Program for 2020 New Zealand Short Course Swimming Championships
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry List |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Water World Te Rapa |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 10, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
200m Freestyle Women |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NZR |
1:54.97 |
|
Lauren Boyle |
1987 |
UNIAK (NZL) |
Netherlands |
7/08/2013 |
|
|
13NZR |
2:03.57 |
|
Erika Fairweather |
|
NEPOT |
|
3/10/2017 |
|
|
14NZR |
2:01.94 |
|
Sophia Batchelor |
|
AQGCB |
|
30/09/2009 |
|
|
15NZR |
1:57.88 |
|
Erika Fairweather |
|
NEPOT (NZL) |
|
17/11/2019 |
|
|
16NZR |
1:56.17 |
|
Erika Fairweather |
|
NEPOT |
|
9/08/2020 |
|
|
17NZR |
1:58.45 |
|
Gina McCarthy |
|
HAMWK (NZL) |
|
1/10/2019 |
|
|
18NZR |
1:58.27 |
|
Tabitha Baumann |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
3/10/2013 |
|
|
# |
ID |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
Nat |
Entry time |
Status |
|
1 |
297 |
|
Erika Fairweather |
|
Neptune Swim Club |
|
1:54.56 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
NZL |
|
|
2 |
136 |
|
Georgina McCarthy |
|
Hamilton Aquatics |
|
1:58.45 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
NZL |
|
|
3 |
159 |
|
Emma Godwin |
|
Heretaunga Sundevils |
|
1:59.27 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
NZL |
|
|
4 |
296 |
|
Caitlin Deans |
|
Neptune Swim Club |
|
1:59.31 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
NZL |
|
|
5 |
392 |
|
Laura Littlejohn |
|
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
1:59.69 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
NZL |
|
|
6 |
94 |
|
Ruby Heath |
|
Capital Swim Club |
|
2:00.34 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
NZL |
|
|
7 |
265 |
|
Molly Shivnan |
|
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
|
2:03.12 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
NZL |
|
|
8 |
256 |
|
Lucy Bartlett |
|
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
|
2:03.13 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
NZL |
|
|
9 |
247 |
|
Paris Cutler |
|
Kiwi West Aquatics |
|
2:03.18 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
NZL |
|
|
10 |
72 |
|
Bree Middleton |
|
Ashburton Swim Team |
|
2:03.24 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
NZL |
|
|
11 |
324 |
|
Keira-Lee Allott |
|
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
2:03.92 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
NZL |
|
|
12 |
394 |
|
Sarah Miller |
|
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
2:04.47 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
131 |
|
Paige Flynn |
|
Hamilton Aquatics |
|
2:05.37 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
334 |
|
Talitha McEwan |
|
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
2:05.78 |
|
|
|
|
14 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
419 |
|
Danielle Joblin |
|
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
2:06.28 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
312 |
|
Holly Rahurahu |
|
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
2:06.92 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
255 |
|
Jordan Rogers |
|
Matamata Swim Club |
|
2:06.94 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
259 |
|
Lily Cooney |
|
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
|
2:07.12 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
326 |
|
Caitlin Farrell |
|
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
2:07.18 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
42 |
|
Claudia Kelly |
|
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin |
|
2:07.34 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
185 |
|
Milli Low |
16 |
Orca Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:07.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
143 |
|
Jordyn Williams |
16 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
2:07.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
399 |
|
Kaitlyn Sosa |
18 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:08.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
113 |
|
Neve Tassicker |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:08.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
106 |
|
Pippa Nicol |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:08.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
52 |
|
Bella Wansbrough |
14 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin |
NZL |
2:08.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
287 |
|
Abbey Smale |
17 |
Tasman Swim Club |
NZL |
2:08.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
103 |
|
Brooke Miles |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:08.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
336 |
|
Olive Pearce |
17 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
NZL |
2:08.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
290 |
|
Isabella Thurlow |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
NZL |
2:08.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
44 |
|
Emma North |
16 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin |
NZL |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
480 |
|
Teegan Strudwicke |
17 |
Waverley Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:09.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
275 |
|
Arabella Smith |
15 |
Napier Aquahawks |
NZL |
2:09.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
472 |
|
Isobel Sharp |
15 |
Swim Timaru |
NZL |
2:09.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
459 |
|
Charlotte Gibbs |
15 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:09.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
5 |
|
Bridie Finch |
17 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
NZL |
2:09.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
207 |
|
Manaia Butler |
18 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
2:09.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
174 |
|
Emily Bryant |
16 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
NZL |
2:10.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
333 |
|
Emily Mahon |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
NZL |
2:10.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
92 |
|
Beatrice Fordham Duncan |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:10.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
18 |
|
Sarah Cummings |
16 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
NZL |
2:10.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
273 |
|
Sarah Birkett |
18 |
Napier Aquahawks |
NZL |
2:10.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
479 |
|
Amelia Black |
14 |
Waverley Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:10.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
96 |
|
Estee Jacobs |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:10.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
50 |
|
Tara Shotter |
14 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin |
NZL |
2:11.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
114 |
|
Tamrah Titcombe |
16 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:11.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
14 |
|
Brooke Bennett |
14 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
NZL |
2:11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
426 |
|
Milana Tapper |
14 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:11.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
40 |
|
Nina Goble |
15 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin |
NZL |
2:12.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
307 |
|
Caitlin Close |
16 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
NZL |
2:12.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
132 |
|
Sarah Gutsell |
16 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
2:12.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
70 |
|
Hannah King |
14 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
NZL |
2:12.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
482 |
|
Ashleigh Lawlor |
14 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:13.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
383 |
|
Amelie Austin |
13 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:13.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
257 |
|
Monique Bartlett |
13 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:14.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
339 |
|
Arianna Roberts |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
NZL |
2:16.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
8 |
|
Lili-Fox Mason |
15 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
NZL |
2:35.63 |
|
S10 |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
183 |
|
Jane Fox |
20 |
Orca Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:42.57 |
|
S14 |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
191 |
|
Siobhan Terry |
20 |
Taupo Swimming Club |
NZL |
3:04.44 |
|
S10 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
130 |
|
Melissa Donoghue |
33 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
3:14.29 |
|
S10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-10-05 11:43:59 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|