Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 19, 2021 to Apr 24, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5, 200m Individual Medley Women 13 years - Heat |
|
|
16yr NZR |
2:16.99 |
|
|
|
Chloe Francis |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/03/2010 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
2:18.61 |
|
|
|
Mya Rassmussen |
|
MW (NZL) |
|
2/04/2016 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
2:20.30 |
|
|
|
Gina McCarthy |
|
WK (NZL) |
|
16/04/2017 |
|
|
|
|
13yr NZR |
2:22.00 |
|
|
|
Carissa Thompson |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
8/04/1999 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Breeze van Veldhuizen |
13 |
Napier Aquahawks |
+0.64 |
|
2:34.63 |
|
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.68 |
(-1.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Jasmine Lyles |
13 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
+0.63 |
|
2:35.41 |
+0.78 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.16 |
(+0.25) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Kate Hurley |
13 |
Napier Aquahawks |
+0.72 |
|
2:36.10 |
+1.47 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.51 |
(+3.59) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ania Maritz |
13 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
2:36.29 |
+1.66 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.96 |
(+0.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Isabella Lambie |
13 |
Parnell Swimming |
+0.83 |
|
2:36.65 |
+2.02 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.71 |
(+0.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Charlotte Parmenter |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
2:36.66 |
+2.03 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.33 |
(-1.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Chloe Peters |
13 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.76 |
|
2:36.68 |
+2.05 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.77 |
(-2.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Freya Hingston |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.79 |
|
2:37.04 |
+2.41 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.34 |
(+3.70) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Pippa Mihaka |
13 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.79 |
|
2:37.55 |
+2.92 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.36 |
(-0.81) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Olivia Bates |
13 |
Howick Pakuranga |
+0.84 |
|
2:40.73 |
+6.10 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:39.91 |
(+0.82) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Karolina Joyce |
13 |
Swim Rotorua |
+0.81 |
|
2:42.38 |
+7.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.30 |
(+7.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Emily Faleafa |
13 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:43.76 |
+9.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.31 |
(+5.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 19/04/2021 10:42:31 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5, 200m Individual Medley Women 14 years - Heat |
|
|
16yr NZR |
2:16.99 |
|
|
|
Chloe Francis |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/03/2010 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
2:18.61 |
|
|
|
Mya Rassmussen |
|
MW (NZL) |
|
2/04/2016 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
2:20.30 |
|
|
|
Gina McCarthy |
|
WK (NZL) |
|
16/04/2017 |
|
|
|
|
13yr NZR |
2:22.00 |
|
|
|
Carissa Thompson |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
8/04/1999 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alexandra Campion |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.84 |
|
2:28.32 |
|
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.60 |
(+0.72) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Danielle Asiata |
14 |
Howick Pakuranga |
+0.70 |
|
2:29.91 |
+1.59 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.87 |
(+2.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Gabrielle Doyle |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.76 |
|
2:30.88 |
+2.56 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.24 |
(+5.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hanna Abdou |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.81 |
|
2:31.05 |
+2.73 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.03 |
(+5.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Rebecca Pitout |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.77 |
|
2:33.56 |
+5.24 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.71 |
(-0.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Shaeli Brewer |
14 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.66 |
|
2:34.47 |
+6.15 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:34.00 |
(+0.47) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Eva McGeoch |
14 |
Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl |
+0.83 |
|
2:35.29 |
+6.97 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.51 |
(+1.78) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Madeline Coombes |
14 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.73 |
|
2:37.60 |
+9.28 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:37.12 |
(+0.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Ariella Ripohau |
14 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:37.83 |
+9.51 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.71 |
(+1.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Caitlin Cooke |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:38.92 |
+10.60 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.28 |
(+3.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Brooke Bennett |
14 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:39.10 |
+10.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:37.41 |
(+1.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Alina Wong |
14 |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
+0.63 |
|
2:39.29 |
+10.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.60 |
(+6.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Brooke Swan |
14 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.52 |
|
2:39.49 |
+11.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.37 |
(+3.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Hannah Campbell |
14 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 19/04/2021 10:42:31 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5, 200m Individual Medley Women 15 years - Heat |
|
|
16yr NZR |
2:16.99 |
|
|
|
Chloe Francis |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/03/2010 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
2:18.61 |
|
|
|
Mya Rassmussen |
|
MW (NZL) |
|
2/04/2016 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
2:20.30 |
|
|
|
Gina McCarthy |
|
WK (NZL) |
|
16/04/2017 |
|
|
|
|
13yr NZR |
2:22.00 |
|
|
|
Carissa Thompson |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
8/04/1999 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Hope Chmiel |
15 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
+0.74 |
|
2:24.54 |
|
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.25 |
(-1.71) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Talitha McEwan |
15 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.71 |
|
2:26.68 |
+2.14 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.64 |
(+1.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lanihei Connolly |
15 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
+0.69 |
|
2:29.75 |
+5.21 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.53 |
(-1.78) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Zoe Wilkinson |
15 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.73 |
|
2:32.24 |
+7.70 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.94 |
(-1.70) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Maddy Horton |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:32.67 |
+8.13 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.15 |
(+5.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Kendall Oliver |
15 |
Howick Pakuranga |
+0.73 |
|
2:33.39 |
+8.85 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.43 |
(-2.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Neve Tassicker |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.78 |
|
2:33.41 |
+8.87 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.22 |
(+5.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Georgina Bell |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.56 |
|
2:33.46 |
+8.92 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:34.98 |
(-1.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Charlotte Gibbs |
15 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:33.73 |
+9.19 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.23 |
(+2.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Ella Drummond |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:34.97 |
+10.43 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.02 |
(+3.95) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Hannah King |
15 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
+0.59 |
|
2:35.23 |
+10.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.61 |
(+1.62) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Samantha Wilson |
15 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.77 |
|
2:35.90 |
+11.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.70 |
(+2.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Danielle Curlett |
15 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
2:36.51 |
+11.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.42 |
(+1.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Becki Sharrock |
15 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
+0.69 |
|
2:37.41 |
+12.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.78 |
(+5.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Ashleigh Lawlor |
15 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
2:38.75 |
+14.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.48 |
(+5.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Estee Jacobs |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.72 |
|
2:38.96 |
+14.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.04 |
(+9.92) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Kaia Swiggs |
15 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
+0.71 |
|
2:39.49 |
+14.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:34.82 |
(+4.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Erika Paterson |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
2:39.49 |
+14.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:34.41 |
(+5.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Jodiesha Kirkpatrick |
15 |
Comet Swim Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:39.96 |
+15.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.38 |
(+7.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Tara Shotter |
15 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
+0.75 |
|
2:40.88 |
+16.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.01 |
(+5.87) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 19/04/2021 10:42:31 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5, 200m Individual Medley Women 16 years - Heat |
|
|
16yr NZR |
2:16.99 |
|
|
|
Chloe Francis |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/03/2010 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
2:18.61 |
|
|
|
Mya Rassmussen |
|
MW (NZL) |
|
2/04/2016 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
2:20.30 |
|
|
|
Gina McCarthy |
|
WK (NZL) |
|
16/04/2017 |
|
|
|
|
13yr NZR |
2:22.00 |
|
|
|
Carissa Thompson |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
8/04/1999 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Laura Littlejohn |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:21.29 |
|
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:17.25 |
(+4.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Melissa Cowen |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:26.57 |
+5.28 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:20.94 |
(+5.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Rebecca Wilkins |
16 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
+0.58 |
|
2:27.25 |
+5.96 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.58 |
(-1.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Charlie Twose |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
2:28.66 |
+7.37 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.57 |
(+2.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Molly Player |
16 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:28.81 |
+7.52 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.16 |
(+2.65) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Dasha Barbina |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
2:29.56 |
+8.27 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.73 |
(+1.83) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Grace Baik |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
2:29.68 |
+8.39 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.18 |
(-2.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Izzy Sharp |
16 |
Swim Timaru |
+0.71 |
|
2:29.87 |
+8.58 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.44 |
(+1.43) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Maia Adams |
16 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
2:30.52 |
+9.23 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.50 |
(+1.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Olivia Gibson |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
2:31.15 |
+9.86 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.48 |
(+2.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Morgan Ridderhof |
16 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
+0.66 |
|
2:32.08 |
+10.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.82 |
(+5.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Cate Barton |
16 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
+0.80 |
|
2:32.56 |
+11.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.07 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Isabella Campion |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
2:32.61 |
+11.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.35 |
(+6.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Chloe Newbigging |
16 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
+0.77 |
|
2:33.47 |
+12.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.72 |
(+0.75) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Skyla MacDonald |
16 |
Howick Pakuranga |
+0.61 |
|
2:34.01 |
+12.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.11 |
(+0.90) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Edie Ancell |
16 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
2:34.91 |
+13.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.39 |
(+5.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Samantha Fowler |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.80 |
|
2:35.37 |
+14.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.69 |
(+1.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Sam Harman |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:39.43 |
+18.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.01 |
(+7.42) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Noemie Savry |
16 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.72 |
|
2:40.01 |
+18.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.71 |
(+7.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 19/04/2021 10:42:31 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-04-19 10:42:38 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|