Results for 2020 New Zealand Short Course Swimming Championships
Spodaj so vsi rezultati tekmovanja po deli tekmovanja.
Session Six - Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Water World Te Rapa |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 10, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21, 100m IM Men - A Final |
|
|
NZR |
53.06 |
|
|
|
Bradlee Ashby |
1995 |
NSSAK (NZL) |
Auckland |
4/10/2018 |
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
1:01.46 |
|
|
|
Mitchell Donaldson |
|
PARAK |
|
27/08/2006 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
59.37 |
|
|
|
Joshua Taylor-Martin |
|
ENTHP |
|
2/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
57.91 |
|
|
|
Ben Walsh |
|
CAPWN |
|
3/10/2012 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
56.31 |
|
|
|
Wilrich Coetzee |
|
NSSAK |
|
2/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
54.61 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
12/04/2008 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
54.20 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
11/12/2008 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Luan Grobbelaar |
18 |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
|
|
55.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.41 |
(-0.84) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ezekiel Pine |
19 |
Neptune Swim Club |
|
|
55.72 |
+0.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.51 |
(-0.79) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jeremy Tasker |
26 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
55.82 |
+0.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 55.97 |
(-0.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Tyler Tapper |
18 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
56.90 |
+1.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 57.07 |
(-0.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Danyon Hardie |
19 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
|
|
57.50 |
+1.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 58.26 |
(-0.76) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Jack Keepa |
16 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
|
|
58.39 |
+2.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 58.23 |
(+0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
William Campbell |
25 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
|
59.06 |
+3.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 58.14 |
(+0.92) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Tarquin Magner |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
59.10 |
+3.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 58.47 |
(+0.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/10/2020 5:44:29 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21, 100m IM Men - B Final |
|
|
NZR |
53.06 |
|
|
|
Bradlee Ashby |
1995 |
NSSAK (NZL) |
Auckland |
4/10/2018 |
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
1:01.46 |
|
|
|
Mitchell Donaldson |
|
PARAK |
|
27/08/2006 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
59.37 |
|
|
|
Joshua Taylor-Martin |
|
ENTHP |
|
2/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
57.91 |
|
|
|
Ben Walsh |
|
CAPWN |
|
3/10/2012 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
56.31 |
|
|
|
Wilrich Coetzee |
|
NSSAK |
|
2/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
54.61 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
12/04/2008 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
54.20 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
11/12/2008 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Thomas Wilkinson |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
58.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:00.20 |
(-1.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Moab Heynekamp |
18 |
Tasman Swim Club |
|
|
1:00.14 |
+1.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:00.37 |
(-0.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Connor Barr |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
1:00.67 |
+1.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.55 |
(-0.88) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Max Gardiner |
16 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
|
1:01.00 |
+2.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.56 |
(-0.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Connor Farrell |
18 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
1:01.18 |
+2.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:00.03 |
(+1.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Cooper Gouge |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
1:01.27 |
+2.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.16 |
(+0.11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Matthew Sexton |
18 |
Heretaunga Sundevils |
|
|
1:01.83 |
+2.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 59.89 |
(+1.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Carlos Hardie |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:02.98 |
+4.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.12 |
(+1.86) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/10/2020 5:44:29 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21, 100m IM Men - C Final |
|
|
NZR |
53.06 |
|
|
|
Bradlee Ashby |
1995 |
NSSAK (NZL) |
Auckland |
4/10/2018 |
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
1:01.46 |
|
|
|
Mitchell Donaldson |
|
PARAK |
|
27/08/2006 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
59.37 |
|
|
|
Joshua Taylor-Martin |
|
ENTHP |
|
2/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
57.91 |
|
|
|
Ben Walsh |
|
CAPWN |
|
3/10/2012 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
56.31 |
|
|
|
Wilrich Coetzee |
|
NSSAK |
|
2/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
54.61 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
12/04/2008 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
54.20 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
11/12/2008 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Thomas-Kokoro Frost (V) |
18 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
|
|
1:00.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.68 |
(-2.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hugo Wrathall |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
1:00.90 |
+0.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.71 |
(-0.81) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ciaran Watson |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:02.19 |
+2.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.96 |
(+0.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Kel Iggulden |
16 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
|
|
1:02.74 |
+2.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:03.38 |
(-0.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Hunter Read |
15 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:02.87 |
+2.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.53 |
(+0.34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Conor McCullough |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
1:03.01 |
+2.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.73 |
(+0.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Daniel Bridgman |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
1:04.73 |
+4.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.17 |
(+2.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jake Stephens |
15 |
Heretaunga Sundevils |
|
|
1:05.92 |
+5.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.69 |
(+3.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/10/2020 5:44:29 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-10-08 17:44:35 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|