2022-12-09   07:52:33
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for 2020 New Zealand Short Course Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session One - Heats

Document
Unofficial Summary
After 9 of 9 heats
2020 NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Place: Water World Te Rapa Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 10, 2020
Event 7, 200m Butterfly Men - Heat
NZR 1:51.05 Moss Burmester 1981 NSSAK (NZL) United Kingdom 13/04/2008
13NZR 2:10.81 Mitchell Donaldson PARAK 6/06/2020
14NZR 2:05.29 Corey  Main HPKCO 30/09/2009
15NZR 2:03.08 Cameron Burrows HPKCO 3/07/2007
16NZR 1:59.19 Wilrich Coetzee NSSAK 3/10/2013
17NZR 1:54.21 Danyon Loader ZENOT (NZL) 13/02/1993
18NZR 1:54.21 Standard  (NZL)
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Lewis Clareburt 21 Capital Swim Club 1:58.88
Entry time: 2:02.41 (-3.53)
50m: 26.84
100m: 57.19
(30.35)
150m: 1:28.49
(31.30)
200m: 1:58.88
(30.39)
2 Lochlainn O'Connor 19 Capital Swim Club 1:59.06 +0.18
Entry time: 1:57.87 (+1.19)
50m: 26.99
100m: 57.13
(30.14)
150m: 1:27.95
(30.82)
200m: 1:59.06
(31.11)
3 Joel Crampton 18 Capital Swim Club 1:59.95 +1.07
Entry time: 2:02.71 (-2.76)
50m: 27.09
100m: 58.28
(31.19)
150m: 1:28.93
(30.65)
200m: 1:59.95
(31.02)
4 Atakura Julian 19 Capital Swim Club 2:00.13 +1.25
Entry time: 2:00.35 (-0.22)
50m: 27.12
100m: 57.62
(30.50)
150m: 1:28.51
(30.89)
200m: 2:00.13
(31.62)
5 Bronson Lloyd 17 Tawa Swimming Club 2:00.85 +1.97
Entry time: 2:01.70 (-0.85)
50m: 26.97
100m: 57.59
(30.62)
150m: 1:28.76
(31.17)
200m: 2:00.85
(32.09)
6 Thomas Wilkinson 16 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga 2:00.95 +2.07
Entry time: 2:05.16 (-4.21)
50m: 27.68
100m: 58.01
(30.33)
150m: 1:29.21
(31.20)
200m: 2:00.95
(31.74)
7 Sam Brown 16 Capital Swim Club 2:02.84 +3.96
Entry time: 2:08.02 (-5.18)
50m: 26.67
100m: 58.00
(31.33)
150m: 1:29.71
(31.71)
200m: 2:02.84
(33.13)
8 Jeremy Tasker 26 North Canterbury Swim Club Inc 2:03.44 +4.56
Entry time: 2:00.88 (+2.56)
50m: 27.69
100m: 59.02
(31.33)
150m: 1:31.62
(32.60)
200m: 2:03.44
(31.82)
9 William Campbell 25 Wharenui Swim Club 2:04.15 +5.27
Entry time: 2:04.54 (-0.39)
50m: 27.87
100m: 59.48
(31.61)
150m: 1:31.77
(32.29)
200m: 2:04.15
(32.38)
10 Luan Grobbelaar 18 Kiwi West Aquatics 2:04.51 +5.63
Entry time: 2:00.40 (+4.11)
50m: 27.20
100m: 58.58
(31.38)
150m: 1:30.64
(32.06)
200m: 2:04.51
(33.87)
11 Archie Perriam 19 Jasi Swim Club 2:05.67 +6.79
Entry time: 2:08.25 (-2.58)
50m: 29.12
100m: 1:00.47
(31.35)
150m: 1:33.18
(32.71)
200m: 2:05.67
(32.49)
12 Quinton Hurley 19 Jasi Swim Club 2:06.26 +7.38
Entry time: 2:06.68 (-0.42)
50m: 28.12
100m: 59.84
(31.72)
150m: 1:32.61
(32.77)
200m: 2:06.26
(33.65)
13 Thomas Griffin 18 St Peter's Swimming Club 2:08.40 +9.52
Entry time: 2:14.43 (-6.03)
50m: 28.43
100m: 1:00.43
(32.00)
150m: 1:33.61
(33.18)
200m: 2:08.40
(34.79)
14 Angus Kelliher 18 North Canterbury Swim Club Inc 2:08.58 +9.70
Entry time: 2:02.92 (+5.66)
50m: 27.73
100m: 59.40
(31.67)
150m: 1:33.45
(34.05)
200m: 2:08.58
(35.13)
15 Curtis Mellsop 17 Capital Swim Club 2:09.54 +10.66
Entry time: 2:10.46 (-0.92)
50m: 29.25
100m: 1:01.65
(32.40)
150m: 1:35.82
(34.17)
200m: 2:09.54
(33.72)
16 Brayden Meuli 16 Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim 2:09.94 +11.06
Entry time: 2:08.73 (+1.21)
50m: 27.91
100m: 1:00.15
(32.24)
150m: 1:33.90
(33.75)
200m: 2:09.94
(36.04)
17 Hugo Wrathall 15 Jasi Swim Club 2:11.16 +12.28
Entry time: 2:16.87 (-5.71)
50m: 28.80
100m: 1:01.61
(32.81)
150m: 1:35.71
(34.10)
200m: 2:11.16
(35.45)
18 Shay Dickson 20 St Peter's Swimming Club 2:12.07 +13.19
Entry time: 2:09.23 (+2.84)
50m: 28.67
100m: 1:01.39
(32.72)
150m: 1:35.77
(34.38)
200m: 2:12.07
(36.30)
19 Jedi Morland Janes 18 Pirates Swim Team 2:12.12 +13.24
Entry time: 2:12.50 (-0.38)
50m: 29.27
100m: 1:01.91
(32.64)
150m: 1:36.21
(34.30)
200m: 2:12.12
(35.91)
20 Alec Swan 17 Tasman Swim Club 2:12.49 +13.61
Entry time: 2:16.45 (-3.96)
50m: 29.49
100m: 1:03.25
(33.76)
150m: 1:37.84
(34.59)
200m: 2:12.49
(34.65)
21 Jordan Kelliher 18 Neptune Swim Club 2:12.53 +13.65
Entry time: 2:21.07 (-8.54)
50m: 28.53
100m: 1:01.77
(33.24)
150m: 1:36.44
(34.67)
200m: 2:12.53
(36.09)
22 Nick Close 18 North Canterbury Swim Club Inc 2:12.85 +13.97
Entry time: 2:22.49 (-9.64)
50m: 29.60
100m: 1:03.25
(33.65)
150m: 1:37.81
(34.56)
200m: 2:12.85
(35.04)
23 Matthew Wagstaff 17 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga 2:13.60 +14.72
Entry time: 2:07.66 (+5.94)
50m: 27.35
100m: 59.58
(32.23)
150m: 1:36.13
(36.55)
200m: 2:13.60
(37.47)
24 Michael Lansdown 16 Trojans Swim Club 2:13.85 +14.97
Entry time: 2:16.56 (-2.71)
50m: 30.36
100m: 1:04.42
(34.06)
150m: 1:39.21
(34.79)
200m: 2:13.85
(34.64)
25 Oliver Heaton 16 Jasi Swim Club 2:13.94 +15.06
Entry time: 2:14.83 (-0.89)
50m: 28.80
100m: 1:02.21
(33.41)
150m: 1:37.84
(35.63)
200m: 2:13.94
(36.10)
26 Jackson Herrick 16 Orca Swimming Club 2:14.38 +15.50
Entry time: 2:13.96 (+0.42)
50m: 29.78
100m: 1:03.97
(34.19)
150m: 1:39.31
(35.34)
200m: 2:14.38
(35.07)
27 Benjamin Silipo 15 Wanaka Swimming Club 2:15.05 +16.17
Entry time: 2:16.66 (-1.61)
50m: 30.51
100m: 1:05.17
(34.66)
150m: 1:40.48
(35.31)
200m: 2:15.05
(34.57)
28 David Zhu 14 Porirua City Aquatics 2:15.79 +16.91
Entry time: 2:25.49 (-9.70)
50m: 30.07
100m: 1:05.06
(34.99)
150m: 1:40.88
(35.82)
200m: 2:15.79
(34.91)
29 David Boles 20 Swim Rotorua 2:15.82 +16.94
Entry time: 2:11.20 (+4.62)
50m: 30.06
100m: 1:03.79
(33.73)
150m: 1:39.07
(35.28)
200m: 2:15.82
(36.75)
30 Nathan Proctor 17 Enterprise Swim Team 2:16.08 +17.20
Entry time: 2:17.31 (-1.23)
50m: 29.96
100m: 1:04.13
(34.17)
150m: 1:39.93
(35.80)
200m: 2:16.08
(36.15)
31 Ciaran Watson 16 St Paul's Swimming Club 2:16.38 +17.50
Entry time: 2:17.19 (-0.81)
50m: 28.68
100m: 1:01.74
(33.06)
150m: 1:38.01
(36.27)
200m: 2:16.38
(38.37)
32 Jaxon Marshall 17 Tasman Swim Club 2:16.66 +17.78
Entry time: 2:16.44 (+0.22)
50m: 29.40
100m: 1:03.08
(33.68)
150m: 1:39.14
(36.06)
200m: 2:16.66
(37.52)
33 Connor Farrell 18 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga 2:17.22 +18.34
Entry time: 2:10.36 (+6.86)
50m: 28.93
100m: 1:02.15
(33.22)
150m: 1:37.73
(35.58)
200m: 2:17.22
(39.49)
34 Isaak Frewen 18 Queenstown Swimming Club 2:18.01 +19.13
Entry time: 2:16.34 (+1.67)
50m: 29.86
100m: 1:04.36
(34.50)
150m: 1:39.48
(35.12)
200m: 2:18.01
(38.53)
35 Kalani Bruce 16 Liz van Welie Aquatics 2:19.02 +20.14
Entry time: 2:21.59 (-2.57)
50m: 30.35
100m: 1:04.34
(33.99)
150m: 1:41.24
(36.90)
200m: 2:19.02
(37.78)
36 Boston Tordoff 15 St Paul's Swimming Club 2:19.26 +20.38
Entry time: 2:19.89 (-0.63)
50m: 30.52
100m: 1:05.64
(35.12)
150m: 1:42.15
(36.51)
200m: 2:19.26
(37.11)
37 Alexander Cecioni 16 Raumati Swimming Club 2:19.54 +20.66
Entry time: 2:20.63 (-1.09)
50m: 30.96
100m: 1:06.15
(35.19)
150m: 1:43.26
(37.11)
200m: 2:19.54
(36.28)
38 Henry Guy 15 Pirates Swim Team 2:19.66 +20.78
Entry time: 2:22.88 (-3.22)
50m: 30.58
100m: 1:06.20
(35.62)
150m: 1:43.24
(37.04)
200m: 2:19.66
(36.42)
39 Angus Blair 15 Comet Swim Club 2:19.70 +20.82
Entry time: 2:25.55 (-5.85)
50m: 31.24
100m: 1:06.41
(35.17)
150m: 1:42.99
(36.58)
200m: 2:19.70
(36.71)
40 Samuel Peoples 16 St Paul's Swimming Club 2:19.73 +20.85
Entry time: 2:23.52 (-3.79)
50m: 30.50
100m: 1:05.33
(34.83)
150m: 1:42.34
(37.01)
200m: 2:19.73
(37.39)
41 James Bain 13 SwimZone Racing 2:19.82 +20.94
Entry time: 2:26.30 (-6.48)
50m: 30.39
100m: 1:06.06
(35.67)
150m: 1:43.05
(36.99)
200m: 2:19.82
(36.77)
42 Mason Jenkins 17 North Canterbury Swim Club Inc 2:19.98 +21.10
Entry time: 2:19.07 (+0.91)
50m: 30.48
100m: 1:05.41
(34.93)
150m: 1:41.40
(35.99)
200m: 2:19.98
(38.58)
43 Daniel Gilbert 16 Neptune Swim Club 2:20.11 +21.23
Entry time: 2:19.70 (+0.41)
50m: 30.65
100m: 1:05.72
(35.07)
150m: 1:42.62
(36.90)
200m: 2:20.11
(37.49)
44 Kemp Williams 13 Hamilton Aquatics 2:20.48 +21.60
Entry time: 2:26.14 (-5.66)
50m: 30.64
100m: 1:06.12
(35.48)
150m: 1:42.95
(36.83)
200m: 2:20.48
(37.53)
45 Kel Iggulden 16 Mt Maunganui Swimming Club 2:20.84 +21.96
Entry time: 2:17.74 (+3.10)
50m: 29.77
100m: 1:04.72
(34.95)
150m: 1:41.78
(37.06)
200m: 2:20.84
(39.06)
46 Mitchell Heberley 14 SwimZone Racing 2:21.07 +22.19
Entry time: 2:24.96 (-3.89)
50m: 30.62
100m: 1:06.01
(35.39)
150m: 1:43.40
(37.39)
200m: 2:21.07
(37.67)
47 Oliver Mandeno 16 Blenheim Swimming Club 2:21.19 +22.31
Entry time: 2:21.54 (-0.35)
50m: 30.58
100m: 1:07.08
(36.50)
150m: 1:44.49
(37.41)
200m: 2:21.19
(36.70)
48 Bryn Drummond 14 Jasi Swim Club 2:21.49 +22.61
Entry time: 2:26.60 (-5.11)
50m: 30.48
100m: 1:07.19
(36.71)
150m: 1:44.83
(37.64)
200m: 2:21.49
(36.66)
49 Liam Elliott 16 St Peter's Swimming Club 2:21.51 +22.63
Entry time: 2:13.23 (+8.28)
50m: 29.51
100m: 1:03.48
(33.97)
150m: 1:39.67
(36.19)
200m: 2:21.51
(41.84)
50 Findlay Knox 18 North Canterbury Swim Club Inc 2:21.61 +22.73
Entry time: 2:19.83 (+1.78)
50m: 30.65
100m: 1:06.52
(35.87)
150m: 1:43.90
(37.38)
200m: 2:21.61
(37.71)
51 Dominic Coleman 16 Swim Timaru 2:21.84 +22.96
Entry time: 2:20.71 (+1.13)
50m: 31.11
100m: 1:06.68
(35.57)
150m: 1:44.77
(38.09)
200m: 2:21.84
(37.07)
52 Matthew Speight 14 Murihiku Swimming Club 2:22.40 +23.52
Entry time: 2:30.33 (-7.93)
50m: 32.42
100m: 1:09.32
(36.90)
150m: 1:45.98
(36.66)
200m: 2:22.40
(36.42)
53 Joel Verran 14 Blenheim Swimming Club 2:22.54 +23.66
Entry time: 2:23.76 (-1.22)
50m: 30.39
100m: 1:05.97
(35.58)
150m: 1:43.95
(37.98)
200m: 2:22.54
(38.59)
54 Wills Graham 16 Aquagym Swimming Club 2:26.84 +27.96
Entry time: 2:22.60 (+4.24)
50m: 31.69
100m: 1:08.00
(36.31)
150m: 1:46.78
(38.78)
200m: 2:26.84
(40.06)
55 Samuel Trass 14 Swim Rotorua 2:30.98 +32.10
Entry time: 2:26.63 (+4.35)
50m: 29.99
100m: 1:06.37
(36.38)
150m: 1:47.70
(41.33)
200m: 2:30.98
(43.28)
2020-10-06 11:10:45 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner