2019-08-23   09:45:45
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Championship Swimming 2016

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Results Event 25 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 25 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  11 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:28   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 25, 4X200m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m      Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Danmark Jr  2000  18  800          8:07.67   
  Denmark  8:03.30                 
  Katrine Bukh Villesen  2000      57.76  1:59.41      1:59.41   
  Amalie Søby Mortensen  2001      57.86  1:59.97      3:59.38   
  Ellen Nielsen  2001      59.95  2:04.77      6:04.15   
  Helena Rosendahl Bach  2000      1:00.17  2:03.52      8:07.67   
                     
Norge J1 Jr.  2000  14  768          8:14.35   
  Norway  8:12.90                 
  Camilla Rimmereide  2000      1:00.24  2:04.74      2:04.74   
  Maria Storstein  2000      59.33  2:02.21      4:06.95   
  Jennifer Vo  2000      1:00.12  2:04.15      6:11.10   
  Malene Rypestøl  2001      1:00.33  2:03.25      8:14.35   
                     
Finland Jr  2000  13  755          8:17.14   
  Finland                   
  Vilma Oura  2001      1:00.24  2:03.86      2:03.86   
  Ida Konkka  2000        2:04.90      4:08.76   
  Nea-Amanda Heinola  2000        2:04.24      6:13.00   
  Iida Reini  2000      58.91  2:04.14      8:17.14   
                     
Sweden Jr  2000  12  679          8:35.19   
  Sweden                   
  Tova Olsson  2001      1:00.10  2:07.09      2:07.09   
  Gloria Muzito  2002      1:01.17  2:12.45      4:19.54   
  Hannah Brunzell  2001      1:00.48  2:05.79      6:25.33   
  Wilma Johansson  2001      1:02.86  2:09.86      8:35.19   
                     
Faroe Islands Junior  2000  11  674          8:36.32   
  Faroe Islands                   
  Signhild Joensen  2000      1:01.70  2:07.71      2:07.71   
  Vár E. Eidesgaard  2001      1:01.47  2:06.27      4:13.98   
  Jana B. Thomsen  2000      1:01.65  2:07.95      6:21.93   
  Alisa Vestergård  2003      1:02.89  2:14.39      8:36.32   
                     
Iceland 1 Jr  2000  10  658          8:40.61   
  Iceland                   
  Eydís Ósk Kolbeinsdóttir  2000      1:00.46  2:09.23      2:09.23   
  Stefanía Sigurþórsdóttir  2001      1:02.74  2:11.75      4:20.98   
  Jóhanna Elín Guðmundsdóttir  2001      1:03.74  2:10.90      6:31.88   
  María Fanney Kristjánsdóttir  2000      1:02.03  2:08.73      8:40.61   
                     
 
Event 25, 4X200m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m      Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Denmark Sr  1999  18  811          8:05.51   
  Denmark  8:05.84                 
  Anna Brandt Nielsen  1998      59.44  2:01.26      2:01.26   
  Emily Gantriis  1999      58.38  2:02.87      4:04.13   
  Josephine Holm  1999      58.69  2:01.74      6:05.87   
  Maria Grandt  1998      57.27  1:59.64      8:05.51   
                     
Sweden Sr  1998  14  786          8:10.64   
  Sweden                   
  Emma Wahlström  1994      58.76  2:00.00      2:00.00   
  Emma Sundstedt  1998      59.37  2:03.35      4:03.35   
  Hanna Eriksson  1999      59.13  2:02.98      6:06.33   
  Christine Ekman  1994      1:00.11  2:04.31      8:10.64   
                     
Finland Sr  1998  13  732          8:22.34   
  Finland                   
  Lotta Upanne  1998      1:00.80  2:05.99      2:05.99   
  Julia Bruneau  1999      1:01.51  2:09.43      4:15.42   
  Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996      1:01.24  2:05.15      6:20.57   
  Hilla Kortetjärvi  1996      59.14  2:01.77      8:22.34   
                     
Iceland 2 Sr  1999  12  706          8:28.41   
  Iceland                   
  Sunneva Dögg Robertson  1999      1:01.52  2:05.14      2:05.14   
  Bryndís Bolladóttir  1999      1:00.75  2:06.86      4:12.00   
  Inga Elin Cryer  1993      59.93  2:05.99      6:17.99   
  Katarína Róbertsdóttir  2000      1:01.94  2:10.42      8:28.41   
                     
Norge J1 Sr  1999              DSQ  Sw 3 not leave pool 
  Norway  8:01.60                 
  Marte Løvberg  1999      58.17  1:58.56      1:58.56   
  Stine Lise Grønvold Stenseth  1994      59.28  1:59.72      3:58.28   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  11 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:28 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner