          5:59.37  7:13.91  8:28.66       
Robert Farish  1964  Beckenham S.C.  GBR  1:08.54  2:22.26  3:37.46  4:51.76  9:45.78   
          6:06.54  7:21.24  8:36.20       
Sergey Makarychev  1965  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  1:09.84  2:24.39  3:39.42  4:55.01  9:50.08   
          6:09.70  7:23.85  8:38.41       
Roberto Carlos Carvalho  1965  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  1:07.00  2:22.16  3:39.82  4:56.10  9:58.85   
          6:12.04  7:28.95  8:45.59       
Henrik Pedersen  1965  U.S.G  DEN  1:10.93  2:26.57  3:42.00  4:57.67  9:59.27   
          6:12.60  7:28.64  8:45.00       
10  Valeriy Tyrin  1965  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  1:11.31  2:27.37  3:44.01  5:00.37  10:02.44   
          6:16.69  7:32.52  8:48.28       
11  Luis Duarte  1963  Masters Parana  BRA  1:09.68  2:25.44  3:41.90  4:57.94  10:03.95   
          6:14.85  7:31.82  8:48.20       
12  Andrew Gristwood  1964  Cleethorpes and District SC  GBR  1:11.80  2:27.75  3:44.06  5:01.15  10:12.33   
          6:18.97  7:37.40  8:55.89       
13  Jaime Garcia Carranza  1964  Indoor Club - Costa Rica  CRC          10:16.19   
                     
14  Evgeniy Valkov  1965  Sprut  RUS  1:12.45  2:30.24  3:47.95  5:06.29  10:17.24   
          6:24.68  7:44.13  9:02.78       
15  Michael Edstedt  1961  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  1:12.28  2:28.69  3:45.90  5:04.15  10:18.34   
          6:22.90  7:42.01  9:01.40       
16  Marcelo Abreu  1962  ABMN  BRA  1:16.33  2:36.78  3:57.60  5:18.15  10:36.93   
          6:38.40  7:58.37  9:18.02       
17  Petr Bessonov  1965  Neva Stars  RUS  1:11.92  2:29.37  3:48.95  5:10.71  10:37.09   
          6:32.88  7:55.46  9:16.84       
18  Genadiy Sizikov  1963  Neva Stars  RUS  1:19.28  2:41.49  4:03.58  5:25.32  10:45.63   
          6:47.33  8:07.87  9:28.76       
19  Stefan Aminoff  1962  Simklubben Hajen  SWE  1:17.56  2:39.01  4:01.19  5:23.40  10:46.64   
          6:45.28  8:06.98  9:28.55       
20  Luca Pasquali  1962  Butterfly Brescia  ITA  1:15.24  2:37.53  4:00.21  5:22.49  10:57.42   
          6:45.92  8:10.44  9:34.15       
21  Sergio Chiesa  1964  Clube Curitibano  BRA  1:12.04  2:31.95  3:54.57  5:16.98  10:58.71   
          6:40.95  8:05.33  9:29.96       
22  Ulf-Gran Borgstrm  1963  Markaryds Simsllskap  SWE  1:17.25  2:41.25  4:05.80  5:30.29  11:05.10   
          6:54.33  8:19.09  9:43.86       
23  Juan Antonio Ruiz Calvo  1963  CLUB NATACION COVIBAR RIVAS  ESP  1:15.62  2:37.77  4:02.36  5:27.91  11:13.20   
          6:53.87  8:21.58  9:48.35       
24  Nils Fock  1963  Hamburger Turnerbund  GER  1:16.46  2:41.33  4:07.93  5:35.84  11:20.89   
          7:02.16  8:29.23  9:56.02       
25  Ralf Gauger  1962  SSV Ostring 93 e.V.  GER  1:17.50  2:41.18  4:06.06  5:30.30  11:22.72   
          6:56.51  8:24.45  9:53.55       
26  Hugo Goossen  1963  Doha Dolphines  QAT  1:19.43  2:44.83  4:10.72  5:37.29  11:22.79   
          7:04.63  8:32.22  9:59.19       
27  Oliver Pohl  1964  SSV Blau-Weiss Gersdorf  GER  1:17.14  2:42.87  4:09.98  5:38.02  11:26.50   
          7:06.51  8:34.90  10:03.15       
28  Johannes de Kroon  1964  AquAmigos  NED  1:19.57  2:47.23  4:15.59  5:44.11  11:34.22   
          7:13.05  8:42.37  10:10.96       
29  Sebastian Barros  1963  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  1:18.90  2:45.11  4:13.90  5:43.84  11:39.85   
          7:14.73  8:44.83  10:14.69       
Amadeo Quiroga  1962  Jockey Club Buenos Aires  ARG          NT   
                     
Chris Weeds  1963  Belper Marlin SC  GBR          NT   
                     
Ingo Wolter  1962  SSV Ostring 93 e.V.  GER          NT   
                     
Jaime Hernandez Garcia  1965  City of Newcastle  GBR          NT   
                     
Ryszard Majewski  1965  Tenerife Masters  ESP          NT   
                     
Fabio Pavan  1963  Natatorium Treviso  ITA          DNS   
                     
Leif Eriksson  1963  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE          DNS   
                     
Vladimir Fadeev  1961  Kasatka  RUS          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 40 - 44 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Daniel Serra  1968  Club Natacio Catalunya  ESP  1:03.21  2:09.94  3:16.89  4:23.92  8:51.13   
          5:31.04  6:38.78  7:46.02       
Alejandro Moreno  1968  Sport City Mexico  MEX  1:04.35  2:12.06  3:19.59  4:27.25  9:00.21   
          5:34.86  6:42.92  7:51.79       
Dino Schorn  1968  Butterfly Brescia  ITA  1:04.32  2:11.34  3:19.29  4:27.90  9:04.57   
          5:36.84  6:46.35  7:56.59       
Mats Nygren  1966  Fagersta Simklubb  SWE  1:06.05  2:15.15  3:25.01  4:35.30  9:12.80   
          5:45.12  6:56.05  8:06.54       
Renato Ramalho  1968  Academia Gustavo Borges  BRA  1:06.72  2:16.76  3:25.96  4:35.70  9:21.36   
          5:46.69  6:58.67  8:10.53       
Oleg Chebotarev  1968  Jam  USA  1:06.08  2:16.84  3:28.84  4:40.83  9:31.58   
          5:53.02  7:05.86  8:19.30       
Kirk Nelson  1970  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  USA  1:07.15  2:18.67  3:31.04  4:43.66  9:32.35   
          5:56.95  7:10.16  8:22.96       
Andrey Volkov  1968  Black Sepia Swimming Club  RUS  1:09.10  2:21.14  3:33.59  4:45.82  9:35.60   
          5:58.35  7:11.17  8:24.29       
Cordier Yann  1970  ACBB  FRA  1:05.66  2:16.45  3:29.00  4:41.50  9:36.45   
          5:55.76  7:09.55  8:23.97       
10  Heiko Krumbeck  1967  Spok  GER  1:06.95  2:17.53  3:28.84  4:40.89  9:39.76   
          5:54.29  7:08.40  8:24.93       
11  Hartmut Anneken  1968  TSV Quakenbrck  GER  1:11.27  2:24.67  3:37.82  4:50.81  9:44.32   
          6:04.55  7:18.25  8:31.40       
12  Olaf Weyrauch  1968  SG Wetterau  GER  1:06.49  2:19.80  3:33.83  4:48.36  9:57.05   
          6:03.87  7:21.48  8:40.33       
13  Nagy Norbert  1969  Sprint Fortuna SC  HUN  1:07.50  2:21.80  3:37.44  4:52.83  9:57.27   
          6:08.85  7:25.29  8:41.93       
14  Dejan Karadza  1970  pk fuzinar ravne  SLO  1:09.02  2:23.80  3:38.82  4:55.08  9:57.35   
          6:10.95  7:27.64  8:43.68       
15  Janne Soininen  1966  Cetus  FIN  1:09.95  2:25.38  3:41.62  4:57.76  9:58.63   
          6:13.68  7:29.74  8:45.69       
16  Ciro Gutierrez Ascanio  1970  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  1:11.08  2:26.83  3:43.35  5:00.75  10:00.84   
          6:16.07  7:30.95  8:46.76       
17  Bogdan Galaichuk  1967  Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev  UKR  1:10.69  2:25.20  3:41.05  4:57.74  10:02.40   
          6:14.30  7:30.74  8:47.66       
18  Leopoldino Abreu  1967  Clube Curitibano  BRA  1:08.99  2:24.26  3:39.83  4:55.55  10:03.21   
          6:12.27  7:29.41  8:47.59       
19  Andrew Farrell  1970  Ft. Lauderdale  USA  1:08.54  2:23.61  3:39.93  4:57.40  10:08.01   
          6:15.23  7:33.94  8:52.21       
20  Chris McGiffin  1966  Berkeley Aquatic Masters  USA  1:11.77  2:29.81  3:47.54  5:05.44  10:08.34   
          6:22.47  7:38.92  8:54.74       
21  Jan Johansson  1968  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  1:09.42  2:25.50  3:43.64  5:03.27  10:18.86   
          6:23.47  7:43.88  9:03.56       
22  Corrado Luci  1966  Sporting Club Mondadori ASD  ITA  1:13.73  2:31.26  3:48.52  5:06.58  10:21.13   
          6:25.01  7:44.14  9:03.28       
23  Keith Dunnett  1970  Silver City Blues Masters  GBR  1:11.11  2:28.57  3:49.06  5:10.17  10:27.99   
          6:31.71  7:53.13  9:12.85       
24  Marcelo Javier Galvalisi  1968  River Plate  ARG  1:16.94  2:39.37  4:01.24  5:23.75  10:38.56   
          6:43.12  8:02.77  9:21.78       
25  Carlos Komori  1970  Casablanca Mxico  MEX  1:12.08  2:31.39  3:54.10  5:18.11  10:43.66   
          6:40.81  8:02.82  9:24.87       
26  Stefan Rust  1967  LRC Hong Kong  CHN  1:10.48  2:28.51  3:48.91  5:11.29  10:44.14   
          6:35.28  7:59.84  9:24.03       
27  Erik van Dartel  1967  PSV  NED          10:49.76   
                     
28  Lennart Fritzon  1968  Simklubben Triton  SWE          10:51.02   
                     
29  Louis Deragon  1968  Team Quebec  CAN  1:13.16  2:33.26  3:55.60  5:18.80  10:52.40   
          6:42.35  8:06.64  9:30.56       
30  Juan P Rodrguez Surez  1967  Club Natacion Metropole  ESP  1:11.99  2:30.55  3:51.39  5:16.26  10:54.59   
          6:41.68  8:07.70  9:33.45       
31  Jan Doedens  1966  Dorking swimming club  GBR  1:12.83  2:32.89  3:55.06  5:18.35  11:00.03   
          6:41.87  8:07.38  9:33.95       
32  Trond Zimmerman  1967  Mlndals Allmnna Simsllskap  SWE  1:16.27  2:37.41  3:58.91  5:23.61  11:02.04   
          6:48.94  8:15.72  9:42.21       
33  Michael Aigner  1970  Linz AG Sport  AUT  1:14.86  2:37.62  4:01.93  5:26.15  11:04.03   
          6:50.57  8:15.93  9:40.50       
34  Massimiliano Massa  1967  Deakker Nuoto Club  ITA  1:17.65  2:40.43  4:04.04  5:28.02  11:04.58   
          6:52.43  8:17.09  9:42.51       
35  Henrik Holmberg  1969  Kungsbacka Simsllskap  SWE  1:15.40  2:38.45  4:03.61  5:29.36  11:06.15   
          6:54.92  8:20.97  9:46.30       
36  Oleksiy Yesypenko  1970  Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev  UKR  1:11.08  2:31.83  3:55.55  5:21.41  11:07.50   
          6:48.47  8:15.04  9:43.23       
Alessandro Giannini  1966  Societ Nuoto Piombino  ITA          NT   
                     
Carlos Amaral  1969  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA          NT   
                     
Eric Scharf  1970  El Milenio  CRC          NT   
                     
Giovacchino Rosati  1970  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA          NT   
                     
Juan Antonio Grau Matoses  1969  Univ. Politcnica de Valncia  ESP          NT   
                     
Jrg Lhken  1968  Homes Place de Portugal  POR          NT   
                     
Pietro Gustinelli  1968  Fiorentina Nuoto Master  ITA          NT   
                     
Sergio Bressan  1968  Nottoli Nuoto  ITA          NT   
                     
Andrew Brown  1968  Camden Swiss Cottage SC  GBR          DNS   
                     
Casey Sweeting  1970  N/A  FRA          DNS   
                     
Christian Carvalho  1968  Clube Curitibano  BRA          DNS   
                     
Edward Bockius  1966  Mit  USA          DNS   
                     
Henrik Jeppesen  1966  U.S.G  DEN          DNS   
                     
Juan Ruiz  1968  sadfsdf  ESP          DNS   
                     
Manoel Ribeiro  1968  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA          DNS   
                     
Riccardo Maria Lang  1966  S.C.NUOVO LAURENTINO  ITA          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 35 - 39 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Vahe Olivier  1973  Club Nautique Le Havre  FRA  1:04.35  2:11.15  3:18.44  4:25.81  8:53.63   
          5:32.87  6:40.59  7:48.21       
German Dron  1972  Moscow Masters  RUS  1:07.19  2:18.14  3:29.02  4:39.64  9:14.71   
          5:49.89  7:00.10  8:10.07       
Frank Byskov  1975  Gentofte Svmme Klub  DEN  1:04.46  2:14.88  3:25.32  4:36.37  9:21.60   
          5:47.59  6:58.89  8:10.75       
Florencio Betancor Prez  1972  CN Las Palmas  ESP  1:05.41  2:15.24  3:25.78  4:36.77  9:22.08   
          5:47.82  6:59.30  8:11.33       
Andrew Chamberlain  1973  Hart SC  GBR          9:37.08   
                     
Luis Goi  1973  HERNANI KIROL ELKARTEA  ESP  1:04.04  2:14.27  3:26.48  4:39.26  9:37.19   
          5:52.72  7:08.02  8:23.21       
Steffen Auhl  1974  SG Frankfurt  GER  1:09.25  2:23.29  3:37.67  4:52.37  9:45.90   
          6:07.05  7:21.52  8:35.78       
Tsypkin Anton  1971  Neva Stars  RUS  1:08.99  2:22.22  3:35.13  4:49.19  9:49.43   
          6:03.93  7:19.07  8:34.56       
Victor R Nilo Poyanco  1974  Club Stadio Italiano  CHI  1:10.23  2:24.96  3:39.04  4:53.21  9:51.72   
          6:07.16  7:22.01  8:37.22       
10  Alejandro Amoros Roca  1972  Club Natacio Catalunya  ESP  1:11.27  2:27.23  3:44.90  5:02.18  10:01.67   
          6:17.81  7:33.15  8:48.82       
11  Jorge Albino  1975  Clube Curitibano  BRA  1:12.26  2:30.04  3:47.11  5:04.07  10:12.87   
          6:20.63  7:38.94  8:56.93       
12  Tedesco Gabriele  1973  A.S.D.Bel Poggio Nuoto  ITA  1:12.51  2:29.26  3:46.98  5:04.36  10:18.06   
          6:22.29  7:41.68  9:01.09       
13  Antoine Basset  1975  CA Cholet  FRA  1:11.36  2:30.85  3:49.29  5:08.20  10:22.53   
          6:27.71  7:48.14  9:07.82       
14  Fabrizio Cametti  1972  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA          10:26.40   
                     
15  Andres Collazos  1971  Arrayanes  COL  1:13.29  2:31.30  3:50.45  5:10.56  10:30.00   
          6:30.19  7:50.69  9:11.59       
16  Andrea Del Barone  1974  simply sport Pescara  ITA  1:12.72  2:31.84  3:52.47  5:12.97  10:32.87   
          6:33.87  7:54.47  9:14.66       
17  Curto Maurizio  1975  A.S.D.Bel Poggio Nuoto  ITA  1:14.40  2:34.63  3:55.46  5:16.57  10:39.31   
          6:36.84  7:57.98  9:19.83       
18  Andrea Celestini  1974  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  1:16.88  2:38.29  4:00.18  5:22.35  10:49.64   
          6:44.40  8:06.60  9:29.19       
19  Savalle Denis  1971  Club Nautique Le Havre  FRA          10:49.66   
                     
20  Mickael Rouillere  1974  CA Cholet  FRA  1:15.10  2:36.58  3:58.78  5:21.58  10:50.77   
          6:44.50  8:08.21  9:31.50       
21  Ryan Provencher  1974  Vxj Simsllskap  SWE  1:11.02  2:27.82  3:47.63  5:10.86  10:53.57   
          6:37.18  8:03.25  9:29.20       
22  Alvaro Banderas Moreno  1975  CN AORETA  ESP          10:59.67   
                     
23  Marcel Gresnigt  1972  Watervlo  NED          11:05.49   
                     
Enrique Romero  1972  CD TEIMAR  ESP          NT   
                     
Giovanni Timi  1972  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA          NT   
                     
Raffaele Proietti Placidi  1975  Polisportiva TMC ASD Foligno  ITA          NT   
                     
Sergio Margenat  1974  Club Natacion Cuatro Caminos  ESP          NT   
                     
Volker Heyn  1971  SG Neckar -Enz  GER          NT   
                     
Diego Taddei  1975  Hidron Sport ssd a rl  ITA          DNS   
                     
Dimitar Videnov  1975  Lulin  BUL          DNS   
                     
Marcin Wedlarski  1971  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04  SWE          DNS   
                     
Nuno Crespo  1975  Clube Futebol Os Belenenses  POR          DNS   
                     
Rodrigo De Los Cobos  1975  Sport City Mexico  MEX          DNS   
                     
Rodrigo Schmidt Carvalho  1971  ABMN  BRA          DNS   
                     
Roman Titinshnider  1972  Israeli Masters Swimming Club  ISR          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 30 - 34 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Ricardo Monasterio  1978  Sport Center Los Naranjos  VEN  58.96  2:01.14  3:03.41  4:06.49  8:16.52  WR 
          5:09.71  6:13.11  7:15.87       
Nicky Lange  1980  SSF Singen  GER  1:02.31  2:07.49  3:13.86  4:20.65  8:42.96   
          5:26.08  6:32.38  7:39.41       
Fabien Czachor  1976  Ems Bron  FRA  1:03.75  2:11.03  3:18.76  4:27.14  8:58.63   
          5:35.10  6:43.90  7:52.60       
Gergely Molnr  1980  Sprint Fortuna SC  HUN  1:05.22  2:15.10  3:25.54  4:36.47  9:16.20   
          5:47.46  6:58.72  8:08.97       
Geoff Twinning  1980  Stroud Masters  GBR  1:03.18  2:11.80  3:21.52  4:32.74  9:20.09   
          5:44.33  6:56.84  8:09.39       
Dirk Janssen  1977  Schwimmverein Gelnhausen  GER  1:02.07  2:10.26  3:21.07  4:32.65  9:22.89   
          5:45.11  6:57.82  8:11.00       
Nils Rix  1980  SG Wasserratten Norderstedt  GER  1:02.48  2:11.27  3:22.94  4:36.09  9:29.92   
          5:50.32  7:04.68  8:18.71       
Michele Biagiotti  1978  FANUM FORTUNAE NUOTO  ITA  1:10.79  2:23.31  3:36.37  4:48.43  9:35.26   
          6:00.86  7:13.69  8:25.88       
Favier Stphane  1977  Dauphins Yssingelais  FRA  1:06.25  2:18.12  3:30.99  4:44.69  9:36.73   
          5:58.40  7:12.61  8:26.00       
10  Bathfield Nicolas  1978  Gteborg Sim  SWE  1:03.57  2:13.90  3:26.95  4:41.57  9:39.04   
          5:56.58  7:11.70  8:27.10       
11  Laurent Sibiril  1976  Stade Franais O Courbevoie  FRA  1:08.03  2:21.40  3:35.69  4:50.21  9:41.40   
          6:04.43  7:18.13  8:31.32       
12  Torsten Lagerpusch  1980  SG Elbe  GER  1:08.02  2:21.60  3:34.28  4:47.39  9:41.84   
          6:00.88  7:14.59  8:28.45       
13  Holger Ladenthin  1979  SGS Hannover  GER  1:05.22  2:16.62  3:29.62  4:43.21  9:43.09   
          5:58.30  7:14.79  8:30.54       
14  Juan Valencia Saldarriaga  1979  Acuacol  COL  1:10.54  2:27.04  3:41.73  4:56.37  9:50.81   
          6:10.75  7:24.66  8:39.09       
15  Andronov Oleg  1977  All Stars  RUS  1:10.92  2:26.36  3:41.77  4:57.22  9:50.85   
          6:13.22  7:28.79  8:42.77       
16  Rodrigo Costa  1976  CNLA  POR  1:08.65  2:20.31  3:33.52  4:47.15  9:53.11   
          6:02.05  7:19.23  8:37.20       
17  Ralf Peters  1976  KZPC Kerkrade  NED  1:07.10  2:20.32  3:34.70  4:50.16  9:53.99   
          6:05.58  7:22.59  8:40.18       
18  Juri Kondratev  1978  Asphalt Green Masters  USA  1:11.76  2:28.11  3:44.54  5:01.36  10:00.95   
          6:17.19  7:33.69  8:50.50       
19  Christian Grke  1979  Eintracht Hildesheim  GER  1:08.96  2:24.32  3:40.21  4:57.15  10:03.55   
          6:13.24  7:30.25  8:48.01       
20  Shane Gibney  1978  Trojan Swimming Club  IRL          10:10.78   
                     
21  Christian Beckmann  1977  Helmstedter SV  GER  1:08.84  2:26.78  3:46.92  5:05.60  10:13.97   
          6:23.94  7:42.14  9:00.42       
22  Vyacheslav Gridin  1979  Kasatka  RUS          10:17.82   
                     
23  Jeroen Vogelsang  1980  Het Y - Amsterdam  NED  1:08.51  2:23.23  3:40.76  5:00.15  10:19.49   
          6:18.55  7:40.11  9:01.87       
24  Roberto Tonelli  1978  FANUM FORTUNAE NUOTO  ITA  1:12.26  2:29.26  3:47.14  5:05.87  10:23.04   
          6:25.47  7:45.56  9:05.46       
25  Alexander Schulte  1978  SV Poseidon Hamburg  GER          10:25.33   
                     
26  Omar Elhamawy  1977  Egypt Masters  EGY  1:14.21  2:34.97  3:55.69  5:14.52  10:43.43   
          6:34.69  7:56.50  9:20.13       
27  Jrgen Rasmussen  1979  Kunglvs Simsllskap  SWE          10:44.30   
                     
28  Mattias Hemmerdal  1978  Ystads Simsllskap  SWE          10:48.35   
                     
Alexandre Pereira  1976  Clube Futebol Os Belenenses  POR          NT   
                     
Brian Goldberg  1977  LRC Hong Kong  CHN          NT   
                     
David Farras Sanchez  1977  Club Nataci Barcelona  ESP          NT   
                     
Paila Appalanaidu  1977  SFI  IND          NT   
                     
Piotr Suwara  1979  SOPOT MASTERS  POL          NT   
                     
Thomas Schmall  1977  Southern Masters Swimming  USA          NT   
                     
Giancarlo Mott  1977  C.S.I. Roma Flaminio  ITA          DNS   
                     
Giusi Melato  1977  Bahrain  BRN          DNS   
                     
Kurt Niehaus  1980  Piratas Aguas Abiertas  CRC          DNS   
                     
Marco Giancarlo Rossini  1976  San Marino Master  ITA          DNS   
                     
                     
 
Event 2, 800m Free Men, Finals 25 - 29 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Roman Evgrafov  1981  Kasatka  RUS  1:03.80  2:11.22  3:18.91  4:27.16  8:58.55   
          5:35.46  6:44.15  7:52.65       
Colombi Massimiliano  1983  ASD BERGAMO NUOTO  ITA  1:03.35  2:11.06  3:19.28  4:27.12  8:58.64   
          5:35.37  6:44.03  7:52.51       
Christopher Herms-Menk  1985  SGS Hamburg  GER  1:00.85  2:07.93  3:16.54  4:25.72  9:06.15   
          5:35.81  6:46.27  7:57.17       
Alessio Morellato  1981  Montenuoto Valdobbiadene  ITA  1:04.21  2:12.50  3:21.80  4:31.32  9:09.55   
          5:40.56  6:50.67  8:00.41       
Markus Tasche  1984  SGS Hannover  GER  1:04.35  2:13.26  3:23.25  4:33.71  9:16.97   
          5:44.83  6:56.73  8:08.31       
Mathieu David  1981  FC LAON NATATION  FRA  1:05.64  2:15.06  3:25.41  4:36.32  9:22.95   
          5:48.55  7:00.63  8:11.99       
Mauri Jonathan  1984  El Milenio  CRC  1:05.12  2:14.04  3:24.97  4:36.73  9:25.52   
          5:49.10  7:01.25  8:13.78       
Sergey Alchebaev  1983  Poseidon Moscow  RUS  1:04.46  2:13.05  3:23.10  4:34.60  9:26.92   
          5:47.33  7:00.83  8:14.57       
Thomas Moschke  1985  1.Dresdner Schwimmgemeinschaft  GER  1:08.29  2:21.40  3:34.53  4:47.69  9:39.82   
          6:00.55  7:13.40  8:27.42       
10  Sylvain Faticoni  1983  CHTHN  BEL  1:06.94  2:18.13  3:30.85  4:45.08  9:42.70   
          5:59.89  7:15.52  8:31.38       
11  Giulio Trinca  1983  Villa Bonelli  ITA  1:10.05  2:24.59  3:38.22  4:52.04  9:45.24   
          6:05.50  7:18.50  8:32.48       
12  Markus Reinbacher  1985  BSV Friesen 1895 e.V.  GER  1:03.59  2:14.00  3:26.93  4:41.86  9:45.49   
          5:57.34  7:13.83  8:30.55       
13  Nick Valentine  1981  City of Newcastle  GBR  1:07.84  2:20.82  3:34.74  4:50.21  9:45.55   
          6:05.16  7:20.22  8:34.55       
14  Haibach Alexandre  1983  BEC - BORDEAUX  FRA  1:08.61  2:22.58  3:36.70  4:51.12  9:47.66   
          6:06.09  7:21.73  8:36.26       
15  Gabriel Lara  1985  UCV  VEN  1:06.32  2:19.07  3:33.97  4:49.23  9:49.63   
          6:05.22  7:20.65  8:37.05       
16  Bruno Starzec  1981  Stade Franais O Courbevoie  FRA  1:11.25  2:26.03  3:39.39  4:53.71  9:50.10   
          6:07.02  7:21.27  8:36.07       
17  Alan Magalhes  1985  Planet Sport Academia  BRA          9:56.77   
                     
18  Denis Bolzonello  1985  Montenuoto Valdobbiadene  ITA  1:09.00  2:22.39  3:36.06  4:51.76  10:01.12   
          6:08.49  7:26.48  8:45.01       
19  Goichi Hagiwara  1984  Gunze Sports Well Hirakata  JPN  1:06.85  2:20.13  3:36.41  4:54.12  10:01.82   
          6:12.99  7:31.53  8:48.23       
20  Alcides Palma  1982  UCV  VEN  1:09.15  2:24.20  3:40.41  4:57.59  10:13.35   
          6:14.85  7:33.88  8:54.86       
21  Cdric Le Bris  1981  BIARRITZ OLYMPIQUE TRIATHLON  FRA  1:10.44  2:26.48  3:44.17  5:04.55  10:25.90   
          6:25.22  7:46.56  9:07.28       
Alberto De Poli  1982  Acquambiente  ITA          NT   
                     
Erik Fogelberg  1984  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin  SWE          NT   
                     
Lucio Iannone  1982  Penisola Sorrentina  ITA          NT   
                     
Per-Magnus Grnlund  1982  Bl Sim&Hoppklubb  SWE          NT   
                     
Roberto Rocchetti  1984  Polisportiva San Giuliano ASD  ITA          NT   
                     
Alberto Pinaglia  1981  Polisportiva TMC ASD Foligno  ITA          DNS   
                     
Chris Grabham  1982  REN 96  GBR          DNS   
                     
Francesco Viola  1982  A.S.D.SALARIA NUOTO  ITA          DNS   
                     
Julio Fuentes  1982  Team Acuamen  USA          DNS   
                     
Leandro Luy Peixoto  1981  Itamirim Clube de Campo  BRA          DNS   
                     
Sebastian Friese  1983  SG Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER          DNS   
                     
Sebastian Wennerberg  1985  Eskilstuna Simsllskap  SWE          DNS   
                     
Serh Secert  1981  Moscow Masters  RUS          DNS   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.00  Print Date  07 August 2010 
Licensed to: Vstsvenska Simfrbundet  Print Time  16:46 
 
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  XIII Fina World Masters Champi    Print Date  07 August 2010   
  Competition place  Gothenburg Lundby    Print Time  16:47   
  Organizer  Fina/SSF         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  2010-08-01         
 
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 95 years and older 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Mieko Nagaoka  1914  KSG KIRARA YANAI SC  JPN  1:29.61  3:24.48  5:29.65    7:23.93   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 85 - 89 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Silvia Craveri  1923  AMATORI NUOTO SAVONA  ITA  1:08.04  2:22.24  3:42.69    4:58.48   
Nora Kutti  1922  Tartu Ujumisklubi  EST  1:18.82  2:45.23  4:14.60    5:39.20   
Ingeborg Fritze  1921  Dsseldorf SC 1898  GER  1:28.55  3:02.38  4:36.61    6:09.11   
Kascha Kloos  1925  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  1:37.99  3:20.07  5:03.51    6:41.00   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 80 - 84 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Karen Margrethe Bendtsen  1930  Swim Team Tstrup  DEN  56.02  2:02.67  3:10.79    4:10.95   
Kerstin Gjres  1927  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  1:00.06  2:09.89  3:22.29    4:31.23   
Dorothy Dickey  1930  Doncaster Dolphins  AUS  1:06.73  2:19.04  3:32.44    4:41.48   
Dagmar Ferebauerova  1930  PVK Brno  CZE  1:05.87  2:21.19  3:39.98    4:56.81   
Georgia Goggin  1929  Masters of South Texas  USA  1:13.92  2:38.89  4:09.85    5:36.26   
Susan Halter  1927  Camden Swiss Cottage SC  GBR  1:18.01  2:49.79  4:21.00    5:43.54   
Ann Todd  1926  Toowoomba Tadpoles  AUS  1:22.87  2:51.59  4:25.49    6:01.14   
Toshiko Amano  1926  SUIEIKAI  JPN  1:17.28  2:55.90  4:31.98    6:01.43   
Janet Stobie  1929  Motherwell and Wishaw Masters  GBR  1:31.19  3:12.28  4:57.88    6:36.92   
Agnes Kiss  1927  Egri Senior szklub  HUN          DNS   
Helle-Iris Michelson  1929  U-Club Tallinn  EST          DNS   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 75 - 79 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Vivi-Ann Johansson  1935  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE  53.83  1:52.37  2:54.13    3:54.86   
Mae Waldie  1935  Team Quebec  CAN  54.59  1:56.98  3:03.50    4:09.75   
Michiko Tokano  1934  Tokyo DC Komazawa  JPN  1:00.75  2:06.71  3:13.12    4:18.00   
Ingrid Keusch-Renner  1934  Blau-Weiss Bochum  GER  59.48  2:08.45  3:18.99    4:25.66   
Annie de Vos  1934  Old Dutch  NED  1:02.87  2:11.87  3:23.65    4:34.30   
Herta Gregg  1935  TV Memmingen 1859 e.V  GER  1:05.21  2:15.61  3:27.69    4:34.58   
Eulah Varty  1934  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:03.72  2:14.17  3:26.38    4:35.22   
Grace Isaac  1932  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  1:08.68  2:21.25  3:36.74    4:48.34   
Maren Piskora  1934  SSG Neptun Germering  GER  1:06.83  2:21.86  3:38.25    4:51.30   
10  Barbara Morton  1933  Southport Swimming Club  GBR  1:04.14  2:19.42  3:40.16    4:59.25   
11  Beres Hindman  1934  Toowoomba Tadpoles  AUS  1:14.72  2:35.06  3:55.56    5:18.15   
12  Ann Stevens  1933  Illinois Masters  USA  1:14.55  2:38.50  4:06.88    5:29.32   
13  Hikichi Mayumi  1935  WAVE SENDAI  JPN  1:12.75  2:35.84  4:05.32    5:32.52   
Helga Wendt  1935  3513 Wiking Kiel  GER          NT   
Glad Bryce  1934  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN          DNS   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 70 - 74 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Brenda Walker  1938  Southport Swimming Club  GBR  53.69  1:51.09  2:49.75    3:46.40   
Kazu Koyama  1939  TOKYO MARINE  JPN  53.47  1:52.69  2:52.30    3:48.77   
Eva Jarosova  1936  Bohemians Praha  CZE  53.21  1:53.64  2:54.69    3:53.92   
Marga Schulze  1938  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  55.41  1:55.54  2:56.65    3:55.13   
Sachiko Hasegawa  1939  ICHIKAWA AC  JPN  56.80  1:58.35  2:59.99    3:58.52   
Ingrid Lange  1937  Dsseldorf SC 1898  GER  53.78  1:55.39  2:58.38    3:59.31   
Sandra Lea  1939  Inverness  GBR  54.51  1:58.01  3:07.20    4:12.56   
Janet Getzendaner  1940  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  USA  59.65  2:05.90  3:16.37    4:23.24   
Patricia Owens-Bohme  1939  Northland Masters  NZL  1:01.17  2:07.35  3:19.44    4:36.14   
10  Sumire Ishihara  1936  YOUR ABIKO  JPN  1:04.71  2:18.50  3:33.75    4:46.47   
11  Shirley Dacey  1936  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  1:08.56  2:24.99  3:40.01    4:50.27   
12  Margarita Kemayd  1939  Liga Nacional Natacin Master  URU  1:07.28  2:26.74  3:45.83    4:51.91   
13  Toshiko Kai  1936  TEAM STEP  JPN  1:07.45  2:24.00  3:46.14    5:00.20   
Cecilia Silveira  1937  Minas Tenis Clube  BRA          NT   
Noriko Suzuki  1940  Nittobo Sports Ren. Fukushima  JPN          DNS   
Nobue Yoneya  1940  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN          DSQ  BAG 
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 65 - 69 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Margit Ohlsson  1945  Stockholmspolisens Sim IF  SWE  40.24  1:24.63  2:13.52    3:03.48  WR 
Elisabeth Ketelsen  1943  Lyngby Svmmeklub  DEN  47.41  1:37.78  2:28.65    3:17.48   
Elaine Blower  1945  Barnet Copthall Swimming Club  GBR  51.65  1:46.33  2:41.17    3:34.03   
Mary Pohlmann  1945  St Louis Area Masters (SLAM)  USA  50.02  1:43.91  2:39.68    3:34.22   
Jane Katz  1943  AGUA Masters  USA  53.90  1:50.22  2:46.76    3:41.71   
Herilene Freitas  1942  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  51.44  1:48.22  2:46.12    3:43.04   
Margret Hanke  1945  SSF Bonn  GER  54.65  1:53.30  2:52.43    3:49.02   
Monika Henze-Roth  1945  SC Siemensstadt Berlin  GER  52.22  1:49.77  2:50.55    3:50.24   
Katsue Nomura  1942  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN  56.06  1:55.90  2:58.96    3:58.79   
10  Drte Siemer  1941  Startgemeinschaft Hamburg-West  GER  53.85  1:55.80  2:58.03    4:00.85   
11  Rosita Alex  1945  S-C Hellas Salzgitter  GER  54.68  1:56.66  3:00.48    4:02.96   
12  Annie Cooke  1944  Campbelltown Australia  AUS  54.63  1:55.19  3:01.20    4:04.80   
13  Waltraud Monstadt  1943  Blau-Weiss Bochum  GER  56.21  2:02.46  3:11.10    4:14.39   
14  Saito Ryoko  1941  SAKURAMBO  JPN  57.23  2:02.61  3:10.54    4:17.84   
15  Patricia Rix  1943  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  1:03.61  2:11.29  3:19.29    4:21.37   
16  Harumi Noguchi  1943  SC Renaissance Shakujii Koen  JPN  1:04.03  2:09.87  3:14.98    4:21.44   
17  Kayoko Sakata  1942  Ito SS  JPN  1:01.61  2:13.95  3:26.33    4:33.51   
18  Roswita Norris  1942  Davis Aquatic Masters  USA  1:06.76  2:18.01  3:27.22    4:35.78   
19  Fumika Harano  1941  Ogori SS Fukuoka  JPN  1:03.60  2:14.79  3:28.22    4:40.36   
20  Lucy Manheim  1942  Reston Masters Swim Team  USA  1:04.25  2:15.30  3:30.27    4:41.00   
Lal Pari Ray  1943  BIHAR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION  IND          DNS   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 60 - 64 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Jannekeyn Marie-jos  1950  union saint bruno bordeaux  FRA  43.13  1:30.54  2:23.35    3:12.23   
Natalia Mikhaylova  1948  Olymp  RUS  46.00  1:35.70  2:26.67    3:15.23   
Marilyn Earp  1950  Warringah Masters Swimming  AUS  44.63  1:33.26  2:25.38    3:15.55   
Anke Klatt  1949  Hamburger Schwimmclub  GER  45.19  1:35.96  2:29.24    3:18.36   
Grazyna Kiszczak  1950  TP Weteran Zabrze  POL  45.62  1:35.79  2:27.49    3:18.83   
Julia Kemp  1948  Salisbury  GBR  46.24  1:36.75  2:28.30    3:19.37   
Irene Nestor  1950  Schwimmverein beider Basel  SUI  48.55  1:40.09  2:32.30    3:22.94   
Ellen Rockholm  1948  Sierra Marlins  USA  45.30  1:35.54  2:29.94    3:24.13   
Mria Hausnerova  1949  MPK Prievidza  SVK  45.87  1:37.57  2:32.00    3:24.81   
10  Susie Breslin  1947  Barnet Copthall Swimming Club  GBR  45.26  1:36.84  2:32.40    3:29.59   
11  Helen Jenkins  1946  Southport Swimming Club  GBR  49.23  1:41.99  2:36.79    3:30.03   
12  Tracy Clarkson  1949  Brisbane Northside  AUS  46.35  1:39.71  2:36.42    3:31.77   
13  Olechnicka Witoslawa  1950  WKS Flota Gdynia  POL  50.06  1:44.00  2:40.56    3:35.44   
14  Gabriele Fischer  1950  WaSpo Herringen  GER  49.35  1:42.98  2:40.72    3:37.30   
15  Elza Marina MazzeiAdolpho  1946  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA  53.50  1:49.87  2:46.72    3:42.50   
16  Rosita Ventura  1947  Acuacol  COL  53.70  1:49.46  2:48.32    3:43.25   
17  Kathrine J Casey  1948  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  USA  53.17  1:50.15  2:49.36    3:44.20   
18  Hrnjak Judita  1950  SKP Kosice  SVK  51.25  1:49.26  2:50.71    3:46.02   
19  Marina Wolinski  1949  KSC Strausberg e.v. 4730  GER  53.16  1:52.10  2:51.23    3:46.26   
20  Antoinette Gilding  1950  W.S. Twente  NED  52.49  1:51.34  2:51.20    3:46.65   
21  Akiko Watanabe  1948  Psc Yokkaichi  JPN  54.53  1:52.15  2:50.90    3:47.04   
22  M Leigh Johnson  1949  PNA  USA  54.40  1:53.28  2:52.68    3:49.77   
23  Judit Fulop  1950  LPR  FRA  54.57  1:52.52  2:52.53    3:51.09   
24  Mizue Kawamoto  1948  HARUOKA FUKUOKA  JPN  53.08  1:49.43  2:51.63    3:52.20   
25  Irmgard Richter  1947  Neuwieder SV 09  GER  54.50  1:54.30  2:54.98    3:53.82   
26  Mikiko Watanabe  1950  REDS GIFU CHUO SS  JPN  54.89  1:54.82  2:56.20    3:55.09   
27  Niimi Michiko  1948  Nagoya Sc  JPN  51.71  1:51.83  2:54.18    3:55.81   
28  Chieko Yoshioka  1949  TOKYU UMEDA  JPN  52.55  1:51.79  2:55.88    4:00.67   
29  Barbara Kallenbach  1950  Helmstedter SV  GER  57.46  2:02.44  3:07.92    4:11.28   
30  Margit Sams  1948  Salzburger Turnverein  AUT  59.28  2:02.90  3:09.47    4:12.04   
31  Laszione Grosz  1949  Egri Senior szklub  HUN  58.53  2:02.77  3:10.64    4:13.35   
32  Maria Nascimento  1948  Academia Dstak  BRA  57.68  2:00.83  3:09.73    4:14.33   
33  Catherine Watmough  1949  Surrey Park Seahorses  AUS  55.88  2:01.71  3:12.79    4:20.50   
34  Keiko Inagaki  1949  Kappa Ladies Club  JPN  1:02.03  2:08.94  3:18.51    4:20.86   
35  Elaine Romero  1948  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  1:00.51  2:07.08  3:15.19    4:22.12   
Carmen Carrasco  1949  La Sabana  CRC          NT   
Maria Cioffi  1950  ADQUACENARED  ARG          NT   
Roberta Phillips  1948  Nelson Bay Dolphins  AUS          NT   
Janie Layman  1949  PNA  USA          DNS   
Niimi Michiko  1948  Nagoya Sc  JPN          DNS   
Kimie Ayukawa  1950  ADEL SC  JPN          DSQ  BAF 
Sohair El Attar  1949  Egypt Masters  EGY          DSQ  BAG 
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 55 - 59 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Cristina Tarantino  1955  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  40.93  1:25.56  2:10.15    2:54.00   
Diane Coetzee  1955  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  41.13  1:25.80  2:11.74    2:56.16   
Thrse Sharkey  1955  Winelands  RSA  45.76  1:33.53  2:22.48    3:08.35   
Jill Vanderfleet-Scott  1954  North Carolina Masters  USA  44.08  1:32.83  2:22.65    3:11.63   
Junko Sato  1954  Ryogoku Kingyo  JPN  45.55  1:35.75  2:26.28    3:14.66   
Connie Frydrych  1953  Cronulla Sutherland AUSSI  AUS  46.24  1:36.43  2:29.39    3:20.55   
Alison Wilson  1954  Shrewsbury  GBR  46.55  1:37.60  2:31.20    3:22.57   
Claudia Koch  1952  Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER  48.06  1:38.89  2:30.85    3:23.17   
Sueli Rego  1954  LIMIT ACADEMIA  BRA  45.58  1:36.84  2:32.56    3:25.12   
10  Gabriele Sewald  1955  1. Paderborner Schwimmverein  GER  47.74  1:40.65  2:36.05    3:31.19   
11  Esther Earnest  1953  SSG Heilbronn  GER  48.73  1:43.05  2:39.72    3:34.41   
12  Elke Ortloff  1953  SSV Ostring 93 e.V.  GER  49.52  1:44.17  2:40.99    3:34.53   
13  Birgitte Obergfell  1954  SSF Bonn  GER  48.76  1:42.67  2:38.82    3:34.83   
14  Susanne Ostgathe  1954  Blau-Weiss Bochum  GER  50.24  1:44.95  2:41.34    3:36.09   
15  Jean Low  1953  Manly  AUS  49.41  1:42.91  2:40.01    3:36.79   
16  Misuzu Oshima  1951  REDS GIFU CHUO SS  JPN  53.91  1:50.14  2:48.26    3:41.85   
17  Heike Drger  1952  Helmstedter SV  GER  51.07  1:48.15  2:48.90    3:42.00   
18  Marlene Helmich  1955  Delphin Ratingen Lintorf  GER  53.11  1:50.95  2:49.33    3:42.29   
19  Hiroko Mizutani  1951  CFC YOGA  JPN  51.41  1:47.58  2:46.86    3:43.11   
20  Lcia Silva  1954  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  54.22  1:50.45  2:47.57    3:43.94   
21  Patricia Ophaug  1952  Minnesota Masters  USA  48.55  1:45.63  2:46.16    3:44.12   
22  Brigitte Weinzierl  1952  SV Lohhof e.V.  GER  53.59  1:51.94  1:52.18    3:51.92   
23  Chiho Mitsuhashi  1953  SPL GIFU  JPN  57.64  1:59.73  3:00.68    3:56.76   
24  Chris Butcher  1953  QSM  AUS  52.43  1:52.83  2:57.01    3:59.21   
25  Ute Christiane Melzian  1951  SC Altwarmbchen  GER  59.12  1:59.79  3:04.49    4:03.61   
26  Day Campbell  1951  Silver City Blues Masters  GBR  4:06.59        4:06.59   
27  Rosa Eimannsberger  1952  ESN Nanterre  FRA  59.92  2:03.61  3:08.23    4:12.19   
Cristina Vasconcelos  1955  Academia Dstak  BRA          NT   
Keiko Kodama  1951  BEAT SC  JPN          NT   
Mary Fitzpatrick  1952  Aer Lingus Masters  IRL          NT   
Izumi Dohi  1952  Nas Sunmarche  JPN          DNS   
Jaqueline Hughes  1953  Lindum Mink  GBR          DNS   
Viviana Yoquet  1955  SANTAFESINOS DE NEUQUEN  ARG          DNS   
Enriqueta Nuez Rios  1951  Casablanca Mxico  MEX          DSQ  BaG 
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 50 - 54 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Fernanda Prado  1958  Praia Clube  BRA  41.37  1:25.57  2:09.64    2:52.31   
Aroma Martorell  1958  Mac-Nina  BRA  40.35  1:23.32  2:07.30    2:52.40   
Elizabeth Cosgrave  1958  Trojan Swimming Club  IRL  40.05  1:23.93  2:09.92    2:53.20   
Kathy Hilland  1959  CWC Clippers  CAN  39.99  1:23.78  2:09.68    2:54.48   
Jean Degenaar  1960  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  39.68  1:22.96  2:08.55    2:54.99   
Pia Strandh  1958  Simklubben Neptun  SWE  41.53  1:25.73  2:11.29    2:55.21   
Susanna Sordelli  1956  Forum Sport Center  ITA  42.66  1:28.14  2:13.84    2:58.21   
Maryann Davie  1956  Phoenix Masters  RSA  42.16  1:26.44  2:12.51    2:58.64   
Maria Ludovica Allevi  1959  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA  42.47  1:28.65  2:16.70    3:02.57   
10  Astrid Rendez  1960  SC Poseidon Berlin e.V.  GER  42.20  1:28.89  2:16.55    3:03.61   
11  Ingrid Mllerop  1960  Roma  NOR  42.39  1:29.07  2:16.94    3:03.77   
12  Karin Eddelbuettel  1958  SV Poseidon Hamburg  GER  43.46  1:30.08  2:17.31    3:04.27   
13  Sara Geld  1958  Formula Academia  BRA  41.39  1:27.87  2:18.90    3:07.61   
14  Robin OLeary  1957  USMS PNA  USA  47.07  1:35.37  2:23.43    3:08.80   
15  Larisa Nagovitsyna  1959  Tsunami  RUS  45.03  1:33.39  2:22.15    3:10.03   
16  Ilona Radermacher  1960  SG Mnchengladbach  GER  44.56  1:32.64  2:21.90    3:10.38   
17  Ruth Lowe  1957  Etwall Eagles  GBR  42.27  1:30.50  2:21.48    3:11.08   
18  Leslie Dolan  1957  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  USA  45.49  1:34.21  2:24.48    3:11.10   
19  Toshimi Sato  1959  Konami Sayama  JPN  46.14  1:34.86  2:25.03    3:13.92   
20  Helle Rasmussen  1960  Vordingborg Svmme Klub  DEN  45.65  1:34.30  2:24.59    3:15.54   
21  Rosana Andrade  1960  Masters of South Texas  USA  45.32  1:33.60  2:25.92    3:18.06   
22  Rocio De Vergara  1960  CLUB NATACION VILLALBA  ESP  48.77  1:39.33  2:32.34    3:22.94   
23  Tracey Baker  1960  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  47.72  1:38.95  2:32.13    3:24.63   
24  Elisabeth Gabriel  1958  Dsseldorf SC 1898  GER  46.65  1:37.97  2:32.06    3:24.70   
25  Pia van der Molen  1960  H.Z.P.C. Heerenveen  NED  46.65  1:38.84  2:33.34    3:25.00   
26  Marie-Odile Maillard  1960  Club Nautique Havrais  FRA  45.62  1:35.33  2:29.82    3:25.55   
27  Antje Thoms  1960  Berliner TSC  GER  47.97  1:40.30  2:33.36    3:25.85   
28  Astrid Mangels  1960  SV Blau-Wei Wesselburen  GER  47.21  1:39.39  2:33.20    3:26.45   
29  Svetlana Rusina  1957  Neva Stars  RUS  49.18  1:40.51  2:33.63    3:27.15   
30  Anneke Salmon  1956  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  48.73  1:42.04  2:35.67    3:27.38   
31  Marisa Bernabei  1959  Dimensione Nuoto Vitorchiano  ITA  46.54  1:39.35  2:33.84    3:27.69   
32  Jac Stirrat  1960  Darwin Stingers  AUS  48.55  1:41.84  2:36.52    3:28.30   
33  Judith Van Britsom  1959  Brabo  BEL  49.34  1:43.16  2:37.79    3:30.55   
34  Rhonda Price  1957  Long Tan Legends  AUS  48.99  1:43.34  2:39.15    3:31.88   
35  Elke Kalz  1957  SSV Senftenberg  GER  49.39  1:42.00  2:37.80    3:32.44   
36  Christine Goodair  1957  Croydon Amphibians  GBR  48.22  1:43.27  2:40.50    3:35.85   
37  Franoise Mouton  1958  Embourg Natation  BEL  49.37  1:44.82  2:44.11    3:40.66   
38  Mariko Ukai  1956  CFC MORIOKA  JPN  55.29  1:55.25  2:57.38    3:59.72   
Beatriz Salim  1956  Academia Dstak  BRA          DNS   
Stel Farrar  1959  Arfon Masters  GBR          DNS   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 45 - 49 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Judith Dogger-Cromjongh  1964  ZPC de Zwoer  NED  39.15  1:20.76  2:03.67    2:46.24   
Gabriele Brkowski  1961  Wiking Herne  GER  38.95  1:20.22  2:03.92    2:47.50   
Dorothea Pielke  1965  SGS Hannover  GER  39.74  1:22.00  2:05.91    2:50.02   
Rita Lzr  1962  Egri Senior szklub  HUN  40.58  1:23.86  2:07.36    2:50.07   
Monique Dokter  1965  CAPE DOLPHINS  RSA  37.39  1:19.20  2:05.12    2:50.65   
Dymphna Morris  1961  Aer Lingus Masters  IRL  40.06  1:23.37  2:07.01    2:51.23   
Ellen Garne  1965  Gentofte Svmme Klub  DEN  40.52  1:23.81  2:08.96    2:52.99   
Sanne Juel  1965  Nstved IF  DEN  41.20  1:25.23  2:10.33    2:54.87   
Anne Mannela  1963  Sundsvalls Simsllskap  SWE  39.71  1:23.61  2:10.53    2:56.33   
10  Diana Aristizabal  1964  Venezuela Masters  VEN  43.66  1:28.48  2:15.15    3:01.50   
11  Merle Vantsi  1965  TYRI UK  EST  40.32  1:25.83  2:14.83    3:02.01   
12  Carola Ektander  1962  Linkpings Allmnna SS  SWE  42.26  1:28.81  2:17.64    3:06.55   
13  Provenzano Vronique  1965  Annonay  FRA  43.22  1:29.61  2:18.97    3:07.71   
14  Kerstin Macht  1962  ESV Frankfurt/Oder  GER  42.59  1:29.76  2:18.74    3:07.92   
15  Ramune Ivanauskaite  1964  TAKAS  LTU  44.85  1:32.96  2:23.99    3:13.06   
16  Kamm Patricia  1963  CN Plan-les-Ouates  SUI  45.79  1:35.19  2:26.03    3:15.18   
17  Annegret Birth  1965  SSV Ostring 93 e.V.  GER  43.73  1:31.01  2:22.95    3:15.44   
18  Florence Flourac  1964  CS CHAMONIX  FRA  43.66  1:32.75  2:25.32    3:16.43   
19  Maria Gomis  1965  Indoor Club - Costa Rica  CRC  44.74  1:34.27  2:27.12    3:18.64   
20  Marci Kosac  1964  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  46.08  1:35.81  2:27.57    3:18.80   
21  Kicki Molin  1964  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin  SWE  42.61  1:31.47  2:26.53    3:18.99   
22  Murielle Caillet Dayer  1965  CN Plan-les-Ouates  SUI  46.90  1:37.49  2:29.59    3:19.46   
23  Sabine Schulz  1965  PSV Delphin 1889  GER  47.01  1:38.03  2:29.74    3:19.94   
24  Szekely Maria  1963  aqua01cluj-napoca  ROM  46.82  1:37.88  2:32.05    3:23.38   
25  Petra Zenker  1962  Schwimmverein Weixdorf  GER  44.95  1:35.59  2:29.22    3:23.51   
26  Cecilia Paradisi  1964  SIENA NUOTO MASTER  ITA  49.61  1:41.18  2:34.25    3:25.47   
27  Manuela Golz  1965  SC Siemensstadt Berlin  GER  48.01  1:41.16  2:35.92    3:29.18   
28  Francesca Romana Dresda  1964  C.S.I. Roma Flaminio  ITA  47.42  1:39.75  2:36.08    3:30.07   
29  Jette Kurtzhals  1963  Roskilde Svmning  DEN  47.21  1:41.06  2:37.58    3:32.57   
30  Paola Minardi  1964  A.S.D. Nuoto Club 2000 Faenza  ITA  49.03  1:44.21  2:40.44    3:32.69   
31  Fiammetta Bindi  1965  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA  50.46  1:43.69  2:39.32    3:33.03   
32  Alie Visser  1964  H.Z.P.C. Heerenveen  NED  49.37  1:44.34  2:39.69    3:34.15   
33  Angelika Hoenecke  1963  Wiener Sport Club  AUT  50.10  1:44.71  2:40.60    3:37.06   
34  Simone Michael  1963  SSV Senftenberg  GER  48.89  1:44.87  2:42.23    3:39.99   
Bruna Buonocore  1962  S.S.D. Partenope Nuoto  ITA          NT   
Anne Peters Johnson  1965  PNA  USA          DNS   
Emanuela Strazicic  1964  C.S.I. Roma Flaminio  ITA          DNS   
Judith Cromjongh  1964  ZPC de Zwoer  NED          DNS   
Luisa Oliveira  1961  Assoc. Acadmica de Coimbra  POR          DNS   
Pepa Buendia  1965  CLUB DEPORTIVO DIANA QUINTANA  ECU          DNS   
Sandra Lawson  1965  CAPS  CAN          DNS   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 40 - 44 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Laura Palasciano  1970  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  37.36  1:16.54  1:56.97    2:37.57   
Caroline Girardet  1970  Cercle des Nageurs de Nyon  SUI  36.00  1:16.21  1:58.54    2:40.03   
Corinna Krietsch  1969  WV Wunstorf  GER  36.58  1:17.45  2:00.37    2:43.53   
Sylvia Haak  1970  WV Wunstorf  GER  39.06  1:21.75  2:05.72    2:49.90   
Ramona Horn  1968  ESV Frankfurt/Oder  GER  38.97  1:20.69  2:06.59    2:52.29   
Lucilla Corio  1966  RN Saronno  ITA  42.62  1:26.00  2:10.25    2:53.85   
Andrea Blania  1967  Bremischer Schwimmverein  GER  40.34  1:24.22  2:09.29    2:54.51   
Simonetta Moretti  1969  Eschilo Fitness  ITA  40.57  1:24.87  2:11.09    2:57.61   
Henriette van Norden - dV  1968  AZPC Amersfoort  NED  42.72  1:28.19  2:15.01    2:59.09   
10  Nadia Santini  1969  Ice Club Como ASD  ITA  42.39  1:27.71  2:14.68    3:01.04   
11  Emanuela Lanza  1966  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA  42.91  1:28.52  2:15.19    3:01.47   
12  Nathalie Legueult  1966  Laval Aquatique Club  FRA  42.96  1:27.97  2:15.11    3:01.87   
13  Olena Ierantseva  1966  Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev  UKR  40.28  1:25.63  2:15.51    3:03.53   
14  Yukari Iwayama  1967  JS Coulaines  FRA  41.28  1:28.05  2:17.05    3:03.63   
15  Karen Bruton  1966  Bermuda Masters Swimming  BER  41.80  1:28.65  2:17.28    3:05.26   
16  Teodora Knig  1966  TSV Vorhalle  GER  44.25  1:32.33  2:21.19    3:09.61   
17  Hernandez Rebeca  1968  El Milenio  CRC  44.23  1:32.71  2:22.96    3:11.80   
18  Antje-Marie Horn  1966  PSV Delphin 1889  GER  44.97  1:34.18  2:24.13    3:12.60   
19  Sylvia Liebscher  1966  1.Dresdner Schwimmgemeinschaft  GER  43.43  1:31.79  2:22.51    3:13.47   
20  Lynne Dawson  1967  Chapeltown  GBR  45.88  1:37.58  2:31.76    3:24.85   
21  Anne Leroy  1967  DAUPHINS CHATELLERAULT  FRA  49.98  1:43.03  2:38.54    3:28.43   
22  Cornelia Voutat  1966  GI-40 Hermes  DEN  48.34  1:41.32  2:35.69    3:28.45   
23  Ina Diedrichs  1968  Bremischer Schwimmverein  GER  47.47  1:40.33  2:35.95    3:30.04   
24  Gesa Birnstengel  1970  Schwimmverein Weixdorf  GER  46.12  1:39.48  2:36.10    3:31.65   
Carla Kinugawa  1967  Formula Academia  BRA          NT   
Antje Wilfling  1967  Bremischer Schwimmverein  GER          DNS   
Barbara Verginelli  1969  Due Ponti  ITA          DNS   
Christine Elingfors  1967  Vxj Simsllskap  SWE          DNS   
Daniela Strona  1968  Centro Nuoto Bastia  ITA          DNS   
Patricia Nichol  1970  LRC Hong Kong  CHN          DNS   
Paula Censoni  1966  Unattached  USA          DNS   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 35 - 39 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Camilla J.-Sponseller  1974  Vxj Simsllskap  SWE  35.08  1:11.83  1:49.11    2:26.58   
sa Neij  1972  Jnkpings Simsllskap  SWE  34.77  1:12.33  1:51.89    2:30.59   
Jane Solomon  1975  Miami Masters  AUS  37.01  1:16.88  1:57.47    2:36.99   
Oxana Bronitskaya  1972  Tsunami  RUS  36.93  1:17.06  1:57.62    2:37.71   
Jane Kelsey  1975  Red Tide of NY  USA  37.01  1:16.27  1:57.36    2:38.52   
Nicola Latty  1971  Oundle and District  GBR  37.82  1:18.40  1:59.40    2:39.96   
Monica Morini  1975  CORSICO NUOTO MASTER  ITA  37.78  1:18.44  2:01.68    2:44.71   
Maylis Viel  1974  LPR  FRA  39.42  1:22.36  2:04.51    2:46.02   
Monika Messner  1973  SU citynet@Hall  AUT  38.62  1:20.88  2:03.68    2:48.09   
10  Susan Maclean  1975  Camden Swiss Cottage SC  GBR  38.46  1:20.36  2:04.03    2:49.05   
11  Karen Bates  1972  Rugby  GBR  37.07  1:19.25  2:04.42    2:49.82   
12  Vanessa Ancic  1974  CS CHAMONIX  FRA  39.31  1:22.39  2:06.66    2:49.91   
13  Daliah Kiefer-Grzan  1973  SC Villingen  GER  40.13  1:22.77  2:06.37    2:50.42   
14  Carla Rocha  1973  Academia Competition  BRA  40.74  1:24.93  2:09.39    2:52.95   
15  Stefanie Marka  1972  Schwimm Aktiv Club  AUT  41.02  1:25.43  2:10.99    2:54.96   
16  Antra Roga  1973  Kipsala Swimming Club  LAT  40.36  1:23.99  2:10.60    2:57.22   
17  Tatiana Ronzina  1971  Sprut  RUS  39.18  1:23.32  2:10.32    2:57.62   
18  Mercedes Aybar  1972  Dominicana Masters  DOM  41.52  1:26.97  2:13.48    2:58.67   
19  Ccile Leblanc  1973  Laval Aquatique Club  FRA  41.51  1:26.90  2:13.93    2:59.58   
20  Celine Swiderski  1974  CL OMNISPORTS VERNOUILLET  FRA  42.22  1:28.04  2:14.44    3:00.58   
21  Kerstin Sandra Schubert  1972  SG Bayer WU/Ue/Do  GER  41.75  1:27.62  2:14.60    3:01.27   
22  Marjorie Baron  1973  Etoile Sportive Seynod Nat.  FRA  43.70  1:29.87  2:16.34    3:02.17   
23  Annette Stein  1974  ESV Frankfurt/Oder  GER  41.41  1:27.50  2:16.46    3:03.66   
24  Regina Senften  1973  SV Basel  SUI  44.35  1:31.77  2:22.13    3:10.59   
25  Angelika Kamps  1973  SV. Aegir 21 Kempen  GER  44.43  1:31.12  2:21.07    3:10.64   
26  Sarah Berry  1973  Chelmsford Swimming Club  GBR  43.46  1:31.25  2:21.81    3:12.65   
Giseli Caetano Pereira  1972  Esporte Clube Pinheiros  BRA          DNS   
Anja Hanz  1975  SG Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER          DSQ  BaG 
Lucia Cano Perez  1973  CLUB NATACION OVIMASTER  ESP          DSQ  BaG 
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 30 - 34 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Valerie Hadd  1978  English Bay Swim Club  CAN  34.55  1:11.28  1:49.40    2:28.06   
Tania Giachini  1979  Circolo Canottieri Aniene  ITA  34.62  1:11.80  1:50.43    2:29.48   
Ramona Beckmann  1978  Helmstedter SV  GER  34.90  1:12.61  1:51.09    2:29.59   
Alison Peakman  1979  Birmingham Masters  GBR  34.87  1:13.02  1:53.21    2:33.90   
Nahomi Shirata  1976  GOLD RUSH  JPN  36.00  1:15.31  1:55.81    2:36.17   
Nadja Pfuhl  1976  SG Dortmund  GER  35.41  1:14.58  1:56.38    2:38.31   
Martina Mansfeld  1978  Sportvg Feuerbach  GER  37.65  1:18.33  2:00.43    2:43.01   
Janneke Harmsen  1977  De Spatters  NED  36.15  1:16.76  2:00.89    2:44.61   
Elizabeth Murray  1979  Belfast Masters Swim Team  IRL  38.21  1:19.54  2:02.66    2:45.75   
10  Emerentia Knebel  1976  KZPC Kerkrade  NED  38.08  1:19.86  2:03.44    2:46.57   
11  Anke Winkelmann  1976  SV Rotation Halle  GER  37.27  1:18.84  2:03.32    2:47.60   
12  Andrea Koch  1976  SC Hrth  GER  38.85  1:21.43  2:05.21    2:49.38   
13  Emma Davies  1979  City of Derby Swimming Club  GBR  39.15  1:22.85  2:07.79    2:50.52   
14  Nadine Dierker  1976  SC Osnabrck 04  GER  39.40  1:22.22  2:07.28    2:51.52   
15  Clizia Borrello  1976  ASA Cinisello ASD  ITA  38.69  1:20.94  2:05.38    2:51.71   
16  Iwona Wlodarska  1980  Portsmouth Northsea SC  GBR  41.41  1:24.48  2:08.64    2:51.99   
17  Camille Barrre  1977  ASPTT GRAND TOULOUSE  FRA  41.08  1:25.12  2:10.02    2:54.89   
18  Antje Heyer  1979  SGS Hannover  GER  41.83  1:27.05  2:13.27    2:56.43   
19  Anja Gawellek  1980  Helmstedter SV  GER  40.78  1:25.56  2:11.79    2:58.35   
20  Martina Lehner  1980  USC Traun  AUT  39.69  1:24.62  2:12.41    2:59.85   
21  Anna-Christine Schmidt  1979  Waspo 08 Gttingen  GER  40.52  1:25.43  2:12.21    3:00.08   
22  Paula Pajanian  1976  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA  42.52  1:28.40  2:14.58    3:01.10   
23  Anna Palma Medesimo  1976  Pianeta sport acqua  ITA  41.32  1:26.81  2:15.17    3:02.39   
24  Yolanda Hernandez  1976  Casablanca Mxico  MEX  41.62  1:27.60  2:15.51    3:03.08   
25  Rosemarie Twomey  1976  Dolphin Masters  IRL  41.34  1:28.06  2:17.10    3:04.02   
26  Claudia Rauty  1979  Nuotatori Pistoiesi  ITA  41.75  1:28.08  2:16.01    3:04.07   
27  Katrin Mhlenbruch  1980  SSG Bremen/Bremerhaven  GER  43.68  1:30.58  2:19.37    3:05.36   
Inmaculada SebastiaMilian  1976  CN AQUAMASTERS  ESP          NT   
Julie Roy  1980  Team Quebec  CAN          NT   
Kozue Sano  1978  YOUTH MACHIDA  JPN          NT   
Simona Branchi  1976  Fiorentina Nuoto Master  ITA          NT   
Julia Krajewski  1980  Spok  GER          DNS   
Roberta Mori  1976  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA          DNS   
                     
 
Event 3, 200m Back Women, Finals 25 - 29 years 
Start time 09.00 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Annamaria Gazda  1981  FTC  HUN  35.92  1:14.07  1:52.82    2:31.28   
Marit Blmer  1984  SG Ruhr  GER  35.87  1:14.01  1:53.66    2:31.88   
Diletta Lugano  1984  Derthona Nuoto  ITA  36.18  1:13.95  1:53.69    2:33.52   
Tina Mollenhauer  1982  SV Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover  GER  36.22  1:16.36  1:57.41    2:38.91   
Alexandra Romanenkova  1984  All Stars  RUS  36.67  1:17.25  1:59.23    2:39.68   
Cecile van Oppen  1982  Cally Masters Islington  GBR  34.79  1:13.96  1:56.18    2:40.32   
Lotta Nurminen  1985  Heinolan Isku  FIN  35.85  1:15.84  1:58.08    2:40.97   
Nadya Putter  1983  ZV Vlaardingen Schiedam  NED  36.95  1:17.00  1:59.35    2:42.09   
Katie Loker  1985  Calverton and Bingham  GBR  38.88  1:21.30  2:03.46    2:44.02   
10  Tina Kter  1982  SC Wiking Herne 1921  GER  36.87  1:17.80  2:01.14    2:44.08   
11  Lisa Lasagna  1981  Villa Bonelli  ITA  37.11  1:19.48  2:02.75    2:44.57   
12  Victoria Hillenbrand  1984  SG Stadtwerke Mnchen  GER  38.05  1:20.04  2:02.82    2:45.15   
13  Virginie Graveleau  1985  CA Cholet  FRA  38.98  1:20.34  2:02.71    2:45.16   
14  Sandra Kentschke  1985  SV TuS 1925 Herten e.V.  GER  37.79  1:19.45  2:02.54    2:45.26   
15  Rebecca Nilsen  1984  Lrenskog-Rlingen KK  NOR  39.68  1:21.08  2:03.79    2:46.35   
16  Saskia Gronemann  1981  SG Wuppertal  GER  38.46  1:20.24  2:04.33    2:49.04   
17  Sabine Molkenthin  1982  SG Wasserratten Norderstedt  GER  38.81  1:22.38  2:07.26    2:49.73   
18  Caroline Puglisi  1984  Cercle des Nag. Villeneuvois  FRA  39.28  1:23.65  2:08.18    2:51.50   
19  Hanneke Heymen  1984  Montferland  NED  39.22  1:22.31  2:07.47    2:52.15   
20  Laura Nichols  1982  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  39.57  1:23.25  2:08.45    2:52.55   
21  Jennifer Bohling  1985  SGS Hannover  GER  41.53  1:24.92  2:10.04    2:54.03   
22  Lisbeth Kristin Bjrn  1985  Roma  NOR  39.48  1:23.43  2:08.86    2:54.18   
23  Francesca Salvatori  1983  Rarinantes Legnano  ITA  40.87  1:25.18  2:09.71    2:54.60   
23  Krylova Maria  1985  Dvina  RUS  38.44  1:20.84  2:06.78    2:54.60   
25  Eva Hidalgo Monzo  1982  CN AQUAMASTERS  ESP  41.07  1:25.84  2:11.06    2:54.85   
26  Nadine Traebert  1981  SSG Bremen/Bremerhaven  GER  41.46  1:26.51  2:12.28    2:57.38   
27  Els Knippenberg  1984  OZV  BEL  40.10  1:23.43  2:10.23    2:57.62   
28  Anu Ahlroos  1981  Keravan Uimarit  FIN  38.46  1:22.42  2:09.00    2:57.66   
29  Linda Holmberg  1981  Simklubben Triton  SWE  40.28  1:24.64  2:11.90    2:59.58   
30  Adria Consonni  1983  RN Saronno  ITA  41.92  1:27.15  2:13.87    2:59.93   
30  Jutta Maria Schmitz  1981  Juelicher Wassersportverein  GER  42.16  1:27.50  2:14.71    2:59.93   
32  Helen Wallace  1983  Seaside Pirates  AUS  42.23  1:27.57  2:13.95    3:00.07   
33  Annika Langer  1982  SC Hakoah Wien  AUT  42.13  1:27.48  2:14.85    3:00.21   
34  Christina Herbold  1981  1. FCN  GER  43.20  1:28.71  2:16.28    3:03.66   
35  Vanessa Wollny  1983  WaSpo Herringen  GER  41.75  1:28.15  2:16.90    3:05.14   
Aniela Uhlig  1984  SG Wetterau  GER          NT   
Eleonora Morelli  1983  SIENA NUOTO MASTER  ITA          NT   
Elisa Da Rold  1982  ONDABLU s.c.s.d.  ITA          NT   
Carla Horst  1981  Academia Gustavo Borges  BRA          DNS   
Elena Cereda  1983  CLOROLESI TREVIGLIO ASD  ITA          DNS   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.00  Print Date  07 August 2010 
Licensed to: Vstsvenska Simfrbundet  Print Time  16:47 
 
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  XIII Fina World Masters Champi    Print Date  07 August 2010   
  Competition place  Gothenburg Lundby    Print Time  16:47   
  Organizer  Fina/SSF         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  2010-08-01         
 
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 90 - 94 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Barbara Bhm  1920  TSV Siegsdorf  GER  1:23.85        3:05.84   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 85 - 89 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Olga Kokorina  1923  Neva Stars  RUS  50.07        1:47.81  CR 
Liselotte H-Lengefeld  1922  T.S.V. PLOEN  GER  1:16.60        2:43.18   
Elsa Aronna  1924  ASOC. ROSARINA DE NADADORES  ARG          DNS   
Setsuko Narita  1924  SAPPORO MST  JPN          DNS   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 80 - 84 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Mitsuko Komuro  1930  Kyoueijuku suio  JPN  45.76        1:37.90  CR 
Dorothy Dickey  1930  Doncaster Dolphins  AUS  48.13        1:41.77   
Britt Grilli  1928  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  48.22        1:42.44   
Kapcarova Magdalena  1927  SKP Kosice  SVK  51.98        1:56.02   
Georgia Goggin  1929  Masters of South Texas  USA  57.71        2:04.34   
Anne Marie Guerniou  1930  Club Nautique Havrais  FRA  58.68        2:07.99   
Ann Todd  1926  Toowoomba Tadpoles  AUS  59.78        2:20.35   
Toshiko Tanaka  1930  Sony Suieidokokai  JPN  1:03.92        2:21.10   
Susan Halter  1927  Camden Swiss Cottage SC  GBR  1:06.05        2:23.01   
Janet Stobie  1929  Motherwell and Wishaw Masters  GBR          NT   
Joaquina Brasil  1929  Academia Dstak  BRA          DNS   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 75 - 79 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Lottie Geurts  1935  PSV  NED  42.80        1:29.45   
Denise Robertson  1935  Miami Masters  AUS  43.09        1:30.76   
Kasumi Ishikawa  1935  ST KANSAI  JPN  44.24        1:36.49   
Vivi-Ann Johansson  1935  Simklubben Elfsborg  SWE  46.20        1:38.92   
Miyoshi Satoko  1935  HIROSHIMA MSC  JPN  47.18        1:40.21   
Gerda Grasse  1935  VFV Hildesheim  GER  48.64        1:44.07   
Helle Stukis  1931  U-Club Tallinn  EST  49.41        1:46.57   
Christa Grnemann  1934  SC Magdeburg  GER  50.82        1:49.19   
Franca Parodi  1933  AMATORI NUOTO SAVONA  ITA  51.28        1:50.22   
10  Mutsuko Kurushima  1933  Dream Sc  JPN  50.84        1:53.21   
11  Toshiko Suzuki  1935  AQLUB CHOFU  JPN  52.25        1:53.38   
12  Diane Wheatley  1933  MOST  USA  48.92        1:55.15   
13  Jan Finn  1934  Raymond Terrace  AUS  56.77        1:55.98   
14  Ayako Akiyama  1935  Tanashi Sports Center  JPN  53.81        1:58.94   
15  Kazuko Fujita  1935  Top Swimming Club  JPN  55.58        1:58.98   
16  Katayama Reiko  1935  TAKAIDO SC  JPN  56.15        1:59.34   
17  Hikichi Mayumi  1935  WAVE SENDAI  JPN  57.37        2:03.62   
Tomiko Tokunaga  1931  S-PATIO  JPN          NT   
Julia Gulyas  1931  Pointe Claire Quebec  CAN          DNS   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 70 - 74 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Christel Schulz  1940  SG Einheit Rathenow  GER  35.21        1:15.20  CR 
Yoshiko Osaki  1938  ST KANSAI  JPN  35.80        1:18.58   
Jane Birkhead  1940  Masters of South Texas  USA  41.84        1:30.04   
Marga Schulze  1938  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  43.97        1:31.76   
Patricia Tullman  1937  usms-Florida Mavericks  USA  43.28        1:33.85   
Pauline Wingate  1940  Mandurah  AUS  45.98        1:35.38   
Masako Hasegawa  1938  Cfc Inasu  JPN  43.99        1:40.27   
Hideko Tsuda  1940  TEAM KAIDO  JPN  46.86        1:41.38   
Taeko Watanabe  1939  ITOMAN TAMA  JPN  47.91        1:41.88   
10  Olga Krejci  1936  Schwimmklubb Luzern  SUI  49.53        1:43.23   
11  Mieko Nagaya  1937  ASAHIKAWA SS  JPN  47.25        1:44.56   
12  Kyoko Sakaki  1938  REDS GIFU CHUO SS  JPN  49.06        1:45.38   
13  Sumire Ishihara  1936  YOUR ABIKO  JPN  49.78        1:46.08   
14  Birgitta Hjalmarsson  1937  Malm Kappsimningsklubb  SWE  50.64        1:48.61   
15  Makiko Hirayama  1937  TEAM STEP  JPN  50.17        1:50.43   
16  Barbara Wachter  1940  TG Kitzingen  GER  51.84        1:50.59   
17  Rusty Haley  1936  UOP Masters  USA  53.16        1:52.85   
18  Kazuko Tanigawa  1940  Top Swimming Club  JPN  48.71        1:53.49   
Cecilia Silveira  1937  Minas Tenis Clube  BRA          NT   
Elisabeth Fredriksson  1938  Tby Sim  SWE          NT   
Setsuko Sato  1938  MOTOYAMA SS  JPN          NT   
Birgit Osselmann  1940  Dsseldorf SC 1898  GER          DNS   
Catalina Bestard  1936  ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS  ESP          DNS   
Maria Salvadora Penna  1939  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA          DNS   
Noriko Suzuki  1940  Nittobo Sports Ren. Fukushima  JPN          DNS   
Sunao Takaoka  1939  SC RENEISSANCE FK  JPN          DNS   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 65 - 69 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Renata Bastek  1943  TP Weteran Zabrze  POL  38.51        1:19.74   
Jean Howard-Jones  1943  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  35.61        1:19.86   
Georgina Lopez  1944  MSBC  CAN  37.08        1:20.25   
Gisela Pekarek  1944  Donau-Wien  AUT  37.90        1:22.39   
Nancy Ridout  1942  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  USA  43.13        1:29.50   
Anne Kreisel  1941  SG Neuss  GER  41.36        1:30.17   
Ute Hole  1944  ESV Blau-Rot Bonn  GER  42.33        1:31.73   
Toshiko Shimizu  1942  MAINICHI MASTERS SC  JPN  45.18        1:32.07   
Laura Losito  1942  A.S.D. Genova Nuoto  ITA  44.81        1:33.48   
10  Christine Hornby  1944  Southport Swimming Club  GBR  44.61        1:34.73   
11  Ryoko Uchida  1945  Amigos Club  JPN  48.77        1:39.27   
12  Mary Stephens  1942  004-GAJA  USA  47.67        1:40.02   
13  Cherry Y. S. Abe  1945  Formula Academia  BRA  46.42        1:40.52   
14  Michiko Tsukamoto  1942  West Sc Ueno  JPN  49.30        1:40.78   
15  Ellen S.-Gosenheimer  1942  SSG Heilbronn  GER  47.50        1:40.88   
16  Akiko Ninomiya  1941  KYOEI SC  JPN  50.88        1:42.85   
17  Kayoko Sakata  1942  Ito SS  JPN  48.99        1:43.93   
18  Wendy Smith  1943  Fremantle Masters  AUS  49.38        1:44.70   
19  Yasuko Yoshida  1941  MAINICHI MASTERS SC  JPN  49.74        1:45.06   
20  Emmy Glaser  1941  TV Memmingen 1859 e.V  GER  50.09        1:48.65   
21  Nagwa Youssef Ali Ghorab  1943  Egypt Masters  EGY  49.73        1:50.10   
Gabriella Treggiari  1945  G.S. VV.F.  ITA          NT   
Lucy Manheim  1942  Reston Masters Swim Team  USA          NT   
Lal Pari Ray  1943  BIHAR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION  IND          DNS   
Claire Gregg  1941  Masters of South Texas  USA          DSQ  watch on 
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 60 - 64 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Charlotte Davis  1950  PNA  USA  34.17        1:07.33  CR 
Sanderina Kruger  1949  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  33.11        1:07.39  CR 
Conny Boer-Buijs  1950  ZV Vlaardingen Schiedam  NED  33.54        1:10.61   
Brigitte Merten  1946  SG Neuklln Berlin  GER  35.22        1:14.65   
Kira Makarova  1947  Neva Stars  RUS  36.63        1:18.39   
Colleen Nelson  1949  Bermuda Masters Swimming  BER  37.83        1:18.74   
Aida Davis  1948  Peru Masters  PER  35.78        1:19.43   
Dorothea Brandenburg  1949  Bremischer Schwimmverein  GER  38.00        1:19.91   
Rosa Maria Busellato  1947  Andrea Doria  ITA  37.99        1:21.65   
10  Anke Klatt  1949  Hamburger Schwimmclub  GER  38.68        1:21.86   
11  Mariko Kaito  1949  TEAM KAIDO  JPN  38.38        1:22.12   
12  Neva Gatti  1947  Andrea Doria  ITA  39.02        1:25.47   
13  Christel Halbach  1949  SG Essen  GER  40.17        1:25.94   
14  Ute Landsiedel  1949  Bad Homburger SC  GER  40.19        1:26.22   
15  Maria Cristina Martinoli  1947  Andrea Doria  ITA  39.44        1:26.91   
16  Setsuko Okubo  1946  MAINICHI MASTERS SC  JPN  40.46        1:32.06   
17  Niimi Michiko  1948  Nagoya Sc  JPN  43.60        1:32.72   
18  Masako Kodama  1950  TOKOROZAWA YMCA  JPN  46.57        1:35.06   
19  Michele Mouquet  1946  RACING CLUB ARRAS  FRA  46.54        1:36.91   
20  Sue Joubert  1948  Fremantle Masters  AUS  46.42        1:37.53   
21  Uta Schneider  1949  SCR Bremgarten  SUI  45.61        1:37.78   
22  Barbro Grufman  1948  Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas  SWE  43.24        1:38.09   
23  Tabara Taeko  1947  MASUDA SC  JPN  47.02        1:39.36   
24  Yukie Mori  1949  L ATTAIN SS KYOTO  JPN  45.79        1:39.42   
25  Fraeya Buhr  1946  UOP Masters  USA  44.31        1:41.21   
26  Taina Wilson  1949  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  CAN  45.74        1:41.31   
27  Takeko Okuno  1950  Konami Nishinomiya  JPN  47.47        1:41.96   
Carol Taggart  1949  Illinois Masters  USA          NT   
Enomoto Yo  1949  SF SHIROKANE  JPN          NT   
Margaret Pratt  1950  Winnipeg Masters  CAN          NT   
Masami Taneoka  1948  Psc Yokkaichi  JPN          NT   
Niimi Michiko  1948  Nagoya Sc  JPN          DNS   
Tomoko Sato  1948  Amigos Club  JPN          DNS   
Vera Lucia Figueiredo  1947  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA          DNS   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 55 - 59 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Mignatelli Franoise  1955  ACBB  FRA  32.46        1:10.27   
Junko Sato  1954  Ryogoku Kingyo  JPN  33.77        1:11.51   
Catherine Besson  1954  Lagardre Paris Racing  FRA  34.90        1:12.63   
Anne Bourne  1954  Camp Hill Edwardians  GBR  36.28        1:15.01   
Elena Naumenko  1955  Olymp  RUS  35.37        1:15.15   
Valerie Thorp  1953  City of Derby Swimming Club  GBR  36.31        1:17.25   
Daniela Gariglio  1954  AMATORI NUOTO SAVONA  ITA  37.71        1:18.89   
Alena Pospisilova  1954  Bohemians Praha  CZE  37.38        1:19.52   
Marion Bucher  1955  TelekomPost Sportgemeins. Kln  GER  36.93        1:19.75   
10  Annika Goos Nilsson  1955  Stockholmspolisens Sim IF  SWE  35.66        1:20.13   
11  Gerda Joswig  1955  SC Barsinghausen  GER  39.03        1:21.91   
12  Kathy Boyer  1954  Masters of South Texas  USA  40.53        1:22.30   
13  Junko Kato  1952  TEAM KAIDO  JPN  38.22        1:22.67   
14  Gabriele Sewald  1955  1. Paderborner Schwimmverein  GER  38.19        1:23.06   
15  Diane Ragalie  1952  Illinois Masters  USA  38.52        1:23.64   
16  Christine Uhlig  1955  Turngemeinde 1837 Hanau a.V.  GER  38.96        1:24.10   
17  Masako Suganuma  1954  TEAM KAIDO  JPN  39.50        1:24.57   
18  Lindy Kelly  1952  Tasman Gold  NZL  38.08        1:24.66   
19  Misuzu Oshima  1951  REDS GIFU CHUO SS  JPN  39.95        1:24.86   
20  Izumi Dohi  1952  Nas Sunmarche  JPN  41.03        1:25.44   
21  Guidat Pascale  1952  CNEpinal  FRA  39.52        1:25.71   
22  Kaarina Markkula  1952  Cetus  FIN  38.97        1:27.19   
23  Hiroko Mizutani  1951  CFC YOGA  JPN  40.86        1:27.70   
24  Elaine Fraser  1955  REN 96  GBR  41.99        1:28.45   
25  Keiko Ito  1953  AXTOS TAKINOMIZU  JPN  41.08        1:29.75   
26  Chris Butcher  1953  QSM  AUS  42.00        1:30.92   
27  Dagmar E. Hilden-Kuntz  1953  TV 1848 Oberstein  GER  42.33        1:31.93   
28  Patricia Ophaug  1952  Minnesota Masters  USA  41.09        1:32.40   
29  Chiho Mitsuhashi  1953  SPL GIFU  JPN  45.32        1:32.98   
30  Natalia Belinskaya  1954  Neva Stars  RUS  39.87        1:33.18   
31  Martha Baird  1955  KnightCrawlers  USA  44.56        1:33.91   
32  Day Campbell  1951  Silver City Blues Masters  GBR  44.67        1:34.11   
Antonia Jaume  1955  ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS  ESP          NT   
Vera Leite  1955  Club de Regatas Flamengo  BRA          NT   
Fabienne Guttin  1955  Mac-Nina  BRA          DNS   
Gabriele Weidemann  1954  A.S.D. RARI NANTES FRIULIA  ITA          DNS   
Tazuko Fujii  1953  S-PATIO  JPN          DNS   
Virginia O. De Abuchaibe  1953  Acuacol  COL          DNS   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 50 - 54 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Laura Sterni  1960  Amici del Nuoto Firenze  ITA  32.45        1:07.13   
Susan Ingraham  1959  Masters of South Texas  USA  32.16        1:08.01   
Salima Bouayad Agha  1959  Neptune Club de France  FRA  32.86        1:08.39   
Fernanda Prado  1958  Praia Clube  BRA  32.49        1:08.80   
Elke Ostwald  1958  TSV Hohenhameln  GER  32.08        1:09.24   
Elke Heide-Haury  1959  SSG Filder Neckar Teck  GER  33.91        1:09.50   
Mary Lippold  1956  PNA  USA  33.29        1:09.62   
Shelley Wearmouth  1960  CWC Clippers  CAN  33.98        1:10.28   
Sue Jensen  1960  New England Masters  USA  34.66        1:10.76   
10  Francine De Pachtere  1960  Etoile Sportive Seynod Nat.  FRA  34.25        1:11.50   
11  Chantal Rochat  1960  Morges Natation  SUI  34.36        1:11.61   
12  Ann Senn  1958  Minnesota Masters  USA  33.04        1:11.85   
13  Ingrid Mllerop  1960  Roma  NOR  33.71        1:12.04   
14  Corinne Toe  1957  Etoile Sportive Seynod Nat.  FRA  33.97        1:12.22   
15  Manuela Schinn  1960  Spok  GER  32.75        1:12.33   
16  Leena Brooke  1960  Helsingfors Simsllskap  FIN  33.80        1:13.42   
17  Marijke Kraak  1960  W.S. Twente  NED  34.94        1:13.93   
18  Birgitta Appelfeldtthylwe  1957  Bl Sim&Hoppklubb  SWE  35.35        1:14.18   
19  Ferry Maryse  1956  ACBB  FRA  34.92        1:14.98   
20  Le Nail CLaire  1960  ACBB  FRA  35.95        1:15.77   
21  Catherine Hartle  1958  Spencer Swim Team  GBR  35.69        1:15.98   
22  Masami Inazawa  1958  Coconut Wellness Club Asoda  JPN  36.61        1:16.07   
23  Laurence Coulon  1960  Etoile Sportive Seynod Nat.  FRA  36.63        1:16.28   
24  Dorothy Ledwith  1958  Ennis Masters  IRL  37.01        1:17.63   
25  Annika Nilsson  1960  Skuru Idrottsklubb  SWE  36.29        1:18.21   
26  Sylvie Godart  1960  Stade Valeriquais Natation  FRA  37.56        1:18.49   
27  Gina Berliner  1956  Vxj Simsllskap  SWE  35.55        1:19.69   
28  Annelies Carola Reuter  1956  Schwimmverein Weixdorf  GER  36.64        1:20.03   
29  Lenka Stlukova  1960  spk liberec  CZE  37.93        1:20.22   
30  Janette Brown  1958  Calgary Winter Club  CAN  37.09        1:20.71   
31  Beth Smith  1960  034-NTEX  USA  38.49        1:22.18   
32  Anita-Maria Willemsen  1960  SV Wiking Kiel  GER  38.24        1:23.20   
33  Cinzia Farina  1958  ASD Europa Sporting Assoc.  ITA  39.00        1:23.41   
34  Barbara Bergmann  1956  Helmstedter SV  GER  40.47        1:24.66   
35  Cynthia Clutter  1960  Hydropower Masters Swim Club  USA  40.44        1:24.68   
36  Gibert Rosa Maria  1960  Club Nagi  ESP  40.53        1:25.26   
37  Feat Jacqueline  1956  CN MORLAIX  FRA  38.63        1:25.99   
38  Amy Rust  1959  PNA  USA  41.59        1:26.68   
39  Linda Brell  1960  Seaside Pirates  AUS  42.97        1:26.76   
40  Ute Michaelis  1959  SSF Bonn  GER  43.23        1:27.15   
41  Lib Rust  1959  PNA  USA  41.81        1:27.30   
42  Fulvia Di Bernardo  1959  MASTER MELZO NUOTO  ITA  40.73        1:27.87   
43  Janet Briggs  1959  Etwall Eagles  GBR  40.41        1:28.59   
44  Else Annette Mller  1958  GI-40 Hermes  DEN  42.13        1:28.80   
45  Debra Chitiz  1960  Israeli Masters Swimming Club  ISR  40.31        1:28.85   
46  Carmit Romano-Hvid  1957  Aquatikin  DEN  39.92        1:29.29   
47  Sybille Steinbach  1956  AMTV-FTV Hamburg  GER  40.88        1:29.40   
48  Astrid Mangels  1960  SV Blau-Wei Wesselburen  GER  40.86        1:30.20   
49  Kerstin Brandt  1960  STV Limbach  GER  41.09        1:30.23   
50  Nancy Knowles  1957  Swift Swimming  BAH  41.12        1:30.93   
51  Rosanna Dantone  1960  la wellness  ITA  42.55        1:31.09   
Alcn Teresa  1959  Club Nagi  ESP          NT   
Cristina Floris  1959  la wellness  ITA          NT   
Gabriella Reggiani  1959  Nuoto Club 91 Parma  ITA          NT   
Gutierrez Enid  1958  El Milenio  CRC          NT   
Luisa Rossana Wong Kuoman  1956  Peru Masters  PER          NT   
Marlies Kinzel  1960  the mermaids  AUT          NT   
Stefania Breuer  1959  HEAVEN 2 SSD  ITA          NT   
Yvonne Schwarz  1960  Tvg Drochtersen  GER          NT   
Deborah Newton  1956  NBA  USA          DNS   
Maria Lopes  1956  Clube Futebol Os Belenenses  POR          DNS   
Stel Farrar  1959  Arfon Masters  GBR          DNS   
Sylvie Sermet  1959  USSA  USA          DNS   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Free Women, Finals 45 - 49 years 
Est. start time 12.30 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Susanne Reibel-Oberle  1964  SSV Lahr  GER  31.06        1:03.70   
Cecilia Stanford  1961  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  31.58        1:03.84   
Susanna Rosn  1963  Ystads Simsllskap  SWE  30.82        1:04.01   
Carola Khouri  1962  AHSM  USA  31.12        1:04.98   
Marcelle Strauss  1964  Cape Town Masters SC  RSA  31.07        1:06.12   
Ann-Louise Arktoft  1964  Stockholmspolisens Sim IF  SWE  31.17        1:06.32   
Sybille Ermisch  1964  SV Halle e.V.  GER  31.17        1:07.04   
Wilma van Velsen  1964  Montferland  NED  32.74        1:07.77   
Tine Carstensen  1962  Nstved IF  DEN  33.04        1:08.06   
10  Dorothea Pielke  1965  SGS Hannover  GER  32.13        1:08.31   
11  Anne-Mari Krjmies  1964  Nummelan Kisaajat  FIN  32.78        1:08.57   
12  Lena Marklund  1965  Upsala Simsllskap  SWE  33.80        1:10.38   
13  Karin Elmberg  1965  Kristianstads SLS  SWE  33.23        1:10.56   
14  Beate Schortmann  1965  Heidmhler FC  GER  32.91        1:10.68   
15  Provenzano Vronique  1965  Annonay  FRA  32.97        1:11.46   
16  Monika Sturm-Constantin  1963  Bad Homburger SC  GER  33.75        1:11.78   
17  Tanya Hanson  1961  Florida Gold Coast  USA  33.47        1:12.07   
18  Jutta Kratz  1962  SSG Saar Max Ritter  GER  35.20        1:12.17   
19  Annelie Hallberg  1961  Anderstorps Simsllskap  SWE  34.42        1:12.85   
20