2022-12-09   07:47:14
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for 2020 New Zealand Short Course Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session One - Heats

Document
Unofficial Summary
After 8 of 8 heats
2020 NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Place: Water World Te Rapa Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 10, 2020
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Men - heat
NZR 57.67 Glenn  Snyders 1987 NSSAK (NZL) Wellington 2/09/2014
13NZR 1:06.44 Erik Kahr UNIAK 27/09/2009
14NZR 1:04.92 Jeffrey  Arona-Tuifana'e HPKCO 6/07/2009
15NZR 1:01.86 Erik Kahr UNIAK 7/08/2011
16NZR 1:01.05 Ben Walsh CAPWN 29/09/2013
17NZR 1:00.77 Erik Kahr UNIAK (NZL) 9/09/2013
18NZR 1:00.49 Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e HPKCO (NZL) 30/09/2012
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Zarhn Collins 20 Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim 59.88
Entry time: 1:00.45 (-0.57)
50m: 28.48
100m: 59.88
(31.40)
2 Joshua Gilbert 19 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga 1:00.24 +0.36
Entry time: 1:01.18 (-0.94)
50m: 28.23
100m: 1:00.24
(32.01)
3 Luan Grobbelaar 18 Kiwi West Aquatics 1:02.12 +2.24
Entry time: 1:01.11 (+1.01)
50m: 28.72
100m: 1:02.12
(33.40)
4 Brandon Schuster (V) 22 Samoa 1:02.68 +2.80
Entry time: 1:04.52 (-1.84)
50m: 29.39
100m: 1:02.68
(33.29)
5 Tom Dreaver 18 Wharenui Swim Club 1:03.79 +3.91
Entry time: 1:02.94 (+0.85)
50m: 29.64
100m: 1:03.79
(34.15)
6 Flynn McDonald 20 Wharenui Swim Club 1:04.83 +4.95
Entry time: 1:04.88 (-0.05)
50m: 30.83
100m: 1:04.83
(34.00)
7 Jack Keepa 16 Enterprise Swim Team 1:05.11 +5.23
Entry time: 1:06.70 (-1.59)
50m: 30.58
100m: 1:05.11
(34.53)
8 Connor Farrell 18 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga 1:05.34 +5.46
Entry time: 1:08.96 (-3.62)
50m: 30.69
100m: 1:05.34
(34.65)
9 David So (V) 15 Hamilton Aquatics 1:06.37 +6.49
Entry time: 1:06.90 (-0.53)
50m: 31.32
100m: 1:06.37
(35.05)
10 Carlos Hardie 16 St Paul's Swimming Club 1:07.26 +7.38
Entry time: 1:11.48 (-4.22)
50m: 31.54
100m: 1:07.26
(35.72)
11 Max Gardiner 16 Wharenui Swim Club 1:07.35 +7.47
Entry time: 1:08.07 (-0.72)
50m: 31.66
100m: 1:07.35
(35.69)
12 Caleb Thomas 17 St Peter's Swimming Club 1:08.10 +8.22
Entry time: 1:10.00 (-1.90)
50m: 32.43
100m: 1:08.10
(35.67)
13 William Crofskey 18 St Peter's Swimming Club 1:08.16 +8.28
Entry time: 1:08.45 (-0.29)
50m: 31.58
100m: 1:08.16
(36.58)
14 Shane Maskell 16 Capital Swim Club 1:08.22 +8.34
Entry time: 1:09.66 (-1.44)
50m: 31.63
100m: 1:08.22
(36.59)
15 Matthew Sexton 18 Heretaunga Sundevils 1:08.39 +8.51
Entry time: 1:07.50 (+0.89)
50m: 31.62
100m: 1:08.39
(36.77)
16 Jaxyn Mihaka 19 Hamilton Aquatics 1:08.62 +8.74
Entry time: 1:09.76 (-1.14)
50m: 31.77
100m: 1:08.62
(36.85)
17 Thomas Bain 15 SwimZone Racing 1:08.65 +8.77
Entry time: 1:11.19 (-2.54)
50m: 32.33
100m: 1:08.65
(36.32)
18 Miharo Jones 18 Heretaunga Sundevils 1:08.73 +8.85
Entry time: 1:08.25 (+0.48)
50m: 31.80
100m: 1:08.73
(36.93)
19 Oliver Doole 17 Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim 1:08.77 +8.89
Entry time: 1:10.84 (-2.07)
50m: 32.13
100m: 1:08.77
(36.64)
20 Boston Tordoff 15 St Paul's Swimming Club 1:08.79 +8.91
Entry time: 1:10.60 (-1.81)
50m: 32.13
100m: 1:08.79
(36.66)
21 Sean O'Connor-Close 15 Pirates Swim Team 1:08.90 +9.02
Entry time: 1:10.14 (-1.24)
50m: 32.23
100m: 1:08.90
(36.67)
22 Kalani Bruce 16 Liz van Welie Aquatics 1:09.17 +9.29
Entry time: 1:11.17 (-2.00)
50m: 32.21
100m: 1:09.17
(36.96)
23 Connor Barr 17 Aquagym Swimming Club 1:09.45 +9.57
Entry time: 1:09.94 (-0.49)
50m: 32.05
100m: 1:09.45
(37.40)
23 Zach Reeder 16 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga 1:09.45 +9.57
Entry time: 1:10.01 (-0.56)
50m: 32.28
100m: 1:09.45
(37.17)
25 Michael Lansdown 16 Trojans Swim Club 1:09.49 +9.61
Entry time: 1:11.92 (-2.43)
50m: 33.03
100m: 1:09.49
(36.46)
26 Connor Eden 15 Nelson South Swim Club 1:10.00 +10.12
Entry time: 1:10.86 (-0.86)
50m: 32.99
100m: 1:10.00
(37.01)
27 Tom Gold 17 Neptune Swim Club 1:10.19 +10.31
Entry time: 1:11.65 (-1.46)
50m: 32.51
100m: 1:10.19
(37.68)
28 Kori Brown 17 Bream Bay Swim Club 1:10.26 +10.38
Entry time: 1:12.51 (-2.25)
50m: 32.93
100m: 1:10.26
(37.33)
29 Nathan Proctor 17 Enterprise Swim Team 1:10.40 +10.52
Entry time: 1:09.74 (+0.66)
50m: 32.74
100m: 1:10.40
(37.66)
30 Mason Jenkins 17 North Canterbury Swim Club Inc 1:10.65 +10.77
Entry time: 1:11.20 (-0.55)
50m: 32.82
100m: 1:10.65
(37.83)
31 James O'Brien 14 Pirates Swim Team 1:11.02 +11.14
Entry time: 1:12.65 (-1.63)
50m: 33.02
100m: 1:11.02
(38.00)
32 Luca Matenga 16 Bream Bay Swim Club 1:11.24 +11.36
Entry time: 1:12.53 (-1.29)
50m: 33.96
100m: 1:11.24
(37.28)
33 Cole Scott 17 Heretaunga Sundevils 1:11.31 +11.43
Entry time: 1:12.32 (-1.01)
50m: 32.87
100m: 1:11.31
(38.44)
33 Reuben Lile 16 Tasman Swim Club 1:11.31 +11.43
Entry time: 1:11.17 (+0.14)
50m: 32.56
100m: 1:11.31
(38.75)
35 Luke Martin 16 Porirua City Aquatics 1:11.45 +11.57
Entry time: 1:11.81 (-0.36)
50m: 33.55
100m: 1:11.45
(37.90)
36 Marley Orr 15 Whanganui Swimming Club 1:11.53 +11.65
Entry time: 1:10.78 (+0.75)
50m: 32.81
100m: 1:11.53
(38.72)
37 Liam Thompson 14 Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim 1:11.72 +11.84
Entry time: 1:15.21 (-3.49)
50m: 34.13
100m: 1:11.72
(37.59)
38 Finn Lyon 20 Dannevirke Swimming Club 1:11.92 +12.04
Entry time: 1:12.04 (-0.12)
50m: 32.57
100m: 1:11.92
(39.35)
39 Regan Cross 16 Murihiku Swimming Club 1:12.04 +12.16
Entry time: 1:12.13 (-0.09)
50m: 34.22
100m: 1:12.04
(37.82)
40 Alexander Willis 14 Ice Breaker Aquatics 1:12.41 +12.53
Entry time: 1:12.13 (+0.28)
50m: 34.09
100m: 1:12.41
(38.32)
41 Wilson Huata-Findlay 14 Nelson South Swim Club 1:12.42 +12.54
Entry time: 1:11.05 (+1.37)
50m: 33.45
100m: 1:12.42
(38.97)
42 Joseph Reiher 13 Porirua City Aquatics 1:12.66 +12.78
Entry time: 1:15.94 (-3.28)
50m: 34.36
100m: 1:12.66
(38.30)
43 Mikulash Joyce 13 Swim Rotorua 1:12.68 +12.80
Entry time: 1:15.90 (-3.22)
50m: 34.06
100m: 1:12.68
(38.62)
44 Sam Kilduff 14 Capital Swim Club 1:12.70 +12.82
Entry time: 1:13.34 (-0.64)
50m: 33.95
100m: 1:12.70
(38.75)
45 Benjamin Reiher 15 Porirua City Aquatics 1:12.91 +13.03
Entry time: 1:12.78 (+0.13)
50m: 34.04
100m: 1:12.91
(38.87)
46 Isaac Williams 15 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga 1:13.04 +13.16
Entry time: 1:13.16 (-0.12)
50m: 33.76
100m: 1:13.04
(39.28)
47 Luke McCallum 13 Aquagym Swimming Club 1:13.22 +13.34
Entry time: 1:13.50 (-0.28)
50m: 34.36
100m: 1:13.22
(38.86)
48 Dominic Coleman 16 Swim Timaru 1:13.62 +13.74
Entry time: 1:12.81 (+0.81)
50m: 34.18
100m: 1:13.62
(39.44)
49 Matthew Gray 17 Swim Timaru 1:13.82 +13.94
Entry time: 1:10.72 (+3.10)
50m: 34.55
100m: 1:13.82
(39.27)
50 Ian Tsui 13 Palmerston North Swim Club 1:14.56 +14.68
Entry time: 1:14.55 (+0.01)
50m: 34.14
100m: 1:14.56
(40.42)
51 Henry Guy 15 Pirates Swim Team 1:14.69 +14.81
Entry time: 1:13.43 (+1.26)
50m: 35.18
100m: 1:14.69
(39.51)
52 Thomas Kyle 15 Swim Timaru 1:15.53 +15.65
Entry time: 1:13.81 (+1.72)
50m: 35.49
100m: 1:15.53
(40.04)
53 Oliver Mouat 13 St Paul's Swimming Club 1:16.16 +16.28
Entry time: 1:18.12 (-1.96)
50m: 34.70
100m: 1:16.16
(41.46)
54 Jack Bugler 18 Blenheim Swimming Club 1:30.28 +30.40 SB14
Entry time: 1:25.84 (+4.44)
50m: 42.74
100m: 1:30.28
(47.54)
55 Bailey Conlon 14 Taupo Swimming Club 1:34.25 +34.37 SB14
Entry time: 1:34.60 (-0.35)
50m: 43.08
100m: 1:34.25
(51.17)
- Alexander Unstead-Joss 18 SwimZone Racing DSQ
2020-10-06 10:18:44 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner