Results for Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm 2021
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm 2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Eriksdalsbadet |
Organizer: |
Swedish Swimming Federation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 8, 2021 to Apr 11, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Women - A Finals |
|
|
OS |
1:56.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EM |
2:00.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:01.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM16 |
2:04.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:03.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Barbora Seemanova |
2000 |
Czech Swimming Team |
+0.65 |
883 |
1:57.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Anastasia Gorbenko |
2003 |
Israel |
+0.73 |
855 |
1:58.99 |
+1.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Andrea Murez |
1992 |
Israel |
+0.71 |
855 |
1:59.01 |
+1.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Valentine Dumont |
2000 |
Belgium |
+0.70 |
851 |
1:59.21 |
+1.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Reva Foos |
1993 |
SG Frankfurt |
+0.73 |
850 |
1:59.26 |
+1.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Julia Hassler |
1993 |
Liechtenstein |
+0.77 |
822 |
2:00.56 |
+2.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Aleksa Gold |
2000 |
Kalevi Ujumiskool |
+0.70 |
821 |
2:00.65 |
+2.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Katinka Hosszu |
1989 |
Hungary |
+0.73 |
809 |
2:01.24 |
+3.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2021-04-08 18:10:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Women - B Finals |
|
|
OS |
1:56.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EM |
2:00.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:01.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM16 |
2:04.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:03.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Lea Polonsky |
2002 |
Israel |
+0.67 |
801 |
2:01.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Daria Golovaty |
2005 |
Israel |
+0.70 |
800 |
2:01.68 |
+0.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Josephine Tesch |
1999 |
SG Neukölln Berlin |
+0.72 |
799 |
2:01.71 |
+0.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Emma Magnusson |
1998 |
Linköpings Allmänna SS |
+0.71 |
791 |
2:02.13 |
+0.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Hanna Eriksson |
1999 |
Jönköpings Simsällskap |
+0.83 |
787 |
2:02.37 |
+0.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Monique Olivier |
1998 |
Luxembourg |
+0.72 |
784 |
2:02.51 |
+0.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Lena Opatril |
1999 |
Austria |
+0.74 |
773 |
2:03.08 |
+1.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Marie Brockhaus |
1998 |
SV Nikar Heidelberg |
+0.70 |
757 |
2:03.95 |
+2.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2021-04-08 18:10:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Women - C Finals |
|
|
OS |
1:56.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EM |
2:00.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:01.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM16 |
2:04.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:03.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Emily Gantriis |
1999 |
Helsinge Svømmeklub |
+0.71 |
785 |
2:02.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Alicia Lundblad |
2001 |
Helsingborgs Simsällskap |
+0.78 |
776 |
2:02.91 |
+0.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Martina Cibulkova |
2003 |
Slovakia |
+0.67 |
775 |
2:02.99 |
+0.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Sofia Åstedt |
2003 |
Simklubben Elfsborg |
+0.78 |
770 |
2:03.26 |
+0.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Claudia Hufnagl |
1996 |
Austria |
+0.76 |
754 |
2:04.10 |
+1.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Zora Ripkova |
2002 |
Slovakia |
+0.74 |
748 |
2:04.44 |
+2.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Laurane Vallée |
2003 |
Belgium |
+0.71 |
744 |
2:04.68 |
+2.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Veronika Tondrova |
2002 |
Czech Swimming Team |
+0.78 |
732 |
2:05.32 |
+2.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2021-04-08 18:10:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-04-08 18:11:27 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|