2019-11-13   06:54:20
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Championship Swimming 2016

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Results Event 1 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 1 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Heats Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Amalie Søby Mortensen  2001    766  29.00  59.87  1:30.90    2:01.05   
  Denmark  1:59.75                 
                     
Maria Storstein  2000    724  29.80  1:01.06  1:32.52    2:03.32   
  Norway  2:03.92                 
                     
Camilla Rimmereide  2000    722  29.29  1:00.20  1:32.17    2:03.43   
  Norway  2:03.35                 
                     
Nea-Amanda Heinola  2000    712  27.79  59.14  1:31.73    2:04.05   
  Finland  2:02.76                 
                     
Jennifer Vo  2000    708  29.64  1:00.72  1:32.27    2:04.27  Not in final 
  Norway  2:04.29                 
                     
Malene Rypestøl  2001    708  29.59  1:01.12  1:32.95    2:04.28  Not in final 
  Norway  2:02.61                 
                     
Liepa Kluonyte  2002    674  29.48  1:01.48  1:34.08    2:06.33   
  Lithuania  2:07.13                 
                     
Tova Olsson  2001    670  29.28  1:01.08  1:33.71    2:06.59   
  Sweden  2:03.66                 
                     
Greta Gataveckaite  2000    664  29.22  1:01.26  1:33.85    2:06.92   
  Lithuania  2:06.00                 
                     
10  Jana B. Thomsen  2000    653  30.19  1:02.45  1:35.38    2:07.69   
  Faroe Islands  2:06.18                 
                     
11  Ida Konkka  2000    648  28.68  1:01.21  1:34.19    2:07.98   
  Finland  2:05.37                 
                     
12  Lina Sjöholm  2000    630  29.51  1:02.07  1:35.67    2:09.17   
  Sweden  2:05.97                 
                     
13  Gloria Muzito  2002    629  29.17  1:01.68  1:35.73    2:09.25   
  Sweden  2:05.53                 
                     
14  Ronja Riihinen  2000    586  30.71  1:04.18  1:38.52    2:12.33   
  Finland  2:05.49                 
                     
15  Barbara Debes  2000    572  30.35  1:03.83  1:38.69    2:13.40   
  Faroe Islands  2:12.25                 
                     
16  Alisa Vestergård  2003    541  30.86  1:04.38  1:40.40    2:15.94   
  Faroe Islands  2:12.16                 
                     
17  Brynhild Johannessen  2002    496  31.69  1:07.06  1:43.49    2:19.90   
  Faroe Islands  2:14.99                 
                     
Signhild Joensen  2000                scratched 
  Faroe Islands  2:05.08                 
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Heats Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Maria Grandt  1998    793  28.44  59.16  1:29.75    1:59.65   
  Denmark  1:58.82                 
                     
Marte Løvberg  1999    789  28.62  59.04  1:29.71    1:59.84   
  Norway  1:58.29                 
                     
Stine Lise Grønvold Stenseth  1994    788  28.79  59.53  1:29.45    1:59.89   
  Norway  1:59.49                 
                     
Emma Wahlström  1994    774  28.30  59.03  1:29.70    2:00.62   
  Sweden  1:58.05                 
                     
Josephine Holm  1999    760  28.21  58.49  1:29.73    2:01.36   
  Denmark  1:58.55                 
                     
Majken Smith  1997    746  28.88  59.70  1:30.70    2:02.13  Not in final 
  Norway  2:00.71                 
                     
Hilla Kortetjärvi  1996    739  28.76  59.92  1:30.79    2:02.49   
  Finland  2:00.78                 
                     
Sunneva Dögg Robertson  1999    727  29.00  59.77  1:31.26    2:03.16   
  Iceland  2:03.31                 
                     
Emily Gantriis  1999    715  29.10  1:00.03  1:31.66    2:03.84  Not in final 
  Denmark  2:01.60                 
                     
10  Hanna Eriksson  1999    713  28.55  59.83  1:31.72    2:03.96   
  Sweden  1:59.51                 
                     
11  Emma Sundstedt  1998    687  28.89  1:00.53  1:33.49    2:05.54   
  Sweden  2:02.78                 
                     
12  Bryndís Bolladóttir  1999    686  29.64  1:01.12  1:33.38    2:05.59   
  Iceland  2:05.30                 
                     
13  Julia Bruneau  1999    685  29.24  1:02.07  1:34.35    2:05.65   
  Finland  2:05.97                 
                     
14  Anna Boutrup  1998    684  29.94  1:01.80  1:34.31    2:05.68   
  Denmark  2:04.40                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points no lap times
Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points no lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  17:37   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Amalie Søby Mortensen  2001    781          2:00.25   
  Denmark  1:59.75                 
Maria Storstein  2000    741          2:02.41   
  Norway  2:03.92                 
Nea-Amanda Heinola  2000    739          2:02.49   
  Finland  2:02.76                 
Camilla Rimmereide  2000    736          2:02.65   
  Norway  2:03.35                 
Tova Olsson  2001    699          2:04.77   
  Sweden  2:03.66                 
Liepa Kluonyte  2002    682          2:05.82   
  Lithuania  2:07.13                 
Greta Gataveckaite  2000    681          2:05.88   
  Lithuania  2:06.00                 
Jana B. Thomsen  2000    635          2:08.86   
  Faroe Islands  2:06.18                 
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Maria Grandt  1998    836          1:57.56   
  Denmark  1:58.82                 
Marte Løvberg  1999    831          1:57.80   
  Norway  1:58.29                 
Stine Lise Grønvold Stenseth  1994    818          1:58.44   
  Norway  1:59.49                 
Emma Wahlström  1994    797          1:59.46   
  Sweden  1:58.05                 
Hilla Kortetjärvi  1996    765          2:01.08   
  Finland  2:00.78                 
Sunneva Dögg Robertson  1999    750          2:01.92   
  Iceland  2:03.31                 
Josephine Holm  1999    743          2:02.29   
  Denmark  1:58.55                 
Hanna Eriksson  1999    710          2:04.17   
  Sweden  1:59.51                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  17:37 
 
Results Event 2 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 2 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Heats Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Kregor Zirk  1999    753  24.92  52.28  1:21.02    1:49.21   
  Estonia  1:46.48                 
                     
Mikkel Gadgaard  1999    743  26.44  54.46  1:21.83    1:49.67   
  Denmark  1:48.79                 
                     
Albin Lövgren  1999    740  25.83  53.67  1:21.21    1:49.85   
  Sweden  1:49.43                 
                     
Rasmus Udbye  2000    738  26.00  53.58  1:21.40    1:49.95   
  Denmark  1:49.49                 
                     
Johan Bragason  1999    730  25.92  54.26  1:22.89    1:50.33  Not in final 
  Denmark  1:48.91                 
                     
Tomas Sungaila  1999    725  25.57  53.24  1:21.87    1:50.60   
  Lithuania  1:51.11                 
                     
Erik Brandt  1999    714  25.81  54.53  1:23.03    1:51.15   
  Sweden  1:50.04                 
                     
Janter Suun  2000    710  25.84  54.64  1:23.08    1:51.34   
  Estonia  1:52.59                 
                     
Michael Terp Olesen  1999    701  26.46  54.96  1:23.77    1:51.81  Not in final 
  Denmark  1:50.74                 
                     
10  Melker Olsson  2000    688  26.05  54.27  1:23.54    1:52.56  Not in final 
  Sweden  1:53.70                 
                     
11  Sindre Pleym Olsen  2000    671  26.48  55.27  1:24.35    1:53.48   
  Norway  1:53.09                 
                     
12  Sondre Saltnes Urdal  1999    658  26.54  55.87  1:25.74    1:54.20   
  Norway  1:53.94                 
                     
13  Robin Hanson  2001    658  26.20  55.37  1:24.95    1:54.21   
  Sweden  1:49.85                 
                     
14  Marko-Matteus Langel  1999    649  25.64  55.47  1:25.89    1:54.77   
  Estonia  1:51.63                 
                     
15  Mattis Grindalen Svendsen  2000    645  26.59  55.85  1:25.72    1:54.96   
  Norway  1:53.08                 
                     
16  Joni Aaltonen  1999    645  26.76  56.29  1:26.09    1:54.97   
  Finland  1:53.74                 
                     
17  Patrick Toth  2000    642  26.67  55.93  1:26.07    1:55.13   
  Norway  1:55.00                 
                     
18  Otto Rannikko  1999    642  26.12  55.04  1:24.81    1:55.17   
  Finland  1:52.98                 
                     
19  Viktor Forafonov  2002    609  27.47  57.01  1:27.47    1:57.19   
  Iceland  1:58.21                 
                     
20  Joonas Niine  2000    605  27.12  56.45  1:27.42    1:57.46   
  Estonia  1:58.34                 
                     
21  Ólafur Sigurðsson  1999    578  27.70  57.60  1:28.34    1:59.28   
  Iceland  1:56.50                 
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Heats Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Nicolas Blanch  1997    763  25.66  53.04  1:20.73    1:48.73   
  Denmark  1:48.20                 
                     
Mathias Zander Rysgaard  1998    755  26.07  54.43  1:22.00    1:49.12   
  Denmark  1:49.95                 
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    746  25.71  53.72  1:21.51    1:49.53   
  Sweden  1:47.67                 
                     
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997    744  25.28  53.12  1:21.57    1:49.64   
  Norway  1:48.39                 
                     
Povilas Strazdas  1996    743  25.56  53.38  1:21.40    1:49.70   
  Lithuania  1:47.22                 
                     
Cevin Anders Siim  1997    742  25.15  52.88  1:21.00    1:49.75   
  Estonia  1:50.65                 
                     
Lukas Steiner  1998    727  26.08  54.23  1:22.69    1:50.47   
  Sweden  1:49.48                 
                     
Gustaf Dahlman  1997    668  26.33  54.91  1:23.96    1:53.63  Not in final 
  Sweden  1:47.39                 
                     
Miikka Ruohoniemi  1993    667  26.18  55.02  1:24.09    1:53.68   
  Finland  1:47.14                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  17:47   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Kregor Zirk  1999    871  24.29  50.77  1:17.47    1:44.05   
  Estonia  1:46.48                 
                     
Mikkel Gadgaard  1999    768  25.31  52.39  1:20.39    1:48.47   
  Denmark  1:48.79                 
                     
Erik Brandt  1999    754  25.49  53.10  1:20.94    1:49.14   
  Sweden  1:50.04                 
                     
Rasmus Udbye  2000    743  25.72  53.46  1:21.37    1:49.69   
  Denmark  1:49.49                 
                     
Albin Lövgren  1999    736  25.49  53.13  1:21.38    1:50.03   
  Sweden  1:49.43                 
                     
Tomas Sungaila  1999    736  25.33  53.00  1:21.61    1:50.05   
  Lithuania  1:51.11                 
                     
Janter Suun  2000    712  25.41  53.32  1:21.84    1:51.28   
  Estonia  1:52.59                 
                     
Sindre Pleym Olsen  2000    683  26.44  55.02  1:24.14    1:52.79   
  Norway  1:53.09                 
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Mathias Zander Rysgaard  1998    807  25.59  52.92  1:20.00    1:46.73   
  Denmark  1:49.95                 
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    786  25.47  52.79  1:20.15    1:47.66   
  Sweden  1:47.67                 
                     
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997    784  25.21  52.70  1:20.34    1:47.76   
  Norway  1:48.39                 
                     
Cevin Anders Siim  1997    777  25.25  52.63  1:20.54    1:48.07   
  Estonia  1:50.65                 
                     
Povilas Strazdas  1996    763  25.41  52.79  1:20.37    1:48.73   
  Lithuania  1:47.22                 
                     
Nicolas Blanch  1997    759  25.38  52.74  1:20.42    1:48.92   
  Denmark  1:48.20                 
                     
Lukas Steiner  1998    742  25.86  53.77  1:21.92    1:49.75   
  Sweden  1:49.48                 
                     
Miikka Ruohoniemi  1993    723  25.09  52.93  1:21.65    1:50.71   
  Finland  1:47.14                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  17:47 
 
Results Event 3 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 3 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Heats Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Hannah Brunzell  2001    758  32.36        1:08.39   
  Sweden  1:07.63                 
                     
Iida Reini  2000    718  32.66        1:09.61   
  Finland  1:09.52                 
                     
Josephine Kruse  2002    710  32.95        1:09.87   
  Denmark  1:08.66                 
                     
Eva Kummen  2001    708  33.31        1:09.96   
  Norway  1:09.77                 
                     
Thea Blomsterberg  2002    701  33.66        1:10.19   
  Denmark  1:09.45                 
                     
Caroline Wallenborg  2000    671  33.67        1:11.20   
  Sweden  1:09.72                 
                     
Agne Seleikaite  2000    669  33.84        1:11.30   
  Lithuania  1:11.01                 
                     
Jessica Yu Mortensen  2000    665  34.63        1:11.42  Not in final 
  Denmark  1:09.33                 
                     
Vakare Gircyte  2000    656  33.43        1:11.75   
  Lithuania  1:12.33                 
                     
10  Essi-Maria Lillman  2000    642  34.46        1:12.27   
  Finland  1:10.21                 
                     
11  Ásdís Eva Ómarsdóttir  2002    620  34.47        1:13.12   
  Iceland  1:13.51                 
                     
12  Karen Mist Arngeirdóttir  2000    608  34.02        1:13.58   
  Iceland  1:13.14                 
                     
13  Kristina Maria Jaamul  2000    587  35.42        1:14.46   
  Estonia  1:13.63                 
                     
14  Sólvá A. Sigurðsson  2002    449  38.55        1:21.42   
  Faroe Islands  1:19.43                 
                     
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Heats Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999    778  31.77        1:07.78   
  Denmark  1:07.55                 
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    763  31.80        1:08.22   
  Sweden  1:07.24                 
                     
Veera Kivirinta  1995    763  31.59        1:08.23   
  Finland  1:08.08                 
                     
Ariel Braathen  1999    718  32.71        1:09.61   
  Norway  1:06.98                 
                     
Ida Hulkko  1998    699  32.35        1:10.25   
  Finland  1:09.24                 
                     
Karleen Kersa  1996    697  33.34        1:10.32   
  Estonia  1:09.73                 
                     
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999    551  35.56        1:16.06   
  Faroe Islands  1:12.58                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  18:02   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Hannah Brunzell  2001    774  31.80        1:07.91   
  Sweden  1:07.63                 
                     
Josephine Kruse  2002    751  32.75        1:08.60   
  Denmark  1:08.66                 
                     
Iida Reini  2000    740  32.09        1:08.94   
  Finland  1:09.52                 
                     
Thea Blomsterberg  2002    714  33.37        1:09.75   
  Denmark  1:09.45                 
                     
Caroline Wallenborg  2000    710  33.08        1:09.90   
  Sweden  1:09.72                 
                     
Eva Kummen  2001    699  33.24        1:10.26   
  Norway  1:09.77                 
                     
Agne Seleikaite  2000    692  32.91        1:10.48   
  Lithuania  1:11.01                 
                     
Vakare Gircyte  2000    653  33.52        1:11.85   
  Lithuania  1:12.33                 
                     
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Vilma Ekström  1994    807  31.35        1:06.97   
  Sweden  1:07.24                 
                     
Veera Kivirinta  1995    796  31.23        1:07.27   
  Finland  1:08.08                 
                     
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999    779  31.80        1:07.75   
  Denmark  1:07.55                 
                     
Ariel Braathen  1999    778  32.05        1:07.79   
  Norway  1:06.98                 
                     
Ida Hulkko  1998    725  32.00        1:09.39   
  Finland  1:09.24                 
                     
Karleen Kersa  1996    722  32.70        1:09.49   
  Estonia  1:09.73                 
                     
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999    575  34.72        1:14.98   
  Faroe Islands  1:12.58                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  18:02 
 
Results Event 4 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 4 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Heats Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Andrè Klippenberg Grindheim  2000    711  29.29        1:02.30   
  Norway  1:01.69                 
                     
Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas  2000    707  29.76        1:02.40   
  Norway  1:01.39                 
                     
Daniel Kertes  1999    707  28.89        1:02.41   
  Sweden  1:00.77                 
                     
Daniel Räisänen  1999    701  29.51        1:02.59   
  Sweden  1:02.07                 
                     
Tiit Matvejev  1999    685  29.92        1:03.07   
  Estonia  1:05.18                 
                     
Frederik Rindshøj  1999    669  30.34        1:03.58   
  Denmark  1:02.52                 
                     
Mark Sovtsa  2001    649  30.19        1:04.22   
  Estonia  1:04.91                 
                     
Mikael Karuveha  1999    626  30.58        1:05.00   
  Finland  1:02.59                 
                     
Mantas Lisauskas  2000    604  30.73        1:05.77   
  Lithuania  1:05.75                 
                     
10  Mark Kostin  1999    544  31.81        1:08.12   
  Estonia  1:04.86                 
                     
11  Rókur Trygvason  2000    507  32.64        1:09.73   
  Faroe Islands  1:06.71                 
                     
12  Rinel Pius  1999    498  32.67        1:10.14   
  Estonia  1:08.10                 
                     
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Heats Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Ossi Oksa  1988    771  28.07        1:00.63   
  Finland  59.54                 
                     
Teemu Vuorela  1994    770  28.41        1:00.67   
  Finland  59.70                 
                     
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998    763  28.83        1:00.84   
  Denmark  59.23                 
                     
Jørgen Scheie Bråthen  1995    762  28.20        1:00.88   
  Norway  1:00.52                 
                     
Erik Kähr  1995    758  28.72        1:00.99   
  Sweden  1:00.60                 
                     
Philip Greve  1998    754  28.73        1:01.09   
  Denmark  1:00.38                 
                     
Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker  1993    749  29.26        1:01.22   
  Norway  1:00.20                 
                     
Sami Aaltomaa  1992    743  29.17        1:01.39  Not in final 
  Finland  1:00.71                 
                     
Jonas Sadauskas  1996    740  29.24        1:01.48   
  Lithuania  1:01.34                 
                     
10  Valdas Abaliksta  1998    727  29.34        1:01.82   
  Lithuania  1:01.65                 
                     
11  Silver Hein  1997    709  29.33        1:02.35   
  Estonia  1:01.97                 
                     
12  Róland Toftum  1998    644  30.03        1:04.38   
  Faroe Islands  1:03.43                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  18:08   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas  2000    783  28.67        1:00.32   
  Norway  1:01.39                 
                     
Daniel Kertes  1999    749  28.77        1:01.23   
  Sweden  1:00.77                 
                     
Andrè Klippenberg Grindheim  2000    736  29.35        1:01.59   
  Norway  1:01.69                 
                     
Daniel Räisänen  1999    709  29.22        1:02.35   
  Sweden  1:02.07                 
                     
Frederik Rindshøj  1999    680  30.36        1:03.22   
  Denmark  1:02.52                 
                     
Tiit Matvejev  1999    677  29.52        1:03.32   
  Estonia  1:05.18                 
                     
Mikael Karuveha  1999    646  30.23        1:04.31   
  Finland  1:02.59                 
                     
Mark Sovtsa  2001    635  30.26        1:04.67   
  Estonia  1:04.91                 
                     
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Ossi Oksa  1988    797  27.50        59.97   
  Finland  59.54                 
                     
Teemu Vuorela  1994    796  28.27        59.99   
  Finland  59.70                 
                     
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998    792  29.37        1:00.09   
  Denmark  59.23                 
                     
Jørgen Scheie Bråthen  1995    783  27.95        1:00.33   
  Norway  1:00.52                 
                     
Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker  1993    782  28.54        1:00.35   
  Norway  1:00.20                 
                     
Philip Greve  1998    767  28.52        1:00.75   
  Denmark  1:00.38                 
                     
Jonas Sadauskas  1996    753  28.87        1:01.11   
  Lithuania  1:01.34                 
                     
Erik Kähr  1995    737  28.39        1:01.56   
  Sweden  1:00.60                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  18:08 
 
Results Event 5 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 5 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Heats Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Victoria Bierre  2000    763  29.99        1:00.20   
  Denmark  58.96                 
                     
Fanny Grönvall  2000    727  29.39        1:01.19   
  Finland  1:01.41                 
                     
Ingeborg Vassbakk Løyning  2000    708  30.14        1:01.72   
  Norway  1:01.92                 
                     
Signhild Joensen  2000    690  30.00        1:02.25   
  Faroe Islands  1:02.86                 
                     
Sara Sylvest  2000    688  30.51        1:02.31   
  Denmark  1:01.75                 
                     
Liva Palmund  2002    674  30.27        1:02.74  Not in final 
  Denmark  1:03.28                 
                     
Astrid Julie Halvorsen  2001    664  31.11        1:03.07   
  Norway  1:02.31                 
                     
Wilma Persson  2001    664  30.30        1:03.07   
  Sweden  1:01.42                 
                     
Vilma Oura  2001    649  30.69        1:03.53   
  Finland  1:02.17                 
                     
10  Katarína Róbertsdóttir  2000    573  31.94        1:06.24   
  Iceland  1:04.23                 
                     
11  Katariina Mäll  2000    567  32.02        1:06.48   
  Estonia  1:04.91                 
                     
12  Maria Bjarnastein Antoft  2000    546  32.80        1:07.32   
  Faroe Islands  1:07.09                 
                     
13  Eydís Ósk Kolbeinsdóttir  2000    537  32.09        1:07.68   
  Iceland  1:05.84                 
                     
14  Barbara Debes  2000    500  33.20        1:09.32   
  Faroe Islands  1:08.50                 
                     
15  Vakare Gircyte  2000    491  33.63        1:09.73   
  Lithuania  1:08.34                 
                     
16  Alisa Vestergård  2003    465  34.21        1:11.00   
  Faroe Islands  1:12.35                 
                     
17  Brynhild Johannessen  2002    421  35.96        1:13.37   
  Faroe Islands  1:12.39                 
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Heats Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Lotta Upanne  1998    719  29.08        1:01.42   
  Finland  59.92                 
                     
Anna Brandt Nielsen  1998    702  29.80        1:01.91   
  Denmark  1:01.13                 
                     
Emma Wahlström  1994    698  29.86        1:02.02   
  Sweden  1:00.37                 
                     
Ida Liljeqvist  1999    694  29.44        1:02.13  Not in final 
  Sweden  1:02.03                 
                     
Miranda Arvidsson  1998    689  29.87        1:02.28   
  Sweden  1:00.70                 
                     
Hedda Øritsland  1999    678  29.97        1:02.62   
  Norway  1:02.41                 
                     
Sigrid Sepp  1998    671  30.23        1:02.85   
  Estonia  1:00.98                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  18:27   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Victoria Bierre  2000  781  29.00        59.74   
  Denmark  58.96                 
                     
Fanny Grönvall  2000  772  28.86        59.98   
  Finland  1:01.41                 
                     
Vilma Oura  2001  732  29.74        1:01.06   
  Finland  1:02.17                 
                     
Sara Sylvest  2000  716  30.12        1:01.50   
  Denmark  1:01.75                 
                     
Signhild Joensen  2000  711  30.15        1:01.64   
  Faroe Islands  1:02.86                 
                     
Ingeborg Vassbakk Løyning  2000  699  30.27        1:01.99   
  Norway  1:01.92                 
                     
Astrid Julie Halvorsen  2001  690  31.02        1:02.27   
  Norway  1:02.31                 
                     
Wilma Persson  2001  672  30.48        1:02.82   
  Sweden  1:01.42                 
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Lotta Upanne  1998    785  28.49        59.64   
  Finland  59.92                 
                     
Anna Brandt Nielsen  1998    743  29.56        1:00.75   
  Denmark  1:01.13                 
                     
Emma Wahlström  1994    736  29.50        1:00.94   
  Sweden  1:00.37                 
                     
Sigrid Sepp  1998    700  29.71        1:01.95   
  Estonia  1:00.98                 
                     
Miranda Arvidsson  1998    679  29.78        1:02.58   
  Sweden  1:00.70                 
                     
Hedda Øritsland  1999    675  29.79        1:02.73   
  Norway  1:02.41                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  18:27 
 
Results Event 6 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 6 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Heats Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Kregor Zirk  1999    753  25.85        53.77   
  Estonia  53.05                 
                     
Armin Evert Lelle  1999    714  26.31        54.71   
  Estonia  54.81                 
                     
Andreas Kaas Elmgreen  1999    692  27.11        55.30   
  Denmark  54.49                 
                     
Paulius Martinkenas  1999    656  26.92        56.30   
  Lithuania  56.57                 
                     
Rokas Juozelskis  1999    652  27.65        56.41   
  Lithuania  56.52                 
                     
Niki Karlsson  2000    646  27.02        56.58   
  Finland  56.55                 
                     
Kristian Nygård Solvik  1999    620  27.88        57.35   
  Norway  56.97                 
                     
Sondre Saltnes Urdal  1999    604  28.26        57.85   
  Norway  57.14                 
                     
Dennis Aateigen  2001    578  28.59        58.72   
  Norway  57.78                 
                     
10  Artjom Danilov  2000    545  29.01        59.88   
  Estonia  58.92                 
                     
11  Kert-Taniel Kesküll  1999    518  29.43        1:00.89   
  Estonia  1:00.12                 
                     
12  Tómas Magnússon  2002    459  30.64        1:03.41   
  Iceland  1:02.80                 
                     
13  Hugin Næs Lave  2001    449  30.86        1:03.84   
  Faroe Islands  1:03.81                 
                     
Björn Seeliger  2000              DSQ  false start 
  Sweden  54.30                 
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Heats Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Gustav Friberg  1997    725  26.50        54.44   
  Denmark  54.04                 
                     
Gytis Stankevicius  1994    722  26.19        54.52   
  Lithuania  53.22                 
                     
Mathias Zander Rysgaard  1998    712  26.89        54.78   
  Denmark  54.13                 
                     
Christoffer Fredrikson  1997    674  27.01        55.79   
  Finland  53.94                 
                     
Matis Hiie  1998    654  27.29        56.35   
  Estonia  56.31                 
                     
Pavals Vilcans  1990    652  27.07        56.39   
  Latvia  53.79                 
                     
Petter Fredriksson  1997    650  27.45        56.47   
  Sweden  53.17                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  18:32   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Kregor Zirk  1999    864  24.89        51.36   
  Estonia  53.05                 
                     
Armin Evert Lelle  1999    749  25.61        53.86   
  Estonia  54.81                 
                     
Andreas Kaas Elmgreen  1999    714  26.55        54.73   
  Denmark  54.49                 
                     
Niki Karlsson  2000    654  26.85        56.33   
  Finland  56.55                 
                     
Paulius Martinkenas  1999    654  27.12        56.34   
  Lithuania  56.57                 
                     
Rokas Juozelskis  1999    649  27.27        56.50   
  Lithuania  56.52                 
                     
Kristian Nygård Solvik  1999    630  28.08        57.05   
  Norway  56.97                 
                     
Sondre Saltnes Urdal  1999    571  28.65        58.96   
  Norway  57.14                 
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Gustav Friberg  1997    740  26.20        54.08   
  Denmark  54.04                 
                     
Gytis Stankevicius  1994    739  25.92        54.09   
  Lithuania  53.22                 
                     
Petter Fredriksson  1997    735  26.38        54.19   
  Sweden  53.17                 
                     
Mathias Zander Rysgaard  1998    728  26.83        54.37   
  Denmark  54.13                 
                     
Christoffer Fredrikson  1997    714  26.36        54.71   
  Finland  53.94                 
                     
Pavals Vilcans  1990    700  26.39        55.07   
  Latvia  53.79                 
                     
Matis Hiie  1998    688  26.66        55.39   
  Estonia  56.31                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  18:32 
 
Results Event 7 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 7 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 7, 50m Butterfly Women, Heats Year 0-2017 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Karoline Barrett  2002    742          26.92   
  Denmark  26.47                 
Reetta Kanervo  1999    731          27.06   
  Finland  26.51                 
Klara Thormalm  1998    716          27.24   
  Sweden  26.89                 
Veera Kivirinta  1995    702          27.43   
  Finland  27.72                 
Hedda Øritsland  1999    698          27.48   
  Norway  26.80                 
Diana Jaruseviciute  1999    694          27.53   
  Lithuania  27.53                 
Ida Liljeqvist  1999    686          27.64   
  Sweden  26.55                 
Margaret Markvardt  2000    672          27.83  Not in final 
  Estonia  27.33                 
Regitze Gaard  2001    662          27.96   
  Denmark  28.35                 
10  Julia Bruneau  1999    659          28.01   
  Finland  28.26                 
11  Marlene Niemi  1992    653          28.09   
  Finland  28.10                 
12  Kristine Bjellvåg Braathen  2000    631          28.42   
  Norway  28.86                 
13  Jennifer Vo  2000    625          28.51   
  Norway  28.00                 
14  Karleen Kersa  1996    607          28.78   
  Estonia  28.02                 
15  Inga Elin Cryer  1993    591          29.04   
  Iceland  29.22                 
16  Melissa Priidel  2002    585          29.14   
  Estonia  28.60                 
17  Jana B. Thomsen  2000    530          30.12   
  Faroe Islands  29.54                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  18:44   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 7, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals Year 0-2017 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Reetta Kanervo  1999    773          26.56   
  Finland  26.51                 
Hedda Øritsland  1999    769          26.61   
  Norway  26.80                 
Karoline Barrett  2002    767          26.63   
  Denmark  26.47                 
Klara Thormalm  1998    753          26.79   
  Sweden  26.89                 
Ida Liljeqvist  1999    724          27.14   
  Sweden  26.55                 
Veera Kivirinta  1995    715          27.26   
  Finland  27.72                 
Diana Jaruseviciute  1999    695          27.52   
  Lithuania  27.53                 
Regitze Gaard  2001    660          27.99   
  Denmark  28.35                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  18:44 
 
Results Event 8 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 8 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  13:38   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 8, 50m Butterfly Men, Heats Year 0-2017 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Filip Svedberg  1997    737          24.13   
  Sweden  23.87                 
Jaakko Rautalin  1989    730          24.21   
  Finland  23.91                 
Anton Herrala  1993    724          24.27   
  Finland  23.77                 
Jesper Jonsson  1993    708          24.45   
  Sweden  24.20                 
Ágúst Júlíusson  1989    682          24.76   
  Iceland  24.51                 
Kregor Zirk  1999    680          24.78  Not in final 
  Estonia  23.85                 
Albin Lövgren  1999    671          24.90  Not in final 
  Sweden  25.02                 
Björn Seeliger  2000    668          24.93  Not in final 
  Sweden  23.92                 
Darijus Astrauskas  1999    662          25.01   
  Lithuania  25.01                 
10  Håkon Wulf Haugen  1996    656          25.08   
  Norway  24.48                 
11  Mikkel-Emil Rosenbom  1999    651          25.15   
  Denmark  25.19                 
12  Michael Terp Olesen  1999    649          25.17   
  Denmark  24.95                 
13  Sander Paavo  1998    645          25.22   
  Estonia  25.54                 
14  Markus Joensen  1996    645          25.23   
  Faroe Islands  24.83                 
15  Otto Rannikko  1999    638          25.31   
  Finland  25.42                 
16  Erik Brandt  1999    624          25.50   
  Sweden  25.59                 
17  Janter Suun  2000    621          25.55   
  Estonia  25.60                 
18  Róland Toftum  1998    581          26.12   
  Faroe Islands  25.41                 
19  Artur Kudelko  1997    578          26.17   
  Lithuania  25.82                 
Sindre Pleym Olsen  2000              DNS   
  Norway  25.51                 
Rói Bech  2001              DSQ  wrong stroke aft st 
  Faroe Islands  27.68                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  13:38 
 
Results Event 8 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 8 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  18:47   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 8, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals Year 0-2017 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Anton Herrala  1993    759          23.89   
  Finland  23.77                 
Filip Svedberg  1997    745          24.04   
  Sweden  23.87                 
Jaakko Rautalin  1989    734          24.16   
  Finland  23.91                 
Jesper Jonsson  1993    726          24.25   
  Sweden  24.20                 
Ágúst Júlíusson  1989    698          24.57   
  Iceland  24.51                 
Darijus Astrauskas  1999    654          25.11   
  Lithuania  25.01                 
Mikkel-Emil Rosenbom  1999    650          25.16   
  Denmark  25.19                 
Håkon Wulf Haugen  1996              DSQ  false start 
  Norway  24.48                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  18:47 
 
Results Event 9 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 9 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  16:44   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Heats Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Katrine Bukh Villesen  2000    703  29.15  1:03.72  1:45.22    2:17.00   
  Denmark  2:13.52                 
                     
Helena Rosendahl Bach  2000    689  29.68  1:05.19  1:45.96    2:17.95  Not in final 
  Denmark  2:17.02                 
                     
Malene Rypestøl  2001    673  30.64  1:06.81  1:46.58    2:19.01   
  Norway  2:18.12                 
                     
Margaret Markvardt  2000    669  29.75  1:06.15  1:46.71    2:19.30   
  Estonia  2:15.51                 
                     
Ellen Nielsen  2001    661  29.95  1:04.70  1:46.59    2:19.87   
  Denmark  2:17.43                 
                     
Wilma Johansson  2001    644  31.07  1:08.31  1:48.48    2:21.05   
  Sweden  2:19.07                 
                     
Ingeborg Vassbakk Løyning  2000    637  31.11  1:05.66  1:47.30    2:21.56   
  Norway  2:20.33                 
                     
Edith Jernstedt  2002    637  30.09  1:06.36  1:48.08    2:21.60   
  Sweden  2:22.09                 
                     
Camilla Rimmereide  2000    624  30.17  1:05.95  1:49.83    2:22.53  Not in final 
  Norway  2:21.59                 
                     
10  Milja Mielty  2000    601  31.35  1:07.42  1:50.06    2:24.36   
  Finland  2:22.88                 
                     
11  María Fanney Kristjánsdóttir  2000    599  31.36  1:08.41  1:50.98    2:24.52   
  Iceland  2:23.23                 
                     
12  Stefanía Sigurþórsdóttir  2001    591  32.06  1:08.94  1:51.87    2:25.21   
  Iceland  2:23.62                 
                     
13  Kirke Pollisinski  2000    588  31.50  1:09.68  1:52.55    2:25.44   
  Estonia  2:25.38                 
                     
14  Kristina Maria Jaamul  2000    556  31.85  1:10.45  1:52.61    2:28.15   
  Estonia  2:26.96                 
                     
15  Ásdís Eva Ómarsdóttir  2002    549  32.49  1:11.21  1:53.55    2:28.81   
  Iceland  2:26.50                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Heats Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Maria Grandt  1998    748  29.10  1:05.22  1:42.77    2:14.19   
  Denmark  2:12.65                 
                     
Marte Løvberg  1999    692  29.97  1:06.65  1:46.47    2:17.77   
  Norway  2:14.91                 
                     
Hilla Kortetjärvi  1996    683  29.75  1:05.78  1:45.55    2:18.35   
  Finland  2:14.17                 
                     
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996    674  30.49  1:06.50  1:45.87    2:18.94   
  Finland  2:15.96                 
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    637  30.92  1:08.92  1:47.80    2:21.62  Not in final 
  Sweden  2:13.39                 
                     
Christine Ekman  1994    636  31.55  1:06.51  1:47.91    2:21.70  Not in final 
  Sweden  2:19.11                 
                     
Sunneva Dögg Robertson  1999    618  30.85  1:07.64  1:51.66    2:23.02  Not in final 
  Iceland  2:22.31                 
                     
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999    618  31.59  1:09.47  1:48.45    2:23.05   
  Denmark  2:24.04                 
                     
Erika Martisiute  1999    616  31.86  1:07.87  1:49.20    2:23.20   
  Lithuania  2:19.77                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  16:44 
 
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  19:01   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Finals Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Katrine Bukh Villesen  2000    755  28.79  1:02.79  1:42.41    2:13.78   
  Denmark  2:13.52                 
                     
Margaret Markvardt  2000    732  28.53  1:03.59  1:44.13    2:15.21   
  Estonia  2:15.51                 
                     
Wilma Johansson  2001    691  30.19  1:05.85  1:45.77    2:17.83   
  Sweden  2:19.07                 
                     
Ellen Nielsen  2001    690  29.98  1:04.14  1:45.42    2:17.90   
  Denmark  2:17.43                 
                     
Malene Rypestøl  2001    689  30.05  1:04.94  1:45.52    2:17.91   
  Norway  2:18.12                 
                     
Edith Jernstedt  2002    644  30.10  1:05.75  1:47.27    2:21.05   
  Sweden  2:22.09                 
                     
Ingeborg Vassbakk Løyning  2000    641  31.54  1:06.03  1:48.15    2:21.30   
  Norway  2:20.33                 
                     
Milja Mielty  2000    616  30.72  1:06.49  1:49.68    2:23.16   
  Finland  2:22.88                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Finals Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Maria Grandt  1998    758  29.43  1:05.25  1:42.97    2:13.63   
  Denmark  2:12.65                 
                     
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996    746  30.02  1:04.04  1:42.73    2:14.33   
  Finland  2:15.96                 
                     
Marte Løvberg  1999    725  29.49  1:05.58  1:44.50    2:15.64   
  Norway  2:14.91                 
                     
Hilla Kortetjärvi  1996    721  30.04  1:05.50  1:44.08    2:15.86   
  Finland  2:14.17                 
                     
Erika Martisiute  1999    626  31.15  1:07.25  1:48.35    2:22.42   
  Lithuania  2:19.77                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  19:01 
 
Results Event 10 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 10 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  11:07   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Heats Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas  2000    737  26.11  56.97  1:32.35    2:01.36   
  Norway  1:58.91                 
                     
Sebastian Tullberg  2000    697  26.78  58.75  1:35.65    2:03.60   
  Denmark  2:03.13                 
                     
Emil Hassling  2000    696  26.82  58.44  1:34.53    2:03.70   
  Sweden  2:02.91                 
                     
Erikas Kapocius  2000    694  27.59  58.67  1:34.43    2:03.80   
  Lithuania  2:04.21                 
                     
Daniel Räisänen  1999    677  27.33  1:00.44  1:34.81    2:04.81   
  Sweden  2:03.75                 
                     
Magnus B. Høgild  1999    677  26.43  58.46  1:34.94    2:04.81   
  Denmark  2:03.72                 
                     
Frederik Rindshøj  1999    660  27.88  1:01.12  1:35.69    2:05.89  Not in final 
  Denmark  2:02.11                 
                     
Joonas Niine  2000    574  29.41  1:04.03  1:41.41    2:11.90   
  Estonia  2:12.25                 
                     
Rinel Pius  1999    566  28.02  1:02.83  1:40.81    2:12.53   
  Estonia  2:13.36                 
                     
10  Mark Sovtsa  2001    557  28.37  1:05.61  1:41.93    2:13.18   
  Estonia  2:14.40                 
                     
11  Hugin Næs Lave  2001    437  31.52  1:08.78  1:49.01    2:24.37   
  Faroe Islands  2:19.97                 
                     
12  Rókur Trygvason  2000    431  30.58  1:11.16  1:50.52    2:25.06   
  Faroe Islands  2:11.70                 
                     
Wilhelm Suominen  1999              DSQ  2 dolph kick at 125 
  Finland  2:07.02                 
                     
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Heats Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
William Lulek  1998    724  26.87  57.84  1:33.15    2:02.09   
  Sweden  2:00.16                 
                     
Tapio Junninen  1995    718  26.55  57.34  1:32.19    2:02.38   
  Finland  2:03.37                 
                     
Jacob M. Jørgensen  1997    713  27.32  59.71  1:34.24    2:02.69   
  Denmark  2:01.19                 
                     
Silver Hein  1997    694  27.48  59.27  1:33.91    2:03.80   
  Estonia  2:03.97                 
                     
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997    684  26.74  59.70  1:35.76    2:04.41   
  Norway  2:00.93                 
                     
Nicolas Blanch  1997    683  26.24  58.30  1:34.80    2:04.48  Not in final 
  Denmark  2:01.48                 
                     
Teemu Vuorela  1994    680  25.74  57.66  1:33.39    2:04.64  Not in final 
  Finland  1:58.43                 
                     
Frank Johan Ojarand  1996    676  26.32  58.21  1:34.71    2:04.87   
  Estonia  2:02.66                 
                     
Alvi Hjelm  1996    644  27.71  1:00.24  1:36.79    2:06.92   
  Faroe Islands  2:04.88                 
                     
10  Miko Lilleorg  1998    619  27.81  59.52  1:37.04    2:08.63   
  Estonia  2:06.79                 
                     
Pavals Vilcans  1990                scratched 
  Latvia  2:01.48                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  11:07 
 
Results Event 10 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 10 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  19:09   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Finals Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas  2000    776  25.26  55.92  1:30.92    1:59.27   
  Norway  1:58.91                 
                     
Emil Hassling  2000    737  26.21  56.81  1:32.54    2:01.35   
  Sweden  2:02.91                 
                     
Sebastian Tullberg  2000    710  26.08  57.51  1:34.85    2:02.85   
  Denmark  2:03.13                 
                     
Erikas Kapocius  2000    703  27.13  57.72  1:33.73    2:03.27   
  Lithuania  2:04.21                 
                     
Magnus B. Høgild  1999    687  26.55  57.80  1:34.09    2:04.22   
  Denmark  2:03.72                 
                     
Daniel Räisänen  1999    649  27.20  1:00.25  1:35.47    2:06.59   
  Sweden  2:03.75                 
                     
Joonas Niine  2000    590  28.49  1:02.51  1:39.88    2:10.64   
  Estonia  2:12.25                 
                     
Rinel Pius  1999    589  27.44  1:01.34  1:39.11    2:10.77   
  Estonia  2:13.36                 
                     
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Finals Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
William Lulek  1998    752  26.62  57.44  1:32.10    2:00.54   
  Sweden  2:00.16                 
                     
Tapio Junninen  1995    748  26.50  57.27  1:31.91    2:00.73   
  Finland  2:03.37                 
                     
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997    736  26.32  59.18  1:33.29    2:01.42   
  Norway  2:00.93                 
                     
Silver Hein  1997    733  27.12  58.72  1:32.60    2:01.55   
  Estonia  2:03.97                 
                     
Jacob M. Jørgensen  1997    726  26.92  59.37  1:33.90    2:01.94   
  Denmark  2:01.19                 
                     
Frank Johan Ojarand  1996    718  26.76  58.42  1:33.25    2:02.43   
  Estonia  2:02.66                 
                     
Alvi Hjelm  1996    669  27.07  58.94  1:35.31    2:05.30   
  Faroe Islands  2:04.88                 
                     
Miko Lilleorg  1998      27.69  1:00.23  1:37.07    2:08.61  EXTRA 
  Estonia  2:06.79                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  19:09 
 
Results Event 11 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 11 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  10:34   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 11, 800m Freestyle Women, Heats Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code  500m  600m  700m       











 
Benedikte Småvik  2002      1:06.05  2:14.68  3:23.56  4:31.18  9:00.43   
  Norway  9:03.10      5:38.58  6:46.31  7:54.47       
                     
Martine Hallberg  2002      1:05.59  2:13.89  3:22.10  4:30.10  9:00.69   
  Norway  9:01.58      5:38.34  6:46.43  7:54.50       
                     
Essi-Maria Lillman  2000      1:06.62  2:15.46  3:23.58  4:32.03  9:02.58   
  Finland  8:57.80      5:40.63  6:48.80  7:56.59       
                     
Vár E. Eidesgaard  2001      1:04.18  2:12.25  3:21.17  4:29.78  9:02.58   
  Faroe Islands  8:54.23      5:38.45  6:47.39  7:56.36       
                     
Eydís Ósk Kolbeinsdóttir  2000      1:04.05  2:13.02  3:22.81  4:32.24  9:11.35   
  Iceland  9:07.00      5:43.00  6:54.10  8:03.07       
                     
Lina Sjöholm  2000      1:04.86  2:14.24  3:23.66  4:33.38  9:17.26   
  Sweden  8:58.10      5:43.93  6:55.03  8:06.28       
                     
Adele Alexandra Pálsson  2003      1:06.03  2:16.65  3:28.72  4:40.86  9:28.88   
  Iceland  9:30.71      5:53.34  7:06.22  8:19.17       
                     
Súsanna Tummasardóttir  2001      1:07.09  2:19.17  3:32.03  4:45.02  9:40.37   
  Faroe Islands  9:35.22      5:57.68  7:11.45  8:26.20       
                     
Eyðrið Mortensen  2003      1:08.88  2:20.81  3:34.09  4:48.46  9:43.12   
  Faroe Islands  9:43.17      6:02.93  7:16.38  8:30.68       
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  10:34 
 
Results Event 11 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 11 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  19:31   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 11, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code  500m  600m  700m       











 
Helena Rosendahl Bach  2000    748  1:03.57  2:09.21  3:15.48  4:22.16  8:47.83   
  Denmark  8:49.50      5:28.79  6:36.03  7:42.81       
                     
Maria Storstein  2000    748  1:03.80  2:10.77  3:17.43  4:24.43  8:48.02   
  Norway  8:50.61      5:31.26  6:37.91  7:44.14       
                     
Astrid Julie Halvorsen  2001    734  1:03.74  2:10.78  3:18.66  4:26.33  8:51.17   
  Norway  8:49.61      5:33.55  6:40.24  7:45.87       
                     
Benedikte Småvik  2002  697  1:06.05  2:14.68  3:23.56  4:31.18  9:00.43   
  Norway  9:03.10      5:38.58  6:46.31  7:54.47       
                     
Martine Hallberg  2002  696  1:05.59  2:13.89  3:22.10  4:30.10  9:00.69   
  Norway  9:01.58      5:38.34  6:46.43  7:54.50       
                     
Essi-Maria Lillman  2000  5.5  689  1:06.62  2:15.46  3:23.58  4:32.03  9:02.58   
  Finland  8:57.80      5:40.63  6:48.80  7:56.59       
                     
Vár E. Eidesgaard  2001  5.5  689  1:04.18  2:12.25  3:21.17  4:29.78  9:02.58   
  Faroe Islands  8:54.23      5:38.45  6:47.39  7:56.36       
                     
Eydís Ósk Kolbeinsdóttir  2000  657  1:04.05  2:13.02  3:22.81  4:32.24  9:11.35   
  Iceland  9:07.00      5:43.00  6:54.10  8:03.07       
                     
Lina Sjöholm  2000  636  1:04.86  2:14.24  3:23.66  4:33.38  9:17.26   
  Sweden  8:58.10      5:43.93  6:55.03  8:06.28       
                     
10  Adele Alexandra Pálsson  2003  598  1:06.03  2:16.65  3:28.72  4:40.86  9:28.88   
  Iceland  9:30.71      5:53.34  7:06.22  8:19.17       
                     
11  Súsanna Tummasardóttir  2001  563  1:07.09  2:19.17  3:32.03  4:45.02  9:40.37   
  Faroe Islands  9:35.22      5:57.68  7:11.45  8:26.20       
                     
12  Eyðrið Mortensen  2003    555  1:08.88  2:20.81  3:34.09  4:48.46  9:43.12   
  Faroe Islands  9:43.17      6:02.93  7:16.38  8:30.68       
                     
 
Event 11, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code  500m  600m  700m       











 
Anna Boutrup  1998    758  1:04.03  2:10.72  3:17.45  4:24.00  8:45.53   
  Denmark  8:42.51      5:30.21  6:36.63  7:42.30       
                     
Majken Smith  1997    756  1:03.74  2:10.36  3:16.50  4:22.89  8:46.03   
  Norway  8:44.39      5:29.16  6:36.11  7:42.28       
                     
Christine Ekman  1994    748  1:03.03  2:09.73  3:16.72  4:23.49  8:47.84   
  Sweden  8:43.56      5:29.95  6:36.66  7:43.02       
                     
Hanna Eriksson  1999    722  1:03.57  2:10.30  3:17.27  4:24.10  8:54.26   
  Sweden  8:41.21      5:31.31  6:38.54  7:45.46       
                     
Emma Sundstedt  1998    706  1:03.45  2:10.41  3:17.67  4:26.39  8:58.07   
  Sweden  8:49.06      5:34.74  6:42.79  7:50.98       
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  19:31 
 
Results Event 12 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 12 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  10:52   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 12, 1500m Freestyle Men, Heats Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code  500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
Jasper Pullinen  1999      1:02.55  2:08.34  3:14.51  4:20.57  16:16.72   
  Finland  16:00.46      5:25.75  6:29.43  7:34.40  8:39.36     
          9:44.26  10:49.79  11:55.01  13:00.41     
          14:06.09  15:11.58         
                     
Viktor Forafonov  2002      1:03.17  2:09.34  3:15.14  4:21.22  16:19.76   
  Iceland  16:21.20      5:26.85  6:32.14  7:36.87  8:41.18     
          9:46.28  10:51.63  11:57.11  13:03.03     
          14:08.67  15:14.75         
                     
Jón Tumi Dagsson  2001      1:02.55  2:09.80  3:16.09  4:23.52  16:43.12   
  Iceland  16:40.65      5:31.32  6:38.80  7:46.97  8:53.50     
          10:00.73  11:07.70  12:15.39  13:22.77     
          14:30.73  15:38.62         
                     
Patrik Viggó Vilbergsson  2002      1:02.27  2:09.53  3:16.68  4:24.27  16:48.02   
  Iceland  16:50.21      5:31.80  6:39.34  7:47.31  8:55.01     
          10:02.84  11:11.21  12:18.72  13:26.59     
          14:34.46  15:42.28         
                     
Johan Nónskarð Dam  2002      1:03.74  2:11.86  3:19.34  4:27.42  16:57.60   
  Faroe Islands  16:57.68      5:36.02  6:43.61  7:52.04  9:00.70     
          10:09.03  11:17.28  12:25.95  13:34.17     
          14:42.18  15:50.59         
                     
Ólafur Sigurðsson  1999              DNF   
  Iceland  16:17.57                 
                     
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  10:52 
 
Results Event 12 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 12 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  19:49   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 12, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code  500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
Alexander Aslak Nørgaard  2000    758  59.64  2:01.89  3:04.67  4:07.26  15:30.00   
  Denmark  15:38.74      5:09.57  6:12.00  7:14.02  8:15.95     
          9:17.94  10:20.40  11:22.67  12:24.93     
          13:27.19  14:29.04         
                     
Sondre Saltnes Urdal  1999    733  59.65  2:02.16  3:05.50  4:08.37  15:40.41   
  Norway  15:42.57      5:11.82  6:14.87  7:18.13  8:21.19     
          9:24.34  10:27.13  11:30.13  12:33.48     
          13:36.70  14:39.47         
                     
Melker Olsson  2000    726  59.96  2:02.90  3:06.17  4:09.25  15:43.58   
  Sweden  15:51.99      5:12.15  6:14.79  7:18.07  8:21.57     
          9:24.71  10:27.86  11:30.93  12:33.47     
          13:37.05  14:40.70         
                     
Robin Hanson  2001    713  59.11  2:01.33  3:03.94  4:06.98  15:48.97   
  Sweden  15:29.26      5:10.03  6:13.44  7:17.18  8:21.21     
          9:24.49  10:28.52  11:32.23  12:36.62     
          13:40.34  14:44.67         
                     
Patrick Toth  2000    688  59.01  2:01.94  3:04.89  4:08.22  16:00.44   
  Norway  15:45.21      5:11.15  6:14.62  7:18.89  8:23.54     
          9:29.23  10:35.21  11:40.77  12:46.45     
          13:51.66  14:57.12         
                     
Jasper Pullinen  1999  654  1:02.55  2:08.34  3:14.51  4:20.57  16:16.72   
  Finland  16:00.46      5:25.75  6:29.43  7:34.40  8:39.36     
          9:44.26  10:49.79  11:55.01  13:00.41     
          14:06.09  15:11.58         
                     
Viktor Forafonov  2002  648  1:03.17  2:09.34  3:15.14  4:21.22  16:19.76   
  Iceland  16:21.20      5:26.85  6:32.14  7:36.87  8:41.18     
          9:46.28  10:51.63  11:57.11  13:03.03     
          14:08.67  15:14.75         
                     
Jón Tumi Dagsson  2001  604  1:02.55  2:09.80  3:16.09  4:23.52  16:43.12   
  Iceland  16:40.65      5:31.32  6:38.80  7:46.97  8:53.50     
          10:00.73  11:07.70  12:15.39  13:22.77     
          14:30.73  15:38.62         
                     
Patrik Viggó Vilbergsson  2002  595  1:02.27  2:09.53  3:16.68  4:24.27  16:48.02   
  Iceland  16:50.21      5:31.80  6:39.34  7:47.31  8:55.01     
          10:02.84  11:11.21  12:18.72  13:26.59     
          14:34.46  15:42.28         
                     
10  Johan Nónskarð Dam  2002  578  1:03.74  2:11.86  3:19.34  4:27.42  16:57.60   
  Faroe Islands  16:57.68      5:36.02  6:43.61  7:52.04  9:00.70     
          10:09.03  11:17.28  12:25.95  13:34.17     
          14:42.18  15:50.59         
                     
Ólafur Sigurðsson  1999              DNF   
  Iceland  16:17.57                 
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 12, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code  500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998    761  59.17  2:01.37  3:04.04  4:06.61  15:28.72   
  Faroe Islands  15:35.23      5:09.04  6:11.43  7:13.43  8:15.55     
          9:17.39  10:20.28  11:22.36  12:24.79     
          13:26.78  14:29.09         
                     
Lukas Steiner  1998    751  59.29  2:01.36  3:04.31  4:07.12  15:32.63   
  Sweden  15:36.16      5:10.30  6:13.18  7:15.73  8:18.66     
          9:21.35  10:24.27  11:26.73  12:29.13     
          13:31.50  14:33.04         
                     
Hafþór Jón Sigurðsson  1997    674  58.68  2:02.69  3:06.38  4:10.62  16:06.81   
  Iceland  15:46.67      5:15.07  6:19.88  7:25.22  8:30.85     
          9:36.29  10:41.55  11:47.05  12:52.47     
          13:58.08  15:02.88         
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  19:49 
 
Results Event 13 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 13 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  09 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  20:16   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 13, 4X100m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m      Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Finland Jr  2000    783          3:44.06   
  Finland                   
  Iida Reini  2000      27.33  57.07      57.07   
  Ronja Riihinen  2000      26.83  56.05      1:53.12   
  Vilma Oura  2001      26.43  56.09      2:49.21   
  Nea-Amanda Heinola  2000      25.74  54.85      3:44.06   
                     
Norge J1 Jr.  2000    725          3:49.83   
  Norway  3:48.70                 
  Kristine Bjellvåg Braathen  2000      27.49  57.48      57.48   
  Malene Rypestøl  2001      27.43  57.41      1:54.89   
  Jennifer Vo  2000      27.25  57.05      2:51.94   
  Camilla Rimmereide  2000      27.56  57.89      3:49.83   
                     
Sweden Jr  2000    703          3:52.21   
  Sweden                   
  Gloria Muzito  2002      27.19  56.99      56.99   
  Wilma Persson  2001      28.22  58.48      1:55.47   
  Tova Olsson  2001      27.15  57.63      2:53.10   
  Wilma Johansson  2001      28.56  59.11      3:52.21   
                     
Lithuania 1 Jr  2000    697          3:52.89   
  Lithuania                   
  Agne Seleikaite  2000      28.39  59.64      59.64   
  Greta Gataveckaite  2000      26.97  57.57      1:57.21   
  Liepa Kluonyte  2002      27.25  57.88      2:55.09   
  Vakare Gircyte  2000      27.42  57.80      3:52.89   
                     
Faroe Islands Junior  2000    679          3:54.96   
  Faroe Islands                   
  Vár E. Eidesgaard  2001      28.13  58.14      58.14   
  Signhild Joensen  2000      28.06  58.74      1:56.88   
  Jana B. Thomsen  2000      28.17  58.85      2:55.73   
  Barbara Debes  2000      28.12  59.23      3:54.96   
                     
Iceland 1 Jr  2000    629          4:00.92   
  Iceland                   
  Jóhanna Elín Guðmundsdóttir  2001      28.02  59.28      59.28   
  Eydís Ósk Kolbeinsdóttir  2000      28.35  59.13      1:58.41   
  Katarína Róbertsdóttir  2000      28.43  1:00.35      2:58.76   
  Stefanía Sigurþórsdóttir  2001      29.39  1:02.16      4:00.92   
                     
Danmark Jr  2000              DSQ  false start 
  Denmark  3:46.10                 
                     
 
Event 13, 4X100m Freestyle Women, Finals Year 0-1999 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m      Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Norge J1 Sr  1999    801          3:42.35   
  Norway  3:40.80                 
  Marte Løvberg  1999      27.02  54.94      54.94   
  Hedda Øritsland  1999      26.54  55.56      1:50.50   
  Stine Lise Grønvold Stenseth  1994      26.73  55.30      2:45.80   
  Majken Smith  1997      27.38  56.55      3:42.35   
                     
Denmark Sr  1999    795          3:42.89   
  Denmark  3:45.25                 
  Maria Grandt  1998      26.48  55.47      55.47   
  Emily Gantriis  1999      26.47  55.46      1:50.93   
  Anna Brandt Nielsen  1998      26.58  55.45      2:46.38   
  Josephine Holm  1999      27.22  56.51      3:42.89   
                     
Sweden Sr  1998    778          3:44.46   
  Sweden                   
  Klara Thormalm  1998      26.75  56.03      56.03   
  Emma Wahlström  1994      26.28  55.10      1:51.13   
  Vilma Ekström  1994      26.82  56.25      2:47.38   
  Hanna Eriksson  1999      27.21  57.08      3:44.46   
                     
Finland Sr  1998    775          3:44.82   
  Finland                   
  Julia Bruneau  1999      26.68  56.31      56.31   
  Reetta Kanervo  1999      26.66  55.82      1:52.13   
  Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996      27.79  56.81      2:48.94   
  Hilla Kortetjärvi  1996      26.66  55.88      3:44.82   
                     
Iceland 2 Sr  1999    665          3:56.55   
  Iceland                   
  Inga Elin Cryer  1993      27.97  58.55      58.55   
  Sunneva Dögg Robertson  1999      27.61  57.47      1:56.02   
  Bryndís Bolladóttir  1999      28.04  58.67      2:54.69   
  Ásdís Eva Ómarsdóttir  2002      28.91  1:01.86      3:56.55   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  09 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  20:16 
 
Results Event 14 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 14 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  10 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  07:30   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 14, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1999-2002 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m      Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Sweden Jr  2000  18  770          3:19.97   
  Sweden                   
  Björn Seeliger  2000      23.59  49.83      49.83   
  Erik Brandt  1999      23.30  49.16      1:38.99   
  Robin Hanson  2001      24.21  51.44      2:30.43   
  Daniel Kertes  1999        49.54      3:19.97   
                     
Danmark Jr  1999  14  755          3:21.26   
  Denmark  3:24.30                 
  Michael Terp Olesen  1999      24.06  51.00      51.00   
  Johan Bragason  1999      24.15  50.00      1:41.00   
  Mikkel Gadgaard  1999      23.87  50.33      2:31.33   
  Frederik Rindshøj  1999      24.22  49.93      3:21.26   
                     
Estonia 1 Jr  2000  13  755          3:21.30   
  Estonia  3:22.18                 
  Kregor Zirk  1999      22.97  47.57      47.57   
  Mark Sovtsa  2001      25.27  53.19      1:40.76   
  Armin Evert Lelle  1999      23.77  50.35      2:31.11   
  Janter Suun  2000      23.71  50.19      3:21.30   
                     
Finland Jr  2000  12  734          3:23.20   
  Finland                   
  Mikael Karuveha  1999      24.58  50.97      50.97   
  Otto Rannikko  1999      23.94  50.81      1:41.78   
  Joni Aaltonen  1999      24.03  50.96      2:32.74   
  Wilhelm Suominen  1999      23.91  50.46      3:23.20   
                     
Norge G1 Jr.  2000  11  694          3:27.00   
  Norway  3:29.50                 
  Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas  2000      24.11  50.12      50.12   
  Sindre Pleym Olsen  2000      25.19  52.02      1:42.14   
  Mattis Grindalen Svendsen  2000      24.60  51.61      2:33.75   
  Dennis Aateigen  2001      24.92  53.25      3:27.00   
                     
Iceland Jr  2000  10  539          3:45.18   
  Iceland                   
  Ólafur Sigurðsson  1999      26.40  54.86      54.86   
  Viktor Forafonov  2002      26.81  55.42      1:50.28   
  Patrik Viggó Vilbergsson  2002      27.45  57.78      2:48.06   
  Jón Tumi Dagsson  2001      27.10  57.12      3:45.18   
                     
Faroe Islands Junior  2000  502          3:50.60   
  Faroe Islands                   
  Rói Bech  2001      26.46  56.97      56.97   
  Hugin Næs Lave  2001      27.41  57.80      1:54.77   
  Johan Nónskarð Dam  2002      27.95  58.17      2:52.94   
  Rókur Trygvason  2000      26.80  57.66      3:50.60   
                     
 
Event 14, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 0-1998 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m      Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Finland Sr  1998  18  806          3:16.95   
  Finland                   
  Anton Herrala  1993      23.73  48.91      48.91   
  Jaakko Rautalin  1989      23.92  50.55      1:39.46   
  Miikka Ruohoniemi  1993      23.72  49.24      2:28.70   
  Teemu Vuorela  1994      22.95  48.25      3:16.95   
                     
Norge G1 Sr.  1998  14  783          3:18.80   
  Norway  3:19.80                 
  Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997      24.19  49.66      49.66   
  Håkon Wulf Haugen  1996      22.68  48.39      1:38.05   
  Jørgen Scheie Bråthen  1995      23.71  49.95      2:28.00   
  Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker  1993      23.93  50.80      3:18.80   
                     
Sweden Sr  1998  13  780          3:19.07   
  Sweden                   
  Jesper Jonsson  1993      23.87  49.36      49.36   
  Petter Fredriksson  1997      23.69  49.75      1:39.11   
  Filip Svedberg  1997      23.74  49.63      2:28.74   
  Gustaf Dahlman  1997      24.12  50.33      3:19.07   
                     
Denmark Sr  1998  12  777          3:19.33   
  Denmark  3:21.68                 
  Philip Greve  1998      24.51  50.43      50.43   
  Gustav Friberg  1997      23.53  50.11      1:40.54   
  Mathias Zander Rysgaard  1998      23.38  48.36      2:28.90   
  Tobias B. Bjerg  1998      23.47  50.43      3:19.33   
                     
Lithuania 2 Sr  1998  11  739          3:22.74   
  Lithuania                   
  Darijus Astrauskas  1999      24.59  51.07      51.07   
  Tomas Sungaila  1999      23.67  50.58      1:41.65   
  Jonas Sadauskas  1996      24.38  51.37      2:33.02   
  Povilas Strazdas  1996      23.56  49.72      3:22.74   
                     
Faroe Islands Senior  1998  10  628          3:33.95   
  Faroe Islands                   
  Alvi Hjelm  1996      25.46  52.88      52.88   
  Róland Toftum  1998      24.12  52.47      1:45.35   
  Markus Joensen  1996      25.12  54.07      2:39.42   
  Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998      26.00  54.53      3:33.95   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  10 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  07:30 
 
Results Event 15 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 15 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  10 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  10:54   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 15, 50m Breaststroke Women, Heats Year 0-2017 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Veera Kivirinta  1995    843          30.48   
  Finland  30.38                 
Vilma Ekström  1994    785          31.21   
  Sweden  31.09                 
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999    776          31.34   
  Denmark  31.48                 
Hannah Brunzell  2001    758          31.58   
  Sweden  31.83                 
Marlene Niemi  1992    755          31.62   
  Finland  31.16                 
Iida Reini  2000    737          31.87  Not in final 
  Finland  31.87                 
Karleen Kersa  1996    722          32.10   
  Estonia  31.81                 
Agne Seleikaite  2000    714          32.21   
  Lithuania  32.49                 
Ariel Braathen  1999    705          32.35   
  Norway  31.27                 
10  Josephine Kruse  2002    693          32.54   
  Denmark  32.05                 
11  Vakare Gircyte  2000    670          32.91   
  Lithuania  33.74                 
12  Caroline Wallenborg  2000    667          32.95   
  Sweden  32.87                 
13  Jessica Yu Mortensen  2000    665          32.98   
  Denmark  33.39                 
14  Thea Blomsterberg  2002    652          33.20   
  Denmark  32.93                 
15  Eva Kummen  2001    642          33.38   
  Norway  33.04                 
16  Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999    613          33.89   
  Faroe Islands  33.13                 
17  Kristina Maria Jaamul  2000    605          34.04   
  Estonia  33.61                 
18  Karen Mist Arngeirdóttir  2000    602          34.10   
  Iceland  34.04                 
19  Ásdís Eva Ómarsdóttir  2002    575          34.62   
  Iceland  33.87                 
20  Sólvá A. Sigurðsson  2002    442          37.80   
  Faroe Islands  36.82                 
Ida Hulkko  1998              DSQ  false start 
  Finland  31.19                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  10 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  10:54 
 
Results Event 15 (Finals) - With Points and lap times
Results Event 15 (Finals) - With Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  10 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  17:31   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 15, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finals 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Veera Kivirinta  1995    856          30.33   
  Finland  30.38                 
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999    791          31.13   
  Denmark  31.48                 
Vilma Ekström  1994    790          31.15   
  Sweden  31.09                 
Karleen Kersa  1996    759          31.56   
  Estonia  31.81                 
Hannah Brunzell  2001    744          31.77   
  Sweden  31.83                 
Marlene Niemi  1992    731          31.97   
  Finland  31.16                 
Ariel Braathen  1999    728          32.01   
  Norway  31.27                 
Agne Seleikaite  2000    716          32.18   
  Lithuania  32.49                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  10 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  17:31 
 
Results Event 16 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 16 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  10 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  10:54   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 16, 50m Breaststroke Men, Heats Year 0-2017 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Philip Greve  1998    771          27.53   
  Denmark  27.50                 
Teemu Vuorela  1994    770          27.54   
  Finland  27.33                 
Jørgen Scheie Bråthen  1995    763          27.63   
  Norway  27.46                 
Sami Aaltomaa  1992    762          27.64   
  Finland  27.09                 
Ossi Oksa  1988    759          27.67  Not in final 
  Finland  27.12                 
Jonas Sadauskas  1996    758          27.69   
  Lithuania  28.38                 
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998    745          27.85   
  Denmark  27.09                 
Erik Kähr  1995    738          27.94   
  Sweden  27.49                 
Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker  1993    735          27.97   
  Norway  27.66                 
10  Tiit Matvejev  1999    677          28.75   
  Estonia  29.55                 
11  Valdas Abaliksta  1998    664          28.94   
  Lithuania  28.79                 
12  Andrè Klippenberg Grindheim  2000    644          29.23   
  Norway  28.38                 
13  Markus Joensen  1996    612          29.74   
  Faroe Islands  29.96                 
13  Róland Toftum  1998    612          29.74   
  Faroe Islands  29.00                 
15  Mark Kostin  1999    571          30.42   
  Estonia  29.76                 
16  Mantas Lisauskas  2000    567          30.50   
  Lithuania  31.78                 
17  Rókur Trygvason  2000    483          32.17   
  Faroe Islands  31.39                 
18  Hugin Næs Lave  2001    454          32.83   
  Faroe Islands  32.24                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  10 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  10:54 
 
Results Event 16 (Finals) - With Points and lap times
Results Event 16 (Finals) - With Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  10 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  17:34   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 16, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Sami Aaltomaa  1992    800          27.19   
  Finland  27.09                 
Jørgen Scheie Bråthen  1995    772          27.52   
  Norway  27.46                 
Philip Greve  1998    772          27.52   
  Denmark  27.50                 
Teemu Vuorela  1994    769          27.56   
  Finland  27.33                 
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998    764          27.62   
  Denmark  27.09                 
Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker  1993    749          27.80   
  Norway  27.66                 
Jonas Sadauskas  1996    745          27.85   
  Lithuania  28.38                 
Erik Kähr  1995    730          28.03   
  Sweden  27.49                 
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  10 December 2016 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  17:34 
 
Results Event 17 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 17 (Heats) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Championship 2016    Print Date  10 December 2016   
  Competition place  Kolding    Print Time  10:55   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  09 December 2016         
 
 
Event 17, 100m Freestyle Women, Heats Year 2000-2003 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Nea-Amanda Heinola  2000    772  26.55        55.48   
  Finland  55.25                 
                     
Amalie Søby Mortensen  2001    757  27.26        55.86   
  Denmark  55.58                 
                     
Elisabeth Sabroe Ebbesen  2002    714  27.47        56.96   
  Denmark  56.28                 
                     
Gloria Muzito  2002    689  27.54        57.63   
  Sweden  56.72                 
                     
Malene Rypestøl  2001    671  28.36        58.13   
  Norway  57.44                 
                     
Ronja Riihinen  2000    668  28.12        58.23   
  Finland  56.31                 
                     
Kristine Bjellvåg Braathen  2000    665  28.03        58.30   
  Norway  56.82            &nbs