Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Age Group Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 19, 2022 to Apr 24, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Freestyle Men 13 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
1:47.09 |
|
|
|
Matthew Stanley |
|
MATWK (NZL) |
|
8/28/2014 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:48.32 |
|
|
|
Lewis Clareburt |
|
WN (NZL) |
|
4/19/2018 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:51.20 |
|
|
|
Tyron Henry |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
1:51.35 |
|
|
|
Corey Main |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
12/14/2011 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
1:53.64 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
3/15/1991 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
1:55.78 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/23/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
2:00.40 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/5/2010 |
|
|
|
|
JPP QT |
1:54.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Orlando Hardie |
13 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.69 |
|
2:05.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Nemanya Markovich |
13 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
2:06.31 |
+1.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Osbert Gu |
13 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
+0.74 |
|
2:07.97 |
+2.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Daniel Loh |
13 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
2:11.27 |
+6.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Andres Bejarano |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.72 |
|
2:12.55 |
+7.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Ollie Kennett |
13 |
Levin Swimming Club |
+0.52 |
|
2:12.56 |
+7.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Charlie Shivnan |
13 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
+0.50 |
|
2:13.33 |
+8.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Aleksandr Kivilev |
13 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
+0.51 |
|
2:14.59 |
+9.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/21/2022 6:21:57 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Freestyle Men 14 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
1:47.09 |
|
|
|
Matthew Stanley |
|
MATWK (NZL) |
|
8/28/2014 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:48.32 |
|
|
|
Lewis Clareburt |
|
WN (NZL) |
|
4/19/2018 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:51.20 |
|
|
|
Tyron Henry |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
1:51.35 |
|
|
|
Corey Main |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
12/14/2011 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
1:53.64 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
3/15/1991 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
1:55.78 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/23/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
2:00.40 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/5/2010 |
|
|
|
|
JPP QT |
1:54.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Kemp Williams |
14 |
Fairfield Swimming Club |
+0.78 |
|
2:01.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lucas Knapp |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.68 |
|
2:02.61 |
+1.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ethan Stocks |
14 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.45 |
|
2:03.19 |
+2.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
2:03.26 |
+2.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Hunter Lloyd |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.53 |
|
2:03.56 |
+2.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Isaac Gear |
14 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
+0.72 |
|
2:04.79 |
+3.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jackson Close |
14 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.48 |
|
2:04.83 |
+3.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
14 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
+0.70 |
|
2:08.92 |
+7.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/21/2022 6:21:57 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Freestyle Men 15 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
1:47.09 |
|
|
|
Matthew Stanley |
|
MATWK (NZL) |
|
8/28/2014 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:48.32 |
|
|
|
Lewis Clareburt |
|
WN (NZL) |
|
4/19/2018 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:51.20 |
|
|
|
Tyron Henry |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
1:51.35 |
|
|
|
Corey Main |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
12/14/2011 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
1:53.64 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
3/15/1991 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
1:55.78 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/23/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
2:00.40 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/5/2010 |
|
|
|
|
JPP QT |
1:54.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Kevin Zhang |
15 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
1:58.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Blake Faleafa |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
1:58.90 |
+0.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Daniel Callebaut |
15 |
Aquabladz NP |
+0.62 |
|
2:01.13 |
+3.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jack Potier |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.54 |
|
2:01.26 |
+3.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
William Seymour |
15 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:01.34 |
+3.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
James Church |
15 |
Carterton Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
2:01.99 |
+3.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
James Crosbie |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
2:02.10 |
+4.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
David Li |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.48 |
|
2:03.83 |
+5.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/21/2022 6:21:57 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Freestyle Men 16 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
1:47.09 |
|
|
|
Matthew Stanley |
|
MATWK (NZL) |
|
8/28/2014 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:48.32 |
|
|
|
Lewis Clareburt |
|
WN (NZL) |
|
4/19/2018 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:51.20 |
|
|
|
Tyron Henry |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
1:51.35 |
|
|
|
Corey Main |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
12/14/2011 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
1:53.64 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
3/15/1991 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
1:55.78 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/23/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
2:00.40 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/5/2010 |
|
|
|
|
JPP QT |
1:54.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Finn Harland |
16 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
1:55.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Isaac Williams |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.66 |
|
1:57.69 |
+2.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ryan Peck |
16 |
Parnell Swimming |
+0.66 |
|
1:57.97 |
+2.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Angus Blair |
16 |
Comet Swim Club |
+0.68 |
|
1:57.99 |
+2.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Ivan Lu |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
1:59.24 |
+3.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Larn Hamblyn-Ough |
16 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.57 |
|
1:59.58 |
+4.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Chris Jiang |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:00.74 |
+5.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Dion Wright |
16 |
Swim Rotorua |
|
|
2:01.68 |
+6.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/21/2022 6:21:57 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Freestyle Men 17-18 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
1:47.09 |
|
|
|
Matthew Stanley |
|
MATWK (NZL) |
|
8/28/2014 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:48.32 |
|
|
|
Lewis Clareburt |
|
WN (NZL) |
|
4/19/2018 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:51.20 |
|
|
|
Tyron Henry |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
1:51.35 |
|
|
|
Corey Main |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
12/14/2011 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
1:53.64 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
3/15/1991 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
1:55.78 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/23/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
2:00.40 |
|
|
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/5/2010 |
|
|
|
|
JPP QT |
1:54.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Cameron Gray |
18 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
1:50.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gus Shivnan |
18 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
1:54.21 |
+3.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Harrison Cooke |
17 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
1:59.16 |
+8.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Eligh Ashby |
18 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.68 |
|
1:59.84 |
+9.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Oxford Bayley |
18 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.58 |
|
2:00.59 |
+10.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Michael Han |
17 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:01.46 |
+10.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jacob Laurence |
17 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.58 |
|
2:03.54 |
+13.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Samuel Peoples |
17 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.45 |
|
2:03.89 |
+13.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/21/2022 6:21:57 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-04-21 18:22:02 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|